Posted in Microsoft Microsoft MS-203 Microsoft Role-based MS-203 Microsoft 365 Messaging ms-203 microsoft 365 messaging dumps ms-203 microsoft 365 messaging study guide

[Apr 2021] Microsoft MS-203 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

Table Of Content:

  1. Microsoft MS-203 Dumps Pdf
  2. Microsoft MS-203 Dumps Youtube
  3. Microsoft MS-203 Dumps Practice Test
  4. Microsoft Discount Code 2021

The latest updated Microsoft MS-203 exam dumps and free MS-203 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft MS-203 Dumps PDF and MS-203 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass MS-203 exam questions updated and answers corrected! Get the full Microsoft MS-203 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-203.html (VCE&PDF)

[Latest MS-203 PDF for free] Share the Microsoft MS-203 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass MS-203 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1n-96Be0NhMVgAr4ebJ5gB-p0A_R2IvcA/

[Latest Lead4pass MS-203 Youtube] Share the latest Microsoft MS-203 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

The latest updated Microsoft MS-203 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1
All the users in your company have Microsoft 365 mailboxes.
Each user connects to Microsoft Exchange Online and OneDrive for Business from a personal computer that runs
Windows 10.
You need to ensure that the users can save attachments to OneDrive for Business only when they connect to their
a mailbox from Outlook on the web.
What should you create?
A. an Exchange ActiveSync device access rule
B. an app protection policy in Microsoft Endpoint Manager
C. an Outlook Web App policy in Exchange Online
D. a device compliance policy in Microsoft Endpoint Manager
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 hybrid deployment.
You plan to migrate mailboxes from the on-premises Exchange organization to Exchange Online. You have the
appropriate permissions to perform the mailbox migrations.
You need to prepare the environment for the planned migration.
What should you do?
A. Enable the MRSProxy service on an on-premises Exchange server.
B. Install the Hybrid Agent.
C. Run Get-MigrationBatch -Identity “MyMigrationBatch”.
D. Disable Microsoft Outlook for the web.
Correct Answer: A
Mailbox replication service (MRS) proxy is used for cross-forest mailbox move and remote move migration between on
premise exchange and exchange online (Office 365)
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/Exchange/hybrid-deployment/move-mailboxes

 

QUESTION 3
You manage a hybrid deployment between Microsoft Exchange Online and on-premises Exchange Server 2019. The
the deployment contains a primary SMTP domain named contoso.com.
Users have email addresses that use a syntax of [email protected]
A user named Ben Smith receives a new client computer. You configure the computer to access Ben Smith\\’s mailbox.
Ben Smith reports that he cannot connect to his mailbox from the new computer.
You verify that other users can connect successfully to their mailbox and that new users can discover their mailboxes by
using Autodiscover.
You need to ensure that Ben Smith can connect to his mailbox from the new computer.
What should you do?
A. Modify the primary SMTP address property fox the mailbox of Ben Smith.
B. Modify the RemoteRoutingAddress parameter for the mailbox of Ben Smith.
C. Modify the email address of Ben Smith to use the syntax of [email protected]
D. Modify the email address of Ben Smith to use the syntax of [email protected]
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
Your company has an Exchange Server 2019 organization that has servers deployed in two Active Directory forests
named adatum.com and contoso.com The organization contains five Mailbox servers and two Edge Transport servers.
You
deploy Microsoft 365 and configure Exchange Online.
You plan to configure hybrid mail transport.
You need to identify the number of third-party CA certificates that must be used in the deployment.
What is the minimum number of certificates?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 5
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server
2019 organization.
The tenant uses an email domain named @contoso.com.
You recently purchased an email domain named fabrikam.com.
You need to ensure that all the users in the tenant can receive email messages by using the @fabrikam.com email
domain. The solution must ensure that the users can continue to receive an email by using the @contoso.com email
domain.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. From Azure AD Connect, add a domain for fabrikam.com.
B. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, modify the email address policy.
C. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, add an accepted domain for fabrikam.com.
D. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, verify the fabrikam.com email domain.
E. From the Exchange Management Shell, create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
F. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, add the fabrikam.com email domain.
Correct Answer: BCD

 

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that complete each statement based on the information
presented in the Exchange Online Connector exhibit.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

[2021.4] lead4pass ms-203 practice test q6

Correct Answer:

[2021.4] lead4pass ms-203 practice test q6-1

SenderDomains to the Edge Transport server encrypted

 

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant.
You enable hierarchical address books (HABs).
You create a new distribution group named Contoso.
You need to configure the Contoso group as the root of the hierarchy. The members of the group must appear in the
hierarchy.
How should you complete the PowerShell commands? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct targets.
Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or
scroll
to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:[2021.4] lead4pass ms-203 practice test q7

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/address-books/hierarchical-address-books/enable-or-disablehierarchical-address-books

 

QUESTION 8
You have an Exchange Online tenant that contains several hundred mailboxes.
Several users report that email messages from an SMTP domain named @fabrikam.com often fail to be delivered to
their mailbox.
You need to increase the likelihood that the email messages from the @fabrikam.com domain are delivered
successfully to the users in the tenant.
What should you do?
A. From your public DNS zone, create a Sender Policy Framework (SPF) TXT record.
B. From the Security and Compliance admin center, modify the anti-spam policy settings.
C. From the Security and Compliance admin center, modify the DKIM settings.
D. From the Security and Compliance admin center, create a new ATP anti-phishing policy.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend an Office 365 solution that meets the technical requirements for an email from adatum.com.
Which two components should you recommend configuring from the Exchange admin center in Exchange Online? Each
correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a malware filter
B. a connection filter
C. data loss prevention (DLP) policies
D. DKIM signatures
E. a spam filter
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named corp.contoso.com. The domain contains client computers that
have Microsoft Office 365 Apps installed.
You have a hybrid deployment that contains a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server
2019 server named Server1.
All recipients use an email address suffix of @contoso.com.
You migrate all the Exchange Server recipients to Exchange Online and then decommission Server1.
Users connected to the internal network report that they receive an Autodiscover error when they open Microsoft
Outlook.
You need to ensure that all users can connect successfully to their mailbox by using Outlook.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Add an accepted domain.
B. From the domain, modify the Autodiscover service connection point (SCP).
C. From the contoso.com DNS zone, modify the Autodiscover alias (CNAME) record.
D. Modify the name of the TLS certificate.
E. From the corp.contoso.com DNS zone, modify the Autodiscover host (A) record.
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend a solution to retain the items in the public folders. The solution must support the planned
changes. What should you recommend?
A. Create an Outlook rule that forwards all the items in each public folder to a compliance mailbox.
B. Place an In-Place Hold on all the mailboxes of the public folders.
C. Increase the frequency of the backups.
D. Modify the public folder permissions.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/security-and-compliance/in-place-and-litigationholds#placingpublic-folders-on-hold

