Posted in Microsoft Microsoft Fundamental Microsoft PL-900 microsoft pl-900 dumps microsoft pl-900 exam dumps microsoft pl-900 exam questions microsoft pl-900 practice exam pl-900 Microsoft Power Platform Fundamentals

[May 2021] Get 13 free Microsoft PL-900 exam questions and answers

Successfully passing the Microsoft PL-900 exam to obtain certification makes it easy for you to become a top talent.

“Microsoft Fundamentals PL-900 contains many latest technologies:
This exam measures your ability to describe the business value of Power Platform; identify the core components of Power Platform; demonstrate the capabilities of Power BI; describe the capabilities of Power Apps; demonstrate the capabilities of Power Automate, and demonstrate the business value of Power Virtual Agents”

It is not a simple matter to obtain Microsoft Fundamentals PL-900 certification: first, you need to pay the exam fee of 99 dollars, secondly, you need to learn a lot of professional knowledge for the exam, and finally, you need to take the exam. This kind of process does not guarantee that you will pass the exam. Every year, many people cannot pass the exam smoothly!

I’m not trying to discourage everyone’s confidence, I just say that the Microsoft Fundamentals PL-900 exam is not easy!
So I share 13 valid Microsoft PL-900 exam questions for free to help you improve your skills and exam experience!
All the exam questions I shared are the latest updates! All PL-900 exam dumps come from Lead4pass.com!
Lead4pass will help you save a lot of money and help you pass the exam successfully for the first time! And we have the best exam credibility! You are not the first to need us!

Table Of Content:

  1. Download Microsoft PL-900 exam pdf online
  2. Microsoft PL-900 exam video from Youtube
  3. The latest updated Microsoft PL-900 exam questions
  4. Microsoft PL-900 Exam Certification Coupon Code 2021

Microsoft PL-900 exam pdf online for free

Share the Microsoft PL-900 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass PL-900 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1IDjjerORgWRlb9J-Z4zUliAEUrdGFpQ4/

Latest Lead4pass PL-900 Youtube

Share the latest Microsoft PL-900 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

Microsoft Fundamentals PL-900 exam question and answer online practice exam from Lead4pass

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You are creating a canvas app that will be used in several countries/regions.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area: microsoft pl-900 certification exam q1

Correct Answer:

microsoft pl-900 certification exam q1-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/global-apps


QUESTION 2
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
When a sales order is created for one of the customers that a specific user manages, a Microsoft Outlook task must be
created to remind the user to perform any follow-up activities that are required.
You need to implement the functionality to create Outlook tasks.
Which two features should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. AI Builder
B. Power Apps
C. Business Events
D. Microsoft Flow
E. Common Data Service
Correct Answer: CD
Business events in Microsoft Power Automate Business events can be consumed in Microsoft Power Automate via the
application connector. The connector has a trigger that is named when a business event occurs. This trigger can be
used to subscribe to any of the business events that are available in the target instance of the application.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/business-events/business-events-flow

 

QUESTION 3
DRAG-DROP
You are a district manager for a large retail company. You want to provide sales managers with deeper sales insights to
ensure that they can make more informed decisions for their stores.
Store managers must be able to view data in near real-time.
You need to create and share a Power BI dashboard that can be used by the store managers.
Which tools can you use? To answer, drag the appropriate reporting types to the correct requirements. Each reporting
type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft pl-900 certification exam q3

Correct Answer:

microsoft pl-900 certification exam q3-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/fundamentals/desktop-getting-started

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG-DROP
A company is using Power BI to build visualizations.
The company\\’s IT support team needs to know when to install Power BI Desktop on users\\’ computers and where the
Power BI Service will suffice to perform tasks.
You need to recommend solutions for the company.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct requirements. Each
component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll
to view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft pl-900 certification exam q4

In a Venn diagram comparing Power BI Desktop and the Power BI service, the area in the middle shows how the two
overlap. Some tasks you can do in either Power BI Desktop or the service. The two sides of the Venn diagram show the
features that are unique to the application and the service.

microsoft pl-900 certification exam q4-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/designer/service-service-vs-desktop

 

QUESTION 5
You have a Power Automate flow that saves attachments from emails into OneDrive for Business.
You need to determine why the flow is not working.
What are three possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Navigate to the Power Automate admin center and view the projects.
B. Navigate to the Action Items section of the Power Automate portal.
C. Enable Repair Tips for the flow.
D. Navigate to the flow and view the run history.
E. Navigate to the Power Automate web portal and click view notifications.
Correct Answer: ACD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/fix-flow-failures

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG-DROP
A company is building a model-driven app.
You need to create and configure the objects needed for the app.
Which component categories should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate component categories to the correct
objects. Each component category may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar
between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft pl-900 certification exam q6

Correct Answer:

microsoft pl-900 certification exam q6-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/model-driven-apps/model-driven-app-components


QUESTION 7
A company has a website. The website includes a form that allows the company to collect information about leads.
You need to set up an automated workflow to create leads in Dynamics 365 Sales when leads are created on the
company\\’s custom website.
What should you create?
A. Task Flow
B. Power Automate flow
C. Dynamics 365 workflow
D. Business Process Flow
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://trellispoint.com/create-crm-leads-using-microsoft-flow/

 

QUESTION 8
A company performs on-site inspections and services for air industrial equipment.
Field technicians must perform a series of maintenance checks every time they visit a customer site. Every technician
performs maintenance tasks in a different order. Some technicians miss-steps.
You need to ensure that all technicians perform the same steps in the same order.
What should you use?
A. Business process flow
B. AI Builder
C. Business rule
D. Virtual Agent
Correct Answer: A
You can help ensure that people enter data consistently and follow the same steps every time they work with a
customer by creating a business process flow. For example, you might want to create a business process flow to have
everyone handle customer service requests the same way or to require that people get approval for an invoice before
submitting an order. Business process flows use the same underlying technology as other processes, but the
capabilities that they provide are very different from other features that use processes.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/business-process-flows-overview

 

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
A company plans to synchronize data between Dynamics 365 Supply Chain management and Dynamics 365 Sales.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft pl-900 certification exam q9

Correct Answer:

microsoft pl-900 certification exam q9-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/business-applications-release-notes/april19/cdm-data-integration/cds-dataintegrator

 

QUESTION 10
DRAG-DROP
You need to create a mobile application that will allow sales associates to enter customer sales leads.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place: microsoft pl-900 certification exam q10

Correct Answer:

microsoft pl-900 certification exam q10-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/model-driven-apps/build-first-model-driven-app

