Category Archives: Microsoft

Prepare for your Microsoft certification exam quickly and easily with Pass Exam Cert real materials

[2018 New Microsoft Questions] High Quality Microsoft Specialist 70-483 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube Demo Update

Published / by exam

Which is the best files for Microsoft 70-483 exam test? 2018 newest Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Programming in C#” is the name of Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-483.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best useful Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-483 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Latest Microsoft 70-483 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NMPtqW01RpvWUTHGt_6GkL80KOhCW2a9

Latest Microsoft 70-494 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jnwjNKN–gDhfKE9DzlLZMMojOtEWKbh
70-483 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are creating an application that reads from a database.
You need to use different databases during the development phase and the testing phase by using conditional compilation techniques.
What should you do?
A. Configure the Define TRACE constant setting in Microsoft Visual Studio.
B. Decorate the code by using the [DebuggerDisplay(“Mydebug”)] attribute.
C. Configure the Define DEBUG constant setting in Microsoft Visual Studio.
D. Disable the strong-name bypass feature of Microsoft .NET Framework in the registry.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You are developing an application that includes methods named ConvertAmount and TransferFunds.
You need to ensure that the precision and range of the value in the amount variable is not lost when the TransferFunds() method is called.
Which code segment should you use?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You have a C# application.
The application requires 500 MB of available memory.
You need to identify whether there is enough available memory when the application starts.
Which class should you use?
A. OutOfmemoryException
B. MemoryStream
C. PerformanceCounter
D. DiagnosticsConfigurationHandler
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
An application includes a class named Person. The Person class includes a method named GetData. 70-483 dumps
You need to ensure that the GetData() from the Person class.
Which access modifier should you use for the GetData() method?
A. Internal
B. Protected
C. Private
D. Protected internal
E. Public
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
You are developing an application that implements a set of custom exception types. You declare the custom exception types by using the following code segments:
70-483 dumps
The application includes a function named DoWork that throws .NET Framework exceptions and custom exceptions.
The application contains only the following logging methods:
70-483 dumps
The application must meet the following requirements:
When Adventure Works Validation Exception exceptions are caught, log the information by using the static void Log (AdventureWorksValidationException ex) method.
When AdventureWorksDbException or other AdventureWorksException exceptions are caught, log the information by using the static void I oq ( AdventureWorksException ex) method.
You need to meet the requirements.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-483 dumps
Select and Place:
70-483 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-483 dumps
QUESTION 6
You are creating a console application by using C#.
You need to access the application assembly.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Assembly.GetAssembly(this);
B. this.GetType();
C. Assembly.Load();
D. Assembly.GetExecutingAssembly();
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You are developing an application by using C#.
The application includes an object that performs a long running process.
You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes.
Which garbage collector method should you use?
A. ReRegisterForFinalize()
B. SuppressFinalize()
C. Collect()
D. WaitForFullGCApproach()
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
You are implementing a method that creates an instance of a class named User. The User class contains a public event named Renamed. The following code segment defines the Renamed event:
Public event EventHandler Renamed;
You need to create an event handler for the Renamed event by using a lambda expression.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. 70-483 dumps
You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-483 dumps
Select and Place:
70-483 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-483 dumps
QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
You are developing an application that will include a method named GetData. The GetData() method will retrieve several lines of data from a web service by using a System.IO.StreamReader object.
You have the following requirements:
The GetData() method must return a string value that contains the entire response from the web service.
The application must remain responsive while the GetData() method runs.
You need to implement the GetData() method.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct locations in the answer area. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-483 dumps
Select and Place:
70-483 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-483 dumps width=
QUESTION 10
You use the Task.Run() method to launch a long-running data processing operation. The data processing operation often fails in times of heavy network congestion.
If the data processing operation fails, a second operation must clean up any results of the first operation.
You need to ensure that the second operation is invoked only if the data processing operation throws an unhandled exception.
What should you do?
A. Create a TaskCompletionSource object and call the TrySetException() method of the object.
B. Create a task by calling the Task.ContinueWith() method.
C. Examine the Task.Status property immediately after the call to the Task.Run() method.
D. Create a task inside the existing Task.Run() method by using the AttachedToParent option.
Correct Answer: B

