Recent Posts

Posted in 98-388 dumps 98-388 exam questions 98-388 Introduction to Programming Using Java 98-388 pdf 98-388 practice test Microsoft Microsoft MTA Uncategorized

The latest Microsoft 98-388 exam dumps can help you pass the exam smoothly

Lead4Pass is the latest update of valid Microsoft 98-388 exam questions and answers!
98-388 exam “Introduction to Programming Using Java”. All exam questions and answers have been corrected and a
100% pass rate is guaranteed. Lead4Pass has the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts. We help many people easily obtain Microsoft 98-388 certification!
You can directly visit https://www.lead4pass.com/98-388.html (42 Q&A) to pass the Microsoft 98-388 exam.
Lead4pass 98-388 dumps include two modes: PDF and VCE! You can choose whatever you like!

Lead4Pass free share part of Microsoft 98-388 pdf

Lead4pass shares part of the Microsoft 98-388 exam pdf for free. You can view the latest part of the 98-388 exam test questions. If you want to get the complete one, you can choose Lead4pass 98-388 pdf

Free online practice of Microsoft 98-388 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
You are interviewing for a job at Adventure Works, Inc. The hiring manager asks you to create a single console
program.
The program takes multiple arguments from the command line and writes them to the screen in the same order as they were typed on the command line.
Which three code segments should you use to develop the solution? To answer, move the appropriate code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
microsoft 98-388 exam questions q1

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q1-1

References: https://docs.oracle.com/javase/tutorial/getStarted/cupojava/netbeans.html

 

QUESTION 2
You are writing a Java method.
The method accepts a two-dimensional String array and prints the content of each array element.
The size of each dimension of the array might be different.
How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate code segments in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-388 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q2-1

References: https://www.tutorialgateway.org/two-dimensional-array-in-java/

 

QUESTION 3
Traders hires you to write a Java program to manage account openings. To open a new account, a user must meet one
the following requirements:
be over 65 years old and have a minimum annual income of 10,000
be at least 21 and have an annual income greater than 25,000
How should you complete the code? To answer, drag the appropriate operator to the correct position. Each operator
may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft 98-388 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q3-1

References: https://www.tutorialspoint.com/java/java_basic_operators.htm

 

QUESTION 4
You attend an interview for a job as a Java programmer.
You need to declare a two by three array of the double type with initial values.
How should you complete the code? To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct location. Each code
segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft 98-388 exam questions q4

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q4-1

 

QUESTION 5
You are creating a method that processes invoices. The invoices are contained in an ArrayList instance. After each
invoice is processed, the method must remove the invoice from the ArrayList instance.
How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate code segments in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-388 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q5-1

References: https://beginnersbook.com/2013/12/java-arraylist/

 

QUESTION 6
You are writing a Java console program. The program must meet the following requirements: Read a line of text entered
by the user
Print each word in the text to the console on a separate line How should you complete the code? To answer, select the
appropriate code segments in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-388 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q6-1

References: https://docs.oracle.com/javase/7/docs/api/java/util/Scanner.html

 

QUESTION 7
The question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You should use an int data type to store the numeric value 3,000,000,000 (3 billion) so that the least amount of memory
is used.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect,
select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. a short
C. a byte
D. a long
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
You work as a Java programmer. A member of the team creates the following program. Line numbers are included for
reference only.microsoft 98-388 exam questions q8

The program is supposed to display a message to the console while it counts down from 60. The method does not work
as intended.
How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate code segments in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q8-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q8-2

References: https://docs.oracle.com/javase/tutorial/java/nutsandbolts/operators.html

 

QUESTION 9
You are creating a method that converts a string representation of a number into an actual number.
The numbers passed into the method include whole numbers and fractional numbers.
How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate code segments in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-388 exam questions q9

Correct Answer

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q9-1

References: https://docs.oracle.com/javase/tutorial/java/data/converting.html

 

QUESTION 10
You need to evaluate the following Java program. Line numbers are included for reference only.microsoft 98-388 exam questions q10

Which three values will be displayed in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate values from the list of values to the
answer area and arrange them in the correct order. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q10-1

 

QUESTION 11
You are interviewing for a job as a Java developer.
You are presented with the following code. Line numbers are included for reference only. microsoft 98-388 exam questions q11

You need to evaluate what happens when the code runs.
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented
in the code.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q11-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q11-2

 

QUESTION 12
You write the following Java program for Munson
Correct Answer:microsoft 98-388 exam questions q12

References: https://www.w3schools.com/java/java_try_catch.asp


QUESTION 13
You have the following code segment. Line numbers are included for reference only.microsoft 98-388 exam questions q13

The code does not compile.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the action is required to resolve the compilation error. Otherwise,
select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q13-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q13-2

References: https://docs.oracle.com/javase/tutorial/java/javaOO/accesscontrol.html


Microsoft 98-388 exam questions and answers online practice is just part of what we share!
You can choose the latest update of Lead4Pass’s complete Microsoft 98-388 exam dump https://www.lead4pass.com/98-388.html (pdf + vce).
We share free exam questions and answers throughout the year! 100% guaranteed to pass the exam,
please visit Lead4pass for the latest updates and the most complete exam content!

ps.

Lead4pass shares part of the Microsoft 98-388 exam pdf for free. You can view the latest part of the 98-388 exam test questions. If you want to get the complete one, you can choose Lead4pass 98-388 pdf

Posted in mb-910 dumps mb-910 exam questions mb-910 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Customer Engagement Apps mb-910 pdf mb-910 practice test Microsoft Microsoft Fundamental Uncategorized

[Aug 2021] The latest Microsoft MB-910 exam dumps can help you pass the exam smoothly

Lead4Pass is the latest update of valid Microsoft MB-910 exam questions and answers!
MB-910 exam “Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Customer Engagement Apps (CRM)”. All exam questions and answers have been corrected and a
100% pass rate is guaranteed. Lead4Pass has the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts. We help many people easily obtain Microsoft MB-910 certification!
You can directly visit https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-910.html (75 Q&A) to pass the Microsoft MB-910 exam.
Lead4pass MB-910 dumps include two modes: PDF and VCE! You can choose whatever you like!

Lead4Pass free share part of Microsoft MB-910 pdf

Lead4pass shares part of the Microsoft MB-910 exam pdf for free. You can view the latest part of the MB-910 exam test questions. If you want to get the complete one, you can choose Lead4pass MB-910 pdf

Free online practice of Microsoft MB-910 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
A company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service. The company plans to use built-in scheduling functionality.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q1

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
A customer purchases Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 Sales.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q2-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/configure-microsoft-teams-dialer
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/set-up-onenote-integration-in-dynamics-365

 

QUESTION 3
All employees at a company work eight hours each day Monday through Friday. A resource named Resource1 has 40
hours available for a specific week. You need to schedule Resource1 to work on a project during that week. The
resource must work the hours detailed below:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q3

Which allocation method should you use?
A. Remaining capacity B. Percentage capacity
C. Full capacity
D. Front-load hours
Correct Answer: D
You would have to create separate bookings for each of the working days.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/project-operations/psa/faq-allocation-methods

 

QUESTION 4
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
You need to create a forecast in Dynamics 365 Sales so that the sales director will be able to predict upcoming sales
revenue.
Which standard record type is used to create the forecast?
A. Account
B. Lead
C. Quote
D. Opportunity
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/configure-forecast

 

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
The company plans to use Dynamics 365 Sales Insights.
You need to recommend features that meet the requirements.
Which feature should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each
feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q5

Correct Answer

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q5-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/ai/sales/configure-assistant
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/ai/sales/talking-points

 

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
A company that services air-conditioning equipment is implementing Dynamics 365 Field Service.
You need to recommend the features that the company should implement to meet business requirements.
Which features should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q6-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/schedule-work-order
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/mobile-power-app-system-offline
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/connected-field-service

 

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
A company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service.
The company uses a manual process to create and schedule work orders. The company wants to optimize scheduling
and reduce assisted support costs.
You need to recommend appropriate features of Dynamics 365 Field Service to meet the requirements.
Which feature should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each
feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q7

Correct Answer

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q7-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/rso-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/connected-field-service

 

QUESTION 8
A company organizes and runs conferences and other events. The company is considering using Dynamics 365
Marketing.
The company wants to ensure that they can implement key marketing features without requiring any customizations.
Which three capabilities does Dynamics 365 Marketing support using out-of-the-box functionality? Each correct answer
presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Sponsors and sponsorships
B. Regulatory compliance
C. Advertisers and print media and campaigns
D. Session and speaker tracking
E. Registration and attendance
Correct Answer: ADE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/marketing/manage-event-sponsorships
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/marketing/event-management https://docs.microsoft.com/engb/dynamics365/marketing/event-management

 

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
You are designing reports for a pharmacy. The pharmacy uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
Match each tool to the reporting requirements.
Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate tool from the column on the left to the requirements on the right. Each tool
may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q9-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/user/export-excel-dynamic-worksheet

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
A cable installation company is implementing Dynamics 365.
You need to recommend Dynamics 365 applications for the company.
Which app should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q10-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/field-service-time-entry
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/mobile-power-app-use

 

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
You need to recommend solutions to help the company meet the following business requirements:
Detect and diagnose equipment problems before customers are aware of an issue.
Create cases from social channels and SMS text messages.
Use context-specific knowledge articles to solve customer issues quickly.
What should you recommend?
To answer, drag the appropriate solutions to the correct requirements. Each solution may be used once, more than
once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q11-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-service/cs-iot-overview

 

QUESTION 12
A company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service.
You create a work order from a case. A field service administrator schedules the work order.
A technician arrives at the site of the work order and is ready to begin work on time.
What is the status of the work order?
A. Open
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/work-order-status-booking-status

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
A company is using several Dynamics 365 applications. A customer sends an email about an issue they are having with
a product during a company holiday.
The customer expects a response in 48 business hours in accordance with their service-level agreement (SLA).
You need to configure the system to ensure that the company meets SLA agreements.
Which products should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q13

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q13-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-service/set-up-holiday-schedule
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/common-scheduler/schedule-anything-with-universal-resourcescheduling


Microsoft MB-910 exam questions and answers online practice is just part of what we share!
You can choose the latest update of Lead4Pass’s complete Microsoft MB-910 exam dump https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-910.html (pdf + vce).
We share free exam questions and answers throughout the year! 100% guaranteed to pass the exam,
please visit Lead4pass for the latest updates and the most complete exam content!

ps.