 

QUESTION 11
You need to use Microsoft Flow to perform data-management tasks when users interact with the sales opportunities in
Dynamics 365.
Which three types of triggers can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
A. record requested
B. record deletion
C. record creation
D. record updated
E. record selected
Correct Answer: BCD
Triggers like When a record is created, When a record is updated, and When a record is deleted initiate your flow within
a few minutes of the event occurring. In rare cases, your flow can take up to 2 hours to trigger.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/connection-dynamics365

 

QUESTION 12
DRAG-DROP
A company has locations in multiple regions. The company develops solutions based on Power Apps and Power
Automate.
You need to recommend features to support the implementation.
Which Power Platform features should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct
requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar
between panes
or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft pl-900 certification exam q12

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/environments-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/control-user-access

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
You have a Power BI report.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft pl-900 certification exam q13

Box 1: Yes If you\\’d like to see the data that Power BI uses to create a visualization, you can display that data in Power
BI. You can also export that data to Excel as a .xlsx or .csv file. The option to export the data requires a Pro or
Premium license and edit permissions to the dataset and report.
Note: Export data from a Power BI dashboard
1.
Select the ellipsis in the upper-right corner of the visualization.
2.
Choose the Export data icon.
3.
Power BI exports the data to a .csv file. If you\\’ve filtered the visualization, then the app will filter the downloaded data.
4.
Your browser will prompt you to save the file. Once saved, open the .csv file in Excel.
Box 2: No
Underlying data: Select this option if you want to see the data in the visual and additional data from the model (see chart
below for details). If your visualization has an aggregate, selecting Underlying data removes the aggregate. When you
select Export, Power BI exports the data to a .xlsx file and your browser prompts you to save the file. Once saved,
open the file in Excel.
Box 3: Yes
A KPI dataset needs to contain goal values for a KPI. If your dataset doesn\\’t contain goal values, you can create them
by adding an Excel sheet with goals to your data model or PBIX file.
Note: A Key Performance Indicator (KPI) is a visual cue that communicates the amount of progress made toward a
measurable goal.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/visuals/power-bi-visualization-export-data
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/visuals/power-bi-visualization-kpi

Get the latest and complete Microsoft Fundamentals PL-900 exam dumps! Help you pass the first exam successfully! Click here for more…

Microsoft Fundamentals PL-900 Exam Certification Coupon Code 2021

microsoft coupon code

You have read my entire article, and I have already told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft Fundamentals PL-900 exam. You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/pl-900.html and go directly to the PL-900 Exam dumps channel! Get your key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you be happy!

ps.
Get free Microsoft PL-900 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1IDjjerORgWRlb9J-Z4zUliAEUrdGFpQ4/

Posted in Microsoft Microsoft Fundamental Microsoft PL-900 microsoft pl-900 dumps microsoft pl-900 exam dumps microsoft pl-900 exam questions microsoft pl-900 practice exam pl-900 Microsoft Power Platform Fundamentals

[Apr 2021] Microsoft PL-900 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

Table Of Content:

  1. Microsoft PL-900 Dumps Pdf
  2. Microsoft PL-900 Dumps Youtube
  3. Microsoft PL-900 Dumps Practice Test
  4. Microsoft Discount Code 2021

The latest updated Microsoft PL-900 exam dumps and free PL-900 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft PL-900 Dumps PDF and PL-900 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass PL-900 exam questions updated and answers corrected! Get the full Microsoft PL-900 dumps from lead4pass dumps (VCE&PDF)

[Latest PL-900 PDF for free] Share the Microsoft PL-900 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass PL-900 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1r3_1qwsgOynwm0ozrBfD8BhAwD8ZQAB0/

[Latest Lead4pass PL-900 Youtube] Share the latest Microsoft PL-900 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

The latest updated Microsoft PL-900 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You create a user-owned custom entity by using Common Data Service.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.4] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q1

Correct Answer:

[2021.4] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q1-1

Box 1: No
Common Data Service supports two types of record ownership. Organization owned, and User or Team owned. This is
a choice that happens at the time the entity is created and can\\’t be changed.
Box 2: Yes
By combining conditions and actions, you can do any of the following with business rules:
Set field values
Clear field values
Set field requirement levels
Show or hide fields
Enable or disable fields
Validate data and show error messages
Create business recommendations based on business intelligence.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/wp-security-cds

 

QUESTION 2
You create a Power Apps canvas app.
You need to ensure that your coworkers can run the app.
What should you do?
A. Share the app.
B. Send the URL for the app to coworkers.
C. Add a license for the app.
D. Create a Flow for the app.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/share-app

 

QUESTION 3
You are using Dynamics 365 Sales.
You need to create a Power BI report that includes customer office locations. The City and State columns must be
combined to form one column on the report.
What should you do?
A. Use Power Query Editor to merge columns.
B. Import the data.
C. Export data to Microsoft Excel.
D. Create a view.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/office/merge-columns-powerquery-80ec9e1e-1eb6-4048-b500-d5d42d9f0a8d

 

QUESTION 4
A company uses Power Automate.
Which three items can trigger flows? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Lifecycle Services
B. Microsoft 365 Admin center
C. Common Data Service
D. Microsoft Outlook 365
E. Microsoft Windows Desktop
Correct Answer: ACD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/email-triggers https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerautomate/connection-cds https://dynamics365.wordpress.com/category/powerapps/

 

QUESTION 5
You create a Power BI dashboard that displays data from Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement.
You need to share the Power BI dashboard with coworkers.
What are three possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a Power BI workspace and grant coworkers permissions.
B. Publish the dashboard as an app to your coworkers.
C. Export the data into Common Data Service for others to manipulate in Power BI.
D. Export the data to Microsoft Excel for coworkers to import and view in Power BI.
E. Embed reports in your company\\’s internal web portal.
Correct Answer: ABE
A: Basic Sharing for Dashboards and Reports through a workspace is the most common way of sharing the Power BI
content. Basic Sharing is a very simple and easy-to-use method. You can simply click on the Share button in the
dashboard or report, and then share it with other users.[2021.4] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q5

