Posted in 98-368 dumps 98-368 exam questions 98-368 Mobility and Devices Fundamentals 98-368 pdf 98-368 practice test Microsoft Microsoft MTA Uncategorized

[Aug 2021] The latest update of Lead4Pass 98-368 exam dumps provides PDF and VCE

Lead4Pass is the latest update of Microsoft 98-368 exam dumps, and all exam questions have been updated to ensure that it is true and valid! You can practice the test online first! Or download the free 98-368 exam pdf.
Free test questions are just part of what we share. If you want to get the complete Microsoft 98-368 exam questions and answers, you can get them in Lead4pass.
Lead4pass 98-368 exam dumps include VCE dump and PDF dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/98-368.html (Total Questions: 66 Q&A)

Lead4Pass free share part of Microsoft 98-368 pdf

Free share Microsoft 98-368 exam PDF from Fulldumps provided by Lead4pass
https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-MTA-98-368-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Microsoft 98-368 exam questions and answers online practice test from Lead4Pass

QUESTION 1
Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-368 exam questions q1

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-368 exam questions q1-1

* Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) is a cryptographic protocol designed to provide communications security over a computer
network, such as secure connections to websites.
* SSL is used for encryption but not for authentication.
* There is SSL for the web server, but the client does not have a SSL certificate.
SSL Certificates are small data files that digitally bind a cryptographic key to an organization details.
When installed on a web server, it activates the padlock and the https protocol (over port 443) and allows secure
connections from a web server to a browser.
Reference: https://www.globalsign.com/en/ssl-information-center/what-is-an-ssl-certificate/

 

QUESTION 2
The president of your university asks you to set up a service website for students who live in dorms. The website\\’s
official launch date is in two days, and you do not have the resources needed to set up the server infrastructure and
develop
the system.
You need a cloud-based solution than can have the servers and storage available in two days.
Which Microsoft cloud solution achieves this goal?
A. Microsoft Intune
B. Microsoft Azure
C. Achieve Directory
D. Microsoft OneDrive
Correct Answer: B
Microsoft Azure is a cloud computing platform and infrastructure, created by Microsoft, for building, deploying and
managing applications and services through a global network of Microsoft-managed datacenters. Microsoft Azure
services include: Websites: High density hosting of websites.
Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Microsoft_Azure#Services

 

QUESTION 3
You are setting up the networking for a single-site motel. For three different classes of users, you need to specify the
most privileged network segment each can access.
Match each network to the class of users that cam access it.
Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate network from the column of the left to the class of users on the right. Each
network may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft 98-368 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-368 exam questions q3-1

* Guest have only public access.
* Only the Employees have access to the private network.
* An extranet is a private network that uses Internet technology and the public telecommunication system to securely
share part of a business\\’s information or operations with suppliers, vendors, partners, customers, or other businesses.
Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Extranet

 

QUESTION 4
Your sister is taking a video editing class at school. She purchased a 2-TB USB hard drive to store video files. She
wants to connect it to her Windows 10 computer at home. Video file will exceed 5 GB in size.
You need to prepare the new hard drive by formatting it with the appropriate file system.
Which file system should you choose?
A. FAT
B. HFS
C. NTFS
D. FAT32
Correct Answer: C
References: https://answers.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/forum/windows_7-files/what-is-the-maximum-file-size-fatfat32-ntfs-file/1663db6b-490e-4021-9e36-f7a6976ac0c0

 

QUESTION 5
Your university has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) infrastructure. All domain controllers run Windows
Server 2016.
You are responsible for the computer lab and must join all computers to the domain. The lab computers run Microsoft
Windows 10 Pro.
Which Windows Settings should you use? To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-368 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-368 exam questions q5-1

https://www.groovypost.com/howto/join-a-windows-10-client-domain/

 

QUESTION 6
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-368 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-368 exam questions q6-1

https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/12438/windows-10-storage-spaces

 