Lead4pass shares part of the Microsoft MB-910 exam pdf for free. You can view the latest part of the MB-910 exam test questions. If you want to get the complete one, you can choose Lead4pass MB-910 pdf

Posted in ai-900 Microsoft Azure AI Fundamentals Microsoft Microsoft AI-900 microsoft ai-900 exam questions microsoft ai-900 questions Microsoft Fundamental Uncategorized

[Aug 2021] The latest update of Lead4Pass AI-900 exam dumps provides PDF and VCE

Lead4Pass is the latest update of Microsoft AI-900 exam dumps, and all exam questions have been updated to ensure that it is true and valid! You can practice the test online first! Or download the free AI-900 exam pdf.
Free test questions are just part of what we share. If you want to get the complete Microsoft AI-900 exam questions and answers, you can get them in Lead4pass.
Lead4pass AI-900 exam dumps include VCE dump and PDF dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/ai-900.html (Total Questions: 92 Q&A)

Lead4Pass free share part of Microsoft AI-900 pdf

Free share Microsoft AI-900 exam PDF from Fulldumps provided by Lead4pass
https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Fundamentals-AI-900-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Microsoft AI-900 exam questions and answers online practice test from Lead4Pass

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
Match the types of machine learning to the appropriate scenarios.
To answer, drag the appropriate machine learning type from the column on the left to its scenario on the right. Each
machine learning type may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft ai-900 exam questions q1

Box 1: Regression
In the most basic sense, regression refers to prediction of a numeric target.
Linear regression attempts to establish a linear relationship between one or more independent variables and a numeric
outcome, or dependent variable.
You use this module to define a linear regression method, and then train a model using a labeled dataset. The trained
model can then be used to make predictions.
Box 2: Classification
Classification is a machine learning method that uses data to determine the category, type, or class of an item or row of
data.
Box 3: Clustering
Clustering, in machine learning, is a method of grouping data points into similar clusters. It is also called segmentation.
Over the years, many clustering algorithms have been developed. Almost all clustering algorithms use the features of
individual items to find similar items. For example, you might apply clustering to find similar people by demographics.
You
might use clustering with text analysis to group sentences with similar topics or sentiment.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/linear-regression

 

QUESTION 2
Which metric can you use to evaluate a classification model?
A. true positive rate
B. mean absolute error (MAE)
C. coefficient of determination (R2)
D. root mean squared error (RMSE)
Correct Answer: A
What does a good model look like?
An ROC curve that approaches the top left corner with 100% true positive rate and 0% false positive rate will be the best
model. A random model would display as a flat line from the bottom left to the top right corner. Worse than random
would dip below the y=x line.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/how-to-understand-automated-ml#classification

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area:microsoft ai-900 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

microsoft ai-900 exam questions q3-1

With Microsoft\\’s Conversational AI tools developers can build, connect, deploy, and manage intelligent bots that
naturally interact with their users on a website, app, Cortana, Microsoft Teams, Skype, Facebook Messenger, Slack,
and more.
Reference: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-in/blog/microsoft-conversational-ai-tools-enable-developers-to-build-connectand-manage-intelligent-bots

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
Match the machine learning tasks to the appropriate scenarios.
To answer, drag the appropriate task from the column on the left to its scenario on the right. Each task may be used
once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft ai-900 exam questions q4

Correct Answer:

microsoft ai-900 exam questions q4-1

Box 1: Model evaluation
The Model evaluation module outputs a confusion matrix showing the number of true positives, false negatives, false
positives, and true negatives, as well as ROC, Precision/Recall, and Lift curves.
Box 2: Feature engineering
Feature engineering is the process of using domain knowledge of the data to create features that help ML algorithms
learn better. In Azure Machine Learning, scaling and normalization techniques are applied to facilitate feature
engineering.
Collectively, these techniques and feature engineering are referred to as featurization.
Note: Often, features are created from raw data through a process of feature engineering. For example, a time stamp in
itself might not be useful for modeling until the information is transformed into units of days, months, or categories that
are
relevant to the problem, such as holiday versus working day.
Box 3: Feature selection
In machine learning and statistics, feature selection is the process of selecting a subset of relevant, useful features to
use in building an analytical model. Feature selection helps narrow the field of data to the most valuable inputs.
Narrowing
the field of data helps reduce noise and improve training performance.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio/evaluate-model-performance
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/concept-automated-ml

 

QUESTION 5
You need to determine the location of cars in an image so that you can estimate the distance between the cars. Which
type of computer vision should you use?
A. optical character recognition (OCR)
B. object detection
C. image classification
D. face detection
Correct Answer: B
Object detection is similar to tagging, but the API returns the bounding box coordinates (in pixels) for each object found.
For example, if an image contains a dog, cat and person, the Detect operation will list those objects together with their
coordinates in the image. You can use this functionality to process the relationships between the objects in an image. It
also lets you determine whether there are multiple instances of the same tag in an image.
The Detect API applies tags based on the objects or living things identified in the image. There is currently no formal
relationship between the tagging taxonomy and the object detection taxonomy. At a conceptual level, the Detect API
only finds objects and living things, while the Tag API can also include contextual terms like “indoor”, which can\\’t be
localized with bounding boxes.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/computer-vision/concept-object-detection

 

QUESTION 6
What are three Microsoft guiding principles for responsible AI? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. knowledgeability
B. decisiveness
C. inclusiveness
D. fairness
E. opinionatedness
F. reliability and safety
Correct Answer: CDF
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/responsible-ai-principles/4-guiding-principles

 

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area:microsoft ai-900 exam questions q7

Correct Answer:

microsoft ai-900 exam questions q7-1

Accelerate your business processes by automating information extraction. Form Recognizer applies advanced machine
learning to accurately extract text, key/value pairs, and tables from documents. With just a few samples, Form
Recognizer tailors its understanding to your documents, both on-premises and in the cloud. Turn forms into usable data
at a fraction of the time and cost, so you can focus more time acting on the information rather than compiling it.
Reference: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/cognitive-services/form-recognizer/

 

QUESTION 8
You need to reduce the load on telephone operators by implementing a chatbot to answer simple questions with
predefined answers.
Which two AI service should you use to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Text Analytics
B. QnA Maker
C. Azure Bot Service
D. Translator Text
Correct Answer: BC
Bots are a popular way to provide support through multiple communication channels. You can use the QnA Maker
service and Azure Bot Service to create a bot that answers user questions.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/build-faq-chatbot-qna-maker-azure-bot-service/

 

QUESTION 9
In which two scenarios can you use the Form Recognizer service? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Extract the invoice number from an invoice.
B. Translate a form from French to English.
C. Find image of product in a catalog.
D. Identity the retailer from a receipt.
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/services/cognitive-services/form-recognizer/#features

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area:microsoft ai-900 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

microsoft ai-900 exam questions q10-1

Reference: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/services/cognitive-services/speech-to-text/#features

 

QUESTION 11
What are two tasks that can be performed by using the Computer Vision service? Each correct answer presents a
complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Train a custom image classification model.
B. Detect faces in an image.
C. Recognize handwritten text.
D. Translate the text in an image between languages.
Correct Answer: BC
B: Azure\\’s Computer Vision service provides developers with access to advanced algorithms that process images and
return information based on the visual features you\\’re interested in. For example, Computer Vision can determine
whether an image contains adult content, find specific brands or objects, or find human faces.
C: Computer Vision includes Optical Character Recognition (OCR) capabilities. You can use the new Read API to
extract printed and handwritten text from images and documents.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/computer-vision/home

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area:microsoft ai-900 exam questions q12

Azure Custom Vision is a cognitive service that lets you build, deploy, and improve your own image classifiers. An
image classifier is an AI service that applies labels (which represent classes) to images, according to their visual
characteristics. Unlike the Computer Vision service, Custom Vision allows you to specify the labels to apply.
Note: The Custom Vision service uses a machine learning algorithm to apply labels to images. You, the developer, must
submit groups of images that feature and lack the characteristics in question. You label the images yourself at the time
of
submission. Then the algorithm trains to this data and calculates its own accuracy by testing itself on those same
images. Once the algorithm is trained, you can test, retrain, and eventually use it to classify new images according to
the needs
of your app. You can also export the model itself for offline use.
Incorrect Answers:
Computer Vision:
Azure\\’s Computer Vision service provides developers with access to advanced algorithms that process images and
return information based on the visual features you\\’re interested in. For example, Computer Vision can determine
whether an
image contains adult content, find specific brands or objects, or find human faces.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/custom-vision-service/home

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Hot Area:microsoft ai-900 exam questions q13

Correct Answer:

microsoft ai-900 exam questions q13-1

Anomaly detection encompasses many important tasks in machine learning:
Identifying transactions that are potentially fraudulent.
Learning patterns that indicate that a network intrusion has occurred.
Finding abnormal clusters of patients.
Checking values entered into a system.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/anomaly-detection


Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft AI-900 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/ai-900.html to directly enter the AI-900 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft AI-900 exam PDF online: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Fundamentals-AI-900-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Posted in 98-349 dumps 98-349 exam questions 98-349 pdf 98-349 practice test 98-349 Windows Operating System Fundamentals Microsoft Microsoft MTA Uncategorized

[Aug 2021] The latest update of Lead4Pass 98-349 exam dumps provides PDF and VCE

Lead4Pass is the latest update of Microsoft 98-349 exam dumps, and all exam questions have been updated to ensure that it is true and valid! You can practice the test online first! Or download the free 98-349 exam pdf.
Free test questions are just part of what we share. If you want to get the complete Microsoft 98-349 exam questions and answers, you can get them in Lead4pass.
Lead4pass 98-349 exam dumps include VCE dump and PDF dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html (Total Questions: 212 Q&A)

Lead4Pass free share part of Microsoft 98-349 pdf

Free share Microsoft 98-349 exam PDF from Fulldumps provided by Lead4pass
https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-MTA-98-349-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Microsoft 98-349 exam questions and answers online practice test from Lead4Pass

QUESTION 1
What is the largest single file that you can store on an NTFS file system?
A. 4 TB
B. 8 TB
C. 16 TB
D. 32 GB
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
The Windows Action Center allows you to:
A. Choose options during system startup.
B. View alerts and take appropriate actions to keep Windows running smoothly.
C. View and modify settings of installed programs.
D. Manage the documents in the print queue.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
The purpose of a Public folder is to:
A. share files with only one person on a network.
B. share files with everyone on a network.
C. share files with a selected group of people on a network.
D. back up files to a location on a network.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
After you remove malicious software from an infected computer, the user still experiences problems. When the user
opens the browser, it redirects to compromised websites.
You need to troubleshoot the problem.
Which three areas should you investigate? (Choose three.)
A. The system\\’s hosts file
B. The proxy settings
C. The Windows Action Center
D. The browser\\’s security zone settings
E. The browser\\’s home page setting
Correct Answer: CDE

 

QUESTION 5
You set up a Web Server for your group project for a Web Development class. You install the Web Server service on
your Windows 10 machine. The Web Server service fails to start even though it is set to automatic.
You need to view other services that may have caused the failure.
Which area on the graphic should you select to accomplish this goal?
Instructions: To answer: select the appropriate object in the answer area.
Hot Area:

microsoft 98-349 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-349 exam questions q5-1