B: Apps are a great sharing method for multiple environments and the best way of sharing for users in a production
environment.
Power BI App is the solution for multiple environment approaches. With Power BI App, your development environment
(workspace), and user environment (App) are isolated from each other.
Note: If you are using SharePoint Online as a portal for document management and some other reasons already, then
consider using Embed in SharePoint Online feature of Power BI reports. This method is secure and you can share the
report only with Power BI users you want.
E: Sometimes, you don\\’t need a secure way of sharing, you may search for an easy and free way of sharing, and your
content is not confidential or sensitive. Publish to the web is your friend in such a situation. This is the only free way of sharing
in Power BI, but be aware that this method is not secure.
Publish to web method, gives you an embed code, which you can use on any web pages to embed the Power BI report
in it
Reference: https://radacad.com/power-bi-sharing-methods-comparison-all-in-one-review

 

QUESTION 6
You create a Power App portal.
When a user signs in to the portal the following error displays: User not found
You confirm that the user\\’s sign-in information is correct.
You need to determine the cause of the error.
What should you do?
A. Disable custom error messages.
B. Create a custom error message.
C. Enable diagnostic tools in Lifecycle Services.
D. Enable Maintenance mode.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/monitoringdiagnostics https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/user-logins

 

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
You create a canvas app by using the Generate from data feature. The app connects to a Microsoft SharePoint list.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.4] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q7

Correct Answer:

[2021.4] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q7-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/app-from-sharepoint

 

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
A company plans to use Power Apps to connect to a series of custom services. There are no connectors available for
the custom services.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.4] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q8

Correct Answer:

[2021.4] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q8-1

Box 1: Yes
Only if you would like to share your connector with all users of Logic Apps, Microsoft Flow, and PowerApps, you can
submit your connector for Microsoft certification. Microsoft will review your connector.
Box 2: Yes
Connectors created in Microsoft Flow are available in PowerApps. Likewise, connectors created in PowerApps are
available in Microsoft Flow.
Box 3: No
If you would like to share your connector with all users of Logic Apps, Microsoft Flow, and PowerApps, you can submit
your connector for Microsoft certification. Microsoft will review your connector.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/connectors/custom-connectors/

 

QUESTION 9
A company wants users to start using Power Automate to improve personal productivity.
You need to create a flow.
Which two elements must you include? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. condition
B. expression
C. trigger
D. action
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/get-started-logic-flow

 

QUESTION 10
You have a Power Automate flow that saves attachments from emails into OneDrive for Business.
You need to determine why the flow is not working.
What are three possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Navigate to the Power Automate admin center and view the projects.
B. Navigate to the Action Items section of the Power Automate portal.
C. Enable Repair Tips for the flow.
D. Navigate to the flow and view the run history.
E. Navigate to the Power Automate web portal and click view notifications.
Correct Answer: BCD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/fix-flow-failures

 

QUESTION 11
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You have a Power BI report with a page named RevReceived. The page shows revenue received by your company.
You want to create an almost identical page that shows net revenue instead of gross revenue. To accomplish this task,
you
modify the RevReceived page.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select
the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. duplicate the RevReceived page.
C. import the RevReceived page.
D. copy the visuals from RevReceived to a new page.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.tutorialspoint.com/power_bi/power_bi_quick_guide.htm

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You are creating a model-driven Power Apps app. You want to ensure that the app can be used by individuals who have
vision impairments.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.4] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q12

Correct Answer:

[2021.4] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q12-1

Box 1: Yes
You can use keyboard shortcuts in PowerApps. Keyboard shortcuts give you an alternate way to do common tasks
instead of using your mouse or tapping with your finger. They help in the seamless navigation of the interface.
Box 2: No
The following software combinations are the supported recommendations for consuming PowerApps with a screen
reader:
Windows: Microsoft Edge / Narrator
macOS: Safari / VoiceOver
Android: PowerApps app / Talkback
iOS: PowerApps app / VoiceOver
Box 3: Yes
Users who have a vision, hearing, or other impairments can use your canvas app more easily and successfully if you
consider accessibility as you design how the app looks and behaves. If you\\’re not sure how to make your app more
accessible, you can run the Accessibility checker in PowerApps Studio. This tool not only finds potential accessibility
issues but also explains why each might be a potential problem for users who have a specific disability and offers
suggestions on how to resolve each issue. The Accessibility checker detects screen-reader and keyboard issues for
you, and you can find information about how to fix color-contrast issues by using accessible colors.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/user/keyboard-shortcuts
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/user/screen-reader
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/accessibility-checker

 

QUESTION 13
You are a sales representative. You create a Power BI report to visualize data from a Microsoft Excel workbook.
Users need to be able to view and share the report.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Pin the report to a dashboard.
B. Export the data.
C. Publish the dashboard.
D. Share the dashboard.
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/create-reports/service-dashboard-pin-live-tile-from-report
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/collaborate-share/service-share-dashboards#limitations-and-considerations

Lead4Pass Microsoft Coupon Code 2021

Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft PL-900 exam exercise questions, PL-900 dumps pdf for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience! Get the full Microsoft PL-900 exam dumps questions (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft PL-900 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1r3_1qwsgOynwm0ozrBfD8BhAwD8ZQAB0/

Posted in Microsoft Microsoft Fundamental Microsoft PL-900 microsoft pl-900 dumps microsoft pl-900 exam dumps microsoft pl-900 exam questions microsoft pl-900 practice exam pl-900 Microsoft Power Platform Fundamentals

[Jan 2021] Microsoft pl-900 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

The latest updated Microsoft pl-900 exam dumps and free pl-900 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft pl-900 Dumps PDF and pl-900 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass pl-900 exam questions updated and answers corrected!
Get the full Microsoft pl-900 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/pl-900.html (VCE&PDF)

Latest pl-900 PDF for free

Share the Microsoft pl-900 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass pl-900 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1SA5gbsUP7QIGjk9_HbwiFJ8psTV9MO6x/

Latest Lead4pass pl-900 Youtube

Share the latest Microsoft pl-900 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

The latest updated Microsoft pl-900 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1
A company plans to create a canvas app that connects to three databases with different proprietary database formats.
What is the minimum number of connectors required?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/working-with-data-sources

 

QUESTION 2
You are a sales representative. You create a Power BI report to visualize data from a Microsoft Excel workbook.
Users need to be able to view and share the report.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Pin the report to a dashboard.
B. Export the data.
C. Publish the dashboard.
D. Share the dashboard.
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/create-reports/service-dashboard-pin-live-tile-from-report
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/collaborate-share/service-share-dashboards#limitations-and-considerations

 

QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
You build a flow using a template. You want to add support for additional business scenarios.
You need to ensure that the new workflow does not break existing functionality.
Which flow editing utilities should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct requirements. Each tool
maybe used once, more than once, or not at all You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:[2021.1] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q3