High quality Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-483.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-483 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Specialist, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/-7SehYJGl5k

[2017 New Microsoft Questions] High Quality Microsoft 70-486 Dumps PDF Materials And VCE Youtube Free Demo

Published / by exam

High quality Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 dumps pdf materials and dumps vce youtube update free demo. Get the best Microsoft 70-486 dumps exam questions and answers free try from lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-486.html dumps exam training resources. Latest Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 dumps pdf practice files and study guides, pass Microsoft 70-486 exam test easily at first attempt.

High quality Microsoft 70-486 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMDRTbjBZUUNoUmc

High quality Microsoft 70-487 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BrY0pZNUJYWUU

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft SharePoint Applications
Exam Name: Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications
Exam Code: 70-486
Total Questions: 136 Q&As
70-486 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are designing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that uses the Product class. You need to update the class to meet the storage requirement.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Mark the Product class with the DataContract attribute.
B. Mark the public members of the Product class with the DataContractFormat attribute.
C. Mark the Product class with the CollectionDataContract attribute.
D. Mark the public members of the Product class with the DataMember attribute.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012. The application requires several thousand content files. All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the application.
You detect performance issues when the application starts.
You need to resolve the performance issues.
What should you do?
A. Enable compression in IIS.
B. Move the content to a second server.
C. Combine the content files by using ASP.NET MVC bundling.
D. Implement HTTP caching in IIS.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is deployed in a web farm and is accessed by many users. 70-486 dumps
The application must handle web server failures gracefully. The servers in the farm must share the state information.
You need to persist the application state during the session.
What should you implement?
A. A state server
B. Cookieless sessions
C. A web garden on the web servers
D. An InProc session
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are testing an ASP.NET application.
The test plan requires that tests run against the application’s business layer.
You need to use the test project template that meets this requirement.
Which template should you use?
A. Web Test Project
B. Load Test Project
C. Unit Test Project
D. Coded Test Project
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
An advertising campaign was recently launched. Some of the ads contain a link to products that no longer exist or have IDs that have changed.
You need to ensure that all product links display a product.
Which code segment should you use to configure the route?
70-486 dumps
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
If the canvas element is supported by the client browser, the application must display “London 2012” in the footer as text formatted by JavaScript at the end of the _Layout.cshtml file.
You need to modify the layout to ensure that “London 2012″ is displayed as either formatted text or as plain text, depending on what the client browser supports.
Which code segment should you add?
A. <canvas id=”myFooter”>
@(Request,Browser.JavaApplets ? new HtmlString(“London 2012″) : null)
</canvas>
B. <canvas id=”myFooter”>London 2012</canvas>
C. <canvas id=”myCanvas”>London 2012</canvas>
D. <canvas id=”myCanvas”></canvas>
<p>London 2012</p>
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.
You need to authenticate clients by using NT LAN Manager (NTLM).
Which authentication method should you implement?
A. Basic
B. Windows
C. Forms
D. Kerberos
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You need to configure session storage in the web.config file to meet the technical requirements for scalability. 70-486 dumps
Which SessionState mode should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. StateServer
B. InProc
C. AutoDetect
D. SqlServer
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
When users attempt to retrieve a product from the product page, a run-time exception occurs if the product does not exist.
You need to route the exception to the CustomException.aspx page.
Which method should you add to MvcApplication?
70-486 dumps
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You need to display the “miles” unit description after the distance in the GetLog view.
Which line of code should you use to replace line GL21? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. @log.Distance miles
B. @Htrml.DisplayFor(model => log.Distance) miles
C. @log.Distance.ToString() @Html.TextArea(“miles”)
D. @Html.DisplayFor(model => log.Distance.ToString() + ” miles”)
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application to be used on the Internet. The environment uses Active Directory with delegation to access secure resources. 70-486 dumps
Users must be able to log on to the application to maintain their personal preferences.
You need to use the least amount of development effort to enable users to log on.
What should you do?
A. Enable Forms authentication
B. Enable Windows authentication
C. Generate server SSL certificates and install them in IIS
D. Enable Digest authentication
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You need to implement the business requirements for managing customer data.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add a class named Customer-Controller to the Controllers folder. Then add a method named Edit to the class.
B. Create a new controller named Administration in the Controllers folder. Add an action named EditCustomer to the controller.
C. Add a folder named Customer to the Views folder. Then create a view inside this folder named Edit.aspx.
D. Create a new folder named EditCustomer to the Views folder. In the new folder, create a new file named Administration.aspx.
Correct Answer: AC