 

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 200 mailboxes.
You need to add a second email address to each mailbox. The address must have a syntax that uses the first letter of
each user\\’s last name, followed by the user\\’s first name, and then @fabrikam.com.
Solution: You convert all the mailboxes to shared mailboxes, and then you run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the
-EmailAddressPolicyEnabled $true parameter.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Email address policies define the rules that create email addresses for recipients in your Exchange organization. The
basic components of an email address policy are:
1.
Email address templates: Define the email address format for the recipients (for example @contoso.com or
[email protected]).
2.
Recipient filter: Specifies the recipients whose email addresses are configured by the policy.
3.
Priority: Specifies the order to apply the email address policies (important if a recipient is identified by more than one
policy). The EmailAddressPolicyEnabled parameter specifies whether to apply email address policies to this recipient.
Valid values are:
1.
$true: Email address policies are applied to this recipient. This is the default value.
2.
$false: Email address policies aren\\’t applied to this recipient.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/email-addresses-and-address-books/email-address-policies/email-addresspolicies?view=exchserver-2019

 

QUESTION 13
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant named contoso.com.
You create a partnership with two other companies named fabrikam.com and wingtiptoys.com. All the mailboxes of
fabrikam.com are hosted in Microsoft 365. All the mailboxes of wingtiptoys.com are hosted in an on-premises
Exchange
Server 2019 organization.
You need to ensure that all the email messages sent from contoso.com to fabrikam.com and wingtiptoys.com is
encrypted by using TLS.
What should you do?
A. Create an organizational relationship.
B. Create two remote domains.
C. Configure two mail flow rules.
D. Run the Office 365 Exchange Hybrid Configuration wizard.
E. Configure one connector.
Correct Answer: E
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow-best-practices/use-connectors-to-configure-mail-flow/set-upconnectors-for-secure-mail-flow-with-a-partner

Lead4Pass Microsoft Coupon Code 2021

Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft MS-203 exam exercise questions, MS-203 dumps pdf for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience! Get the full Microsoft MS-203 exam dumps questions at https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-203.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft MS-203 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1n-96Be0NhMVgAr4ebJ5gB-p0A_R2IvcA/

Posted in Microsoft microsoft 365 messaging exam Microsoft MS-203 Microsoft Role-based MS-203 Microsoft 365 Messaging ms-203 microsoft 365 messaging dumps ms-203 microsoft 365 messaging study guide

[Jan 2021] Microsoft MS-203 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

The latest updated Microsoft MS-203 exam dumps and free MS-203 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft MS-203 Dumps PDF and MS-203 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass MS-203 exam questions updated and answers corrected!
Get the full Microsoft MS-203 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-203.html (VCE&PDF)

Latest MS-203 PDF for free

Share the Microsoft MS-203 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass MS-203 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Ybvdlp0tcB3l68M-RWEFDXPCNr24otZb/

Latest Lead4pass MS-203 Youtube

Share the latest Microsoft MS-203 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

The latest updated Microsoft MS-203 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment.
You need to change the free/busy data access sharing level between the on-premises organization and Exchange
Online.
What should you do?
A. Modify the organization relationship.
B. Create an individual sharing policy.
C. Run the Hybrid Configuration wizard.
D. Create an organization sharing policy.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/shared-free-busy

 

QUESTION 2
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant named contoso.com.
You create a partnership with two other companies named fabrikam.com and wingtiptoys.com. All the mailboxes of
fabrikam.com are hosted in Microsoft 365. All the mailboxes of wingtiptoys.com are hosted in an on-premises
Exchange
Server 2019 organization.
You need to ensure that all the email messages sent from contoso.com to fabrikam.com and wingtiptoys.com is
encrypted by using TLS.
What should you do?
A. Create an organizational relationship.
B. Create two remote domains.
C. Configure two mail flow rules.
D. Run the Office 365 Exchange Hybrid Configuration wizard.
E. Configure one connector.
Correct Answer: E
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow-best-practices/use-connectors-to-configure-mail-flow/set-upconnectors-for-secure-mail-flow-with-a-partner

 

QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment.
All Mailbox servers and domain controllers are on the same site.
You deploy an Edge Transport server.
You need to ensure that all SMTP traffic between the on-premises organization and Exchange Online is routed through
the Edge Transport server.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:[2021.1] lead4pass ms-203 practice test q3

 

QUESTION 4
You have an Exchange Online tenant that contains several hundred mailboxes.
Several users report that email messages from an SMTP domain named @fabrikam.com often fail to be delivered to
their mailbox.
You need to increase the likelihood that the email messages from the @fabrikam.com domain are delivered
successfully to the users in the tenant. What should you do?
A. From your public DNS zone, create a Sender Policy Framework (SPF) TXT record.
B. From the Security and Compliance admin center, modify the anti-spam policy settings.
C. From the Security and Compliance admin center, modify the DKIM settings.
D. From the Security and Compliance admin center, create a new ATP anti-phishing policy.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You run the following commands.[2021.1] lead4pass ms-203 practice test q5

You have a user named Admin1.
You need to ensure that Admin1 can manage the mailboxes of users in the Executives organizational unit (OU) only.
What should you do?
A. Modify the membership of VIP Admins.
B. Add Admin1 to the Recipient Management management role group.
C. Move Admin1 to the Executives OU.
D. Create a custom role group.
Correct Answer: B
Reference:
https://social.technet.microsoft.com/Forums/exchange/en-US/b316a841-c39d-483a-ac8e-64d5904c42e6/how-to-limitrecipient-management-rights-to-users-in-a-ou-in-exchange-2010-sp1?forum=exchangesvradminlegacy

 