Box 1: Flow Checker The Flow checker feature will promote higher quality flows by ensuring you follow best practices.
By running the checker, you will be able to get answers to questions like which areas of my flow implementation pose a
performance or reliability risk?
For each issue identified, the Flow checker points to specific occurrences within the flow where improvements may be
required. And more importantly, you learn how to implement these improvements by following detailed guidance.
Box 2: Test
Box 3: Test
Reference: https://flow.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/flow-checker-four-connectors/ https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerautomate/modern-approvals

 

QUESTION 4
You create a Power App portal.
When a user signs in to the portal the following error displays: User not found
You confirm that the user\\’s sign-in information is correct.
You need to determine the cause of the error.
What should you do?
A. Disable custom error messages.
B. Create a custom error message.
C. Enable diagnostic tools in Lifecycle Services.
D. Enable Maintenance mode.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/monitoringdiagnostics https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/user-logins

 

QUESTION 5
A company has a website. The website includes a form that allows the company to collect information about leads.
You need to set up an automated workflow to create leads in Dynamics 365 Sales when leads are created on the
company\\’s custom website.
What should you create?
A. Task Flow
B. Power Automate flow
C. Dynamics 365 workflow
D. Business Process Flow
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://trellispoint.com/create-crm-leads-using-microsoft-flow/

 

QUESTION 6
A company is using Power Automate to automate business processes. You need to run a flow when a user presses a
button in an app.
Which trigger type should you recommend?
A. Power Apps
B. for a selected row
C. manually trigger a flow
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and Dynamics 365 Finance.
Account data must be synchronized between the two systems.
You need to ensure that the synchronized data is stored in one place.
What should you use?
A. Azure IoT Central
B. Azure Active Directory
C. SQL Server
D. Common Data Service
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/data-integrator

 

QUESTION 8
A company plans to use AI Builder to help improve business performance.
You need to determine which AI Models are available for use.
Which three types of models can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. linear regression
B. prediction
C. object detection
D. anomaly detection
E. text classification
Correct Answer: BCE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/ai-builder/model-types


QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
You have a Power BI report.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q9

Box 1: Yes If you\\’d like to see the data that Power BI uses to create a visualization, you can display that data in Power
BI. You can also export that data to Excel as a .xlsx or .csv file. The option to export the data requires a Pro or
Premium license and edit permissions to the dataset and report.
Note: Export data from a Power BI dashboard
1.
Select the ellipsis in the upper-right corner of the visualization.
2.
Choose the Export data icon.
3.
Power BI exports the data to a .csv file. If you\\’ve filtered the visualization, then the app will filter the downloaded data.
4.
Your browser will prompt you to save the file. Once saved, open the .csv file in Excel.
Box 2: No
Underlying data: Select this option if you want to see the data in the visual and additional data from the model (see chart
below for details). If your visualization has an aggregate, selecting Underlying data removes the aggregate. When you
select Export, Power BI exports the data to a .xlsx file and your browser prompts you to save the file. Once saved,
open the file in Excel.
Box 3: Yes
A KPI dataset needs to contain goal values for a KPI. If your dataset doesn\\’t contain goal values, you can create them
by adding an Excel sheet with goals to your data model or PBIX file.
Note: A Key Performance Indicator (KPI) is a visual cue that communicates the amount of progress made toward a
measurable goal.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/visuals/power-bi-visualization-export-data
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/visuals/power-bi-visualization-kpi

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
A company needs to create several workflows and applications to help streamline its sales operations.
You need to determine which applications are appropriate for given scenarios.
Which applications should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q10

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q10-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/getting-started https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/logic-apps/logic-apps-overview https://powerapps.microsoft.com/pl-pl/blog/business-model-may/

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
A software company plans to use Power Automate.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q11

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/connectors/custom-connectors/share

 

QUESTION 12
What is the benefit of deploying Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 apps in the same tenant?
A. Use Common Data Services to connect to application data.
B. You only need to set up groups in Microsoft 365 for permissions to all data.
C. Users can access both Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 by using Single Sign-on (SSO).
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
A company uses Power Automate.
Which three items can trigger flows? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Lifecycle Services
B. Microsoft 365 Admin center
C. Common Data Service
D. Microsoft Outlook 365
E. Microsoft Windows Desktop
Correct Answer: ACD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/email-triggers https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerautomate/connection-cds https://dynamics365.wordpress.com/category/powerapps/


Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft pl-900 exam exercise questions, pl-900 dumps pdf, and Youtube video learning for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience!
Get the full Microsoft pl-900 exam dumps questions at https://www.lead4pass.com/pl-900.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft pl-900 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1SA5gbsUP7QIGjk9_HbwiFJ8psTV9MO6x/

Posted in Microsoft Microsoft Fundamental Microsoft PL-900 microsoft pl-900 dumps microsoft pl-900 exam dumps microsoft pl-900 exam questions microsoft pl-900 practice exam pl-900 Microsoft Power Platform Fundamentals

[Nov 2020] The latest update Microsoft PL-900 dumps and online practice tests from Lead4Pass

The latest Microsoft PL-900 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the PL-900 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass Latest Update Microsoft PL-900 VCE Dump and PL-900 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass PL-900 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected! Get the latest LeadPass PL-900 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/pl-900.html (Q&As: 136 dumps)

[Free PL-900 PDF] Microsoft PL-900 Dumps PDF can be collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4Pass:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aymmmgep1COHjP8Qwgh8bfIZxnKYdGmq/

[Lead4pass PL-900 Youtube] Microsoft PL-900 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass

Microsoft PL-900 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
A company plans to display support call metrics on a screen that is visible to all call center staff.
You need to recommend solutions to meet the company\\’s requirements.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct requirements. Each
component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll
to view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place: lead4pass pl-900 practice test q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass pl-900 practice test q1-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/create-reports/service-dashboard-tiles
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/create-reports/service-set-data-alerts https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerbi/visuals/power-bi-visualization-treemaps

 

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
A company plans to implement Power BI to analyze retail operations data.
You need to recommend solutions for the company.
Which Power BI components should the company use? To answer, drag the appropriate Power BI components to the
correct requirements. Each Power BI component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to
drag
the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass pl-900 practice test q2

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
A company plans to implement Power Apps.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area: lead4pass pl-900 practice test q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass pl-900 practice test q3-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/

 