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-486.html dumps questions and answers update free demo.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/-fmb3UaC37k

[2017 New Microsoft Questions] Microsoft 070-489 Dumps Latest Exam Training Resources And Youtube

Published / by exam

2017 new Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps exam training resources and study guides free download from lead4pass. Get the latest Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps pdf files and dumps vce youtube update free demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/070-489.html dumps exam training materials. High quality Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps pdf practice questions and answers free try, pass Microsoft 070-489 exam test easily.

High quality Microsoft 070-489 dumps pdf practice files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRXzA0dmNGcHJFeFk

High quality Microsoft 70-480 dumps pdf practice files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQTNabE5YSjVzT1U

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSD
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions
Exam Code: 070-489
Total Questions: 97 Q&As
070-489 dumps
QUESTION 1
You create a custom Visual Web Part. You deploy the solution package to the farm by using Windows PowerShell. When you try to add the custom Visual Web Part to a SharePoint site, an error message displays that includes a correlation ID.
You need to determine the cause of the error.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Run the Get-SPLogEvent Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B. Run the Get-SPDiagnosticConfig Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Run the Get-SPHealthAnalysisRule Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
D. View the Service Calls tab on the Developer Dashboard.
E. View the Unified Logging Service (ULS) tab on the Developer Dashboard.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 2
You need to implement connection management for catalog connections.
Which method should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Public void UpdateCatalogConnection(CatalogConnectionSettingscatalogInfo)
B. Public void OnPublishCatalog(string catalogPath)
C. Public void DeleteCatalogConnection(string catalogPath)
D. Public void SetCatalogConnection(string catalogPath, boot disconnect)
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
You need to raise the visibility of the sites. 070-489 dumps
What should you do?
A. Enable the Reports and Data Search feature for the site collection.
B. Create a custom timer job that generates the SiteMap.xml file in the root directory of the web application.
C. Add a Script Editor Web Part to the landing page of the publishing site. In the web part, enter the location of the SiteMap.xml file.
D. In Internet Information Services (IIS), enable the SiteMap ISAPI filter for the web application.
E. Enable the Search Engine Sitemap Site Collection feature for the site collection.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 4
You need to configure authentication to access the SQL data source during development.
Which authentication mechanism should you use?
A. Impersonated Windows Identity
B. Pass Through
C. Impersonated Custom Identity
D. Forms Based Authentication
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You need to retrieve the required performance counters.
What should you do?
070-489 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You need to generate document identifiers for each new document that is uploaded to the site.
What should you do?
A. Create a derived class that inherits from the abstract class named Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.Documentld and then override all of the abstract methods.
B. Create a derived class that inherits from the abstract class named Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.DocumentldProvider and then override all of the virtual members.
C. Create a derived class that inherits from the Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.DocumentldProvider abstract class and then implement all abstract members.
D. Create a class to implement the Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.IDocumentld interface and then override all of the virtual members.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You need to configure the external content type to search for research papers.
Which indexing connector should you use?
A. .NET Type Connector
B. WCF Service Connector
C. Custom Connector
D. SQL Server Connector
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You need to ensure that employees can change their display name.
Which object model should you use?
A. Use the server-side object model.
B. Use a Representational State Transfer (REST) based service.
C. Use the JavaScript object model.
D. Use the .Net client-side object model.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You need to add code to line MP22 to create the custom profile property.
How should you complete the relevant code? 070-489 dumps (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
070-489 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-489 dumps
QUESTION 10
You need to configure the Content Enrichment web service to index content from the AbstractIndexer service.
What should you do?
A. Set the value of the OutputProperties array to Trigger=True.
B. Set the value of the SendRawData property to false.
C. Configure conditions for the Trigger property.
D. Set the value of the InputProperties property to Trigger=True.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You need to resolve the image loading issue.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Set the size of the site collection object cache to at least 100 MB.
B. Enable the binary large object (BLOB) cache on each front-end web server.
C. Activate the Content Organizer site feature.
D. Enable authenticated cache profiles for the site output cache.
E. Enable publishing features for the site collection.
F. Set the default device channel to the active channel.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 12
You need to search for research papers that contain media files. 070-489 dumps
What should you do? {Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add an Association operation from the ResearchPapers.ID field to the Windows Media Service.
B. Use Remote BLOB storage.
C. Add an Association operation from the ResearchPapers.ID field to the TreyResearch external content type.
D. Create a SQL Server-based external content type.
Correct Answer: BD