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription.
You run the following command.
Set-ActiveSyncOrganizationSettings -DefaultAccessLevel Block
You run Get-ActiveSyncDeviceAccessRule | fl Identity,AccessLevel,Characteristic,QueryString,and you receive the
following output.[2021.1] lead4pass ms-203 practice test q6

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

[2021.1] lead4pass ms-203 practice test q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server hybrid deployment that contains Exchange 2013, Exchange 2016, and
Exchange 2019 servers. All the servers have the latest Cumulative Updates (CUs) applied.
You need to implement Hybrid Modern Authentication (HMA). The solution must minimize costs.
What should you do first?
A. Upgrade the Exchange 2013 servers to Exchange 2016 CU7.
B. Add the on-premises web service URLs as Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) service principal names (SPNs).
C. Upgrade all the servers to Exchange 2019.
D. Create an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) conditional access policy for Exchange Online.
Correct Answer: B
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/enterprise/configure-exchange-server-for-hybrid-modernauthentication?view=o365-worldwide#make-sure-you-meet-all-the-prerequisites
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/enterprise/hybrid-modern-auth-overview?view=o365-worldwide#do-youmeet-modern-authentication-prerequisites

 

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment.
The company has four departments that have the mailboxes shown in the following table.[2021.1] lead4pass ms-203 practice test q8

You have two administrators named Admin1 and Admin2 that are assigned the permissions shown in the following
table.

[2021.1] lead4pass ms-203 practice test q8-1

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

[2021.1] lead4pass ms-203 practice test q8-2

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/discovery-management-exchange-2013-help
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/mailboxes/search-mailbox?view=exchange-ps


QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription that uses a namespace of litwareinc.com.
You create a connector in Exchange Online that is configured as shown in the following exhibit.[2021.1] lead4pass ms-203 practice test q9

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

[2021.1] lead4pass ms-203 practice test q9-1

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass ms-203 practice test q9-2

 

QUESTION 10
You manage an Exchange Online tenant.
You plan to migrate on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server mailboxes by using a cutover migration.
You need to grant the required permissions to the migration administrator account to complete the migration. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
Which three permissions should you grant? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. the FullAccess permission on each on-premises mailbox and the WriteProperty permission to modify the
TargetAddress property of the on-premises user account
B. the Receive As permission on the on-premises mailbox database that stores the user mailboxes and the
WriteProperty permission to modify the TargetAddress property of the on-premises user account
C. Domain Admins group member in Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) of the on-premises Exchange
organization
D. the FullAccess permission on each on-premises mailbox
E. the Receive As permission on the on-premises mailbox database that stores the user mailboxes
Correct Answer: CDE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mailbox-migration/assign-permissions-for-migration

 

QUESTION 11
You have a hybrid deployment that contains a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server
2019 server named Server1. All users use an email address suffix of @contoso.com.
On Server1, you create a new mailbox that uses the email address of [email protected]
Users hosted in Exchange Online report that they receive a non-delivery report (NDR) when they attempt to send email
messages to [email protected] The NDR contains the following text: “User1 wasn\\’t found at contoso.com.”
You verify that the Exchange Online users can send email successfully to the other mailboxes hosted on Server1. Users
hosted on Server1 can send email to [email protected] successfully.
You need to identify what causes the email delivery to fail. What should you use?
A. the Exchange admin center
B. the on-premises Exchange admin center
C. Azure AD Connect Health
D. the Azure Active Directory admin center
Correct Answer: C
It\\’s likely that the new user account hasn\\’t replicated to Azure Active Directory. Azure AD Connect is responsible for
account replication between on-prem AD and Azure AD.

 

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. All user mailboxes are hosted in Microsoft 365. All
outbound SMTP email is routed through the on-premises Exchange organization.
A corporate security policy requires that you must prevent credit card numbers from being sent to internet recipients by
using email.
You need to configure the deployment to meet the security policy requirement.
Solution: From Microsoft 365, you create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/data-loss-prevention-policies?view=o365-worldwide

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You have the Address Book Policies (ABP) and address lists in the following table.[2021.1] lead4pass ms-203 practice test q13

You assign ABP1 to User1 and User2.
User3 is NOT assigned to an Address Book Policy.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

[2021.1] lead4pass ms-203 practice test q13-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/email-addresses-and-address-books/address-book/policies/address-book-policies?view=exchserver-2019


Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft MS-203 exam exercise questions, MS-203 dumps pdf, and Youtube video learning for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience!
Get the full Microsoft MS-203 exam dumps questions at https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-203.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft MS-203 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Ybvdlp0tcB3l68M-RWEFDXPCNr24otZb/

Posted in Microsoft microsoft 365 messaging exam Microsoft MS-203 Microsoft Role-based MS-203 Microsoft 365 Messaging ms-203 microsoft 365 messaging dumps ms-203 microsoft 365 messaging study guide

[Nov 2020] The latest update Microsoft MS-203 dumps and online practice tests from Lead4Pass

The latest Microsoft MS-203 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the MS-203 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass Latest Update Microsoft MS-203 VCE Dump and MS-203 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass MS-203 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected! Get the latest LeadPass MS-203 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-203.html (Q&As: 79 dumps)

[Free MS-203 PDF] Microsoft MS-203 Dumps PDF can be collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4Pass:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UeDq7kLIZgFmVsv6AhkD2pKQJqCsgFLu/

[Lead4pass MS-203 Youtube] Microsoft MS-203 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass

Microsoft MS-203 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains 1,000 users.
A user recently sent an email message that was never received by a recipient on the internet.
From the Exchange admin center, you successfully run a message trace but cannot see the message in the trace.
What is the most likely reason why the message fails to appear in the message trace?
A. The user addressed the message to multiple internal and external recipients.
B. The message is in the user\\’s Outbox folder.
C. Your administrative user account requires additional rights.
D. The user encrypted the email message.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 200 mailboxes.
You need to add a second email address to each mailbox. The address must have a syntax that uses the first letter of
each user\\’s last name, followed by the user\\’s first name, and then @fabrikam.com.
Solution: You convert all the mailboxes to shared mailboxes, and then you run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the
-EmailAddressPolicyEnabled $false parameter.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Email address policies define the rules that create email addresses for recipients in your Exchange organization.
The basic components of an email address policy are:
Email address templates: Define the email address format for the recipients (for example
@contoso.com or [email protected]). Recipient filter: Specifies the recipients whose email addresses are configured by
the policy.
Priority: Specifies the order to apply the email address policies (important if a recipient is identified by
more than one policy).
The EmailAddressPolicyEnabled parameter specifies whether to apply email address policies to this recipient. Valid
values are $true: Email address policies are applied to this recipient. This is the default value.
$false: Email address policies aren\\’t applied to this recipient.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/email-addresses-and-address-books/email-address-policies/email-addresspolicies?view=exchserver-2019