 

QUESTION 6
Which feature allows you to run applications hosted on network file servers or web servers?
A. Windows Virtual PC
B. Remote Desktop Connection
C. Windows Installer
D. Application Virtualization Client
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Which two versions of Windows 7 support the Windows Anytime Upgrade functionality? (Choose two.)
A. Professional
B. Ultimate
C. Enterprise
D. Starter
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 8
Which is the fastest way to ensure that new desktop icons align into straight columns and rows?
A. Right-click Desktop, select Properties, and then click Appearance.
B. Right-click Desktop, select View, and then click Auto arrange icons.
C. Right-click Taskbar, select Tile Vertically, and then click Tile Horizontally.
D. Right-click Desktop and select Refresh.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No, Each correct selection is
worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-349 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-349 exam questions q9-1

 

QUESTION 10
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is
worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-349 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-349 exam questions q10-1

 

QUESTION 11
Which three of these may be included in a service pack? (Choose three.)
A. A remote servicing of the operating system
B. A reinstallation of the operating system
C. All previously released important and recommended Windows Updates
D. New functionality
E. Fixes for security issues
Correct Answer: CDE

 

QUESTION 12
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No, Each correct selection is
worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-349 exam questions q12

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-349 exam questions q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
You need to print a paper to give to your professor. A classmate says you can print to a USB printer, which is connected
to another computer.
You try to add to your printer list and get prompted for a password that you do not know.
Why does adding the printer to your computer require a password?
A. Your User ID is not part of the local Administrators group.
B. Your computer is not part of a domain.
C. Your computer is not on the same network as the printer.
D. Password Protected Sharing is enabled.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://www.recoverlostpassword.com/windows-10/how-to-turn-off-password-protected-sharing-inwindows-10.html


Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft 98-349 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html to directly enter the 98-349 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft 98-349 exam PDF online: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-MTA-98-349-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Posted in mb-800 dumps mb-800 exam questions mb-800 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Functional Consultant mb-800 pdf mb-800 practice test Microsoft Microsoft Role-based Uncategorized

[Aug 2021] The latest update of Lead4Pass MB-800 exam dumps provides PDF and VCE

Lead4Pass is the latest update of Microsoft MB-800 exam dumps, and all exam questions have been updated to ensure that it is true and valid! You can practice the test online first! Or download the free MB-800 exam pdf.
Free test questions are just part of what we share. If you want to get the complete Microsoft MB-800 exam questions and answers, you can get them in Lead4pass.
Lead4pass MB-800 exam dumps include VCE dump and PDF dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-800.html (Total Questions: 70 Q&A)

Lead4Pass free share part of Microsoft MB-800 pdf

Free share Microsoft MB-800 exam PDF from Fulldumps provided by Lead4pass
https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Dynamics-365-MB-800-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Microsoft MB-800 exam questions and answers online practice test from Lead4Pass

QUESTION 1
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central for a company. The company provides subscription services to
their customers. The subscription invoices are almost identical each month.
The company wants to set up recurring sales lines for subscription invoices.
You need to create systems for creating subscription invoices.
Solution: Create a new recurring sales line. Open the relevant customers and attach the Recurring Sales Lines code to
the customer. Then, run the Create Recurring Sales Invoices batch to create the invoices.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/sales-how-work-standard-lines

 

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central. The accounting manager of the company provides you with the
chart of accounts.
You need to set up specific posting groups according to the chart of accounts.
Which setup should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate setup to the correct action. Each setup may be used
once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selectiona is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-800 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-800 exam questions q2-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/posting-groups-dynamics-365-business-central/1-set-up

 

QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central for a company.
The company must perform inventory valuation according to the following business rules:
Use the first in, first out (FIFO) costing method for all items.
Include received items that are not yet invoiced on balance sheets.
Lock inventory value by closing the month.
You need to recommend a process for the company\\’s accounting department to use.
Which three actions should you recommend be performed in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from
the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-800 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-800 exam questions q3-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/finance-how-to-work-with-inventory-periods

 

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
You need to configure purchase order discounting and history.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-800 exam questions q8

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-800 exam questions q8-1

 

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
You are a functional consultant working on purchase returns in Dynamics 365 Business Central.
A customer orders 100 pieces of an item from a vendor. After receiving them into inventory and posting the invoice, the
customer determines that only 50 pieces are needed. You create a purchase return order to return 50 pieces of the item. The vendor has authorized the return.
You need to apply the return to the original purchase.
Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions tothe answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
microsoft mb-800 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-800 exam questions q5-1

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/purchasing-how-process-purchase-returnscancellations#to-create-a-purchase-return-order-based-on-one-or-more-posted-purchase-documents

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
You are configuring Dynamics 365 Business Central for a company.
You need to create items.
Which item types should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate item types to the correct scenarios. Each item type
may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-800 exam questions q6

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/inventory-about-item-types

 

QUESTION 7
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central for a company. The company provides subscription services to
their customers. The subscription invoices are almost identical each month.
The company wants to set up recurring sales lines for subscription invoices.
You need to create systems for creating subscription invoices.
Solution: Create a sales quote for each customer. Add the sales lines to the quote. Then, use the Copy Document
feature to create a new invoice.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/sales-how-work-standard-lines


QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
You need to report profitability by business line.
How should you configure the system? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft mb-800 exam questions q8

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-800 exam questions q8-1

 

QUESTION 9
A company purchases items by using cash. You register a vendor payment when you a post a purchase invoice for a
cash vendor.
You are creating a new cash vendor.
You need to set up the vendor so that payments post automatically when you post a purchase invoice.
Which type of setup should you use?
A. Payment Method as Cash
B. Payment Term as COD
C. Payment Method as Cash with balancing account
D. Prepayment
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/finance-how-to-settle-purchase-invoicesLatest promptly

 

QUESTION 10
You create a test instance of Dynamics 365 Business Central and enter transactions for testing purposes. You create a
production company instance in the same Business Central environment.
You need to copy the setup and master data from the test instance to the production instance without copying
transaction data.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Use the Run Migration Now function from Cloud Migration Management
B. Create and export a configuration package from the source company. Next, import into the destination company
C. Use the Copy Data from Company function from the Configuration Worksheet page
D. Use the Copy function from the Companies page
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 11
The general ledger account for accounts receivable must match the sum of all balances on the customer cards.
You need to set up the general ledger account card for accounts receivable to meet this requirement.
Which configuration should you use?
A. Account Type
B. Blocked
C. Totaling
D. Direct Posting
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
An accounting manager provides you with a chart of accounts.
The accounting manager wants you to configure the General Posting Setup.
You need to complete the configuration as efficiently as possible.
What are three ways to complete the configuration? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Use the Copy action to create a new General Posting Setup Card
B. Import a configuration package that contains the General Posting Setup
C. Use the Suggest Accounts action to create all possible posting setup combinations
D. Create a new General Posting Setup Card, and then use the Suggest Accounts action
E. Create a new General Posting Setup Card, and then use the Copy action
Correct Answer: BDE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/posting-groups-dynamics-365-business-central/4-configure

 

QUESTION 13
Monetary amounts for local currency must always display three decimal places.
In General Ledger Setup, you need to configure the appropriate setup field with the appropriate value.
What should you do?
A. Set the value of Amount Decimal Places to 3:3
B. Set the value of Unit-Amount Decimal Places to 3:3
C. Set the value of Inv. Rounding Precision to 0.001
D. Set the value of Unit-Amount Rounding Precision to 0.001
E. Set the value of Amount Rounding Precision to 0.001
Correct Answer: A
The two threes in 3:3 mean a minimum of three decimal places and a maximum of 3 decimal places. In other words, it
will always display three decimal places.


Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft MB-800 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-800.html to directly enter the MB-800 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft MB-800 exam PDF online: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Dynamics-365-MB-800-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Posted in 98-383 dumps 98-383 exam questions 98-383 Introduction to Programming Using HTML and CSS 98-383 pdf 98-383 practice test Microsoft Microsoft MTA Uncategorized

[Aug 2021] The latest update of Lead4Pass 98-383 exam dumps provides PDF and VCE

Lead4Pass is the latest update of Microsoft 98-383 exam dumps, and all exam questions have been updated to ensure that it is true and valid! You can practice the test online first! Or download the free 98-383 exam pdf.
Free test questions are just part of what we share. If you want to get the complete Microsoft 98-383 exam questions and answers, you can get them in Lead4pass.
Lead4pass 98-383 exam dumps include VCE dump and PDF dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/98-383.html (Total Questions: 40 Q&A)

Lead4Pass free share part of Microsoft 98-383 pdf

Free share Microsoft 98-383 exam PDF from Fulldumps provided by Lead4pass
https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-MTA-98-383-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Microsoft 98-383 exam questions and answers online practice test from Lead4Pass

QUESTION 1
You are analyzing the following CSS for an element on a page: background: #0000FF url(“Watermark.png”) repeat-x
right;
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
Hot Area: microsoft 98-383 exam questions q1

References: https://www.w3schools.com/cssref/pr_background-repeat.asp
https://www.w3schools.com/cssref/pr_pos_right.asp

 

QUESTION 2
You need to identify the parts of the CSS box model that define an element’s dimensions.
To answer, drag the appropriate part to the correct area. Each part may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point
Select and Place:microsoft 98-383 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-383 exam questions q2-1

References: https://www.w3schools.com/css/css_boxmodel.asp

 

QUESTION 3
You need to display an image of an HTML5 logo in one of your webpages. If the page renders slowly, the text “HTML
Icon” should display as the image loads. How should you complete the markup? The answer, select the appropriate
markup segments in the answer area.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-383 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-383 exam questions q3-1

References: https://www.w3schools.com/tags/att_img_width.asp

 

QUESTION 4
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-383 exam questions q4

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-383 exam questions q4-1

Explanation/Reference:
References:
https://www.xanthir.com/b4U10
https://www.w3.org/Style/Examples/007/units.en.html
https://www.w3schools.com/css/css_font.asp


QUESTION 5
You are defining CSS classes to style text in your HTML document. You need to format section titles to look like the
following example:microsoft 98-383 exam questions q5

Which CSS attributes should you use to define each setting? To answer, drag the appropriate attribute from the column
on the left to its setting on the right. Each attribute may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
Select and Place:

microsoft 98-383 exam questions q5-1

References: https://www.w3schools.com/css/css_font.asp

 

QUESTION 6
You are building a website and want to have three main links called Home, Product Info, and Contact Us. You will
create a hierarchy of page elements and revise the stylesheets.
You want to apply a style to all elements in a document.
Which type selector should you use?
A. +
B. >
C. :
D. *
Correct Answer: D
References: https://www.w3schools.com/cssref/sel_all.asp

 