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/070-489.html dumps exam questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/RLn0nHVqTUo

Link

Question No : 1
Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in New York. The Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/70-411.html exam branch offices are located in Seattle and Chicago.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. An Active Directory site exists for each office. Active Directory site links exist between the main office and the branch offices. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains three file servers. The file servers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-411
You implement a Distributed File System (DFS) replication group named ReplGroup. ReplGroup is used to replicate a folder on each file server. ReplGroup uses a hub and spoke topology. NYC-SVR1 is configured as the hub server.
You need to ensure that replication can occur if NYC-SVR1 fails.
What should you do?
A. Create an Active Directory site link bridge.
B. Create an Active Directory site link.
C. Modify the properties of Rep1Group.
D. Create a connection in Rep1Group.
Answer: D

Explanation:
Unsure about this answer. Latest Microsoft  70-411 pdf exam questions and answers
D:
70-411
A:
The Bridge all site links option in Active Directory must be enabled. (This option is available in the Active Directory Sites and Services snap-in.) Turning off Bridge all site links can affect the ability of DFS to refer client computers to target computers that have the least expensive connection cost. An Intersite Topology Generator that is running Windows Server 2003 relies on the Bridge all site links option being enabled to 70-411 vce generate the intersite cost matrix that DFS requires for its site-costing functionality. If you turn off this option, you must create site links between the Active Directory sites for which you want DFS to calculate accurate site costs.
Any sites that are not connected by site links will have the maximum possible cost. For more information about site link bridging, see “Active Directory Replication Topology Technical Reference.”
70-411

Question No : 2
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the File Server Resource Manager role service installed.
Each time a user receives an access-denied message after attempting to access a folder on Server1, an email notification is sent to 70-411 a distribution list named DL1.
You create a folder named Folder1 on Server1, and then you configure custom NTFS permissions for Folder1.
You need to ensure that when a user receives an access-denied message while attempting to access Folder1, an email notification is sent to a distribution list named DL2. The solution must not prevent DL1 from receiving notifications about other access-denied messages.
What should you do?
A. From Server Manager, run the New Share Wizard to create a share for Folder1 by selecting the SMB Share – Advanced option.
B. From the File Server Resource Manager console, modify the Access-Denied Assistance settings.
C. From the File Server Resource Manager console, modify the Email Notifications settings.
D. From Server Manager, run the New Share Wizard to create a share for Folder1 by selecting the SMB Share -Applications option.
Answer: C

Explanation:
Configure the email notification settings
You must configure the 70-411 dumps email notification settings on each file server that will send the access-denied assistance messages.
Open File Server Resource Manager. In Server Manager, click Tools, and then click File Server Resource Manager.
Right-click File Server Resource Manager (Local), and then click Configure Options.
Click the Email Notifications tab.
Configure the following settings:
In the SMTP server name or IP address box, type the name of IP address of the SMTP server in your organization.
In the Default administrator recipients and Default “From” e-mail address boxes, type the email address of the file server administrator.
Click Send Test E-mail to ensure that the email notifications are configured correctly.