 

QUESTION 3
You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server
2019 organization.
The tenant uses an email domain named @contoso.com.
You recently purchased an email domain named fabrikam.com.
You need to ensure that all the users in the tenant can receive email messages by using the @fabrikam.com email
domain. The solution must ensure that the users can continue to receive an email by using the @contoso.com email
domain.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. From Azure AD Connect, add a domain for fabrikam.com.
B. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, modify the email address policy.
C. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, add an accepted domain for fabrikam.com.
D. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, verify the fabrikam.com email domain.
E. From the Exchange Management Shell, create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
F. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, add the fabrikam.com email domain.
Correct Answer: BCD

 

QUESTION 4
You must preview HelpDeskUser1 from repeating the same mistake.
You need to identify which management role provided HelpDeskUser1 with the necessary permissions to make the
mistake identified in the problem statement.
Which two cmdlets should you run? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Get-ManagementRoleEntry
B. Get-RoleGroupMember
C. Get-ManagementRole
D. Get-MangementRoleAssignment
E. Get-RoleGroup
Correct Answer: AD
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/exchange/find-exchange-cmdlet-permissions?view=exchange-ps

 

QUESTION 5
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
A compliance manager plans to create retention policies for the mailboxes of executive users. The policies will move
specific emails to an archive mailbox.
You need to create an archive mailbox for each executive user.
What should you do?
A. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
B. Enable In-Place Archiving for each mailbox.
C. Enable mailbox journaling.
D. Run the New-Mailbox cmdlet.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/enable-archive-mailboxes?view=o365-worldwide

 

QUESTION 6
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant named contoso.com.
You create a partnership with two other companies named fabrikam.com and wingtiptoys.com. All the mailboxes of
fabrikam.com are hosted in Microsoft 365. All the mailboxes of wingtiptoys.com are hosted in an on-premises
Exchange
Server 2019 organization.
You need to ensure that all the email messages sent from contoso.com to fabrikam.com and wingtiptoys.com is
encrypted by using TLS.
What should you do?
A. Create an organizational relationship.
B. Create two remote domains.
C. Configure two mail flow rules.
D. Run the Office 365 Exchange Hybrid Configuration wizard.
E. Configure one connector.
Correct Answer: E
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow-best-practices/use-connectors-to-configure-mail-flow/set-upconnectors-for-secure-mail-flow-with-a-partner

 

QUESTION 7
You have 1,000 user accounts that are each licensed for Microsoft 365. Each user account has a Microsoft Exchange
Online mailbox.
Ten of the user accounts are configured as service accounts for applications. The applications send event notifications
to the mailboxes of the service accounts by using SMTP. The developers of each application have delegated access to
the mailbox of their respective applications. You need to ensure that all the event notifications sent by the applications
are retained in the service account mailboxes so that new developers can review older notifications. The developers
must be able to view only the notifications for their
respective applications. What should you do?
A. Replace the service account mailboxes with a single user mailbox that contains a folder for each application.
B. Replace the service account mailboxes with a single user mailbox that contains Power Automate rules.
C. Convert the service account mailboxes into shared mailboxes.
D. Convert the service account mailboxes into mail-enabled users.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
Your company named ADatum Corporation has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription that contains the sharing
policies are shown in the following table.lead4pass ms-203 practice test q8

ADatum does business with the partner companies shown in the following table.

lead4pass ms-203 practice test q8-1

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-203 practice test q8-2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-203 practice test q8-3

 

QUESTION 9
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 hybrid deployment.
You plan to migrate mailboxes from the on-premises Exchange organization to Exchange Online. You have the
appropriate permissions to perform the mailbox migrations.
You need to prepare the environment for the planned migration.
What should you do?
A. Enable the MRSProxy service on an on-premises Exchange server.
B. Install the Hybrid Agent.
C. Run Get-MigrationBatch -Identity “MyMigrationBatch”.
D. Disable Microsoft Outlook for the web.
Correct Answer: A
Mailbox replication service (MRS) proxy is used for cross-forest mailbox move and remote move migration between on-premise exchange and exchange online (Office 365)
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/Exchange/hybrid-deployment/move-mailboxes

 

QUESTION 10
You have a hybrid deployment that contains a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server
2019 server named Server1. All users use an email address suffix of @contoso.com.
On Server1, you create a new mailbox that uses the email address of [email protected]
Users hosted in Exchange Online report that they receive a non-delivery report (NDR) when they attempt to send email
messages to [email protected] The NDR contains the following text: “User1 wasn\\’t found at contoso.com.”
You verify that the Exchange Online users can send email successfully to the other mailboxes hosted on Server1. Users
hosted on Server1 can send email to [email protected] successfully.
You need to identify what causes the email delivery to fail. What should you use?
A. the Exchange admin center
B. the on-premises Exchange admin center
C. Azure AD Connect Health
D. the Azure Active Directory admin center
Correct Answer: C
It\\’s likely that the new user account hasn\\’t replicated to Azure Active Directory. Azure AD Connect is responsible for
account replication between on-prem AD and Azure AD.

