Posted in 98-349 dumps 98-349 exam questions 98-349 pdf 98-349 practice test 98-349 Windows Operating System Fundamentals Microsoft Microsoft MTA Uncategorized

[Aug 2021] The latest update of Lead4Pass 98-349 exam dumps provides PDF and VCE

Lead4Pass is the latest update of Microsoft 98-349 exam dumps, and all exam questions have been updated to ensure that it is true and valid! You can practice the test online first! Or download the free 98-349 exam pdf.
Free test questions are just part of what we share. If you want to get the complete Microsoft 98-349 exam questions and answers, you can get them in Lead4pass.
Lead4pass 98-349 exam dumps include VCE dump and PDF dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html (Total Questions: 212 Q&A)

Lead4Pass free share part of Microsoft 98-349 pdf

Free share Microsoft 98-349 exam PDF from Fulldumps provided by Lead4pass
https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-MTA-98-349-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Microsoft 98-349 exam questions and answers online practice test from Lead4Pass

QUESTION 1
What is the largest single file that you can store on an NTFS file system?
A. 4 TB
B. 8 TB
C. 16 TB
D. 32 GB
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
The Windows Action Center allows you to:
A. Choose options during system startup.
B. View alerts and take appropriate actions to keep Windows running smoothly.
C. View and modify settings of installed programs.
D. Manage the documents in the print queue.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
The purpose of a Public folder is to:
A. share files with only one person on a network.
B. share files with everyone on a network.
C. share files with a selected group of people on a network.
D. back up files to a location on a network.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
After you remove malicious software from an infected computer, the user still experiences problems. When the user
opens the browser, it redirects to compromised websites.
You need to troubleshoot the problem.
Which three areas should you investigate? (Choose three.)
A. The system\\’s hosts file
B. The proxy settings
C. The Windows Action Center
D. The browser\\’s security zone settings
E. The browser\\’s home page setting
Correct Answer: CDE

 

QUESTION 5
You set up a Web Server for your group project for a Web Development class. You install the Web Server service on
your Windows 10 machine. The Web Server service fails to start even though it is set to automatic.
You need to view other services that may have caused the failure.
Which area on the graphic should you select to accomplish this goal?
Instructions: To answer: select the appropriate object in the answer area.
Hot Area:

microsoft 98-349 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-349 exam questions q5-1

 

QUESTION 6
Which feature allows you to run applications hosted on network file servers or web servers?
A. Windows Virtual PC
B. Remote Desktop Connection
C. Windows Installer
D. Application Virtualization Client
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Which two versions of Windows 7 support the Windows Anytime Upgrade functionality? (Choose two.)
A. Professional
B. Ultimate
C. Enterprise
D. Starter
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 8
Which is the fastest way to ensure that new desktop icons align into straight columns and rows?
A. Right-click Desktop, select Properties, and then click Appearance.
B. Right-click Desktop, select View, and then click Auto arrange icons.
C. Right-click Taskbar, select Tile Vertically, and then click Tile Horizontally.
D. Right-click Desktop and select Refresh.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No, Each correct selection is
worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-349 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-349 exam questions q9-1

 

QUESTION 10
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is
worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-349 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-349 exam questions q10-1

 

QUESTION 11
Which three of these may be included in a service pack? (Choose three.)
A. A remote servicing of the operating system
B. A reinstallation of the operating system
C. All previously released important and recommended Windows Updates
D. New functionality
E. Fixes for security issues
Correct Answer: CDE

 

QUESTION 12
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No, Each correct selection is
worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-349 exam questions q12

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-349 exam questions q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
You need to print a paper to give to your professor. A classmate says you can print to a USB printer, which is connected
to another computer.
You try to add to your printer list and get prompted for a password that you do not know.
Why does adding the printer to your computer require a password?
A. Your User ID is not part of the local Administrators group.
B. Your computer is not part of a domain.
C. Your computer is not on the same network as the printer.
D. Password Protected Sharing is enabled.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://www.recoverlostpassword.com/windows-10/how-to-turn-off-password-protected-sharing-inwindows-10.html


Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft 98-349 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html to directly enter the 98-349 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft 98-349 exam PDF online: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-MTA-98-349-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Posted in 98-349 exam questions 98-349 practice test 98-349 Windows Operating System Fundamentals Microsoft Microsoft MTA

[MAR 2021] Microsoft 98-349 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

The latest updated Microsoft 98-349 exam dumps and free 98-349 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft 98-349 Dumps PDF and 98-349 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass 98-349 exam questions updated and answers corrected!
Get the full Microsoft 98-349 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html (VCE&PDF)

Latest 98-349 PDF for free

Share the Microsoft 98-349 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass 98-349 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1OoviMwMr5LfkcPZog0ia9E1JrW10wCwP/

The latest updated Microsoft 98-349 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q12)

QUESTION 1
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You can set Windows to automatically install updates for other Microsoft products through Windows Update.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. Critical updates only
C. Third-party updates
D. Optional updates only
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
You want to upgrade your Windows operating system to Windows 7.
Which feature should you use to find out whether the existing devices will work after the upgrade?
A. System Manager
B. Windows 7 Compatibility Center
C. Device Manager
D. Windows Update
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
You plan to upgrade your computer to Windows 7.
You need to view a report that identifies potential compatibility problems with your computer\\’s hardware, devices, and
programs.
Which tool should you use?
A. Sync Center
B. Windows Anytime Upgrade
C. Windows Upgrade Advisor
D. Windows Easy Transfer
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
Which folder permission allows users to view, change, and delete files?
A. Full Control
B. Read and Execute
C. Modify
D. Read and Write
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which feature ensures that your personal computer always has the latest patches and fixes for the operating system?
A. Reliability and Performance Monitor
B. Programs and Features
C. System Configuration Utility
D. Windows Update
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
Microsoft Management Console has snap-ins that are used to manage:
A. Contacts, calendars, and other data in the cloud.
B. Hardware, software, and network components on a computer.
C. Restore points for recovery.
D. IP addresses on a peer-to-peer network.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
You have a document that you update regularly. To access it directly from a/an:
A. folder.
B. icon.
C. library.
D. shortcut.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
What should you do to secure and protect the connection to a Bluetooth device?
A. Turn off make device discoverable after connecting your devices.
B. Reset the Bluetooth device to factory default settings after making a connection.
C. Turn off the Bluetooth device when not in use.
D. Use unique pairing codes when connecting your devices.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
You are an intern at a small company. You are learning how to run some of the system management tools from a
command line.
You want to access Device Manager from a command prompt.
Which command should you enter?
A. devmgmt.cpl
B. devmgmt.dll
C. devmgmt.exe
D. devmgmt.msc
Correct Answer: D
References:https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754081(v=ws.11).aspx

 

QUESTION 10
Match the Windows feature to its corresponding usage.
To answer, drag the appropriate Windows feature from the column on the left to its corresponding usage on the right
Each Windows feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass 98-349 practice test q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 98-349 practice test q10-1

 

QUESTION 11
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You need to install Windows 7 on a computer using a USB drive. You need to use a ZIP to create that drive.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if
the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. an iso
B. apx
C. azn
D. No change is needed.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
You need to secure the contents of your entire hard disk drive even if an unauthorized user steals your computer. Which method should you use?
A. Rights Management Services
B. File-level share permissions
C. Password-protection
D. BitLocker encryption
Correct Answer: D


Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft 98-349 exam exercise questions, 98-349 dumps pdf for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience!
Get the full Microsoft 98-349 exam dumps questions at: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft 98-349 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1OoviMwMr5LfkcPZog0ia9E1JrW10wCwP/