Read more: The best and most updated Windows Server 2012 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-411.html training materials, we also want you to be able to access them easily, whenever you want. We provide all our Windows Server 2012 70-411 exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-411.aspx

Related: http://www.examsdemo.com/latest-microsoft-70-411-exam/

Click here to learn more: http://www.jrocam.com/latest-cisco-642-132-dumps/

How To Pass Microsoft 70-981 VCE Exam Test At First Try?

Published / by exam

Overview
A. Datum Corporation is an accounting company that has 3,000 employees.
A. Datum has two main 70-981 vce offices and five branch offices. The main offices are located in London and New York. The branch offices are located in Asia. All offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet.

Active Directory Environment
The network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012.
Each office contains five domain controllers. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.

70-981

QUESTION 1
You need to implement a solution to 70-981 meet the IM requirements for the help desk users.
What should you do?
A. Install Unified Communications Managed API 3.0 Runtime on LON-SM1.
B. Install the Lync 2010 client on LON-SM1.
C. Create a Service Manager workflow.
D. Create an IM channel.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You need to implement the alert notifications. The solution must meet the technical requirements. A Lync Server 70-981 exam administrator enables an account named ADATUM\IMUser for Unified Communications. What should you do next?
A. Configure ADATUM\IMUser as a Run As Account. Install the Lync Management Pack. Create a notification subscriber and an IM channel.
B. Create a mailbox for the ADATUM\IMUser account Install the Exchange Server Management Pack. Create a notification subscriber and an SMTP channel.
C. Create a mailbox for the ADATUM\IMUser account. Install Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Runtime. Create a notification subscriber and an SMTP channel.
D. Configure ADATUM\IMUser as a Run As Account. Install Unified Communications Managed API 3.0 Runtime. Create a notification subscriber and an IM
channel.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a solution to remediate the Exchange Server 2010 service failures. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Create a service request workflow that triggers a dependent activity.
B. Create an incident event workflow that triggers a dependent activity.
C. Create an incident event workflow that triggers a runbook activity.
D. Create a service request workflow that triggers a runbook activity.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for App2.
What should you include in the 70-981 recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. An aggregate rollup monitor
B. A distributed application
C. A dependency rollup monitor
D. Service monitors
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You need to 70-981 pdf recommend a solution to ensure that the sales department managers can create instances of App1 in Cloud1.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A subscription in App Controller and a task in Service Manager
B. A dashboard in Operations Manager and a distributed application
C. A task in Operations Manager and a distributed application
D. A service offering in Service Manager and a runbook in Orchestrator
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You need to implement a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for App1. Which template should you use?
A. TCP Port
B. Web Application Transaction Monitoring
C. Windows Service
D. Process Monitoring
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend which 70-981 Orchestrator integration packs must be deployed to reduce the amount of development effort required to deploy an instance of VMT1.
Which Orchestrator integration packs should you recommend?
A. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager
B. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
C. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Operations Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager
D. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Operations Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You need to make changes to the virtual machine template used to deploy web servers for App2.
The changes must resolve the 70-981 NLB issue.
Which setting should you modify for the virtual machine template?
A. Capabilities Profiles
B. Guest OS Profiles
C. Application Profiles
D. Hardware Profiles
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a solution to manage the changes made to the custom rules. The solution must 70-981 dumps meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Export the Operations Manager operational database.
B. Back up the Operations Manager folder.
C. Back up the Operations Manager data warehouse database.
D. Export the custom management packs.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a solution to prepare the infrastructure for the planned monitoring implementation.
Which three actions should you recommend performing 70-981 after NWT-SCOM01 is deployed and NWT-VMM01 is upgraded? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. On NWT-VMM01, configure integration with Operations Manager.
B. On NWT-SCOM01, import all of the management packs that start with Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.Storage.
C. On NWT-VMM01, configure integration with WSUS.
D. On NWT-SCOM01, install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent and the Virtual Machine Manager console.
E. On NWT-VMM01, install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent and the Operations Manager console.
Correct Answer: ABE