QUESTION 7
You are creating a website for Northwind Traders appear on the browser tab. There will also be a paragraph that greets
users to the site.
You need to crate the structure of the website.
In which order should you arrange the markup segments to develop the solution? To answer, move all markup
segments from the list of markup segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft 98-383 exam questions q7

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-383 exam questions q7-1

References: https://www.w3schools.com/howto/howto_make_a_website.asp

 

QUESTION 8
You are creating an HTML page that displays a how-to guide for a card game. You want to use the browser’s default
style sheet. You need to display the following content:microsoft 98-383 exam questions q8

How should you complete the markup? To answer, drag the appropriate HTML elements to the correct locations. Each
element may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

microsoft 98-383 exam questions q8-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-383 exam questions q8-2

References: https://www.w3schools.com/tags/tag_hn.asp https://www.w3schools.com/tags/tag_hr.asp


QUESTION 9
You are designing a webpage for your company. You want to display an image named contoso.png on the page. If the
user’s Internet connection is slow, or if the user is visually impaired, you want the text Contoso Logo to be displayed or
read aloud.
How should you complete the markup? To answer, select the appropriate markup segments in the answer area.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-383 exam questions q9

References: https://www.w3schools.com/tags/default.asp

 

QUESTION 10
You are creating an HTML document that displays a list of news articles.
The list has the following requirements:
Each article must be its own semantic block.
Each article must have a headline.
Each article must have a section that contains its content.
For browsers that support the feature, the content must be hidden until the user clicks to reveal it.
The following shows how the article displays when the article content is hidden:microsoft 98-383 exam questions q10

The following shows how the article displays when the article content is displayed:

microsoft 98-383 exam questions q10-1

You need to create the markup for an article.
How should you complete the markup? To answer, select the appropriate markup segments in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft 98-383 exam questions q10-2

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-383 exam questions q10-3

References: https://www.w3schools.com/tags/tag_details.asp https://www.w3schools.com/tags/tag_article.asp

 

QUESTION 11
For each of the following markup segments, select Yes if the HTML element belongs in the head block. Otherwise,
select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-383 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-383 exam questions q11-1

References: https://www.w3schools.com/tags/tag_head.asp

 

QUESTION 12
Which CSS property is used to draw a line over text, through text, or under text?
A. font-family
B. font-style
C. text-overflow
D. text-decoration
Correct Answer: D
References: https://www.w3schools.com/cssref/pr_text_text-decoration.asp

 

QUESTION 13
You are analyzing a form that sends multiline comments to another page on the Internet. The following is the form\\’s
markup:microsoft 98-383 exam questions q13

No data is sent when the form is submitted.
You need to solve this problem so that the data in the text box is submitted.
What should you do?
A. Replace the textarea element with an input element.
B. Set the name attribute of the textarea element.
C. Change the value of the method attribute to get.
D. Set the id attribute of the form element.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://www.w3schools.com/tags/att_form_action.asp


Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft 98-383 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-383.html to directly enter the 98-383 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft 98-383 exam PDF online: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-MTA-98-383-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Posted in mb-700 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations Apps Solution Architect Microsoft Microsoft MB-700 Microsoft MB-700 dumps Microsoft MB-700 exam questions Microsoft MB-700 pdf microsoft mb-700 practice test Microsoft Role-based Uncategorized

[Aug 2021] The latest update of Lead4Pass MB-700 exam dumps provides PDF and VCE

Lead4Pass is the latest update of Microsoft MB-700 exam dumps, and all exam questions have been updated to ensure that it is true and valid! You can practice the test online first! Or download the free MB-700 exam pdf.
Free test questions are just part of what we share. If you want to get the complete Microsoft MB-700 exam questions and answers, you can get them in Lead4pass.
Lead4pass MB-700 exam dumps include VCE dump and PDF dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-700.html (Total Questions: 96 Q&A)

Lead4Pass free share part of Microsoft MB-700 pdf

Free share Microsoft MB-700 exam PDF from Fulldumps provided by Lead4pass
https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Dynamics-365-MB-700-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Microsoft MB-700 exam questions and answers online practice test from Lead4Pass

QUESTION 1
You are designing a solution for a company. The solution will integrate with various data sources.
You need to recommend the correct timing for each integration pattern.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate timings to the correct patterns. Each timing may be
used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

microsoft mb-700 exam questions q1

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-700 exam questions q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
A company is implementing Dynamics 365 and requires extensive data and end-to-end testing during each iteration.
You need to determine a testing strategy for multiple scenarios.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct scenarios. Each tool may be used
once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-700 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-700 exam questions q2-1

Reference: https://community.dynamics.com/ax/b/happyd365fo/posts/testing-tool-options-in-microsoftdynamics-365-finance-and-operations

 

QUESTION 3
An organization is planning to migrate to Dynamics 365 Finance.
The organization reports that the legacy system has failed during peak sessions.
You need to recommend an approach that will handle peak session volume.
Which two approaches should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Use performance and load testing.
B. Configure a single box development environment.
C. Perform user integration testing.
D. Optimize server configuration.
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution for the business process testing plan. What should you recommend?
A. LCS Business process library
B. SysTest framework
C. Chain test cases
D. Derived test cases
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
A company is moving financial workloads to Dynamics 365 Finance.
Balance sheet accounts do not require department dimension postings while profit and loss accounts require
department dimensions.
You need to determine which functionality achieves the goal.
What should you recommend?
A. Legal entities
B. Financial dimensions
C. Account structures
D. Financial dimension sets
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
A client plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance.
The client is unsure whether to use a cloud-based or on-premises implementation.
For which scenario should the client install the on-premises version of the app?
A. The client is concerned about their retail stores losing internet connection and not being able to process offline store
transactions.
B. The client needs to comply with data sovereignty rules in a region where Microsoft Azure Data Centers are limited.
C. The client wants direct access to production environments.
D. The client has integrations that depend on direct Microsoft SQL access.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
An organization is implementing Dynamics 365 Finance.
The organization uses financial reports including detailed balance information in local currencies for all accounts.
Reports must include general ledger account number and journal entry line description.
You need to recommend a report that meets the requirements.
Which report should you recommend?
A. Audit Details
B. Summary Trial Balance
C. Balance Sheet
D. Cash Flow
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
An organization is planning a new Dynamics 365 Finance + Operations (on-premises) implementation.
The business process demands a huge volume of transactions to be imported during peak hours. Users can always
access the system.
You need to do proper hardware sizing to ensure expected performance.
Which two factors should be considered for sizing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. user profile management
B. business process optimization
C. deadlock log evaluation
D. crash dump analysis
E. transaction characterization
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 9
A toy manufacturer keeps finished products in a physical warehouse.
1.
The manufacturer and distributor use different inventory control software.
2.
Sales orders are used to move inventory to the distributor.
3.
The distributor must be notified immediately when the toy manufacturer ships an order.
You need to determine a solution for providing notifications to the distributor\\’s inventory system.
What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. OData
B. Custom web service
C. Lifecycle Services
D. Business events
E. Recurring integrations
Correct Answer: ADE

 

QUESTION 10
A company is upgrading their AX 2012 R3 environment to Dynamics 365 Finance. The company plans to upgrade the
data store by using a phased approach.
You need to define the strategy to migrate master data and opening balances.
Which tool should you recommend?
A. Data Import/Export Framework
B. Microsoft Dynamics AX Intelligent Data Management Framework
C. Combine XPO tool
D. Business process modeler
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/what-s-new-data-import-export-andmigration

 

QUESTION 11
A company has a Dynamics B65 Finance environment.
The company\\’s architect is working with a developer to perform multi-user testing with the Performance SDK.
You need to ensure the environment is prepared to achieve the goal.
Which two prerequisites must be met? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Visual Studio 2019 Enterprise Edition
B. Visual Studio 2015 Professional Edition
C. Tier-2 Sandbox
D. Tier-1 Sandbox
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
A research institute is implementing Dynamics 365 Finance and plans to use Lifecycle Services (LCS) to standardize
the implementation process.
You need to define a strategy for implementing LCS tools to meet the requirements.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct tasks. Each tool may be used once,
more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-700 exam questions q12

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/ax-2012/usageprofiler-lcs https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/bpm-overview

 

QUESTION 13
A company that rents photocopiers is implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
Technicians carry spare parts in their trucks to use during maintenance visits.
You need to determine how to capture the parts consumed.
Where should you capture this information?
A. Fixed Assets module
B. Service module
C. Service agreement
D. Sales order
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/asset-management/setup-for-objects/objecttypes


Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft MB-700 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-700.html to directly enter the MB-700 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft MB-700 exam PDF online: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Dynamics-365-MB-700-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Posted in 98-375 dumps 98-375 exam questions 98-375 HTML5 Application Development Fundamentals 98-375 pdf 98-375 practice test Microsoft Microsoft MTA Uncategorized

[Aug 2021] The latest update of Lead4Pass 98-375 exam dumps provides PDF and VCE

Lead4Pass is the latest update of Microsoft 98-375 exam dumps, and all exam questions have been updated to ensure that it is true and valid! You can practice the test online first! Or download the free 98-375 exam pdf.
Free test questions are just part of what we share. If you want to get the complete Microsoft 98-375 exam questions and answers, you can get them in Lead4pass.
Lead4pass 98-375 exam dumps include VCE dump and PDF dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/98-375.html (Total Questions: 139 Q&A)

Lead4Pass free share part of Microsoft 98-375 pdf

Free share Microsoft 98-375 exam PDF from Fulldumps provided by Lead4pass
https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-MTA-98-375-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Microsoft 98-375 exam questions and answers online practice test from Lead4Pass

QUESTION 1
Match the HTML5 input attributes to the corresponding descriptions. (To answer, drag the appropriate attribute from the
column on the left to its description on the right. Each attribute may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each
correct match is worth one point.)
Select and Place:

microsoft 98-375 exam questions q1

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-375 exam questions q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
Which HTML5 tag is used to display text with a fixed-width font and preserves both spaces and line breaks?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
ABC.com makes use of HTML5 and CSS3 in their development process.
You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing an object of the Web Storage
specification that is designed for scenarios where the user is carrying out a single transaction.
Which of the following is the object being discussed?
A. foreignStorage
B. externalStorage
C. localStorage
D. sessionStorage
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
Your HTML5 code includes this code segment:microsoft 98-375 exam questions q4

Which JavaScript code fragment will determine that a visitor has selected the “Chocolate” radio button?