 

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 200 mailboxes.
You need to add a second email address to each mailbox. The address must have a syntax that uses the first letter of
each user\\’s last name, followed by the user\\’s first name, and then @fabrikam.com.
Solution: You create an email address policy that uses the %1s%[email protected] email address format.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/email-addresses-and-address-books/email-address-policies/email-addresspolicies?view=exchserver-2019

 

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment.
All Mailbox servers and domain controllers are on the same site.
You deploy an Edge Transport server.
You need to ensure that all SMTP traffic between the on-premises organization and Exchange Online is routed through
the Edge Transport server.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-203 practice test q12

 

QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant.
You need to import PST files from a legacy archiving solution to Exchange Online. You will import the PST files over the
internet.
Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-203 practice test q13

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/use-network-upload-to-import-pstfiles?view=o365-worldwide


latest updated Microsoft MS-203 exam questions from the Lead4Pass MS-203 dumps! 100% pass the MS-203 exam! Download Lead4Pass MS-203 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-203.html (Q&As: 79 dumps)

Get free Microsoft MS-203 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UeDq7kLIZgFmVsv6AhkD2pKQJqCsgFLu/

Microsoft Dumps

Exam Name Free Online practice test Free PDF Dumps Premium Exam Dumps

Microsoft Azure

Microsoft Azure Administrator (AZ-103) (retiring August 31, 2020) Free AZ-103 practice test (Online) Free AZ-103 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-103 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Administrator (AZ-104) Free AZ-104 practice test (Online) Free AZ-104 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-104 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Planning and Administering Microsoft Azure for SAP Workloads (AZ-120) Free AZ-120 practice test (Online) Free AZ-120 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-120 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Configuring and Operating Windows Virtual Desktop on Microsoft Azure (AZ-140) Free AZ-140 practice test (Online) Free AZ-140 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-140 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Developing Solutions for Microsoft Azure (AZ-203) (retiring August 31, 2020) Free AZ-203 practice test (Online) Free AZ-203 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-203 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Developing Solutions for Microsoft Azure (AZ-204) Free AZ-204 practice test (Online) Free AZ-204 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-204 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure IoT Developer (AZ-220) Free AZ-220 practice test (Online) Free AZ-220 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-220 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies (AZ-300) Free AZ-300 practice test (Online) Free AZ-300 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-300 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Architect Design (AZ-301) Free AZ-301 practice test (Online) Free AZ-301 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-301 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies Exam (AZ-303) Free AZ-303 practice test (Online) Free AZ-303 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-303 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Architect Design Exam (AZ-304) Free AZ-304 practice test (Online) Free AZ-304 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-304 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure DevOps Solutions (AZ-400) Free AZ-400 practice test (Online) Free AZ-400 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-400 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Security Technologies (AZ-500) Free AZ-500 practice test (Online) Free AZ-500 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-500 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack Hub (AZ-600) Free AZ-600 practice test (Online) Free AZ-600 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-600 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Fundamentals (AZ-900) Free AZ-900 practice test (Online) Free AZ-900 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-900 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft Data

Designing and Implementing an Azure AI Solution (AI-100) Free AI-100 practice test (Online) Free AI-100 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AI-100 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Designing and Implementing a Microsoft Azure AI Solution (beta) (AI-102) Free AI-102 practice test (Online) Free AI-102 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AI-102 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure AI Fundamentals (AI-900) Free AI-900 practice test (Online) Free AI-900 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AI-900 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Analyzing Data with Microsoft Power BI (DA-100) Free DA-100 practice test (Online) Free DA-100 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass DA-100 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Designing and Implementing a Data Science Solution on Azure (DP-100) Free DP-100 practice test (Online) Free DP-100 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass DP-100 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Implementing an Azure Data Solution (DP-200) Free DP-200 practice test (Online) Free DP-200 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass DP-200 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Designing an Azure Data Solution (DP-201) Free DP-201 practice test (Online) Free DP-201 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass DP-201 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure (DP-203) Free DP-203 practice test (Online) Free DP-203 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass DP-203 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Administering Relational Databases on Microsoft Azure (DP-300) Free DP-300 practice test (Online) Free DP-300 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass DP-300 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Data Fundamentals (DP-900) Free DP-900 practice test (Online) Free DP-900 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass DP-900 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft Dynamics-365

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement Core (MB-200) Free MB-200 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-200 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-200 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales (MB-210) Free MB-210 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-210 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-210 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Marketing (MB-220) Free MB-220 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-220 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-220 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Customer Service (MB-230) Free MB-230 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-230 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-230 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Field Service (MB-240) Free MB-240 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-240 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-240 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Unified Operations Core (MB-300) Free MB-300 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-300 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-300 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Financials (MB-310) Free MB-310 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-310 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-310 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Manufacturing (MB-320) Free MB-320 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-320 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-320 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Supply Chain Management (MB-330) Free MB-330 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-330 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-330 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Commerce Functional Consultant (MB-340) Free MB-340 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-340 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-340 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Power Apps + Dynamics 365 Developer (MB-400) Free MB-400 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-400 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-400 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365: Finance and Operations Apps Developer (MB-500) Free MB-500 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-500 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-500 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 + Power Platform Solution Architect (MB-600) Free MB-600 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-600 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-600 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365: Finance and Operations Apps Solution Architect (MB-700) Free MB-700 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-700 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-700 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Functional Consultant (MB-800) Free MB-800 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-800 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-800 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals (MB-901) Free MB-901 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-901 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-901 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Customer Engagement Apps (CRM) (MB-910) Free MB-910 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-910 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-910 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Finance and Operations Apps (ERP) (MB-920) Free MB-920 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-920 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-920 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft MCSA

MCSA: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Operations Exam Collection
Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure (70-764) Free 70-764 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-764 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-764 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: SQL 2016 BI Development Exam Collection
Implementing a Data Warehouse using SQL (70-767) Free 70-767 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-767 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-767 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Developing SQL Data Models (70-768) Free 70-768 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-768 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-768 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Power BI (70-778) Free 70-778 practice test (Online) Free 70-778 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-778 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Excel (70-779) Free 70-779 practice test (Online) Free 70-779 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-779 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: SQL 2016 Database Administration Exam Collection
Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure (70-764) Free 70-764 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-764 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-764 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Provisioning SQL Databases (70-765) Free 70-765 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-765 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-765 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: SQL 2016 Database Development Exam Collection
Querying Data with Transact-SQL (70-761) Free 70-761 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-761 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-761 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Developing SQL Databases (70-762) Free 70-762 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-762 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-762 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: SQL Server 2012 & 2014 Exam Collection
Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014 (70-461) Free 70-461 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-461 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-461 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014 Databases (70-462) Free 70-462 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-462 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-462 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014 (70-463) Free 70-463 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-463 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-463 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: Universal Windows Platform Exam Collection
Developing Mobile Apps (70-357) Free 70-357 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-357 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-357 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Programming in C# (70-483) Free 70-483 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-483 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-483 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: Web Applications Exam Collection
Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 (70-480) Free 70-480 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-480 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-480 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Developing ASP.NET MVC Web Applications (70-486) Free 70-486 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-486 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-486 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: Windows Server 2012 Exam Collection
Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 (70-410) Free 70-410 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-410 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-410 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: Windows Server 2016 Exam Collection
Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 (70-740) Free 70-740 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-740 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-740 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Networking with Windows Server 2016 (70-741) Free 70-741 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-741 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-741 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Identity with Windows Server 2016 (70-742) Free 70-742 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-742 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-742 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016 (70-743) Free 70-743 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-743 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-743 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft MCSD