Read more: http://www.examcos.com/70-981.html Best Microsoft 70-981 vce real exam practice questions and answers online free update to help you pass Microsoft 70-981 exam test easily at first try.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-hk/learning/exam-70-981.aspx

Related: https://www.fulldumps.com/microsoft-070-487-dumps/

Watch the video to learn more:

Latest Microsoft 070-487 Dumps Exam Study Guide With High Pass Rate

Published / by exam

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 070-487
Exam Name: Developing Windows Azure and Web Services
Version: Demo

You are developing a flight information consolidation service. The service retrieves flight information from a number of sources https://www.lead4pass.com/070-487.html dumps and combines them into a single data set. The consolidated flight information is stored in a SQL Server database. Customers can query and retrieve the data by using a REST API provided by the service.
The service also offers access to historical flight information. The historical flight information can be filtered and queried in an ad hoc manner.

070-487

The service runs on a Windows Azure Web Role. SSL is not used.
Business Requirements
A new data source for historical flight information is being developed by a contractor located on another continent.
If a time zone is not specified, then it 070-487 should be interpreted as Coordinated Universal Time (UTC).
When you upgrade a service from a staging deployment to a production deployment, the time that the service is unavailable must be minimized.

The default port must be used for HTTP.
Technical Requirements
The existing sources of flight information and the mechanism of exchange are listed below.
Blue Yonder Airlines provides flight information in 070-487 an XML file.
Consolidated Messenger provides flight information in a Microsoft Access database that is uploaded every 12 hours to the service using SFTP. The company uses port 22 for SFTP.

Margie’s Travel provides and consumes flight information using serialized ADO.NET DataSets. Data is periodically synced between the service and Margie’s Travel.
Trey Research provides data from multiple sources serialized in proprietary binary formats. The data must be read 070-487 pdf by using .NET assemblies provided by Trey Research. The assemblies use a common set of dependencies. The current version of the Trey Research assemblies is 1.2.0.0. All assemblies provided by Trey Research are signed with a key pair contained in a file named Trey.snk, which Trey Research also supplies.
The application specification requires that any third-party assemblies must have strong names.
Application Structure

QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a data access technology to the contractor to retrieve data from the new data 070-487 source. Which data access technology should you recommend?
A. LINQ to XML
B. ADO.NET Entity Framework
C. ADO.NET DataSets
D. WCF Data Services
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Errors occasionally occur when saving data using the FlightInfoContext ADO.NET Entity Framework context. Updates to the data are being lost when an error
occurs.
You need to ensure that data is still saved when an error occurs by retrying the operation. No more than five retries should be performed.
Which code segment should you use as the 070-487 body of the SaveChanges() method in the FlightInfoContext.es file?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller. It returns flights from the consolidated data sources only for flights that are
late.
You need to write a LINQ to 070-487 Entities query to extract the required data.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Data provided by Consolidated Messenger is cached in the HttpContext.Cache object. You need to ensure that the cache is correctly updated when new data arrives.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the EffectivePrivateBytesLimit value is greater than the size of the database file.
B. Change the sliding 070-487 vce expiration of the cache item to 12 hours.
C. Use the SqlCacheDependency type configured with a connection string to the database file.
D. Use the CacheDependency type configured to monitor the SFTP target folder.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You need to load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger. Which should you use?
A. SQL Server Data Transformation Services (DTS)
B. EntityTransaction and EntityCommand
C. Office Open XML
D. OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller that returns the total number of seats for 070-487 each airline.
You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You need to load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger. What should you use?
A. Office Open XML
B. COM interop
C. OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader
D. EntityConnection and EntityDataReader
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Historical flight information data will be stored in Windows Azure Table Storage using the FlightInfo class as the table entity.
There are millions of entries in the table. Queries for historical flight information specify a set of airlines to search and whether the query should return only late flights. Results should be ordered by flight 070-487 name. You need to specify which properties of the FlightInfo class should be used at the partition and row keys to ensure that query results are returned as quickly as
possible.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Use the WasLate property as the row key.
B. Use the Airline property as the row key.
C. Use the WasLate property as the partition key
D. Use the Arrival property as the row key.
E. Use the Airline property as the partition key.
F. Use the Flight property as the row key.
Correct Answer: CF