microsoft 98-375 exam questions q4-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which attribute prefills a default value for an input element in HTML5?
A. name
B. placeholder
C. autocomplete
D. required
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
When content from a flow is loaded into a region, overflowed content:
A. attempts to fit into the region by auto-adjusting the styles.
B. continues into the next region.
C. is truncated and an error flag is set.
D. is buffered for download.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing a touch event that fires when the
application identifies more touches than it can process.
Which of the following is the event in question?
A. The touchleave event.
B. The touchcancel event.
C. The touchmove event.
D. The touchend event.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
ABC.com makes use of HTML5 and CSS3 in their development process.
You are developing a page that includes an image that should be displayed to the right of the region. Text should be
wrapped around the top, left, and bottom of the image. Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making use of the display:right property.
B. You should consider making use of the float:right property.
C. You should consider making use of the position:right property.
D. You should consider making use of the vertical-align:right property.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing a touch event that fires when the
lifts a finger from the device\\’s touch zone.
Which of the following is the event in question?
A. The touchleave event.
B. The touchcancel event.
C. The touchmove event.
D. The touchend event.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
In CSS, the flow-into property deposits:
A. the flow into the content.
B. the regions into a flow.
C. the flow into the regions.
D. content into the flow.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing an HTML5 attribute that identifies
the cursor position when accessing a form initially.
Which of the following is the attribute being discussed?
A. The autofocus attribute.
B. The focusOffset attribute.
C. The focusNode attribute.
D. The autocomplete attribute.
E. The hideFocus attribute.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
Match the HTML5 elements to the corresponding functions. (To answer, drag the appropriate HTML5 element from the
column on the left to its function on the right. Each HTML5 element may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
Each correct match is worth one point.)
Select and Place:microsoft 98-375 exam questions q12

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-375 exam questions q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
Which two events are supported on touch devices? (Choose two.)
A. click
B. touchstart
C. selection
D. drag
Correct Answer: AB


Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft 98-375 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-375.html to directly enter the 98-375 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft 98-375 exam PDF online: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-MTA-98-375-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Posted in 98-368 dumps 98-368 exam questions 98-368 Mobility and Devices Fundamentals 98-368 pdf 98-368 practice test Microsoft Microsoft MTA Uncategorized

[Aug 2021] The latest update of Lead4Pass 98-368 exam dumps provides PDF and VCE

Lead4Pass is the latest update of Microsoft 98-368 exam dumps, and all exam questions have been updated to ensure that it is true and valid! You can practice the test online first! Or download the free 98-368 exam pdf.
Free test questions are just part of what we share. If you want to get the complete Microsoft 98-368 exam questions and answers, you can get them in Lead4pass.
Lead4pass 98-368 exam dumps include VCE dump and PDF dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/98-368.html (Total Questions: 66 Q&A)

Lead4Pass free share part of Microsoft 98-368 pdf

Free share Microsoft 98-368 exam PDF from Fulldumps provided by Lead4pass
https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-MTA-98-368-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Microsoft 98-368 exam questions and answers online practice test from Lead4Pass

QUESTION 1
Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-368 exam questions q1

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-368 exam questions q1-1

* Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) is a cryptographic protocol designed to provide communications security over a computer
network, such as secure connections to websites.
* SSL is used for encryption but not for authentication.
* There is SSL for the web server, but the client does not have a SSL certificate.
SSL Certificates are small data files that digitally bind a cryptographic key to an organization details.
When installed on a web server, it activates the padlock and the https protocol (over port 443) and allows secure
connections from a web server to a browser.
Reference: https://www.globalsign.com/en/ssl-information-center/what-is-an-ssl-certificate/

 

QUESTION 2
The president of your university asks you to set up a service website for students who live in dorms. The website\\’s
official launch date is in two days, and you do not have the resources needed to set up the server infrastructure and
develop
the system.
You need a cloud-based solution than can have the servers and storage available in two days.
Which Microsoft cloud solution achieves this goal?
A. Microsoft Intune
B. Microsoft Azure
C. Achieve Directory
D. Microsoft OneDrive
Correct Answer: B
Microsoft Azure is a cloud computing platform and infrastructure, created by Microsoft, for building, deploying and
managing applications and services through a global network of Microsoft-managed datacenters. Microsoft Azure
services include: Websites: High density hosting of websites.
Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Microsoft_Azure#Services

 

QUESTION 3
You are setting up the networking for a single-site motel. For three different classes of users, you need to specify the
most privileged network segment each can access.
Match each network to the class of users that cam access it.
Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate network from the column of the left to the class of users on the right. Each
network may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft 98-368 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-368 exam questions q3-1

* Guest have only public access.
* Only the Employees have access to the private network.
* An extranet is a private network that uses Internet technology and the public telecommunication system to securely
share part of a business\\’s information or operations with suppliers, vendors, partners, customers, or other businesses.
Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Extranet

 

QUESTION 4
Your sister is taking a video editing class at school. She purchased a 2-TB USB hard drive to store video files. She
wants to connect it to her Windows 10 computer at home. Video file will exceed 5 GB in size.
You need to prepare the new hard drive by formatting it with the appropriate file system.
Which file system should you choose?
A. FAT
B. HFS
C. NTFS
D. FAT32
Correct Answer: C
References: https://answers.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/forum/windows_7-files/what-is-the-maximum-file-size-fatfat32-ntfs-file/1663db6b-490e-4021-9e36-f7a6976ac0c0

 

QUESTION 5
Your university has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) infrastructure. All domain controllers run Windows
Server 2016.
You are responsible for the computer lab and must join all computers to the domain. The lab computers run Microsoft
Windows 10 Pro.
Which Windows Settings should you use? To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-368 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-368 exam questions q5-1

https://www.groovypost.com/howto/join-a-windows-10-client-domain/

 

QUESTION 6
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-368 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-368 exam questions q6-1

https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/12438/windows-10-storage-spaces

 

QUESTION 7
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
Windows Server Active Directory enables single sign-on without the need for additional services, which simplifies user
access to thousands of cloud applications on Windows, Mac, and iOS devices.
Review the underlined text, if it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect,
select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Microsoft Account
C. Active Directory Federation Services
D. Azure Active Directory
Correct Answer: D
Azure Active Directory is a comprehensive identity and access management cloud solution that provides a robust set of
capabilities to manage users and groups. Azure Active Directory enables single sign-on to simplify user access to
thousands of cloud applications from Windows, Mac, Android and iOS devices.
References: http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/active-directory/

 

QUESTION 8
You are using dual monitors on a Windows 8.1 computer. You want to move system tray to the secondary monitor.
Which Display option in Control Panel should you select?
A. Make this my main display
B. Landscape orientation
C. PC Screen only
D. Extend desktop to this display
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
You are trying to access a file in a folder that is located on a Windows 10 computer. You are accessing the file over the
network from a second computer. You have the following permissions:
NTFS: Full Control
Share: Read Only
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-368 exam questions q9

https://www.howtogeek.com/72718/how-to-understand-those-confusing-windows-7-fileshare-permissions/

 

QUESTION 10
Which is a feature Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)?
A. manages Digital Rights Media (DRM) for digital media
B. provides a permissions system that works with any cloud-based storage solution
C. manages share and file permissions on all servers in enterprise
D. allow users to define who can open, modify, print, or forward a document
Correct Answer: D
Windows Rights Management Services (also called Rights Management Services, Active Directory Rights Management
Services or RMS) is a form of Information Rights Management used on Microsoft Windows that uses encryption and a
form of selective functionality denial for limiting access to documents such as corporate e-mail, Word documents, and
web pages, and the operations authorized users can perform on them. Companies can use this technology to encrypt
information stored in such document formats, and through policies embedded in the documents, prevent the protected
content from being decrypted except by specified people or groups, in certain environments, under certain conditions,
and for certain periods of time.
Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Active_Directory_Rights_Management_Services

 

QUESTION 11
Match each Microsoft cloud service to the feature it provides.
Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate Microsoft cloud service from the column of the left to its feature on the
right. Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft 98-368 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-368 exam questions q11-1

* Microsoft Azure Virtual Machines allow you to deploy a wide range of computing solutions in an agile way. With Virtual
Machines, you can deploy nearly instantaneously and you pay only by the minute.
* Present a document online using Lync
If you have Lync installed, you can present a document in an online conversation or meeting, work with other people on
it in real time, and even let someone else take control of it.
* A library is a collection of files. In SharePoint, a library is a type of list. Each file is a content item.
Libraries have extra features, such as synchronisation, viewing/editing, or managing files.

 

QUESTION 12
When you copy a file from one NTFS file system partition to a different NTFS partition, what happens to the file
permissions of the copied file?
A. They are the combined permissions of the original file and destination folder
B. They inherit the permissions of the destination folder
C. They remain the same as the original
D. They are removed, and only the creator is given full control
Correct Answer: B
When you copy a protected file to a folder on the same, or a different volume, it inherits the permissions of the target
directory.
Reference: http://www.ntfs.com/ntfs-permissions-files-moving.htm

 

QUESTION 13
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
The “ExFAT” file system can automatically verify and auto correct data to avoid file system errors.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. NTFS
C. FAT32
D. ReFS
Correct Answer: D
Resilient File System (ReFS) is a Microsoft proprietary file system introduced with Windows Server 2012 with the intent
of becoming the “next generation” file system after NTFS. ReFS key design advantages are intended to include
automatic
integrity checking and data scrubbing, removing the need for chkdsk and protecting against data degradation.
Incorrect answers:
Not A: exFAT (Extended File Allocation Table) is a Microsoft file system optimized for flash drives. exFAT can be used
where the NTFS file system is not a feasible solution (due to data structure overhead), or where the file size limit of the
standard FAT32 file system is unacceptable.
Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ReFS


Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft 98-368 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-368.html to directly enter the 98-368 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft 98-368 exam PDF online: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-MTA-98-368-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Posted in mb-500 dumps mb-500 exam questions mb-500 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations Apps Developer mb-500 pdf mb-500 practice test Microsoft Microsoft Role-based Uncategorized

[Aug 2021] The latest update of Lead4Pass MB-500 exam dumps provides PDF and VCE

Lead4Pass is the latest update of Microsoft MB-500 exam dumps, and all exam questions have been updated to ensure that it is true and valid! You can practice the test online first! Or download the free MB-500 exam pdf.
Free test questions are just part of what we share. If you want to get the complete Microsoft MB-500 exam questions and answers, you can get them in Lead4pass.
Lead4pass MB-500 exam dumps include VCE dump and PDF dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-500.html (Total Questions: 140 Q&A)

Lead4Pass free share part of Microsoft MB-500 pdf

Free share Microsoft MB-500 exam PDF from Fulldumps provided by Lead4pass
https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Dynamics-365-MB-500-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Microsoft MB-500 exam questions and answers online practice test from Lead4Pass

QUESTION 1
A company has an extension that makes changes to a base form.
You need to identify all extension changes made to the base form.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. In the search bar on the form extension element, enter the text c:.
B. In the search bar on the base form, enter the text e:.
C. Right-click the base form and select view references.
D. In the search bar on the form extension element, enter the text e:.
E. In the search bar on the base form, enter the text c:.
Correct Answer: CD
C: Customization and Extensionmicrosoft mb-500 exam questions q1