QUESTION 4
You need to use Microsoft Flow to perform data-management tasks when users interact with the sales opportunities in
Dynamics 365.
Which three types of triggers can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
A. record requested
B. record deletion
C. record creation
D. record updated
E. record selected
Correct Answer: BCD
Triggers like When a record is created, When a record is updated, and When a record is deleted initiate your flow within
a few minutes of the event occurring. In rare cases, your flow can take up to 2 hours to trigger.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/connection-dynamics365

 

QUESTION 5
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company uses a browser-based app named Sales Hub.
You need to ensure that users can access data from mobile devices.
Which app should users install?
A. Dynamics 365 Remote Assist
B. Dynamics 365 Finance
C. Dynamics 365 Business Central
D. Dynamics 365 for Phones
Correct Answer: D
Use the Dynamics 365 for phones and Dynamics 365 for tablets apps for your sales, customer service, field service,
and other tasks when you\\’re on the go. With one download from your app store, you\\’ll automatically have access to
all the apps you need for your role. You will see apps with the new Unified Interface on your mobile device.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/mobile-app/dynamics-365-phones-tablets-users-guide

 

QUESTION 6
A large retail company implements Power Apps, Microsoft Flow, and the Common Data Service.
The board of directors is asking whether users are finding value in the technology. The company would like to measure
and report usage of the software.
You need to recommend a tool to determine software usage.
What should you recommend?
A. Microsoft Intune
B. Azure Stream Analytics
C. Power Platform Analytics
D. Dynamics 365 Product Insights
Correct Answer: C
The Power Platform Analytics Usage report is the default report seen by the logged-in environment admin. It provides
total app launches and daily active users across all apps in the environment. Admins can filter the view with attributes
like device platform, player version, country, state, and city.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/analytics-powerapps

 

QUESTION 7
A manufacturing company uses the Internet of Things (IoT) devices to monitor the temperature in different parts of their
warehouse.
The current IoT monitoring software is extremely outdated and is not user friendly.
You need to view near-real-time information from the IoT devices in Power BI Service dashboards.
Which tool should you use?
A. Scheduled refresh dataset
B. Streaming dataset
C. Content Pack dataset
D. Power BI dataflows
E. Quick Insights
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-real-time-streaming
https://powerbi.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/using-power-bi-real-time-dashboards-to-display-iot-sensor-data-a-step-by-steptutorial/

 

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
You plan to use Microsoft Flow to monitor what people are saying about your company\\’s products. You store the
feedback for research and development purposes.
You need to recommend Flow components to use for the solution.
To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct requirements. Each component may be used once, more
than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass pl-900 practice test q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass pl-900 practice test q8-1

Box 1: Trigger
A trigger is something that triggers or starts the workflow. It could be a new file uploaded to a document library, a new
item created in the list or an email sent to your Inbox – something that will start (kick-off the workflow).
There are two types of triggers:
1.
The automatic trigger is pre-programmed into the workflow based on a certain rule (i.e. new document or item created, email
sent, etc.)
2.
A manual Trigger is a trigger initiated by a user. Unlike with automatic trigger above, the workflow will only start when
initiated manually by the end-user (for example, from the Document Library for a selected file). The manual trigger is only
supported for certain types of workflows (i.e. Get feedback from your manager for the selected file)
Box 2: action
An action is something that occurs as a result of the workflow.
Box 3: expression
Sometimes users just need to do basic operations like getting the current time, adding numbers together, or replacing a
part of a string of text. That\\’s possible inline in any flow action. Microsoft Flow leverages the same Workflow Definition
The language used by Azure Logic apps. For new users who are unfamiliar with the expression language, there is an inline
help experience that shows how to use each expression as they build out their flow.
Box 4: flow type
There are four different Flow types that you can choose from when starting out. You can create a scheduled flow,
automated flow, instant flow, or a business process flow.
Reference:
https://sharepointmaven.com/3-major-components-microsoft-flow/
https://www.avepoint.com/blog/office-365/office-365-automation/
https://flow.microsoft.com/de-de/blog/use-expressions-in-actions/

 

QUESTION 9
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and Dynamics 365 Finance.
Account data must be synchronized between the two systems.
You need to ensure that the synchronized data is stored in one place.
What should you use?
A. Azure IoT Central
B. Azure Active Directory
C. SQL Server
D. Common Data Service
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/data-integrator

 

QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
A company has locations in multiple regions. The company develops solutions based on Power Apps and Power
Automate.
You need to recommend features to support the implementation.
Which Power Platform features should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct
requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar
between panes
or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass pl-900 practice test q10

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/environments-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/control-user-access

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
You have version 1.0.0.0 of a published Power Apps app. You create and publish version 2.0.0.0 of the app. A customer
goes through the process of restoring the previous version of the app.
How many versions of the app are displayed in the Version tab for the app? To answer, select the appropriate option in
the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass pl-900 practice test q11

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/restore-an-app

 

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP A company plans to create canvas apps. What is the minimum number of connectors required? To
answer, drag the appropriate number of connectors to the correct drop scenarios. Each number of connectors may be
used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag
the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Select and
Place:lead4pass pl-900 practice test q12

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/connections-list
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/connectors/connectors

 

QUESTION 13
A company manages a chain of retail stores. The company stores a list of retail store names and numbers in one Power
BI table. The company stores sales transaction data including a transaction ID in another table. The transaction ID
includes the store number.
You need to show the store name for all retail transactions in all Power BI reports.
Which tool should you use?
A. Query Editor
B. Power BI Service
C. Microsoft Excel
D. Data Connector
Correct Answer: A
Power BI Desktop comes with Query Editor, where you can connect to one or many data sources, shape and transform
the data to meet your needs, then load that model into Power BI Desktop.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-query-overview


latest updated Microsoft PL-900 exam questions from the Lead4Pass PL-900 dumps! 100% pass the PL-900 exam! Download Lead4Pass PL-900 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/pl-900.html (Q&As: 136 dumps)

Get free Microsoft PL-900 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aymmmgep1COHjP8Qwgh8bfIZxnKYdGmq/

Posted in Microsoft Microsoft Certified: Power Platform Fundamentals Microsoft Fundamental Microsoft PL-900 Microsoft PL-900 microsoft pl-900 dumps microsoft pl-900 exam dumps microsoft pl-900 exam questions microsoft pl-900 practice exam microsoft pl-900 practice exam pl-900 Microsoft Power Platform Fundamentals pl-900 microsoft power platform fundamentals dumps

[Otc 2020] New Microsoft pl-900 Brain dumps and online practice tests are shared from Lead4Pass (latest Updated)