QUESTION 7
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
Windows Server Active Directory enables single sign-on without the need for additional services, which simplifies user
access to thousands of cloud applications on Windows, Mac, and iOS devices.
Review the underlined text, if it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect,
select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Microsoft Account
C. Active Directory Federation Services
D. Azure Active Directory
Correct Answer: D
Azure Active Directory is a comprehensive identity and access management cloud solution that provides a robust set of
capabilities to manage users and groups. Azure Active Directory enables single sign-on to simplify user access to
thousands of cloud applications from Windows, Mac, Android and iOS devices.
References: http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/active-directory/

 

QUESTION 8
You are using dual monitors on a Windows 8.1 computer. You want to move system tray to the secondary monitor.
Which Display option in Control Panel should you select?
A. Make this my main display
B. Landscape orientation
C. PC Screen only
D. Extend desktop to this display
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
You are trying to access a file in a folder that is located on a Windows 10 computer. You are accessing the file over the
network from a second computer. You have the following permissions:
NTFS: Full Control
Share: Read Only
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-368 exam questions q9

https://www.howtogeek.com/72718/how-to-understand-those-confusing-windows-7-fileshare-permissions/

 

QUESTION 10
Which is a feature Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)?
A. manages Digital Rights Media (DRM) for digital media
B. provides a permissions system that works with any cloud-based storage solution
C. manages share and file permissions on all servers in enterprise
D. allow users to define who can open, modify, print, or forward a document
Correct Answer: D
Windows Rights Management Services (also called Rights Management Services, Active Directory Rights Management
Services or RMS) is a form of Information Rights Management used on Microsoft Windows that uses encryption and a
form of selective functionality denial for limiting access to documents such as corporate e-mail, Word documents, and
web pages, and the operations authorized users can perform on them. Companies can use this technology to encrypt
information stored in such document formats, and through policies embedded in the documents, prevent the protected
content from being decrypted except by specified people or groups, in certain environments, under certain conditions,
and for certain periods of time.
Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Active_Directory_Rights_Management_Services

 

QUESTION 11
Match each Microsoft cloud service to the feature it provides.
Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate Microsoft cloud service from the column of the left to its feature on the
right. Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft 98-368 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-368 exam questions q11-1

* Microsoft Azure Virtual Machines allow you to deploy a wide range of computing solutions in an agile way. With Virtual
Machines, you can deploy nearly instantaneously and you pay only by the minute.
* Present a document online using Lync
If you have Lync installed, you can present a document in an online conversation or meeting, work with other people on
it in real time, and even let someone else take control of it.
* A library is a collection of files. In SharePoint, a library is a type of list. Each file is a content item.
Libraries have extra features, such as synchronisation, viewing/editing, or managing files.

 

QUESTION 12
When you copy a file from one NTFS file system partition to a different NTFS partition, what happens to the file
permissions of the copied file?
A. They are the combined permissions of the original file and destination folder
B. They inherit the permissions of the destination folder
C. They remain the same as the original
D. They are removed, and only the creator is given full control
Correct Answer: B
When you copy a protected file to a folder on the same, or a different volume, it inherits the permissions of the target
directory.
Reference: http://www.ntfs.com/ntfs-permissions-files-moving.htm

 

QUESTION 13
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
The “ExFAT” file system can automatically verify and auto correct data to avoid file system errors.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. NTFS
C. FAT32
D. ReFS
Correct Answer: D
Resilient File System (ReFS) is a Microsoft proprietary file system introduced with Windows Server 2012 with the intent
of becoming the “next generation” file system after NTFS. ReFS key design advantages are intended to include
automatic
integrity checking and data scrubbing, removing the need for chkdsk and protecting against data degradation.
Incorrect answers:
Not A: exFAT (Extended File Allocation Table) is a Microsoft file system optimized for flash drives. exFAT can be used
where the NTFS file system is not a feasible solution (due to data structure overhead), or where the file size limit of the
standard FAT32 file system is unacceptable.
Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ReFS


Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft 98-368 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-368.html to directly enter the 98-368 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft 98-368 exam PDF online: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-MTA-98-368-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Posted in 98-368 exam questions 98-368 Mobility and Devices Fundamentals 98-368 practice test Microsoft Microsoft MTA

[MAR 2021] Microsoft 98-368 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

The latest updated Microsoft 98-368 exam dumps and free 98-368 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft 98-368 Dumps PDF and 98-368 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass 98-368 exam questions updated and answers corrected!
Get the full Microsoft 98-368 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/98-368.html (VCE&PDF)

Latest 98-368 PDF for free

Share the Microsoft 98-368 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass 98-368 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1b86uEYW4wJbNGbwOhIGxcXYftcjZ3jMu/

The latest updated Microsoft 98-368 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q12)

QUESTION 1
You have several Windows 8.1 Pro computers in your college dorm.
You want to share music library files across these computers in a simple way by using a single password for access.
What should you do?
A. Share the folder with the Everyone group
B. Change the permissions of all music files to Everyone read
C. Share the music library through a HomeGroup and join each computer to it
D. Rename each computer to a single, common name and enable the Administrator
Correct Answer: C
A homegroup is a group of PCs on a home network that can share devices (such as printers), and libraries (such as
your Documents, Pictures, Music, and Video libraries). Using a homegroup makes sharing easier. Your homegroup is
protected with a password, which you can change at any time.
Reference: Homegroup Password – View in Windows 8 http://www.eightforums.com/tutorials/15855-homegrouppassword-view-windows-8-a.html

 

QUESTION 2
Match each Microsoft cloud service to the feature it provides.
To answer, drag the appropriate Microsoft cloud service from the column of the left to its feature on the right. Each
service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass 98-368 practice test q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 98-368 practice test q2-1

 

QUESTION 3
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You manage Windows 8.1 desktop and laptop computers in your university\\’s computer lab.
The university\\’s IT team recently implemented an active directory environment.
You need to join the desktop and laptop computers to a new Active Directory domain.
You should use the “Network and Internet” Control Panel applet to achieve this goal.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. User Accounts
C. Administrative Tools
D. System
Correct Answer: D
Join a domain, workgroup, or homegroup
1.
Open System by swiping in from the right edge of the screen, tapping Search (or if you\\’re using a mouse, pointing to
the upper-right corner of the screen, moving the mouse pointer down, and then clicking Search), entering System in the search box, and tapping or clicking System.
2.
Under Computer name, domain, and workgroup settings, click Change settings. You might be asked for an admin
password or to confirm your choice.
3.
Click Network ID and follow the steps on your screen.
Reference: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-8/join-domain-workgroup-homegroup

 

QUESTION 4
You perform a selective wipe on an Intune-managed Android device.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is
worth one point.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass 98-368 practice test q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 98-368 practice test q4-1

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/devices-wipe

 

QUESTION 5
When you copy a file from one NTFS file system partition to a different NTFS partition, what happens to the file
permissions of the copied file?
A. They are the combined permissions of the original file and destination folder
B. They inherit the permissions of the destination folder
C. They remain the same as the original
D. They are removed, and only the creator is given full control
Correct Answer: B
When you copy a protected file to a folder on the same, or a different volume, it inherits the permissions of the target
directory.
Reference: http://www.ntfs.com/ntfs-permissions-files-moving.htm

 

QUESTION 6
What is an example of the way in which a Trojan horse commonly spreads to other computers?
A. It inserts copies of itself into other computer programs
B. It traverses a network by exploiting a vulnerability
C. It pretends to be a document from a friend
D. It downloads from an infected web page
Correct Answer: D
Trojan horses are commonly found on websites that offer free software, such as shareware programs. These communal
gathering spots on the Web give Trojan horse writers a degree of anonymity along with the chance of attacking as many
random victims as possible. Since website operators rarely have time to thoroughly examine every file posted, an
occasional Trojan horse can slip through the checking procedures unnoticed.
Reference: HOW TROJAN HORSES SPREAD http://etutorials.org/Misc/computer+book/Part+2+Dangerous+Threats+o
n+the+Internet/Chapter+8+Trojan+Horses-+Beware+of+Geeks+Bearing+Gifts/HOW+TROJAN+HORSES+SPREAD/