MCSD: App Builder Exam Collection
Developing Microsoft Azure and Web Services (70-487) Free 70-487 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-487 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-487 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft MCSE

MCSE: Cloud Platform and Infrastructure Exam Collection
Securing Windows Server 2016 (70-744) Free 70-744 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-744 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-744 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSE: Data Management and Analytics Exam Collection
Developing Microsoft SQL Server Databases (70-464) Free 70-464 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-464 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-464 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Designing Database Solutions for Microsoft SQL Server (70-465) Free 70-465 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-465 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-465 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server (70-466) Free 70-466 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-466 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-466 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server (70-467) Free 70-467 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-467 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-467 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSE: Productivity Exam Collection
Deploying Enterprise Voice with Skype for Business 2015 (70-333) Free 70-333 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-333 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-333 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 (70-334) Free 70-334 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-334 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-334 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Managing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2016 (70-339) Free 70-339 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-339 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-339 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 (70-345) Free 70-345 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-345 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-345 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft 365

Windows 10 (MD-100) Free MD-100 Practice Test (Online) Free MD-100 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MD-100 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Managing Modern Desktops (MD-101) Free MD-101 Practice Test (Online) Free MD-101 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MD-101 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements (MS-100) Free MS-100 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-100 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-100 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security (MS-101) Free MS-101 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-101 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-101 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform (MS-200) Free MS-200 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-200 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-200 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform (MS-201) Free MS-201 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-201 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-201 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft 365 Messaging Administrator Certification Transition (MS-202) Free MS-202 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-202 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-202 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft 365 Messaging (MS-203) Free MS-203 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-203 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-203 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork (MS-300) Free MS-300 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-300 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-300 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid (MS-301) Free MS-301 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-301 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-301 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft 365 Security Administration (MS-500) Free MS-500 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-500 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-500 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Building Applications and Solutions with Microsoft 365 Core Services (MS-600) Free MS-600 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-600 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-600 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Managing Microsoft Teams (MS-700) Free MS-700 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-700 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-700 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft 365 Fundamentals (MS-900) Free MS-900 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-900 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-900 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft Power

Microsoft Power Platform App Maker (PL-100) Free PL-100 Practice Test (Online) Free PL-100 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass PL-100 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Power Platform Functional Consultant (PL-200) Free PL-200 Practice Test (Online) Free PL-200 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass PL-200 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Power Platform Developer (PL-400) Free PL-400 Practice Test (Online) Free PL-400 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass PL-400 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Power Platform Solution Architect (PL-600) Free PL-600 Practice Test (Online) Free PL-600 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass PL-600 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Power Platform Fundamentals (PL-900) Free PL-900 Practice Test (Online) Free PL-900 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass PL-900 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft other

Microsoft Security Operations Analyst (SC-200) Free SC-200 Practice Test (Online) Free SC-200 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass SC-200 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Identity and Access Administrator (SC-300) Free SC-300 Practice Test (Online) Free SC-300 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass SC-300 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Information Protection Administrator (SC-400) Free SC-400 Practice Test (Online) Free SC-400 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass SC-400 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Security Compliance and Identity Fundamentals (SC-900) Free SC-900 Practice Test (Online) Free SC-900 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass SC-900 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Twitter youtube FaceBook
Posted in Microsoft Microsoft MS-500 microsoft ms-500 dumps microsoft ms-500 study guide Microsoft Role-based microsoft security ms-500

[Apr 2021] Microsoft MS-500 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

Table Of Content:

  1. Microsoft MS-500 Dumps Pdf
  2. Microsoft MS-500 Dumps Youtube
  3. Microsoft MS-500 Dumps Practice Test
  4. Microsoft Discount Code 2021

The latest updated Microsoft MS-500 exam dumps and free MS-500 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft MS-500 Dumps PDF and MS-500 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass MS-500 exam questions updated and answers corrected! Get the full Microsoft MS-500 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html (VCE&PDF)

[Latest MS-500 PDF for free] Share the Microsoft MS-500 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass MS-500 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1f4x_aWgMNOjCIt_PsjRJpd9S66ht9Jj9/

[Latest Lead4pass MS-500 Youtube] Share the latest Microsoft MS-500 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

The latest updated Microsoft MS-500 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to include a custom sensitive information type in Data Subject Request (DSR) cases.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place: [2021.4] lead4pass ms-203 practice test q1

Correct Answer:

[2021.4] lead4pass ms-203 practice test q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that includes three users named User1, User2, and User3.
A file named File1.docx is stored in Microsoft OneDrive. An automated process updates File1.docx every minute.
You create an alert policy named Policy1 is shown in the following exhibit.[2021.4] lead4pass ms-203 practice test q2

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

[2021.4] lead4pass ms-203 practice test q2-1

Correct Answer:

[2021.4] lead4pass ms-203 practice test q2-2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/alert-policies

 

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You have a user named User1. Several users have full access to the mailbox of User1.
Some email messages sent to User1 appear to have been read and deleted before the user viewed them.
When you search the audit log in Security and Compliance to identify who signed in to the mailbox of User1, the results
are blank.
You need to ensure that you can view future sign-ins to the mailbox of User1.
You run the Set-MailboxFolderPermission -Identity “User1”
-User [email protected] -AccessRights Owner command.
Does that meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/mailboxes/set-mailbox?view=exchange-ps

 

QUESTION 4
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains 1,000 user mailboxes.
An administrator named Admin1 must be able to search for the name of a competing company in the mailbox of a user
named User5.
You need to ensure that Admin1 can search the mailbox of User5 successfully. The solution must prevent Admin1 from
sending email messages as User5.
Solution: You modify the permissions of the mailbox of User5, and then create an eDiscovery case.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/policy-andcompliance/ediscovery/ediscovery?view=exchserver-2019