The latest Microsoft pl-900 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the pl-900 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass Latest Update Microsoft pl-900 VCE Dump and pl-900 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass pl-900 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected! Get the latest LeadPass pl-900 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/pl-900.html (Q&As: 136 dumps)

[Free pl-900 PDF] Microsoft pl-900 Dumps PDF can be collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4Pass:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1eYBZ8lHZb24Rh8gSmK2fmv8tTsgyKl_S/

[Lead4pass pl-900 Youtube] Microsoft pl-900 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass

Microsoft pl-900 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You are building Power Bl visualizations for a team.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q1

 

QUESTION 2
A company uses Microsoft 365, SharePoint Online, and Dynamics 365 Sales.
You need to recommend tools to build a solution that meets the following requirements:
1.
Synchronize data daily from an external Microsoft SQL Server instance.
2.
Send an out-of-the-box report automatically to specific company executives.
3.
Ensure that opportunities over a specified amount are approved by a sales manager.
Which two tools or components should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Microsoft Excel
B. Microsoft Word
C. Power BI
D. Common Data Service
E. Power Automate
Correct Answer: DE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/data-integrator
https://www.powerobjects.com/blog/2019/04/05/flow-approval-process/

 

QUESTION 3
A company is using Power Automate to automate business processes. You need to run a flow when a user presses a
button in an app.
Which trigger type should you recommend?
A. Power Apps
B. for a selected row
C. manually trigger a flow
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
When a sales order is created for one of the customers that a specific user manages, a Microsoft Outlook task must be
created to remind the user to perform any follow-up activities that are required.
You need to implement the functionality to create Outlook tasks.
Which two features should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. AI Builder
B. Power Apps
C. Business Events
D. Microsoft Flow
E. Common Data Service
Correct Answer: CD
Business events in Microsoft Power Automate Business events can be consumed in Microsoft Power Automate via the
application connector. The connector has a trigger that is named when a business event occurs. This trigger can be
used to subscribe to any of the business events that are available in the target instance of the application.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/business-events/business-events-flow

 

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
A company needs to create several workflows and applications to help streamline its sales operations.
You need to determine which applications are appropriate for given scenarios.
Which applications should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q5-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/getting-started https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/logic-apps/logic-apps-overview https://powerapps.microsoft.com/pl-pl/blog/business-model-may/

 

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
A company uses a third party application and an approval process via email. At the end of the month, the IT department
enters the data into Microsoft Excel to create pivot charts.
The Excel pivot charts must use the same data source as Dynamics 365 Field Service to generate charts and reports.
You need to recommend a solution.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate configuration in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area: lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q6-1

Box 1: Dynamics 365 Workflow notifications
You can configure the system to send email messages to users when workflow-related events occur.
Note:
1.
Go to Navigation pane > Modules > System administration > Users > Users.
2.
In the list, find and select the desired record.
3.
On the Action pane, click User options.
4.
Click the Workflow tab. Make sure that the Notifications section is expanded. In the Notifications section, you can
specify how you want the user to be notified about workflow-related events.
Box 2: Dynamics 365 Field Service Supply Chain Management enables synchronization of business processes between
Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and Dynamics 365 Field Service. The integration scenarios are configured by
using extensible Data integrator templates and Common Data Service to enable the synchronization of business
processes. Standard templates can be used to create custom integration projects, where additional standard and
custom fields and entities can be mapped to adjust the integration and meet specific business needs.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/organization-administration/tasks/usersreceive-workflow-related-email-messages

 

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
You need to explain the major components of the Common Data Model (CDM) and their functions.
Match each term to its definition.
Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate term from the column on the left to its definition on the right. Each term
may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q7

Correct Answer:

lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q7-1

Box 1: Microsoft Power Platform
Power Platform combines the robust power of PowerApps, PowerBI, and Microsoft Flow into one powerful business
application platform – providing quick and easy app building and data insights. Each component of the Microsoft Power Platform is built on the Common Data Service for Apps. Each component is dynamic by itself but brilliant and masterful
when combined.
The Microsoft Power platform brings all your data together into a common data model.
Box 2: Entities
An entity is a set of records used to store data, similar to how a table stores data within a database.
Reference:
https://community.dynamics.com/365/b/encloud9dynamicss365crm/posts/an-introduction-to-the-microsoft-powerplatform
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/common-data-service/data-platform-intro

 

QUESTION 8
A large retail company implements Power Apps, Microsoft Flow, and the Common Data Service.
The board of directors is asking whether users are finding value in the technology. The company would like to measure
and report usage of the software.
You need to recommend a tool to determine software usage.
What should you recommend?
A. Microsoft Intune
B. Azure Stream Analytics
C. Power Platform Analytics
D. Dynamics 365 Product Insights
Correct Answer: C
The Power Platform Analytics Usage report is the default reports seen by the logged-in environment admin. It provides
total app launches and daily active users across all apps in the environment. Admins can filter the view with attributes
like device platform, player version, country, state, and city.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/analytics-powerapps

 

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
A company plans to display support call metrics on a screen that is visible to all call center staff. You need to
recommend solutions to meet the company\\’s requirements. What should you recommend? To answer, drag the
appropriate
components to the correct requirements. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may
need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q9-1

 

QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
You build flow using a template. You want to add support for additional business scenarios.
You need to ensure that the new workflow does not break existing functionality.
Which flow editing utilities should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct requirements. Each tool
maybe used once, more than once, or not at all You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q10

Box 1: Flow Checker The Flow checker feature will promote higher quality flows by ensuring you follow best practices.
By running the checker, you will be able to get answers to questions like which areas of my flow implementation pose a
performance or reliability risk?
For each issue identified, the Flow checker points to specific occurrences within the flow where improvements may be
required. And more importantly, you learn how to implement these improvements by following detailed guidance.
Box 2: Test
Box 3: Test
Reference: https://flow.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/flow-checker-four-connectors/ https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerautomate/modern-approvals

 

QUESTION 11
A company plans to create a canvas app that connects to three databases with different proprietary database formats.
What is the minimum number of connectors required?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/working-with-data-sources

 

QUESTION 12
A company has a Power Apps app that is used by most employees. The company is expanding to other
countries/regions.
You need to recommend a solution to translate text generated within the Power Apps in near real-time.
What should you recommend?
A. Microsoft Azure Synapse Analytics
B. Microsoft Azure Cognitive Services
C. Common Data Service connector
D. Power BI
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/azure/cognitiveservices/welcome?ocid=AID2339762_TWITTER_oo_spl100000827964250
https://powerapps.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/cognitive-services-with-powerapps-using-custom-connectors/