QUESTION 9
Transformed historical flight information provided by the RemoteDataStream() method must be written to the response stream as a series of XML elements named
Flight within a root element named 070-487 exam Flights. Each Flight element has a child element named FlightName that contains the flight name that starts with the two-letter
airline prefix.
You need to implement the StreamHistoricalFlights() method so that it minimizes the amount of memory allocated.
Which code segment should you use as the body of the StreamHistoricalFlights() method in the HistoricalDataLoader.es file?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Errors occasionally occur when saving data using the FlightlnfoContext ADO.NET Entity Framework context. Updates to the data are being lost when an error
occurs.
You need to ensure that data is still saved when an error occurs by retrying the operation. No more than five retries should be performed.
With which code segment 070-487 should you replace the body of the SaveChanges() method in the FlightInfoContext.es file?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

Read more: High quality Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/070-487.html dumps exam practice questions and answers online free download, 100% pass with a high score.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-487.aspx

Related: https://www.fulldumps.com/magento-m70-101-pdf/

2017 New Microsoft 70-480 VCE Real Exam Practise And Questions

Published / by exam

The word certification is very common to use today Microsoft Certifications are the most famous authorizations which https://www.lead4pass.com/70-480.html can assure you a wide-ranging financial future and a money-spinning career. There are varieties of online sources that can provide you source material for your preparation for Microsoft Certifications.

There are hundreds of tech certification programs and exams out there some sponsored by software vendors some by vendor-neutral organizations and some 70-480 exam by educational institutions. A number of them are easy to obtain – as evidenced by the many IT pros who list a three-line string of acronyms after their names.

70-480

QUESTION 1
You are developing a Windows Store app.
Users must be able to initiate searches by using the Search charm. The app must display the search text in a 70-480 dumps DIV element named statusMessage.
You need to add code to meet this requirement.
Which code segment should you add?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are developing a Windows Store app. The app includes a handler for the datarequested event. A portion of the 70-480 code for the event handler is shown in the following code segment:
The app must meet the following requirements: The app must share an order tracking link with target apps.
The app must share URI-type data only.
You need to ensure that the app meets the requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You are developing two Windows Store apps named PhotoApp and PictureAlbum. The apps must meet the following requirements:
Photo App must have  70-480 pdf access to images on the local computer on which Photo App is running.
Picture Album must be able to access the images from Photo App.
You need to configure the deployment package settings for both apps to ensure that the requirements are met.
What should you do?
A.Add the Pictures Library setting to the list of declarations for PhotoApp, and add the Share Target setting to the list of capabilities for PictureAlbum.
B.Add the Share Target setting to the list of declarations for PictureAlbum, and add the Pictures Library setting to the list of capabilities for PhotoApp.
C.Add the Pictures Library setting to the list of capabilities for PictureAlbum, and add the Share Target setting to the list of declarations for PictureAlbum.
D.Add the URI of PhotoApp to the Content URIs list for PictureAlbum, and add the URI of PictureAlbum to the Content URIs list for PhotoApp.
Correct Answer: A

Many technology professionals believe IT certifications reached their peak during this century in today’s economy, if a person, out of work, wants to get his foot in the door or just to get an interview, then the 70-480 certification is almost a requirement.

The number of people who have IT credentials today is vast. The numbers that have certifications are limited. It is a numbers game, with companies picking their potential employees carefully from a large https://www.lead4pass.com/70-480.html vce pool of applicants. So any differentiation is necessary. There are many IT certifications provider with thousands of vendors and their relevant certifications.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-480.aspx

Related: https://www.fulldumps.com/300-101-cisco-exam/