QUESTION 5
SIMULATION
You need to ensure that a user named Grady Archie can monitor the service health of your Microsoft 365 tenant. the solution must use the principle of least privilege.
To complete this task, sign in to the Microsoft 365 portal.
Correct Answer: See below.
You need to assign the Service Administrator role to Grady Archie.
1.
In the Microsoft 365 Admin Center, type Grady Archie into the Search for users, groups, settings or tasks search box.
2.
Select the Grady Archie user account from the search results.
3.
In the Roles section of the user account properties, click the Edit link.
4.
Select the Customized Administrator option. This will display a list of admin roles.
5.
Select the Service admin role.
6.
Click Save to save the changes.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/enterprise/view-service-health

 

QUESTION 6
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription without a Microsoft Azure subscription.
Some users are required to use an authenticator app to access Microsoft SharePoint Online.
You need to view which users have used an authenticator app to access SharePoint Online. The solution must minimize
costs.
What should you do?
A. From the Security and Compliance admin center, download a report.
B. From Azure Log Analytics, query the logs.
C. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, view the audit logs.
D. From the Enterprise applications blade of the Azure Active Directory admin center view the sign-ins.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
You need to ensure that a user named Allan Deyoung receives incident reports when email messages that contain data
covered by the U.K. Data Protection Act are sent outside of your organization.
To complete this task, sign in to the Microsoft 365 admin center.
Correct Answer: See below.
1.
In the Security and Compliance Center > left navigation > Data loss prevention > Policy > + Create a policy.
2.
Choose the U.K. Data Protection Act template > Next.
3.
Name the policy > Next.
4.
Choose All locations in Office 365 > Next.
5.
At the first Policy Settings step just accept the defaults,
6.
After clicking Next, you\\’ll be presented with an additional Policy Settings page
Deselect the Show policy tips to users and send them an email notification option.
Select the Detect when content that\\’s being shared contains an option, and configure the number instances to be 10.
Select the Send incident reports in the email option.
Select the Choose what to include in the report and who receives it link to add Allan Deyoung as a recipient.
7.
> Next
8.
Select the option to turn on the policy right away > Next.
9.
Click Create to finish creating the policy.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/create-test-tune-dlppolicy?view=o365-worldwide https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/data-loss-preventionpolicies?view=o365-worldwide https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/what-the-dlp-policytemplates-include?view=o365-worldwide

 

QUESTION 8
SIMULATION
You discover that Microsoft SharePoint content is shared with users from multiple domains.
You need to allow sharing invitations to be sent only to users in an email domain named contoso.com.
To complete this task, sign in to the Microsoft 365 portal.
Correct Answer: See below.
You need to configure the Sharing options in the SharePoint admin center.
1.
Go to the SharePoint Admin Center.
2.
Navigate to Policies > Sharing.
3.
In the External Sharing section, click on More external sharing settings.
4.
Tick the Limit external sharing by domain checkbox.
5.
Click the Add domains button.
6.
Select the Allow only specific domains option and type in the domain contoso.com.
7.
Click Save to save the changes.

 

QUESTION 9
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription for a company named Contoso, Ltd. All data is in Microsoft 365.
Contoso works with a partner company named Litware, Inc. Litware has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to allow users at Contoso to share files from Microsoft OneDrive to specific users at Litware.
Which two actions should you perform from the OneDrive admin center? Each correct answer presents part of the
solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Increase the permission level for OneDrive External sharing
B. Modify the Links settings
C. Change the permissions for OneDrive External sharing to the least permissive level
D. Decrease the permission level for OneDrive External sharing
E. Modify the Device access settings
F. Modify the Sync settings
Correct Answer: BD
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/turn-external-sharing-on-or-off

 

QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to enable auditing for all Microsoft Exchange Online users.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange admin center, create a journal rule
B. Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet
C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet
D. From the Exchange admin center, create a mail flow message trace rule.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/enable-mailbox-auditing

 

QUESTION 11
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to create data loss prevention (DLP) queries in Microsoft SharePoint Online to find sensitive data stored in
sites. Which type of site collection should you create first?
A. Records Center
B. eDiscovery Center
C. Enterprise Search Center
D. Document Center
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://support.office.com/en-us/article/overview-of-data-loss-prevention-in-sharepoint-server-2016-80f907bbb944-448d-b83d-8fec4abcc24c

 

QUESTION 12
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that includes a user named User1.
You have a conditional access policy that applies to Microsoft Exchange Online. The conditional access policy is
configured to use Conditional Access App Control.
You need to create a Microsoft Cloud App Security policy that blocks User1 from printing from Exchange Online.
Which type of Cloud App Security policy should you create?
A. an app permission policy
B. an activity policy
C. a Cloud Discovery anomaly detection policy
D. a session policy
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/cloud-app-security/session-policy-aad

 

QUESTION 13
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You have a site collection named SiteCollection1 that contains a site named Site2. Site2 contains a document library
named Customers.
Customers contain a document named Litware.docx. You need to remove Litware.docx permanently.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

[2021.4] lead4pass ms-203 practice test q13

Correct Answer:

[2021.4] lead4pass ms-203 practice test q13-1

Lead4Pass Microsoft Coupon Code 2021

Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft MS-500 exam exercise questions, MS-500 dumps pdf for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience! Get the full Microsoft MS-500 exam dumps questions at https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft MS-500 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1f4x_aWgMNOjCIt_PsjRJpd9S66ht9Jj9/

Posted in 300-535 Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUTO) Cisco Cisco 300-535 Cisco 300-535 dumps Cisco 300-535 exam dumps Cisco 300-535 exam questions Cisco 300-535 pdf Cisco CCNP

[Otc 2020] New Cisco 300-535 Brain dumps and online practice tests are shared from Lead4Pass (latest Updated)

The latest Cisco 300-535 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the 300-535 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass Latest Update Cisco 300-535 VCE Dump and 300-535 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass 300-535 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected! Get the latest LeadPass 300-535 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-535.html (Q&As: 60 dumps)