 

QUESTION 13
You create a Power BI dashboard that displays data from Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement.
You need to share the Power BI dashboard with coworkers.
What are the three possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a Power BI workspace and grant coworkers permissions.
B. Publish the dashboard as an app to your coworkers.
C. Export the data into Common Data Service for others to manipulate in Power BI.
D. Export the data to Microsoft Excel for coworkers to import and view in Power BI.
E. Embed reports in your company\\’s internal web portal.
Correct Answer: ABE
A: Basic Sharing for Dashboards and Reports through a workspace is the most common way of sharing the Power BI
content. Basic Sharing is very simple and easy to use the method. You can simply click on the Share button in the
dashboard or report, and then share it with other users.lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q13

B: Apps are a great sharing method for multiple environments and the best way of sharing for users in production
environment.
Power BI App is the solution for a multiple environment approach. With Power BI App, your development environment
(workspace), and the user environment (App) is isolated from each other.
Note: If you are using SharePoint Online as a portal for document management and some other reasons already, then
consider using Embed in SharePoint Online feature of Power BI reports. This method is secure and you can share the
report only with Power BI users you want.
E: Sometimes, you don\\’t need a secure way of sharing, you may search for an easy and free way of sharing, and your
content is not confidential or sensitive. Publish to the web is your friend in such a situation. This is the only free way of sharing
in Power BI, but be aware that this method is not secure.
Publish to web method, gives you an embed code, which you can use in any web pages to embed the Power BI report
in it
Reference: https://radacad.com/power-bi-sharing-methods-comparison-all-in-one-review


latest updated Microsoft pl-900 exam questions from the Lead4Pass pl-900 dumps! 100% pass the pl-900 exam! Download Lead4Pass pl-900 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/pl-900.html (Q&As: 136 dumps)

Get free Microsoft pl-900 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1eYBZ8lHZb24Rh8gSmK2fmv8tTsgyKl_S/

Posted in Microsoft Microsoft Certified: Power Platform Fundamentals Microsoft PL-900 microsoft pl-900 practice exam pl-900 Microsoft Power Platform Fundamentals pl-900 microsoft power platform fundamentals dumps

[September 2020] New Microsoft PL-900 Brain dumps and online practice tests are shared from Lead4Pass (latest Updated)

The latest Microsoft PL-900 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the PL-900 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass Latest Update Microsoft PL-900 VCE Dump and PL-900 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass PL-900 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected! Get the latest LeadPass PL-900 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/pl-900.html (Q&As: 132 dumps)

[Free PL-900 PDF] Microsoft PL-900 Dumps PDF can be collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4Pass:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gEqNtQlk-Xu71YdETr7LWDMI_u2PrtqV/

[Lead4pass PL-900 Youtube] Microsoft PL-900 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass

Microsoft PL-900 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A recent update has been made to a canvas app. The update has caused a negative impact on users.
You need to roll back the app to a previous version. What should you do?
A. Restore the previous version of the app.
B. Uninstall the app for all users and reinstall by using the previous versions\\’ package.
C. Deactivate the live app, import the previous version of the app, and then activate the app.
D. Delete the app and create a new app based on the previous version.
Correct Answer: A
Restore a canvas app to a previous version in PowerApps. Restore an app from your account
1.
Open powerapps.com, and then click or tap Apps in the left navigation bar.
2.
Near the right edge, click or tap the info icon for the app that you want to restore.
3.
Click or tap the Versions tab, and then click or tap Restore for the version that you want to restore.
4.
In the confirmation dialog box, click or tap Restore. A new version is added to your list.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/restore-an-app

 

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
You plan to use Microsoft Flow to monitor what people are saying about your company\\’s products. You store the
feedback for research and development purposes.
You need to recommend Flow components to use for the solution.
To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct requirements. Each component may be used once, more
than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place: lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q2-1

Box 1: Trigger
A trigger is something that triggers or starts the workflow. It could be a new file uploaded to a document library, a new
item created in the list or an email sent to your Inbox – something that will start (kick-off the workflow).
There are two types of triggers:
An automatic trigger is pre-programmed into the workflow based on a certain rule (i.e. new document or item created, email
sent, etc.)
A manual Trigger is a trigger initiated by a user. Unlike with the automatic trigger above, the workflow will only start when
initiated manually by the end-user (for example, from the Document Library for a selected file). The manual trigger is only
supported for certain types of workflows (i.e. Get feedback from your manager for the selected file)
Box 2: action
An action is something that occurs as a result of the workflow.
Box 3: expression
Sometimes users just need to do basic operations like getting the current time, adding numbers together, or replacing a
part of a string of text. That\\’s possible inline in any flow action. Microsoft Flow leverages the same Workflow Definition
The language used by Azure Logic apps. For new users who are unfamiliar with the expression language, there is an
inline help experience that shows how to use each expression as they build out their flow.
Box 4: flow type
There are four different Flow types that you can choose from when starting out. You can create a scheduled flow,
automated flow, instant flow, or a business process flow.
Reference:
https://sharepointmaven.com/3-major-components-microsoft-flow/
https://www.avepoint.com/blog/office-365/office-365-automation/
https://flow.microsoft.com/de-de/blog/use-expressions-in-actions/

 

QUESTION 3
You create a business rule on the contact entity to enforce the requirement that users must enter either a telephone
number, fax number, or an email when creating a new record.
The company decides to remove the fax number from the condition.
You need to update the business rule.
What are the two ways of achieving the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Save a copy of the rule and change the condition. Deactivate and delete the original rule.
B. Deactivate the business rule and change the condition.
C. Take a snapshot of the business rule and change the condition.
D. Change the condition and activate the change.
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/working-with-rules

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
A company plans to implement solutions that use Common Data Service as a data storage.
You need to recommend features to meet the company\\’s needs.
Which features should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each
feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q4-1

Box 1: business rules
You can create business rules and recommendations to apply logic and validations without writing code or creating plugins. Business rules provide a simple interface to implement and maintain fast-changing and commonly used rules.
Box 2: business process flows
Flows Power Automate includes several types of processes, each designed for a different purpose:
Automated flows. Create a flow that performs one or more tasks automatically after it\\’s triggered by an event.
Button flows. Perform repetitive tasks simply by tapping a button on your mobile device.
Scheduled flows. Create a flow that performs one or more tasks on a schedule such as once a day, on a specific date,
or after a certain time.
Business process flows. Ensure that people enter data consistently and follow the same steps every time they work in
an app by creating a business process flow.
Workflows and actions. Dynamics 365 customizers may be familiar with the classic Common Data Service processes,
which are workflows and actions.
Box 3: Common Data Model
Model-driven app design is a component-focused approach to app development. Model-driven app design doesn\\’t
require code and the apps you make can be simple or very complex. Unlike canvas app development where the designer has complete control over app layout, with model-driven apps much of the layout is determined for you and
largely
designated by the components you add to the app.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/model-driven-apps/guide-staff-through-common-tasksprocesses https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/model-driven-apps/model-driven-app-overview