 

QUESTION 7
A computer running Microsoft Windows 10 Pro includes the following disk partitions:
Drive C: internal hard disk formatted as NTFS.
Drive D: internal hard disk formatted as NTFS.
Drive F: USB disk formatted as FAT32.
You enable encrypting file system (EFS) encryption on a folder on drive C:.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
Hot Area:lead4pass 98-368 practice test q7

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 98-368 practice test q7-1

https://www.tenforums.com/tutorials/77130-encrypt-files-folders-efs-windows-10-a.html

 

QUESTION 8lead4pass 98-368 practice test q8

Which feature on Windows Phone 8.1 provides secure encryption of all user data stored locally on internal data
partitions?
A. Secure Boot
B. Encrypted File System
C. BitLocker
D. TrueCrypt
Correct Answer: C
The Windows Phone OS supports using BitLocker technology to encrypt all user data stored locally on internal data
partitions.
Reference: Secure boot and device encryption overview https://dev.windowsphone.com/en-US/OEM/docs/Phone_BringUp/Secure_boot_and_device_encryption_overview

 

QUESTION 9
The president of your university asks you to set up a service website for students who live in dorms. The website\\’s
the official launch date is in two days, and you do not have the resources needed to set up the server infrastructure and
develop
the system.
You need a cloud-based solution that can have the servers and storage available in two days.
Which Microsoft cloud solution achieves this goal?
A. Microsoft Intune
B. Microsoft Azure
C. Achieve Directory
D. Microsoft OneDrive
Correct Answer: B
Microsoft Azure is a cloud computing platform and infrastructure, created by Microsoft, for building, deploying, and
managing applications and services through a global network of Microsoft-managed datacenters. Microsoft Azure
services include Websites: High-density hosting of websites.
Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Microsoft_Azure#Services

 

QUESTION 10
Your university\\’s IT department currently has no Active Directory strategy.
The university needs a solution that allows you to manage users and groups to secure access to Microsoft online
services such as Microsoft Office 365.
Which Active Directory strategy should the university use?
A. Active Directory Federation Services
B. Active Directory Lightweight Directory services
C. Active Directory Certificate Services
D. Azure Active Directory
Correct Answer: D
Azure Active Directory is integrated with Salesforce.com, Office 365, Box, and many more.

 

QUESTION 11
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass 98-368 practice test q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 98-368 practice test q11-1

 

QUESTION 12
You manage desktop computers for your university\\’s computer labs. You recently upgraded these computers to
Windows 8.1. You need to modify the configuration of the new computers to increase the number of items displayed in
jump lists. Which configuration tool should you use?
A. Display Options
B. Control Panel Personalization applet
C. Device Manager
D. Taskbar properties
Correct Answer: D
By default up to 10 items can be added to a button\\’s Jump List. For privacy reasons, you may wish to reduce or
eliminate this number. Conversely, if you find Jump Lists extremely useful you may wish to increase the number of
displayed items.
1.
Right-click an empty area of the taskbar and choose “Properties”.
2.
The “Taskbar and Start Menu Properties” multi-tabbed dialog box appears. Click the “Start Menu” tab.
3.
Click the “Customize” button.
4.
The “Customize Start Menu” dialog box appears. Underneath “Start menu size”, next to “Number of recent items to
display in Jump Lists”, enter/select a value from 0-60.
Reference: Adjust Size of Jump Lists on Windows 7 Taskbar http://malektips.com/windows-7-jump-list-size-increasedecrease.html#.VWf-4M-qpBc


Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft 98-368 exam exercise questions, 98-368 dumps pdf for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience!
Get the full Microsoft 98-368 exam dumps questions at: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-368.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft 98-368 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1b86uEYW4wJbNGbwOhIGxcXYftcjZ3jMu/