[Free 300-535 PDF] Cisco 300-535 Dumps PDF can be collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4Pass:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UwdDU0xyQP2iV8w-PxrcC-YJ8leE1l9_/

[Lead4pass 300-535 Youtube] Cisco 300-535 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass

Cisco 300-535 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1lead4pass -300-535 exam questions q1

Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the script on the device?
A. All interfaces except GigabitEthernet2 are reset to their default configurations.
B. It replaces the entire configuration for GigabitEthernet2 on the device using RESTCONF.
C. It merges the new configuration with the existing configuration on the device using RESTCONF.
D. It compares the configuration to the device. If it matches, the device sends back an HTTP 204 status code.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which two data formats are human readable? (Choose two.)
A. YAML
B. Apache Arrow
C. gRPC
D. binary
E. JSON
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 3
Which schema allows device configuration elements to be enclosed within a remote procedure call message when
NETCONF is implemented?
A. JSON-RPC
B. XML
C. YAML
D. JSON
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://books.google.com/books?id=jWVsAQAAQBAJandpg=PA21andlpg=PA21anddq=schema+allows+dev
ice+configuration+elements+to+be+enclosed+within+a+remote+procedure+call+message+when+NETCONF+is +imple
mentedandsource=blandots=mcS25iO8ecandsig=ACfU3U08SQUN0Y7L2-An37GjHRqBzLGFUAandhl=enandsa=Xand
ved=2ahUKEwir16OF4dbpAhV7GjQIHc64B5kQ6AEwAHoECAoQAQ#v=onepageandq=schema%20allows%20device%
20configuration%20elements%20to%20be%20enclosed%20within%20a%20remote%20procedure%20call%20message
%20when%20NETCONF%20is%20implementedandf=false

QUESTION 4
When using Cisco YDK, which syntax configures the BGP ASN using OpenConfig BGP?
A. bgp.config.as_ = 65000
B. bgp.global_.config.as = 65000
C. bgp.global.config.as_ = 65000
D. bgp.global_.config.as_ = 65000
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/emea/docs/2019/pdf/BRKNMS-2032.pdf

QUESTION 5
The Netmiko BaseConnection class contains a method called “send_config_set()”. Which two actions does this method
perform on the device? (Choose two.)
A. It takes a filename parameter that executes commands contained in that file on the device.
B. It requires the user to explicitly send configure terminal and exit commands to the device to enter and exit
configuration mode.
C. It automatically enters and exits the configuration mode on the device.
D. It takes a Python iterable, such as a list of commands, and executes them in order on the device.
E. It saves the running configuration to the startup configuration after executing the configuration commands on the
device.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 6
Which two commands generate a template using Cisco NSO to build a service package? (Choose two.)
A. show running-config devices device ce-ios config ios: interface Loopback 0 | display template.xml
B. show running-config devices device ce-ios config ios: interface Loopback 0 | display XML | save template.xml
C. request running-config devices device ce-ios config ios:interface Loopback 0 | display XML
D. show running-config devices device ce-ios config ios: interface Loopback 0
E. show running-config devices device ce-ios config ios: interface Loopback 0 | display XML
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 7

lead4pass -300-535 exam questions q7

Refer to the exhibit. The ncclient Python script is captured from the ncclient import manager. Which configuration on the
Cisco IOS XE device is the script used to enable?
A. router OSPF 100 router-id 1.1.1.1 network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.3 area 0
B. router OSPF 100 network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.3 area 0
C. router OSPF 100 router-id 10.1.1.0 network 1.1.1.1 0.0.0.3 area 0
D. router OSPF 100 router-id 1.1.1.1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the components of Cisco Network Services Orchestrator from the left onto the correct definitions on the
right.
Select and Place:lead4pass -300-535 exam questions q8

QUESTION 9
An engineer must change from using NETCONF for streaming telemetry to telemetry data using the gRPC framework
because NETCONF uses XML for the message and payload encoding. Which two messages and payload encodings does
gNMI use? (Choose two.)
A. gNMI notifications with XML
B. protobuf notifications with XML
C. protobuf payload
D. JSON payload
E. gNMI notifications with JSON
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: https://books.google.com/books?id=4AqXDwAAQBAJandpg=PT131andlpg=PT131anddq=messages+and+p
ayload+encodings+does+gNMI +useandsource=blandots=81hpFjIZ_9andsig=ACfU3U1EAEwjRMBnCiHNESBwFLHvZ
DHkBwandhl=enandsa=Xandved=2ahUKEwjirNeZptfpAhXDoFsKHeqMBFsQ6AEwBHoECAsQAQ#v=onepageandq=m
essages%20and%20payload%20encodings% 20does%20gNMI%20useandf=false

QUESTION 10
What are two benefits of using Cisco NSO? (Choose two.)
A. It abstracts the device adapter and complex device logic from the service logic.
B. It uses load balancing services for better traffic distribution.
C. It easily integrates into northbound systems and APIs.
D. It can replace the CI/CD pipeline tools.
E. It automatically discovers all deployed services.
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/us/docs/2018/pdf/BRKDCN-2498.pdf

QUESTION 11
You create a simple service package skeleton in Cisco NSO using ncs-make-package? ervice-skeleton template VLAN.
Which two steps must be performed to complete the service? (Choose two.)
A. Create the VLAN service template in XML.
B. Modify the VLAN FastMap algorithm.
C. Start the VLAN Python VM.
D. Create the VLAN service model in YANG.
E. Compile the VLAN NED.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 12
An engineer is deploying a Python script to manage network devices through SSH. Which library based on Paramiko is
used?
A. sshmiko
B. paramiko.agent
C. libssh2
D. netmiko
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://pynet.twb-tech.com/blog/automation/netmiko.html

QUESTION 13

lead4pass 300-535 exam questions q13

Refer to the exhibit. Using the provided XML snippet, which Xpath expression prints “Jane”?
A. //employee[1]/firstName/value()
B. //employee[0]/firstName/value()
C. //employee[1]/firstName/text()
D. //employee[0]/firstName/text()
Correct Answer: D


latest updated Cisco 300-535 exam questions from the Lead4Pass 300-535 dumps! 100% pass the 300-535 exam! Download Lead4Pass 300-535 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-535.html (Q&As: 60 dumps)

Get free Cisco 300-535 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UwdDU0xyQP2iV8w-PxrcC-YJ8leE1l9_/