 

QUESTION 5
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
A company requires that service representatives schedule customer visits every six months. Each service
representative is required to enter a scheduled task for the next checkup as they are leaving a client site. A service
representative wants to automate task entry by creating a business process flow that can be initiated from the service
call screen
on a phone.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect,
select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. a scheduled
C. an instant
D. an action
Correct Answer: D
Note: Create a flow (see step 6 below)
1.
Sign in to PowerApps.
2.
In the left navigation bar, select Business logic, and then select Flows.
3.
In the upper-left corner of the My Flows page, select New, and then select Create from blank.
4.
Option to create flow without using a template
Near the bottom of the page that appears, select Search hundreds of connections and triggers.
5.
In the search box, type PowerApps, and then select the PowerApps icon.
6.
Create a PowerApps trigger
7.
On the next page, select the PowerApps icon again, and then select New step.
8.
In the box that says Search connectors and actions, specify an action for your flow, as in this example:lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q5

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/using-logic-flows

 

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
A user is creating their first canvas app in Power Apps.
The user does not know what types of controls they can include.
You need to recommend solutions for the user.
Which types of controls would you recommend using in Power Apps? To answer, select the appropriate control in the dialog box in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q6-1

Box 1: Gallery
Gallery control can show multiple records from a data source, and each record can contain multiple types of data. For
example, a Gallery control can show multiple contacts with each item showing contact information that includes a name,
an address, and a phone number for each contact.
Box 2: Meeting-screen template
In a canvas app, add a meeting screen that lets users create and send meeting requests from their Office 365 Outlook
accounts. Users can search for attendees in their org and add external email addresses. If your tenant has meeting
rooms built into Outlook, users can select a location as well.
Box 3: Image If you add one or more Image controls to your app, you can show individual images that aren\\’t part of a data set, or
you can incorporate images from records in data sources.
Incorrect Answers:
List box: A list in which the user can select one or multiple items.
With the Add picture control in PowerApps users can take photos or upload image files from their device and update the
data source with this content. On a mobile device, the user is presented with the device\\’s choice dialog to choose
between taking a photo or selecting one already available.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/screen-templates/meeting-screen-overview

 

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
A company needs to create a series of mobile applications to empower its field engineers to accomplish several tasks
with varying degrees of complexity.
Match each option to its answer.
Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate app type from the column on the left to its definition on the right. Each app
type may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q7

Box 1: canvas Both model-driven and canvas apps allow you to easily build business apps. They both share access to
the Common Data Service providing standard and custom entities. Canvas apps start with your user experience,
crafting a highly tailored interface with the power of a blank canvas and connecting it to 200 data sources. Canvas apps
can be built for the web, mobile, and tablet applications. Model-driven apps start with your data model – building up from the
shape of your core business data and processes in the Common Data Service to model forms, views, and other
components. Model-driven apps automatically generate great UI that is responsive across devices. Box 2: model-driven
Reference: https://powerapps.microsoft.com/sv-se/blog/introducing-model-driven-apps/

 

QUESTION 8
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
The company wants to build custom user interfaces that add additional functionality.
You need to recommend a solution for the company.
What should you recommend?
A. Power BI
B. Power Apps canvas apps
C. AI Builder
D. Microsoft Flow
Correct Answer: B
Microsoft Power Apps provides a consistent experience for building apps and extending Office 365 and Dynamics 365.
Investments include enhancements on Unified Interface, support for embedding canvas apps in model-driven apps and
native support of the Common Data Service for Apps.
Reference: https://powerapps.microsoft.com/en-us/roadmap/

 

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
You manage the support team at a rapidly growing company.
Customers and support technicians need a better experience when logging and responding to support requests. You
need more visibility into what the support technicians are doing every week.
You need to recommend tools to help the company\\’s needs.
Which tools should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct requirements. Each tool may
be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q9

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
You are building Power Apps apps that use both Dynamics 365 Sales and Microsoft 365.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q10-1

Box 1: No When you offer your application for use by other companies through purchase or subscription, you make
your application available to customers within their own Azure tenants. This is known as creating a multi-tenant
application. Box 2: No
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/manage-apps/isv-sso-content

 

QUESTION 11
You are a customer service manager.
You need to implement a Power Apps portal that allows customers to submit cases.
Which type of data source is used?

A. Dynamics 365 Connector
B. Microsoft SharePoint
C. Microsoft Azure Storage
D. Common Data Service
Correct Answer: B
SharePoint can be set up to set up customer feedback.
Note: The PowerApp uses Finance and Operations connector to grab sales order information and the SharePoint connector
to connect and write the data to the SharePoint list.
Reference:
https://powerapps.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/scenario-2-collect-customer-feedback-in-sharepoint-after-order-delivery/

 

QUESTION 12
You are new to working with Microsoft Flow. You create a flow that extracts birth dates for users and then sends a
birthday greeting email to users on their birthday.
The flow does not properly extract birth dates.
Where should you make changes?
A. Connectors
B. Expression
C. Templates
Correct Answer: A
Select the new Date Time connector. There you will see all of the actions, which help you to convert time zones to
format them for local time in an email, add or subtract times, or just get the current time.
Reference: https://flow.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/nested-apply-to-each/

 

QUESTION 13
A distribution company has multiple warehouses.
Tax rates charged on sales orders need to be calculated based on locality and region.
You need to recommend a cost-effective solution that can be implemented quickly.
What should you recommend?
A. Check AppSource for a tax add-on.
B. Create alerts in Dynamics 365 Finance for tax table changes.
C. Implement the Common Data Model.
D. Run a Power BI report.
E. Write scripts and code tax updates.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/finance/general-ledger/indirect-taxes-overview


latest updated Microsoft PL-900 exam questions from the Lead4Pass PL-900 dumps! 100% pass the PL-900 exam! Download Lead4Pass PL-900 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/pl-900.html (Q&As: 132 dumps)

Get free Microsoft PL-900 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gEqNtQlk-Xu71YdETr7LWDMI_u2PrtqV/