D: Example: Navigate to FMRental.Extension in the Tree Designer
1. In the Visual Studio, in Solution Explorer, in the FleetManagement Discounts project, expand User Interface > Form
Extensions.

microsoft mb-500 exam questions q1-1

The FMRental.Extension element is an extension element that extends the functionality of the FMRental form by adding
two new data sources and a new tab control.
2.
In Solution Explorer, double-click FMRental.Extension to open the designer.
3.
In the designer\\’s search box, type \\’e:\\’ as shown in the image below. This filters the current designer to only show
nodes that belong to the current extension.

microsoft mb-500 exam questions q1-2

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/extensibility/customize-model-elementsextensions

 

QUESTION 2
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations developer.
You need to create an extension class. Which action should you perform?
A. Mark the class as final.
B. Add the suffix .extension to the file name.
C. Mark the class as protected.
D. Mark the class as private.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/extensibility/method-wrapping-coc

 

QUESTION 3
You need to investigate the Vendor exclusion list issue. What should you do?
A. Navigate to the General tab, select Record Info, and then select Show all fields.
B. Navigate to the Options tab, select Record Info, and then select Show all fields.
C. Navigate to the Options tab and select Database log.
D. Navigate to the Page options tab, select Record Info, and then select Show all fields.
Correct Answer: C
Scenario: A sales manager suspects a data-related issue in the vendor exclusion list. User1 must identify the user who
created the referenced exclusion records.
Database logging is a feature in D365FO which helps us to track inserts, updates, and deletes on the intended tables
provided if we are fine with the overhead of extra logging for every database operation on enabled tables.
Reference:
https://community.dynamics.com/365/financeandoperations/b/daxology/posts/database-logging-setup-in-d365fo

 

QUESTION 4
You are developing a customization for Dynamics 365 Unified Operations.
The customization must extend objects from the Application Foundation package.
You need to create and configure a new model for the customization.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create an extension class that references the Application Foundation.
B. Assign the model to the USR layer.
C. Reference the Application Foundation package when creating the extension model.
D. Create a new model that builds into two its own separate assembly.
E. Create a new model that is part of an existing package.
Correct Answer: A
A: You must create a class.
D: Extension lets you extend existing artifacts in a new model.
A model that contains only extension customizations can be compiled into its own assembly and be deployed in its own
package.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/extensibility/class-extensions
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/dev-tools/model-split

 

QUESTION 5
You need to modify the environment to meet User1\\’s requirements. What should you do?
A. Create an extension of CashDisc in a new project and add the field to the extended table,
B. Create a new table named CashDiscExtension in the project.
C. Use Open Designer to add the field to the table.
D. Create an overlayer of CashDisc in a new project and add the field.
Correct Answer: A
Scenario: A sales manager suspects a data-related issue in the vendor exclusion list. User1 must identify the user who
created the referenced exclusion records.

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
You need to set up a recurring integration to enable file exchanges between Dynamics 365 Finance and a third-party
system.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area
and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-500 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-500 exam questions q6-1

Step 1: Set up a data project
Step 2: Create a recurring data job
Create a recurring data job
On the Data project page, select Create recurring data job (Step 2)
Enter a valid name and a description for the recurring data job.
On the Set up authorization policy tab, enter the application ID that was generated for your application, and mark it as
enabled.
Expand Advanced options tab, and specify either File or Data package (Step 3)
Select Set processing recurrence, and then, in the Define recurrence dialog box, set up a valid recurrence for your data
job (Step 4)
Step 3: Specify whether you are using a file or data package.
Step 4: Set up the processing recurrence
Step 5: Link a new application ID to the data recurring data job
You can use integration REST endpoints to integrate with the client, submit documents (import), or poll available
documents for download (export). These endpoints support OAuth.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/data-entities/recurring-integrations

 

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance developer.
You need to configure integration between Dynamics 365 Finance and other tools.
Which integration types should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate integration types to the correct requirement.
Each integration type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between
panes
or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-500 exam questions q7

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-500 exam questions q7-1

Box 1: synchronous
A synchronous pattern is a blocking request and response pattern, where the caller is blocked until the callee has
finished running and gives a response.
Box 2: Asynchronous
An asynchronous pattern is a non-blocking pattern, where the caller submits the request and then continues without
waiting for a response.
Box 3: synchronous
Box 4: Asynchronous
A typical Batch job.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/data-entities/integration-overview

 

QUESTION 8
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance developer. You create a key performance indicator (KPI) in a development
environment.
You need to display the KPI.
What should you do?
A. Create a new workspace and add the KPI to the workspace.
B. Create a tile and add the KPI to the tile.
C. Add the KPI to an existing form.
Correct Answer: A
KPIs and aggregate data that are shown on the dashboard, or a workspace, can be secured by using menu items.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/analytics/model-aggregate-data

 

QUESTION 9
You have a cloud-based Dynamics 365 Finance production environment.
You need to access the data to create Microsoft Power BI reports for the business.
What should you use?
A. aggregate measurements
B. DirectQuery
C. Analysis Cubes
D. Entity store
Correct Answer: D
When you have completed modeling the aggregate measurement, you can deploy the aggregate measurement and
continue with building KPIs and visualizations. You have 2 deployment choices:
Stage in Entity Store. This option leverages Entity store, the operational data store that enables near real-time PowerBI
reporting.
In-memory real-time
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/analytics/model-aggregate-data

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance developer.
You need to create a security rule that meets the following requirements:
Provide the same permissions as HcmWorkerActionHireRead
Assign the Update level access and the HcmHumanResourceMamager Role
Which settings should you use? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-500 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-500 exam questions q10-1

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
A user reports that a form takes a long time to load. You suspect that the issue relates to a display method.
You need to resolve the issue.
Which actions should you perform? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-500 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-500 exam questions q11-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/developer/using-the-display-method-modifier


QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
You create a Visual Studio project named ProductUpdates.
You must update data in a table named ProductTable. You must be able to run the code from Visual Studio.
You need to create an X++ class.
Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-500 exam questions q12

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-500 exam questions q12-1

Explanation:
Step 1: Create a runnable class and add it to the ProductUpdates project.
Step 2: Create a class extension of the ProductTable and add it to the ProductUpdates project.
Step 3: Write database manipulation code in the class
Step 4: Build and run the class.
Step 5: Set the class as the startup project.
Reference:
https://community.dynamics.com/365/financeandoperations/b/daxology/posts/runnable-class

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
You create the following cloud-based Dynamics 365 Finance environments:microsoft mb-500 exam questions q13

A developer creates code extensions in the Development environment. The developer checks the code changes into an
Azure DevOps branch.
You need to deploy the code changes to the Standard Acceptance Test environment.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft mb-500 exam questions q13-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-500 exam questions q13-2


Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft MB-500 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-500.html to directly enter the MB-500 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft MB-500 exam PDF online: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Dynamics-365-MB-500-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Posted in mb-400 dumps mb-400 exam questions mb-400 Microsoft Power Apps + Dynamics 365 Developer mb-400 pdf mb-400 practice test Microsoft Microsoft Role-based Uncategorized

[Aug 2021] Microsoft MB-400 Exam Questions and Answers From Lead4pass | Latest Update

We share the latest updated Microsoft MB-400 test questions and answers for free, all test questions are real cracked, guaranteed to be true and effective! You can practice the test online! Or download the latest MB-400 exam pdf.
The free exam questions are only part of what we share. If you want to get the complete Microsoft MB-400 exam questions and answers, you can get them in lead4pass.
The lead4pass MB-400 exam dumps contain VCE dumps and PDF dumps.
Microsoft MB-400 Exam “Microsoft Power Apps + Dynamics 365 Developer” https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-400.html (Total Questions: 61 Q&A)

Get FREE Microsoft MB-400 pdf from Lead4Pass for free

Free share Microsoft MB-400 exam PDF from Fulldumps provided by Lead4pass
https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Dynamics-365-MB-400-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Microsoft MB-400 exam questions online practice test

QUESTION 1
A client requires that the system sends an email from a button on their customer contact form.
You need to call the action from JavaScript.
Which two functions achieve this result? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Xrm.WebApi.online.createRecord()
B. Xrm.WebApi.online.updateRecord()
C. Xrm.WebApi.online.execute()
D. Xrm.WebApi.online.executeMultiple()
Correct Answer: C
You can execute action using Xrm.WebApi.online.execute in Dynamics 365 CRM V9.0.
Reference: https://carldesouza.com/calling-a-dynamics-365-action-from-javascript-using-xrm-webapi-online-execute/

 

QUESTION 2microsoft mb-400 exam questions q2

A multinational company requires that all phone numbers be standardized as country code + area code + phone
number.
The application design team decides that a custom PowerApps component framework (PCF) control should be used to
prompt users for an area code and correctly format the phone number.
You need to get the list of valid area codes when a contact record is opened and before the user enters a new phone
number.
In which function should you call webAPI.retrieveMultipleRecords?
A. updateView
B. getOutputs
C. init
D. notifyOutputChanged
Correct Answer: A
The updateView method will be called when any value in the property bag has changed. This includes field values, datasets, global values such as container height and width, offline status, component metadata values such as label,
visible,
etc.
Set the value of the field component to the raw value from the configured field.
Note: webAPI.retrieveMultipleRecords retrieves a collection of entity records.
Incorrect Answers:
B: getOutputs is called by the framework prior to a component receiving the new data. Returns an object based on
nomenclature defined in manifest, expecting objects[s] for the property marked as bound or output.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/developer/component-framework/reference/control/updateview

 

QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
A company is creating a new system based on Common Data Service.
You need to select the features that meet the company\\’s requirements.
Which options should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate options to the correct requirements. Each option may
be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-400 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-400 exam questions q3-1

Box 1: self-referential relationship
Box 2: connection There are other less formal kinds of relationships between records that are called connections. For
example, it may be useful to know if two contacts are married, or perhaps they are friends outside of work, or perhaps a
contact used to work for another account. Most businesses won\\’t generate reports using this kind of information or
require that it is entered, so it\\’s probably not worthwhile to create entity relationships.
Box 3: one-to-many relationship Box 4: many-to-many relationship
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/common-data-service/create-edit-entity-relationships

 

QUESTION 4
You need to ensure that Adventure Works Cycle can track information from visitors to bike fairs. What should you
create?
A. a workflow in Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement for capturing leads
B. a Microsoft flow that generates a new customer record in SharePoint
C. a flow that connects with the bike fair Power Apps app to create a lead in Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement
D. a flow to capture customer data from the bike fair Power Apps app in SharePoint and create a lead in Microsoft
Teams
Correct Answer: C
By using a Dynamics 365 connector, you can create flows that initiate when an event occurs in Dynamics 365, or some
other service, which then performs an action in Dynamics 365, or some other service.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/connection-dynamics365

