[MAR 2021] Microsoft 98-349 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

The latest updated Microsoft 98-349 exam dumps and free 98-349 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft 98-349 Dumps PDF and 98-349 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass 98-349 exam questions updated and answers corrected!
Get the full Microsoft 98-349 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html (VCE&PDF)

Latest 98-349 PDF for free

Share the Microsoft 98-349 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass 98-349 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1OoviMwMr5LfkcPZog0ia9E1JrW10wCwP/

The latest updated Microsoft 98-349 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q12)

QUESTION 1
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You can set Windows to automatically install updates for other Microsoft products through Windows Update.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. Critical updates only
C. Third-party updates
D. Optional updates only
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
You want to upgrade your Windows operating system to Windows 7.
Which feature should you use to find out whether the existing devices will work after the upgrade?
A. System Manager
B. Windows 7 Compatibility Center
C. Device Manager
D. Windows Update
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
You plan to upgrade your computer to Windows 7.
You need to view a report that identifies potential compatibility problems with your computer\\’s hardware, devices, and
programs.
Which tool should you use?
A. Sync Center
B. Windows Anytime Upgrade
C. Windows Upgrade Advisor
D. Windows Easy Transfer
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
Which folder permission allows users to view, change, and delete files?
A. Full Control
B. Read and Execute
C. Modify
D. Read and Write
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which feature ensures that your personal computer always has the latest patches and fixes for the operating system?
A. Reliability and Performance Monitor
B. Programs and Features
C. System Configuration Utility
D. Windows Update
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
Microsoft Management Console has snap-ins that are used to manage:
A. Contacts, calendars, and other data in the cloud.
B. Hardware, software, and network components on a computer.
C. Restore points for recovery.
D. IP addresses on a peer-to-peer network.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
You have a document that you update regularly. To access it directly from a/an:
A. folder.
B. icon.
C. library.
D. shortcut.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
What should you do to secure and protect the connection to a Bluetooth device?
A. Turn off make device discoverable after connecting your devices.
B. Reset the Bluetooth device to factory default settings after making a connection.
C. Turn off the Bluetooth device when not in use.
D. Use unique pairing codes when connecting your devices.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
You are an intern at a small company. You are learning how to run some of the system management tools from a
command line.
You want to access Device Manager from a command prompt.
Which command should you enter?
A. devmgmt.cpl
B. devmgmt.dll
C. devmgmt.exe
D. devmgmt.msc
Correct Answer: D
References:https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754081(v=ws.11).aspx

 

QUESTION 10
Match the Windows feature to its corresponding usage.
To answer, drag the appropriate Windows feature from the column on the left to its corresponding usage on the right
Each Windows feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass 98-349 practice test q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 98-349 practice test q10-1

 

QUESTION 11
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You need to install Windows 7 on a computer using a USB drive. You need to use a ZIP to create that drive.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if
the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. an iso
B. apx
C. azn
D. No change is needed.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
You need to secure the contents of your entire hard disk drive even if an unauthorized user steals your computer. Which method should you use?
A. Rights Management Services
B. File-level share permissions
C. Password-protection
D. BitLocker encryption
Correct Answer: D


Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft 98-349 exam exercise questions, 98-349 dumps pdf for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience!
Get the full Microsoft 98-349 exam dumps questions at: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft 98-349 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1OoviMwMr5LfkcPZog0ia9E1JrW10wCwP/

Author: exam

On our Fulldumps platform, you can search for all free Microsoft exams and test or practice online for yourself. And can download PDF files. Any other questions, you can email [email protected]