 

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
A company has a model-driven app.
A custom button on a form calls a JavaScript function that validates form data fields and creates a web basket. The
JavaScript function then displays a message to the user.
Users are located in the United States, which uses ISO Code 1033, and France, which uses ISO Code 1036.
Users in France report that the message displays in English.
You need to modify the RibbonDiffXml file to ensure that messages appear in the user\\’s language.
How should you complete the CommandDefinition node? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-400 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-400 exam questions q5-1

Box 1: CrmParameter
Ribbon actions are defined in the element of a element. There are several ways to pass contextual Dynamics 365 for
Customer Engagement information as query string parameters to a URL by using the
ribbon.
You can use a element together with a element.
Box 2: UserLcid
Userlcid User Language Code: Language code identifier that is used by the current user.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customerengagement/on-premises/developer/customize-dev/passparameters-url-by-using-ribbon

 

QUESTION 6
A company has two development instances, two test instances, two staging instances, and one production instance.
The test team reports connection issues with the test and staging instances.
You need to identify which if the instances the testing team currently has access.
Which two URLs can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. https://myorg.api.crm.dynamics.com/api/data/v.9.1/
B. https://dev.crm.dynamics.com/api/discovery/v9.1/Instances
C. https://dev.crm.dynamics.com/api/discovery/v9.1/Instances(UniqueName=\\’myorg\\’)
D. https://disco.crm.dynamics.com/api/discovery/v9.1/
E. https://globaldisco.crm.dynamics.com/api/discovery/v9.1/Instances
Correct Answer: CE
C: Organization information is stored in the Instance entity of the Discovery service. To see the kind of information
contained in that entity, send an HTTP GET request to the service for one of your instances.
GET https://dev.{servername}/api/discovery/v9.0/Instances(UniqueName=\\’myorg\\’)
In the above example, the discovery service is used to obtain the organization information of the instance with a unique
name of “myorg”.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-in/dynamics365/customerengagement/on-premises/developer/webapi/discover-urlorganization-web-api
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/developer/common-data-service/webapi/samples/global-discovery-servicecsharp

 

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
A Common Data Service (CDS) environment has two custom entities named Building code and Work item. Building
code has a code date custom field and Work item has an elapsed time custom field. Construction workers use a
consolidated
custom form with data from both entities to fill.in their daily work items.
A JavaScript library is used with these custom entities and fields to apply complex logic.
You need to ensure that the JavaScript library continues to function as originally designed if other developers expand
the environment.
Solution: In the JavaScript library, add Building code with Code date and Work item with Elapsed time in the
dependencies tab.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Within a solution you can define dependencies within solution components. Up until Dynamics 365 for Customer
Engagement apps version 9.0 the main purpose of these dependencies was to prevent the deletion of a solution
component when another solution component depended on it.
The following image shows the dependencies tab within the web resource form. Dependencies between web resources
are set in the top list.microsoft mb-400 exam questions q7

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customerengagement/on-premises/developer/web-resourcedependencies

 

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
Five high schools test a custom app from AppSource. They provide feedback that the Course credit entity should
include additional fields that cover information shared by the schools.
You do not have access to each high school organization.
Each high school administrator must be able to apply the updates to the Course credit entity.
You need to deliver a custom program that creates the additional fields.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-400 exam questions q8

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-400 exam questions q8-1

Step 1: Call the login logic.
Step 2: Retrieve the Course credit entity metadata by using RetrieveEntityRequest with EntityFilters = Attributes and
LogicalName
The RetrieveEntityRequest.EntityFilters property gets or sets a filter to control how much data for the entity is retrieved.
Step 3: Define the AttributeMetaData for each new field.
Step 4: Call the RetrieveAttributeRequest with LogicalName for each new field.
The RetrieveAttributeRequest contains the data that is needed to retrieve attribute metadata.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/dotnet/api/microsoft.xrm.sdk.messages.retrieveentityrequest.entityfilters?view=dynamics-general-ce-9

 

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
A travel agency has a Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement.
Customers are allowed to add up to three countries/regions to their travel preferences from the website. Their
preferences must be stored in the Contact entity.
You need to register the plug-in to meet the requirements.
Which value should you apply for each parameter? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-400 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-400 exam questions q9-1

Box 1: associate
Box 2: contact Customers are allowed to add up to three countries/regions to their travel preferences from the website.
Their preferences must be stored in the Contact entity. Box 3: country Box 4: synchronous Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/developer/common-data-service/tutorial-write-plug-in

 

QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
A developer must register a step using the Plug-in registration tool.
You need to associate the correct Event Pipeline Stage of Execution with its purpose.
Which stage should you associate with each description? To answer, drag the appropriate stages to the correct
descriptions. Each stage may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between
panes or
scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-400 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-400 exam questions q10-1

The event pipeline allows you to configure when in the event the plug-in code will execute. The event pipeline is divided
into the following events and stages:
Box 1: PreValidation
Pre-event/Pre-Validation
This stage executes before anything else, even before basic validation if the triggering action is even allowed based on
security. Therefore, it would be possible to trigger the plug-in code even without actually having permission to do so
and
great consideration must be used when writing a pre-validation plug-in. Also, execution in this stage might not be part of
the database transaction.
Examples:- security checks being performed to verify the calling or logged on user has the correct permissions to
perform the intended operation.
Box 2: PreOperation
Pre-event/Pre-Operation
This stage executes after validation, but before the changes has been committed to database. This is one of the most
commonly used stages.
Example uses:
If and “update” plug-in should update the same record, it is best practice to use the pre-operation stage and modify the
properties. That way the plug-in update is done within same DB transaction without needing additional web service
update
call.
Box 3: PostOperation
Plug-ins which are to execute after the main operation. Plug-ins registered in this stage are executed within the
database transaction.
This stage executed after changes have been committed to database. This is one of the most used stages.
Example uses:
Most of the “Create” plugins are post-event. This allows access to the created GUID and creation of relationships to
newly created record.
Incorrect Answers:
MainOperation:- main operation of the system, such as create, update, delete, and so on. No custom plug-ins can be
registered in this stage.
Reference:
https://community.dynamics.com/crm/f/microsoft-dynamics-crm-forum/216569/ms-crm-plugin-execution-pipeline

 

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
A company creates a custom connector to use in a flow named Search Company.
When this custom connector is used, requests must be redirected to a different endpoint at runtime.
You need to apply a policy to the custom connector to route calls to a different endpoint.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-400 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-400 exam questions q11-1

Step 1: Select the Search Company custom connector in the Microsoft Flow portal under Custom connectors and select
edit.
Login to the Microsoft Flow portal, and on right top corner click on the settings icon and then click on custom connectors
option.
Step 2: Select the Definition tab
Policy template are available only for custom connectors. To use a policy template, open Power Automate portal and
either create a new custom connector or edit an existing one.
1.
In the custom connector wizard, select the Definition page.
2.
From the Definition page, select New Policy.
3.
Etc.
Step 3: Select New Policy
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/connectors/custom-connectors/policy-templates

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You need to configure the fields with the appropriate type.
Which type should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-400 exam questions q12

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-400 exam questions q12-1

Box 1: Lookup
Lookup is a field that allows setting a reference to a single record of a specific type of entity.
Scenario: Doctors must be manually added to a custom entity named Doctor if the doctor is not listed. The doctor
entered on the customer\\’s record must be validated against doctors that exist in the system.
Box 2: Calculated
Scenario: Refill dates for customer prescriptions should be automatically determined and a notification should be sent to
the customer.
Calculated field: Contains calculations that use fields from the current entity or related parent entities.
Box 3: Text
Text: This option simply displays text.
Incorrect Answers:
Rollup field: Contains an aggregate value computed from the records related to a record, or a value computed over a
hierarchy.Option sets, also referred to as “drop downs” or “pick lists”, are field types which can be created in Microsoft Dynamics
365. An option set contains a list of predefined options, which a user can choose from.

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
You are developing an app for a sales team to record contact details in their Common Data Service (CDS) database.
The app must handle loss of network and save the data to CDS when reconnected.
The main screen of the app has a form to collect contact data and a button. The OnSelect property for the button has
the following expression:microsoft mb-400 exam questions q13

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft mb-400 exam questions q13-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-400 exam questions q13-2

Box 1: Yes LoadData and SaveData combine to form a simple mechanism to store small amounts of data on a local
device. By using these functions, you can add simple offline capabilities to your app. Box 2: No Box 3: No
Box 4: Yes Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/offline-apps


Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft MB-400 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-400.html to directly enter the MB-400 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft MB-400 exam PDF online: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Dynamics-365-MB-400-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Posted in 98-367 dumps 98-367 exam questions 98-367 pdf 98-367 practice test 98-367 Security Fundamentals Microsoft Microsoft MTA Uncategorized

[Aug 2021] Microsoft 98-367 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead4pass | Latest Update

We share the latest updated Microsoft 98-367 test questions and answers for free, all test questions are real cracked, guaranteed to be true and effective! You can practice the test online! Or download the latest 98-367 exam pdf.
The free exam questions are only part of what we share. If you want to get the complete Microsoft 98-367 exam questions and answers, you can get them in lead4pass.
The lead4pass 98-367 exam dumps contain VCE dumps and PDF dumps.
Microsoft 98-367 Exam “Security Fundamentalshttps://www.lead4pass.com/98-367.html (Total Questions: 277 Q&A)

Get FREE Microsoft 98-367 pdf from Lead4Pass for free

Free share Microsoft 98-367 exam PDF from Fulldumps provided by Lead4pass
https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-MTA-98-367-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Microsoft 98-367 exam questions online practice test

QUESTION 1
You have a new computer and want to restrict other people from replacing the operating system.
Which action prevents a user from installing an alternate operating system by using physical media if the user has
physical media if the user has physical access to the computer?
A. installing drive-level encryption
B. disabling removable devices and drives
C. password protecting the computer BIOS
D. removing the user from the administrators group
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
A Virtual Private Network (VPN) is a/an:
A. Intrusion Prevention System that filters unauthorized communications in the enterprise network
B. virtual communication method that stores data transmitted in a private environment
C. tunnel that prevents information that passes through it from being modified or stolen
D. perimeter network that contains secure virtual servers
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is a mechanism that allows authentication of dial-in and other network connections?
A. VPN
B. NTFS
C. RADIUS
D. Single Sign-On
Correct Answer: C
RADIUS is a mechanism that allows authentication of dial-in and other network connections. RADIUS is a client/server
protocol that runs in the application layer, using UDP as transport. The Remote Access Server, the Virtual Private
Network server, the Network switch with port-based authentication, and the Network Access Server are all gateways
that control access to the network, and all have a RADIUS client component that communicates with the RADIUS
server. The RADIUS server is usually a background process running on a UNIX or Windows NT machine. RADIUS
serves three functions: To authenticate users or devices before granting them access to a network To authorize those
users or devices for certain network services To account for usage of those services Answer: D is incorrect. Single SignOn is an approach which involves a server that acts as an online certificate authority within a single sign-on system. A
single sign-on server will issue digital certificates into the client system, but never stores them. Users can execute
programs, etc. with the temporary certificate. It is common to find this solution variety with x.509-based certificates.
Answer: B is incorrect. NTFS is a high-performance file system proprietary to Microsoft. NTFS supports file-level
security, compression, and auditing. It also supports large volumes and powerful storage solution such as RAID. The
latest feature of NTFS is its ability to encrypt files and folders to protect sensitive data. Answer: A is incorrect. A virtual
private network (VPN) is a form of wide area network (WAN) that supplies network connectivity over a possibly long
physical distance. A virtual private network is a network that uses a public telecommunication infrastructure, such as the
Internet, to provide remote offices or individual users with secure access to their organization\\’s network. A virtual
private network can be contrasted with an expensive system of owned or leased lines that can only be used by one
organization. The goal of a VPN is to provide the organization with the same capabilities, but at a much lower cost. A
VPN works by using the shared public infrastructure while maintaining privacy through security procedures and
tunneling protocols such as the Layer Two Tunneling Protocol (L2TP). In effect, the protocols, by encrypting data at the
sending end and decrypting it at the receiving end, send the data through a tunnel that cannot be entered by data that is
not properly encrypted. An additional level of security involves encrypting not only the data, but also the originating and
receiving network addresses.

 

QUESTION 4
Which of the following contains a tree of domain names?
A. Domain name space
B. Domain name formulation
C. Domain Name System
D. Authoritative name server
Correct Answer: A
Domain name space consists of a tree of domain names. Each node or leaf in the tree has zero or more resource
records, which hold information associated with the domain name. The tree sub- divides into zones starting at the root
zone.
Answer: B is incorrect. The definitive descriptions of the rules for forming domain names appear in RFC 1035, RFC
1123, and RFC 2181. A domain name consists of one or more parts, technically called labels that are conventionally
concatenated, and delimited by dots.
Answer: C is incorrect. Domain Name System (DNS) is a distributed hierarchical naming system for computers,
services, or other resources connected to the Internet or a private network. It associates various information with
domain names
assigned to each of the participants.
Answer: D is incorrect. An authoritative name server is a name server that gives answers that have been configured by
an original source, for example, the domain administrator or by dynamic DNS methods, in contrast to the answers that
were obtained via a regular DNS query to one more name server. An authoritative-only name server only returns
answers to the queries about domain names that have been specifically configured by the administrator.


QUESTION 5
Which of the following viruses cannot be detected by the signature-based antivirus?
A. Polymorphic
B. MBR virus
C. Boot sector
D. Macro
Correct Answer: A
A polymorphic virus has the ability to change its own signature at the time of infection. This virus is very complicated
and hard to detect. When the user runs the infected file in the disk, it loads the virus into the RAM. The new virus starts
making its own copies and infects other files of the operating system. The mutation engine of the polymorphic virus
generates a new encrypted code, thus changing the signature of the virus. Therefore, polymorphic viruses cannot be
detected by signature-based antivirus. Answer: B is incorrect. A Master boot record (MBR) virus replaces the boot
sector data with its own malicious code. Every time when the computer starts up, the boot sector virus executes. It can
then generate activity that is either annoying (system will play sounds at certain times) or destructive (erase the hard
drive of the system). Because the code in the Master Boot Record executes before any operating system is started, no
operating system can detect or recover from corruption of the Master Boot Record.
Answer: D is incorrect. A macro virus is a virus that consists of a macro code which infects the system. A Macro virus
can infect a system rapidly. Since this virus has VB event handlers, it is dynamic in nature and displays random
activation. The victim has only to open a file having a macro virus in order to infect the system with the virus. DMV,
Nuclear, and Word Concept are some good examples of macro viruses. Answer: C is incorrect. A boot sector virus
infects the master boot files of the hard disk or floppy disk. Boot record programs are responsible for booting the
operating system and the boot sector virus copies these programs into another part of the hard disk or overwrites these
files. Therefore, when the floppy or the hard disk boots, the virus infects the computer.

 

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is a tool that can be used to evaluate the servers having vulnerabilities that are related to the
operating system and installed software?
A. DNS dynamic update
B. Windows Software Update Services
C. Read-Only domain controller (RODC)
D. Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer
Correct Answer: D
Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer is a tool that can be used to evaluate the servers having vulnerabilities that are
related to the operating system and installed software Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA) is a software tool of
Microsoft to determine security state by assessing missing security updates and less- secure security settings within
Microsoft Windows, Windows components such as Internet Explorer, IIS web server, and products Microsoft SQL
Server,
and Microsoft Office macro settings. Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA) includes a graphical and command
line interface that can perform local or remote scans of Windows systems.
Answer: B is incorrect. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) is an add- on component of Windows Server 2008. It
provides functionality to a server to run as a Windows Update server in a Windows network environment.
Administrators
can configure a WSUS server as the only server to download updates from Windows site, and configure other
computers on the network to use the server as the source of update files. This will save lots of bandwidth as each
computer will not
download updates individually. WSUS 3.0 SP1 is the only version of WSUS that can be installed on Windows Server
2008. Earlier versions of WSUS cannot be installed on a server running Windows Server 2008.
Answer: C is incorrect. Read-only Domain Controller (RODC) is a domain controller that hosts the read-only partition of
the Active Directory database. RODC was developed by Microsoft typically to be deployed in a branch office
environment.
RODC is a good option to enhance security by placing it in a location where physical security is poor. RODC can also
be placed at locations having relatively few users and a poor network bandwidth to the main site. As only the read-only
partition of the Active Directory database is hosted by RODC, a little local IT knowledge is required to maintain it.
Answer: A is incorrect. DNS dynamic update is used to enable DNS client computers for registering and dynamically
updating their resource records with a DNS server whenever any modification or change has been taken place. It is
used to
update the DNS client computers with the reflecting changes.

 

QUESTION 7
You work as a Network Administrator for McRobert Inc. Your company has a TCP/IP-based network. You plan to
connect your company\\’s LAN to the Internet. You are concerned about the security of your network and want to protect
it against external access and misuse. Which device will you install between your LAN and the Internet to accomplish
this?
Select and Place:microsoft 98-367 exam questions q7

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-367 exam questions q7-1

 

QUESTION 8
What are three examples of factors required for multi-factor authentication? (Choose three.)
A. a username
B. a smart card
C. a fingerprint
D. a password challenge question
E. a pin number
Correct Answer: ACE
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/concept-authentication-methods

 

QUESTION 9
Physically securing servers prevents:
A. Theft
B. Compromise of the certificate chain
C. Man-in-the middle attacks
D. Denial of Service attacks
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following actions should be taken so that the computer requires confirmation before installing an ActiveX
component?
A. Configuring a firewall on the network
B. Configuring the settings on the Web Browser
C. Installing an anti-virus software
D. Configuring DMZ on the network
Correct Answer: B
Configuring the settings on the Web browser will enable a computer to ask for confirmation before installing an ActiveX
component. This will enable users to prevent the download of potentially unsafe controls onto the computer. ActiveX
controls are software components that can be integrated into Web pages and applications, within a computer or among
computers in a network, to reuse the functionality. Reusability of controls reduces development time of applications and
improves program interfaces.
They enhance the Web pages with formatting features and animation. ActiveX controls can be used in applications
written in different programming languages that recognize Microsoft\\’s Component Object Model (COM). These
controls
always run in a container. ActiveX controls simplify and automate the authoring tasks, display data, and add functionality
to Web pages.
Answer: A and D are incorrect. Configuring a firewall or DMZ will not help in accomplishing the task.


QUESTION 11
Which of the following is a set of rules that control the working environment of user accounts and computer accounts?
A. Mandatory Access Control
B. Access control list
C. Group Policy
D. Intrusion detection system
Correct Answer: C
Group Policy is a feature of the Microsoft Windows NT family of operating systems. It is a set of rules, which control the
working environment of user accounts and computer accounts. Group Policy provides the centralized management and
configuration of operating systems, applications, and users\\’ settings in an Active Directory environment. Group Policy
is often used to restrict certain actions that may pose potential security risks. For example, block access to the Task
Manager, restrict access to certain folders, disable the downloading of executable files, and so on. As part of
Microsoft\\’s IntelliMirror technologies, Group Policy aims to reduce the cost of supporting users. IntelliMirror
technologies relate to the management of disconnected machines or roaming users and include roaming user profiles,
folde redirection, and offline files.microsoft 98-367 exam questions q11

Answer: A is incorrect. Mandatory Access Control (MAC) is a model that uses a predefined set of access privileges for
an object of the system. Access to an object is restricted on the basis of the sensitivity of the object and granted through
authorization. Sensitivity of an object is defined by the label assigned to it. For example, if a user receives a copy of an
object that is marked as “secret”, he cannot grant permission to other users to see this object unless they have the
appropriate permission. Answer: D is incorrect. An Intrusion detection system (IDS) is used to detect unauthorized
attempts to access and manipulate computer systems locally or through the Internet or an intranet. It can detect several
types of attacks and malicious behaviors that can compromise the security of a network and computers. This includes
network attacks against vulnerable services, unauthorized logins, and access to sensitive data, and malware (e.g.
viruses, worms, etc.). An IDS also detects attacks that originate from within a system. In most cases, an IDS has three
main components: Sensors, Console, and Engine. Sensors generate security events. A console is used to alert and
control sensors and to monitor events. An engine is used to record events and to generate security alerts based on
received security events. In many IDS implementations, these three components are combined into a single device.
Basically, the following two types of IDS are used: Network-based IDS Host-based IDS Answer: B is incorrect. Access
control list (ACL) is a rule list containing access control entries. It is used to allow or deny access to network resources.
ACL can be implemented on network users and network devices such as routers and firewalls. Routers and firewalls
use ACL to determine which packets should be forwarded or dropped.

 

QUESTION 12
Humongous Insurance needs to set up a domain controller in a branch office. Unfortunately, the server cannot be
sufficiently secured from access by employees in that office, so the company is installing a Primary Domain Controller.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if
the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. Read-Only Domain Controller
B. Backup Domain Controller
C. Active Directory Server
D. No change is needed.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
Your supervisor asks you to review file permission settings on the application.bat file. You need to report which file
system the file is on and the type of permission the file has. You review the application Properties dialog box shown in
the following image:

microsoft 98-367 exam questions q13

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth
one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft 98-367 exam questions q13-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-367 exam questions q13-2


Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft 98-367 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-367.html to directly enter the 98-367 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft 98-367 exam PDF online: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-MTA-98-367-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf