Posted in az-900 Microsoft Azure Fundamentals Microsoft Microsoft AZ-900 microsoft az-900 dumps microsoft az-900 dumps pdf microsoft az-900 exam actual questions microsoft az-900 exam questions microsoft az-900 practice exam microsoft az-900 practice questions Microsoft Fundamental

Microsoft Fundamentals AZ-900 exam dumps updated in October

exam Harvest season

October is the harvest season! Have you received an exam certificate?
Have you successfully passed the Microsoft Azure Fundamentals exam? If you want to easily get the Azure AZ-900 exam certification. Here you can get the harvest of this season! Microsoft Fundamentals includes
(Technology Literacy for Educators, Microsoft Azure AI Fundamentals, Microsoft Azure Fundamentals, Microsoft Azure Data Fundamentals, Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Customer Engagement Apps (CRM), Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Finance and Operations Apps (ERP), Microsoft 365 Fundamentals, Microsoft Power Platform Fundamentals, Microsoft Security Compliance and Identity Fundamentals).

Success in any exam is a big reward! Here I shared the latest update Microsoft AZ-900 Exam Dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html (PDF+VCE).
Continue reading >>> You can also practice Azure AZ-900 online for free from Lead4Pass Part of AZ-900 dumps.

The latest update of Azure AZ-900 exam PDF

Share Azure AZ-900 exam PDF on google cloud from a part of Lead4Pass AZ-900 dumps to help you understand the latest exam content in advance

Azure AZ-900 exam questions online practice test

Azure AZ-900 exam practice questions are part of Lead4Pass AZ-900 dumps, you can verify your true strength online! The answers to all text questions will be announced at the end of the article!

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft az-900 exam questions q1

Correct Answer:

microsoft az-900 exam questions q1-1

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen. Your company plans to purchase Azure.
The company\\’s support policy states that the Azure environment must provide an option to access support engineers
by phone or email.
You need to recommend which support plan meets the support policy requirement.
Solution: Recommend a Standard support plan.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
The Standard, Professional Direct, and Premier support plans have technical support for engineers via email and
phone. References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/support/plans/

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft az-900 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

microsoft az-900 exam questions q3-1

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft az-900 exam questions q4

Correct Answer:

microsoft az-900 exam questions q4-1

QUESTION 5
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft az-900 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

microsoft az-900 exam questions q5-1

Box 1: Yes
Box 2: Yes
Azure free account has a 5 GB blob storage limit and a 5 GB file storage limit.
Box 3: No
Azure free account has a limit of 10 web, mobile or API apps
References:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/free/
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/free/free-account-faq/

QUESTION 6
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
When planning to migrate a public website to Azure, you must plan to pay monthly usage costs.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Deploy a VPN
C. pay to transfer all the website data to Azure
D. reduce the number of connections to the website

QUESTION 7
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
Azure Germany can be used by legal residents of Germany only.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. no change is needed
B. only enterprises that are registered in Germany
C. only enterprises that purchase their azure licenses from a partner based in Germany
D. any user or enterprise that requires its data to reside in Germany
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/germany/germanywelcome?toc=%2fazure%2fgermany%2ftoc.json

QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has an Azure subscription that contains the following unused resources:
20 user accounts in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Five groups in Azure AD 10 public IP addresses 10 network
interfaces
You need to reduce the Azure costs for the company. Solution: You remove the unused user accounts. Does this meet
the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/advisor/advisor-cost-recommendations#reduce-costs-by-deleting-orreconfiguring-idle-virtual-network-gateways

QUESTION 9
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft az-900 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

microsoft az-900 exam questions q9-1

QUESTION 10
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
An Azure region contains one or more data centers that are connected by using a low-latency network.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Is found in each country where Microsoft has a subsidiary office
C. Can be found in every country in Europe and the Americas only
D. Contains one or more data centers that are connect by using a high-latency network

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft az-900 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

microsoft az-900 exam questions q11-1

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company plans to migrate all its data and resources to Azure.
The company\\’s migration plan states that only platform as a service (PaaS) solutions must be used in Azure.
You need to deploy an Azure environment that supports the planned migration.
Solution: You create an Azure App Service and Azure SQL databases.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No

QUESTION 13
To what should an application connect to retrieve security tokens?
A. an Azure Storage account
B. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
C. a certificate store
D. an Azure key vault

QUESTION 14
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your Azure environment contains multiple Azure virtual machines.
You need to ensure that a virtual machine named VM1 is accessible from the Internet over HTTP.
Solution: You modify a network security group (NSG).
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No

QUESTION 15
HOTSPOT
Which cloud deployment solution is used for Azure virtual machines and Azure SQL databases? To answer, select the
appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft az-900 exam questions q15

Correct Answer:

microsoft az-900 exam questions q15-1

Announce results

Q2 Q6 Q7 Q8 Q10 Q12 Q13 Q14
AADBAABA

October is worth your efforts! Efforts will help you become better! Here to help you pass the Azure 900 exam.
The complete Microsoft Azure AZ-900 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html (total questions: 363 Q&A). Successfully obtained the Azure 900 exam certification.

ps.

Share Azure AZ-900 exam PDF on google cloud from a part of Lead4Pass AZ-900 dumps to help you understand the latest exam content in advance

Posted in 62-193 exam questions 62-193 practice test 62-193 real exam questions 62-193 study guide 62-193 Technology Literacy for Educators Microsoft Microsoft Fundamental Uncategorized

How to pass the Microsoft Technology Literacy for Educators exam to obtain certification

Associate Microsoft Technology Literacy for Educators exam code “62-193”. Lead4Pass updates all exam questions and answers throughout the year.
Get the complete Microsoft 62-193 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/62-193.html. Includes two purchase methods: PDF and VCE!
You can choose the one that suits you. All test questions are confirmed to be effective! Make sure you pass the exam 100%. You can practice online first to confirm your learning situation. The 62-193 exam practice questions are part of Lead4Pass’s free sharing. For complete exam dumps, please visit Lead4Pass 62-193!

Microsoft 62-193 exam PDF from Lead4Pass share a part for free

Lead4Pass shares part of the 62-193 exam pdf for free. All questions are the latest updates.
We share the 62-193 PDF for free to tell you that it can help you pass the exam!
Pass the 62-193 exam and choose the complete 62-193 PDF to ensure you are 100% successful.

Latest update Microsoft 62-193 exam questions and answers online practice test

The latest updated Microsoft 62-193 exam practice questions are from Lead4Pass. Here you can verify your learning. Choose Lead4Pass 62-193 exam dumps. Get complete exam questions and answers! Guarantee 100% successful pass!

QUESTION 1
You teach an economics lesson about the effects of using price discount strategies.
During the class, you provide detailed sales statistics from a major national retailer.
Some of the students question the effectiveness of price discount strategies.
You want to demonstrate to the students that the strategies are cost-effective.
What should you do?
A. Search the Internet for Web sites that contain more information about retail pricing strategies.
B. Enter sample sales figures into a spreadsheet to model the effects of using price discountstrategies.
C. Search the Internet for teaching resources on retail pricing strategies.
D. Email several retail management experts and ask them for examples of how they use price discountstrategies.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
You want to improve the students\\’ research skills by using ICT resources. The solution must help meet the school\\’s
organizational goals.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Tell the students to search for information on the Internet.
B. Give the students a list of Internet links to sites about acid rain.
C. Give the students printed Web pages about acid rain.
D. Work with the students to create a list of search terms.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
You are a teacher at a secondary school. You work closely with the school administration.
A group of parents questions the large sum of money that the school invests in Information and Communication
Technology (ICT) resources.
You are requested to prepare a response on behalf of the school.
On which argument will you base your response?
A. Modern economies increasingly require a workforce that has good typing skills, so the school must try to incorporate
computers into all its activities.
B. Modern economies are increasingly based on knowledge and information, so students must learn the skills required
to handle information.
C. The business sector in modern economies increasingly expects schools to produce students who are qualified in
financial knowledge.
D. Modern economies increasingly depend on the growth of the computer manufacturing industry, an economic sector
that schools must support.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
The school recently implemented the planned ICT changes and deployed laptops in your classroom.
Some of the laptops can access to the Internet, while others cannot.
You want to ensure that all of the laptops can access the Internet.
What should you verify?
A. the wired network connection of the laptops
B. the wireless network connection of the laptops
C. whether the Internet router is on
D. whether the laptops are plugged into a power outlet
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
You want to explain how the planned ICT changes will most benefit your own productivity?
Which benefit should you refer to?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. You will be able to access professional development resources.
B. You will be able to communicate with the parents more often.
C. You will be able to produce better lesson plans.
D. You will be able to use online tools for formative assessments.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
You have used Information and Communication Technology (ICT) successfully in the classroom for several years.
A new teacher at the school says that she has had little opportunity to use ICT in the classroom. She wants to make use
of the computer lab in her teaching.
What advice would you give her?
A. Ensure that the planned activities are easy for the students.
B. Ensure that the planned activities are fun for the students.
C. Ensure that the planned activities are suitable for the learning objectives.
D. Ensure that the students understand how ICT will be used to complete their activities.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
You are requested to write the proposal to qualify for the sponsorship.
Which statement best describes the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policygoalthat is met by
implementing the new ICT resources?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The new ICT resources helpthe teachers design activities that enable the students to become collaborative, problemsolving learners.
B. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to update their ICT skills and to meet the professional development
objectives.
C. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create virtual activities that can be self-administered by the students
without any teacher involvement.
D. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create problem-solving activities that the students can perform in a
virtual environment.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
You want to track and manage student\\’s performance data.
Which type of application should you use?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. desktop publishing
B. presentation
C. spreadsheet
D. word processing
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
You are a teacher at a primary school. Your students are 9 and 10 years old.
Your classroom contains one desktop computer. Each student gets a 15-minute turn using the computer.The computer
is always being used during class hours.
A new student with a physical disability joins the class. The student will need to complete his writing tasks on a
classroom computer until he gets his own laptop computer.
What is the least disruptive and most equitable solution?
A. Borrow a desktop computer from the school administration.
B. Provide the new student access to the classroom computer after class hours.
C. Provide the new student priority access to the classroom computer.
D. Maintain the existing rotation schedule for the classroom computer, and then pair the new student with other students
during their turn on the computer.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
In addition to learning about symmetry, how else should the students benefit from using ICT during the second
mathematics lesson? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study
button below.
A. ICT will teach them data entry skills.
B. ICT will teach them computer programming skills.
C. ICT will help them develop presentation skills.
D. ICT will help them develop collaboration skills.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
You want to identify the quickest and most cost-effective method to collect the students\\’ presentations for assessment.
What should you ask the students to do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Save their work to a USB drive.
B. Save their work to a shared folder on the network.
C. Print out their work and hand it in to you.
D. Email their work to you.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
You plan to ask the students to use a search engine during the persuasive writing lesson.
Which instructions or advice should you provide to the students?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Search for organizations that use persuasive writing.
B. Use a variety of search engines.
C. Use a variety of Web browsers.
D. The first search result will contain the information you seek.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
You are preparing to teach the second mathematics lesson.
Which two tasksshould you perform to ensure that the students benefit most from working in the computer lab? (Each
correctanswer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Verify that the Internet connection is only available on the teacher\\’s computer.
B. Verify that the printer has enough paper.
C. Ensure that the data projector works.
D. Verify that the computers have the appropriate software installed.
E. Ensure that the USB drives have free space available.
Correct Answer: CD


Get the complete 62-193 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/62-193.html (41 Q&A). Help you pass the exam 100% successfully. Get certified!

ps.
Lead4Pass shares part of the 62-193 exam pdf for free. All questions are the latest updates.
We share the 62-193 PDF for free to tell you that it can help you pass the exam!
Pass the 62-193 exam and choose the complete 62-193 PDF to ensure you are 100% successful.

Posted in mb-910 dumps mb-910 exam questions mb-910 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Customer Engagement Apps mb-910 pdf mb-910 practice test Microsoft Microsoft Fundamental Uncategorized

[Aug 2021] The latest Microsoft MB-910 exam dumps can help you pass the exam smoothly

Lead4Pass is the latest update of valid Microsoft MB-910 exam questions and answers!
MB-910 exam “Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Customer Engagement Apps (CRM)”. All exam questions and answers have been corrected and a
100% pass rate is guaranteed. Lead4Pass has the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts. We help many people easily obtain Microsoft MB-910 certification!
You can directly visit https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-910.html (75 Q&A) to pass the Microsoft MB-910 exam.
Lead4pass MB-910 dumps include two modes: PDF and VCE! You can choose whatever you like!

Lead4Pass free share part of Microsoft MB-910 pdf

Lead4pass shares part of the Microsoft MB-910 exam pdf for free. You can view the latest part of the MB-910 exam test questions. If you want to get the complete one, you can choose Lead4pass MB-910 pdf

Free online practice of Microsoft MB-910 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
A company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service. The company plans to use built-in scheduling functionality.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q1

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
A customer purchases Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 Sales.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q2-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/configure-microsoft-teams-dialer
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/set-up-onenote-integration-in-dynamics-365

 

QUESTION 3
All employees at a company work eight hours each day Monday through Friday. A resource named Resource1 has 40
hours available for a specific week. You need to schedule Resource1 to work on a project during that week. The
resource must work the hours detailed below:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q3

Which allocation method should you use?
A. Remaining capacity B. Percentage capacity
C. Full capacity
D. Front-load hours
Correct Answer: D
You would have to create separate bookings for each of the working days.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/project-operations/psa/faq-allocation-methods

 

QUESTION 4
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
You need to create a forecast in Dynamics 365 Sales so that the sales director will be able to predict upcoming sales
revenue.
Which standard record type is used to create the forecast?
A. Account
B. Lead
C. Quote
D. Opportunity
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/configure-forecast

 

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
The company plans to use Dynamics 365 Sales Insights.
You need to recommend features that meet the requirements.
Which feature should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each
feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q5

Correct Answer

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q5-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/ai/sales/configure-assistant
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/ai/sales/talking-points

 

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
A company that services air-conditioning equipment is implementing Dynamics 365 Field Service.
You need to recommend the features that the company should implement to meet business requirements.
Which features should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q6-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/schedule-work-order
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/mobile-power-app-system-offline
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/connected-field-service

 

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
A company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service.
The company uses a manual process to create and schedule work orders. The company wants to optimize scheduling
and reduce assisted support costs.
You need to recommend appropriate features of Dynamics 365 Field Service to meet the requirements.
Which feature should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each
feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q7

Correct Answer

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q7-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/rso-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/connected-field-service

 

QUESTION 8
A company organizes and runs conferences and other events. The company is considering using Dynamics 365
Marketing.
The company wants to ensure that they can implement key marketing features without requiring any customizations.
Which three capabilities does Dynamics 365 Marketing support using out-of-the-box functionality? Each correct answer
presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Sponsors and sponsorships
B. Regulatory compliance
C. Advertisers and print media and campaigns
D. Session and speaker tracking
E. Registration and attendance
Correct Answer: ADE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/marketing/manage-event-sponsorships
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/marketing/event-management https://docs.microsoft.com/engb/dynamics365/marketing/event-management

 

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
You are designing reports for a pharmacy. The pharmacy uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
Match each tool to the reporting requirements.
Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate tool from the column on the left to the requirements on the right. Each tool
may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q9-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/user/export-excel-dynamic-worksheet

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
A cable installation company is implementing Dynamics 365.
You need to recommend Dynamics 365 applications for the company.
Which app should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q10-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/field-service-time-entry
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/mobile-power-app-use

 

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
You need to recommend solutions to help the company meet the following business requirements:
Detect and diagnose equipment problems before customers are aware of an issue.
Create cases from social channels and SMS text messages.
Use context-specific knowledge articles to solve customer issues quickly.
What should you recommend?
To answer, drag the appropriate solutions to the correct requirements. Each solution may be used once, more than
once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q11-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-service/cs-iot-overview

 

QUESTION 12
A company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service.
You create a work order from a case. A field service administrator schedules the work order.
A technician arrives at the site of the work order and is ready to begin work on time.
What is the status of the work order?
A. Open
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/work-order-status-booking-status

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
A company is using several Dynamics 365 applications. A customer sends an email about an issue they are having with
a product during a company holiday.
The customer expects a response in 48 business hours in accordance with their service-level agreement (SLA).
You need to configure the system to ensure that the company meets SLA agreements.
Which products should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q13

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q13-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-service/set-up-holiday-schedule
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/common-scheduler/schedule-anything-with-universal-resourcescheduling


Microsoft MB-910 exam questions and answers online practice is just part of what we share!
You can choose the latest update of Lead4Pass’s complete Microsoft MB-910 exam dump https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-910.html (pdf + vce).
We share free exam questions and answers throughout the year! 100% guaranteed to pass the exam,
please visit Lead4pass for the latest updates and the most complete exam content!

ps.

Lead4pass shares part of the Microsoft MB-910 exam pdf for free. You can view the latest part of the MB-910 exam test questions. If you want to get the complete one, you can choose Lead4pass MB-910 pdf

Posted in ai-900 Microsoft Azure AI Fundamentals Microsoft Microsoft AI-900 microsoft ai-900 exam questions microsoft ai-900 questions Microsoft Fundamental Uncategorized

[Aug 2021] The latest update of Lead4Pass AI-900 exam dumps provides PDF and VCE

Lead4Pass is the latest update of Microsoft AI-900 exam dumps, and all exam questions have been updated to ensure that it is true and valid! You can practice the test online first! Or download the free AI-900 exam pdf.
Free test questions are just part of what we share. If you want to get the complete Microsoft AI-900 exam questions and answers, you can get them in Lead4pass.
Lead4pass AI-900 exam dumps include VCE dump and PDF dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/ai-900.html (Total Questions: 92 Q&A)

Lead4Pass free share part of Microsoft AI-900 pdf

Free share Microsoft AI-900 exam PDF from Fulldumps provided by Lead4pass
https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Fundamentals-AI-900-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Microsoft AI-900 exam questions and answers online practice test from Lead4Pass

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
Match the types of machine learning to the appropriate scenarios.
To answer, drag the appropriate machine learning type from the column on the left to its scenario on the right. Each
machine learning type may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft ai-900 exam questions q1

Box 1: Regression
In the most basic sense, regression refers to prediction of a numeric target.
Linear regression attempts to establish a linear relationship between one or more independent variables and a numeric
outcome, or dependent variable.
You use this module to define a linear regression method, and then train a model using a labeled dataset. The trained
model can then be used to make predictions.
Box 2: Classification
Classification is a machine learning method that uses data to determine the category, type, or class of an item or row of
data.
Box 3: Clustering
Clustering, in machine learning, is a method of grouping data points into similar clusters. It is also called segmentation.
Over the years, many clustering algorithms have been developed. Almost all clustering algorithms use the features of
individual items to find similar items. For example, you might apply clustering to find similar people by demographics.
You
might use clustering with text analysis to group sentences with similar topics or sentiment.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/linear-regression

 

QUESTION 2
Which metric can you use to evaluate a classification model?
A. true positive rate
B. mean absolute error (MAE)
C. coefficient of determination (R2)
D. root mean squared error (RMSE)
Correct Answer: A
What does a good model look like?
An ROC curve that approaches the top left corner with 100% true positive rate and 0% false positive rate will be the best
model. A random model would display as a flat line from the bottom left to the top right corner. Worse than random
would dip below the y=x line.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/how-to-understand-automated-ml#classification

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area:microsoft ai-900 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

microsoft ai-900 exam questions q3-1

With Microsoft\\’s Conversational AI tools developers can build, connect, deploy, and manage intelligent bots that
naturally interact with their users on a website, app, Cortana, Microsoft Teams, Skype, Facebook Messenger, Slack,
and more.
Reference: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-in/blog/microsoft-conversational-ai-tools-enable-developers-to-build-connectand-manage-intelligent-bots

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
Match the machine learning tasks to the appropriate scenarios.
To answer, drag the appropriate task from the column on the left to its scenario on the right. Each task may be used
once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft ai-900 exam questions q4

Correct Answer:

microsoft ai-900 exam questions q4-1

Box 1: Model evaluation
The Model evaluation module outputs a confusion matrix showing the number of true positives, false negatives, false
positives, and true negatives, as well as ROC, Precision/Recall, and Lift curves.
Box 2: Feature engineering
Feature engineering is the process of using domain knowledge of the data to create features that help ML algorithms
learn better. In Azure Machine Learning, scaling and normalization techniques are applied to facilitate feature
engineering.
Collectively, these techniques and feature engineering are referred to as featurization.
Note: Often, features are created from raw data through a process of feature engineering. For example, a time stamp in
itself might not be useful for modeling until the information is transformed into units of days, months, or categories that
are
relevant to the problem, such as holiday versus working day.
Box 3: Feature selection
In machine learning and statistics, feature selection is the process of selecting a subset of relevant, useful features to
use in building an analytical model. Feature selection helps narrow the field of data to the most valuable inputs.
Narrowing
the field of data helps reduce noise and improve training performance.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio/evaluate-model-performance
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/concept-automated-ml

 

QUESTION 5
You need to determine the location of cars in an image so that you can estimate the distance between the cars. Which
type of computer vision should you use?
A. optical character recognition (OCR)
B. object detection
C. image classification
D. face detection
Correct Answer: B
Object detection is similar to tagging, but the API returns the bounding box coordinates (in pixels) for each object found.
For example, if an image contains a dog, cat and person, the Detect operation will list those objects together with their
coordinates in the image. You can use this functionality to process the relationships between the objects in an image. It
also lets you determine whether there are multiple instances of the same tag in an image.
The Detect API applies tags based on the objects or living things identified in the image. There is currently no formal
relationship between the tagging taxonomy and the object detection taxonomy. At a conceptual level, the Detect API
only finds objects and living things, while the Tag API can also include contextual terms like “indoor”, which can\\’t be
localized with bounding boxes.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/computer-vision/concept-object-detection

 

QUESTION 6
What are three Microsoft guiding principles for responsible AI? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. knowledgeability
B. decisiveness
C. inclusiveness
D. fairness
E. opinionatedness
F. reliability and safety
Correct Answer: CDF
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/responsible-ai-principles/4-guiding-principles

 

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area:microsoft ai-900 exam questions q7

Correct Answer:

microsoft ai-900 exam questions q7-1

Accelerate your business processes by automating information extraction. Form Recognizer applies advanced machine
learning to accurately extract text, key/value pairs, and tables from documents. With just a few samples, Form
Recognizer tailors its understanding to your documents, both on-premises and in the cloud. Turn forms into usable data
at a fraction of the time and cost, so you can focus more time acting on the information rather than compiling it.
Reference: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/cognitive-services/form-recognizer/

 

QUESTION 8
You need to reduce the load on telephone operators by implementing a chatbot to answer simple questions with
predefined answers.
Which two AI service should you use to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Text Analytics
B. QnA Maker
C. Azure Bot Service
D. Translator Text
Correct Answer: BC
Bots are a popular way to provide support through multiple communication channels. You can use the QnA Maker
service and Azure Bot Service to create a bot that answers user questions.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/build-faq-chatbot-qna-maker-azure-bot-service/

 

QUESTION 9
In which two scenarios can you use the Form Recognizer service? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Extract the invoice number from an invoice.
B. Translate a form from French to English.
C. Find image of product in a catalog.
D. Identity the retailer from a receipt.
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/services/cognitive-services/form-recognizer/#features

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area:microsoft ai-900 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

microsoft ai-900 exam questions q10-1

Reference: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/services/cognitive-services/speech-to-text/#features

 

QUESTION 11
What are two tasks that can be performed by using the Computer Vision service? Each correct answer presents a
complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Train a custom image classification model.
B. Detect faces in an image.
C. Recognize handwritten text.
D. Translate the text in an image between languages.
Correct Answer: BC
B: Azure\\’s Computer Vision service provides developers with access to advanced algorithms that process images and
return information based on the visual features you\\’re interested in. For example, Computer Vision can determine
whether an image contains adult content, find specific brands or objects, or find human faces.
C: Computer Vision includes Optical Character Recognition (OCR) capabilities. You can use the new Read API to
extract printed and handwritten text from images and documents.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/computer-vision/home

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area:microsoft ai-900 exam questions q12

Azure Custom Vision is a cognitive service that lets you build, deploy, and improve your own image classifiers. An
image classifier is an AI service that applies labels (which represent classes) to images, according to their visual
characteristics. Unlike the Computer Vision service, Custom Vision allows you to specify the labels to apply.
Note: The Custom Vision service uses a machine learning algorithm to apply labels to images. You, the developer, must
submit groups of images that feature and lack the characteristics in question. You label the images yourself at the time
of
submission. Then the algorithm trains to this data and calculates its own accuracy by testing itself on those same
images. Once the algorithm is trained, you can test, retrain, and eventually use it to classify new images according to
the needs
of your app. You can also export the model itself for offline use.
Incorrect Answers:
Computer Vision:
Azure\\’s Computer Vision service provides developers with access to advanced algorithms that process images and
return information based on the visual features you\\’re interested in. For example, Computer Vision can determine
whether an
image contains adult content, find specific brands or objects, or find human faces.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/custom-vision-service/home

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Hot Area:microsoft ai-900 exam questions q13

Correct Answer:

microsoft ai-900 exam questions q13-1

Anomaly detection encompasses many important tasks in machine learning:
Identifying transactions that are potentially fraudulent.
Learning patterns that indicate that a network intrusion has occurred.
Finding abnormal clusters of patients.
Checking values entered into a system.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/anomaly-detection


Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft AI-900 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/ai-900.html to directly enter the AI-900 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft AI-900 exam PDF online: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Fundamentals-AI-900-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Posted in mb-920 dumps mb-920 exam pdf mb-920 exam questions mb-920 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Finance and Operations Apps (ERP) Microsoft Microsoft Fundamental

[June 2021] Microsoft MB-920 Exam Questions and Answers | Latest Update Real Questions Crack

We share the latest updated Microsoft MB-920 test questions and answers for free, all test questions are real cracked, guaranteed to be true and effective! You can practice the test online! Or download the latest exam pdf.
The free exam questions are only part of what we share. If you want to get the complete Microsoft MB-920 exam questions and answers, you can get them in lead4pass.
The lead4pass MB-920 exam dumps contain VCE dumps and PDF dumps.
Microsoft MB-920 Exam “Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Finance and Operations Apps (ERP)” https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-920.html (Total Questions: 45 Q&A)

Article content list:

  1. Download the Microsoft MB-920 exam pdf for free
  2. Microsoft MB-920 exam video from Youtube
  3. Real questions cracking Microsoft MB-920 exam questions practice test
  4. Get Microsoft exam discount code 2021

Download the Microsoft MB-920 exam pdf for free

Free share Microsoft MB-920 exam PDF from Google Drive provided by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1OnK5g33UOc9mxmsZEF9G6ZNvIh8h5kbQ/

Microsoft MB-920 exam video from Youtube

Microsoft MB-920 exam practice questions and answers watch learning in youtube

Real questions cracking Microsoft MB-920 exam questions practice test

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Customer Insights and use the audience insights capability.
Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft mb-920 certification exam q1

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-920 certification exam q1-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-insights/audience-insights/overview

 

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
A company plans to use Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-920 certification exam q2

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-920 certification exam q2-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/introduction-dynamics-365-supply-chainmanagement/9-manufacturing

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Human Resources.
Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-920 certification exam q3

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-920 certification exam q3-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/human-resources/hr-personnel-maintain-employee-injuryillness-information

 

QUESTION 4
A company plans to implement a manufacturing solution that includes integrated rate shipping costs for distribution.
You need to recommend a product to the company.
What should you recommend?
A. Dynamics 365 Sales
B. Dynamics 365 Field Service
C. Dynamics 365 Commerce
D. Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance. The company wants to be able to perform the following actions:
Calculate aged balances by customer.
Create customer invoices that are not related to sales orders.
You need to explore accounting solutions for these business requirements.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft mb-920 certification exam q5

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-920 certification exam q5-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/finance/accounts-receivable/collections-credit-accountsreceivable
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/about-customer-invoices-free-text-invoices-and-proforma-invoices

 

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
You are evaluating expense management capabilities in Dynamics 365 Finance.
Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-920 certification exam q6

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-920 certification exam q6-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/project-operations/prod-exp/intercompany-expense
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/project-operations/prod-exp/expense-management-mobile-workspace

 

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance as its financial system. The company needs to know which
features the system supports.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-920 certification exam q7

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-920 certification exam q7-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/sysadmin/tasks/set-up-segregationduties
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/analytics/financial-reporting-intro

 

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Project Operations.
You need to recommend a capability that meets each requirement.
Which capability should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-920 certification exam q8

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-920 certification exam q8-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/project-operations/psa/project-stages
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/project-operations/psa/resource-management-skills-proficiency

 

QUESTION 9
A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 finance and operations apps. The company wants to integrate Microsoft
Teams with these applications.
Which three platforms support Microsoft Teams integration? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Dynamics 365 Commerce
B. Power BI
C. Microsoft Dataverse
D. Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement (on-premises)
E. SharePoint Online
Correct Answer: ABE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/teams-integration/teams-integration

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance.
Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-920 certification exam q10

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-920 certification exam q10-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/procurement/tasks/create-purchase-returnorder
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/finance/accounts-payable/create-vendor-payments-payment-proposal

 

QUESTION 11
A retailer sells products by using an e-commerce site, brick and mortar stores, and phone sales.
Different processes are used for each type of order source.
You need to ensure that you can support each type of sale.
What should you recommend?
A. case management and loyalty programs
B. a mobile app and online sales
C. a retail store, an online store, and a call center
D. a mobile app and a credit card gateway
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/commerce/channel-setup-online

 

QUESTION 12
DRAG-DROP
A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
Match each manufacturing strategy to its definition.
To answer, drag the appropriate manufacturing strategy from the column on the left to its definition on the right. Each
manufacturing strategy may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-920 certification exam q12

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-920 certification exam q12-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/production-control/production-processoverview

 

QUESTION 13
A customer owes two vendors $500 each for services performed. The customer wants to post a lump sum of $1,000 to
a bank to cover the payments.
You need to be able to track vendor payments individually.
Which feature should you recommend?
A. Ledger setup
B. Journal voucher
C. Bank reconciliation
Correct Answer: B

Get the latest and complete Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Finance and Operations Apps exam materials! Help you pass the first exam successfully! Click here to learn more…

Get Microsoft exam discount code 2021

lead4pass In order to give back to our friends who have supported us for many years, we will share the latest exam discount codes every year

microsoft coupon code

Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft MB-920 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-920.html to directly enter the MB-920 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

ps.
Get free Microsoft MB-920 exam PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1OnK5g33UOc9mxmsZEF9G6ZNvIh8h5kbQ/

Posted in Microsoft Microsoft Fundamental Microsoft PL-900 microsoft pl-900 dumps microsoft pl-900 exam dumps microsoft pl-900 exam questions microsoft pl-900 practice exam pl-900 Microsoft Power Platform Fundamentals

[May 2021] Get 13 free Microsoft PL-900 exam questions and answers

Successfully passing the Microsoft PL-900 exam to obtain certification makes it easy for you to become a top talent.

“Microsoft Fundamentals PL-900 contains many latest technologies:
This exam measures your ability to describe the business value of Power Platform; identify the core components of Power Platform; demonstrate the capabilities of Power BI; describe the capabilities of Power Apps; demonstrate the capabilities of Power Automate, and demonstrate the business value of Power Virtual Agents”

It is not a simple matter to obtain Microsoft Fundamentals PL-900 certification: first, you need to pay the exam fee of 99 dollars, secondly, you need to learn a lot of professional knowledge for the exam, and finally, you need to take the exam. This kind of process does not guarantee that you will pass the exam. Every year, many people cannot pass the exam smoothly!

I’m not trying to discourage everyone’s confidence, I just say that the Microsoft Fundamentals PL-900 exam is not easy!
So I share 13 valid Microsoft PL-900 exam questions for free to help you improve your skills and exam experience!
All the exam questions I shared are the latest updates! All PL-900 exam dumps come from Lead4pass.com!
Lead4pass will help you save a lot of money and help you pass the exam successfully for the first time! And we have the best exam credibility! You are not the first to need us!

Table Of Content:

  1. Download Microsoft PL-900 exam pdf online
  2. Microsoft PL-900 exam video from Youtube
  3. The latest updated Microsoft PL-900 exam questions
  4. Microsoft PL-900 Exam Certification Coupon Code 2021

Microsoft PL-900 exam pdf online for free

Share the Microsoft PL-900 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass PL-900 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1IDjjerORgWRlb9J-Z4zUliAEUrdGFpQ4/

Latest Lead4pass PL-900 Youtube

Share the latest Microsoft PL-900 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

Microsoft Fundamentals PL-900 exam question and answer online practice exam from Lead4pass

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You are creating a canvas app that will be used in several countries/regions.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area: microsoft pl-900 certification exam q1

Correct Answer:

microsoft pl-900 certification exam q1-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/global-apps


QUESTION 2
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
When a sales order is created for one of the customers that a specific user manages, a Microsoft Outlook task must be
created to remind the user to perform any follow-up activities that are required.
You need to implement the functionality to create Outlook tasks.
Which two features should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. AI Builder
B. Power Apps
C. Business Events
D. Microsoft Flow
E. Common Data Service
Correct Answer: CD
Business events in Microsoft Power Automate Business events can be consumed in Microsoft Power Automate via the
application connector. The connector has a trigger that is named when a business event occurs. This trigger can be
used to subscribe to any of the business events that are available in the target instance of the application.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/business-events/business-events-flow

 

QUESTION 3
DRAG-DROP
You are a district manager for a large retail company. You want to provide sales managers with deeper sales insights to
ensure that they can make more informed decisions for their stores.
Store managers must be able to view data in near real-time.
You need to create and share a Power BI dashboard that can be used by the store managers.
Which tools can you use? To answer, drag the appropriate reporting types to the correct requirements. Each reporting
type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft pl-900 certification exam q3

Correct Answer:

microsoft pl-900 certification exam q3-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/fundamentals/desktop-getting-started

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG-DROP
A company is using Power BI to build visualizations.
The company\\’s IT support team needs to know when to install Power BI Desktop on users\\’ computers and where the
Power BI Service will suffice to perform tasks.
You need to recommend solutions for the company.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct requirements. Each
component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll
to view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft pl-900 certification exam q4

In a Venn diagram comparing Power BI Desktop and the Power BI service, the area in the middle shows how the two
overlap. Some tasks you can do in either Power BI Desktop or the service. The two sides of the Venn diagram show the
features that are unique to the application and the service.

microsoft pl-900 certification exam q4-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/designer/service-service-vs-desktop

 

QUESTION 5
You have a Power Automate flow that saves attachments from emails into OneDrive for Business.
You need to determine why the flow is not working.
What are three possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Navigate to the Power Automate admin center and view the projects.
B. Navigate to the Action Items section of the Power Automate portal.
C. Enable Repair Tips for the flow.
D. Navigate to the flow and view the run history.
E. Navigate to the Power Automate web portal and click view notifications.
Correct Answer: ACD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/fix-flow-failures

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG-DROP
A company is building a model-driven app.
You need to create and configure the objects needed for the app.
Which component categories should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate component categories to the correct
objects. Each component category may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar
between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft pl-900 certification exam q6

Correct Answer:

microsoft pl-900 certification exam q6-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/model-driven-apps/model-driven-app-components


QUESTION 7
A company has a website. The website includes a form that allows the company to collect information about leads.
You need to set up an automated workflow to create leads in Dynamics 365 Sales when leads are created on the
company\\’s custom website.
What should you create?
A. Task Flow
B. Power Automate flow
C. Dynamics 365 workflow
D. Business Process Flow
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://trellispoint.com/create-crm-leads-using-microsoft-flow/

 

QUESTION 8
A company performs on-site inspections and services for air industrial equipment.
Field technicians must perform a series of maintenance checks every time they visit a customer site. Every technician
performs maintenance tasks in a different order. Some technicians miss-steps.
You need to ensure that all technicians perform the same steps in the same order.
What should you use?
A. Business process flow
B. AI Builder
C. Business rule
D. Virtual Agent
Correct Answer: A
You can help ensure that people enter data consistently and follow the same steps every time they work with a
customer by creating a business process flow. For example, you might want to create a business process flow to have
everyone handle customer service requests the same way or to require that people get approval for an invoice before
submitting an order. Business process flows use the same underlying technology as other processes, but the
capabilities that they provide are very different from other features that use processes.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/business-process-flows-overview

 

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
A company plans to synchronize data between Dynamics 365 Supply Chain management and Dynamics 365 Sales.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft pl-900 certification exam q9

Correct Answer:

microsoft pl-900 certification exam q9-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/business-applications-release-notes/april19/cdm-data-integration/cds-dataintegrator

 

QUESTION 10
DRAG-DROP
You need to create a mobile application that will allow sales associates to enter customer sales leads.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place: microsoft pl-900 certification exam q10

Correct Answer:

microsoft pl-900 certification exam q10-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/model-driven-apps/build-first-model-driven-app

 

QUESTION 11
You need to use Microsoft Flow to perform data-management tasks when users interact with the sales opportunities in
Dynamics 365.
Which three types of triggers can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
A. record requested
B. record deletion
C. record creation
D. record updated
E. record selected
Correct Answer: BCD
Triggers like When a record is created, When a record is updated, and When a record is deleted initiate your flow within
a few minutes of the event occurring. In rare cases, your flow can take up to 2 hours to trigger.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/connection-dynamics365

 

QUESTION 12
DRAG-DROP
A company has locations in multiple regions. The company develops solutions based on Power Apps and Power
Automate.
You need to recommend features to support the implementation.
Which Power Platform features should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct
requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar
between panes
or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft pl-900 certification exam q12

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/environments-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/control-user-access

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
You have a Power BI report.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft pl-900 certification exam q13

Box 1: Yes If you\\’d like to see the data that Power BI uses to create a visualization, you can display that data in Power
BI. You can also export that data to Excel as a .xlsx or .csv file. The option to export the data requires a Pro or
Premium license and edit permissions to the dataset and report.
Note: Export data from a Power BI dashboard
1.
Select the ellipsis in the upper-right corner of the visualization.
2.
Choose the Export data icon.
3.
Power BI exports the data to a .csv file. If you\\’ve filtered the visualization, then the app will filter the downloaded data.
4.
Your browser will prompt you to save the file. Once saved, open the .csv file in Excel.
Box 2: No
Underlying data: Select this option if you want to see the data in the visual and additional data from the model (see chart
below for details). If your visualization has an aggregate, selecting Underlying data removes the aggregate. When you
select Export, Power BI exports the data to a .xlsx file and your browser prompts you to save the file. Once saved,
open the file in Excel.
Box 3: Yes
A KPI dataset needs to contain goal values for a KPI. If your dataset doesn\\’t contain goal values, you can create them
by adding an Excel sheet with goals to your data model or PBIX file.
Note: A Key Performance Indicator (KPI) is a visual cue that communicates the amount of progress made toward a
measurable goal.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/visuals/power-bi-visualization-export-data
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/visuals/power-bi-visualization-kpi

Get the latest and complete Microsoft Fundamentals PL-900 exam dumps! Help you pass the first exam successfully! Click here for more…

Microsoft Fundamentals PL-900 Exam Certification Coupon Code 2021

microsoft coupon code

You have read my entire article, and I have already told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft Fundamentals PL-900 exam. You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/pl-900.html and go directly to the PL-900 Exam dumps channel! Get your key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you be happy!

ps.
Get free Microsoft PL-900 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1IDjjerORgWRlb9J-Z4zUliAEUrdGFpQ4/

Posted in dp-900 Microsoft Azure Data Fundamentals Microsoft Microsoft DP-900 microsoft dp-900 dumps microsoft dp-900 exam microsoft dp-900 exam dumps microsoft dp-900 exam questions Microsoft Fundamental

[May 2021] Get 13 free Microsoft DP-900 exam questions and answer

azure-Fundamentals

Successfully passing the Microsoft DP-900 exam to obtain certification makes it easy for you to become a top talent.” Microsoft Fundamentals DP-900 contains many latest technologies:
core data concepts; how to work with relational data on Azure; how to work with non-relational data on Azure; and an analytics workload on Azure”

It is not a simple matter to obtain Microsoft Fundamentals DP-900 certification: first, you need to pay the exam fee of 99 dollars, secondly, you need to learn a lot of professional knowledge for the exam, and finally, you need to take the exam. This kind of process does not guarantee that you will pass the exam. Every year, many people cannot pass the exam smoothly!

I’m not trying to discourage everyone’s confidence, I just say that the Microsoft Fundamentals DP-900 exam is not easy! So I share 13 valid Microsoft DP-900 exam questions for free to help you improve your skills and exam experience! All the exam questions I shared are the latest updates! All DP-900 exam dumps come from Lead4pass.com!
Lead4pass will help you save a lot of money and help you pass the exam successfully for the first time! And we have the best exam credibility! You are not the first to need us!

Table Of Content:

  1. Download Microsoft DP-900 exam pdf online
  2. Microsoft DP-900 exam video from Youtube
  3. The latest updated Microsoft DP-900 questions and answer
  4. Microsoft DP-900 Exam Certification Coupon Code 2021

Microsoft DP-900 exam pdf online for free

Share the Microsoft DP-900 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass DP-900 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-vDM036k6WxmOSpGK297NTBEmOMFBFjM/

Latest Lead4pass DP-900 Youtube

Share the latest Microsoft DP-900 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

Microsoft Fundamentals DP-900 exam question and answer online practice exam from Lead4pass

QUESTION 1
You need to ensure that users use multi-factor authentication (MFA) when connecting to an Azure SQL database.
Which type of authentication should you use?
A. service principal authentication
B. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) authentication
C. SQL authentication
D. certificate authentication
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-sql/database/authentication-mfa-ssms-overview

 

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft dp-900 certification exam q2

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-900 certification exam q2-1

Box 1: No
A pipeline is a logical grouping of activities that together perform a task.
Box 2: Yes
You can construct pipeline hierarchies with the data factory.
Box 3: Yes
A pipeline is a logical grouping of activities that together perform a task.
Reference:
https://mrpaulandrew.com/2019/09/25/azure-data-factory-pipeline-hierarchies-generation-control/

 

QUESTION 3
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area:

microsoft dp-900 certification exam q3

Reference: https://www.sqlshack.com/graph-database-implementation-with-azure-cosmos-db-using-the-api/

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG-DROP
Match the terms to the appropriate descriptions.
To answer, drag the appropriate term from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each term may be used
once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. ach term may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:

microsoft dp-900 certification exam q4

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-900 certification exam q4-1

Reference:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Table_(database)#:~:text=A%20table%20is%20a%20collection,table%20format%20within
%20a%20database.andtext=In%20relational%20databases%2C%20and%20flat,a%20row%20and%20column%20inter
sect.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/View_(SQL)
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Database_index#:~:text=A%20database%20index%20is%20a,maintain%20the%20index%
20data%20structure.

 

QUESTION 5
Your company is designing a database that will contain session data for a website. The data will include
notifications, personalization attributes, and products that are added to a shopping cart. Which type of data store will
provide the lowest latency to retrieve the data?
A. key/value
B. graph
C. columnar
D. document
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/data-guide/technology-choices/analytical-data-stores

 

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft dp-900 certification exam q6

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-900 certification exam q6-1

Box 1: Yes
Tables are database objects that contain all the data in a database. In tables, data is logically organized in a row-and-column format similar to a spreadsheet. Each row represents a unique record, and each column represents a field in
the
record.
Box 2: No
An index is an on-disk structure associated with a table or view that speeds retrieval of rows from the table or view.
Box 3: Yes
A view is a virtual table whose contents are defined by a query. Like a table, a view consists of a set of named columns
and rows of data.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/tables/tables
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/indexes/clustered-and-nonclustered-indexes-described
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/views/views?view=sql-server-ver15

 

QUESTION 7
DRAG-DROP
Match the types of data stores to the appropriate scenarios.
To answer, drag the appropriate data store type from the column on the left to its scenario on the right. Each data store
type may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:

microsoft dp-900 certification exam q7

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/guide/technology-choices/data-store-overview

 

QUESTION 8
You have an application that runs on Windows and requires across to a mapped drive. Which Azure service should you
use?
A. Azure Cosmos DB
B. Azure Table storage
C. Azure Files
D. Azure Blob Storage
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
You are reviewing the data model shown in the following exhibit.microsoft dp-900 certification exam q9

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point
Hot Area:

microsoft dp-900 certification exam q9-1

Box 1: star schema
In computing, the star schema is the simplest style of data mart schema and is the approach most widely used to
develop data warehouses and dimensional data marts. The star schema consists of one or more fact tables referencing
any number of dimension tables. The star schema is an important special case of the snowflake schema and is more
effective for handling simpler queries.
Example:

microsoft dp-900 certification exam q9-2

Incorrect Answers:
The data in the question is not normalized.
The snowflake schema is a variation of the star schema, featuring normalization of dimension tables. Example:

microsoft dp-900 certification exam q9-3

Note: A snowflake schema is a logical arrangement of tables in a multidimensional database such that the entity-relationship diagram resembles a snowflake shape. The snowflake schema is represented by centralized fact tables
which are
connected to multiple dimensions.[citation needed]. “Snowflaking” is a method of normalizing the dimension tables in a
star schema. When it is completely normalized along with all the dimension tables, the resultant structure resembles a
snowflake with the fact table in the middle.
Box 2: dimension
The star schema consists of one or more fact tables referencing any number of dimension tables.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-tablesoverview https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Star_schema https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Snowflake_schema
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/data-models-within-azure-analysis-services-and-power-bi/


QUESTION 10
Which command-line tool can you use to query Azure SQL databases?
A. sqlcmd
B. bcp
C. azdata
D. Azure CLI
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-sql/database/az-cli-script-samples-contentguide?tabs=singledatabase

 

QUESTION 11
Your company is designing an application that will write a high volume of JSON data and will have an application-defined
schema. Which type of data store should you use?
A. key/value
B. document
C. graph
D. columnar
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/guide/technology-choices/data-store-overview

 

QUESTION 12
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area:microsoft dp-900 certification exam q12

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-900 certification exam q12-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/data-lake-storage-namespace

 

QUESTION 13
Your company recently reported sales from the third quarter. You have the chart shown in the following exhibit

microsoft dp-900 certification exam q13

Which type of analysis is shown for the fourth quarter?
A. predictive
B. prescription
C. descriptive
D. diagnostic
Correct Answer: B

Get the latest and complete Microsoft Fundamentals DP-900 exam dumps! Help you pass the first exam successfully! Click here for more…

Microsoft Fundamentals DP-900 Exam Certification Coupon Code 2021

microsoft coupon code

You have read my entire article, and I have already told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft Fundamentals DP-900 exam. You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-900.html and go directly to the DP-900 Exam dumps channel! Get your key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you be happy!

ps.
Get free Microsoft DP-900 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-vDM036k6WxmOSpGK297NTBEmOMFBFjM/

Posted in Microsoft Microsoft Fundamental Microsoft PL-900 microsoft pl-900 dumps microsoft pl-900 exam dumps microsoft pl-900 exam questions microsoft pl-900 practice exam pl-900 Microsoft Power Platform Fundamentals

[Apr 2021] Microsoft PL-900 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

Table Of Content:

  1. Microsoft PL-900 Dumps Pdf
  2. Microsoft PL-900 Dumps Youtube
  3. Microsoft PL-900 Dumps Practice Test
  4. Microsoft Discount Code 2021

The latest updated Microsoft PL-900 exam dumps and free PL-900 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft PL-900 Dumps PDF and PL-900 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass PL-900 exam questions updated and answers corrected! Get the full Microsoft PL-900 dumps from lead4pass dumps (VCE&PDF)

[Latest PL-900 PDF for free] Share the Microsoft PL-900 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass PL-900 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1r3_1qwsgOynwm0ozrBfD8BhAwD8ZQAB0/

[Latest Lead4pass PL-900 Youtube] Share the latest Microsoft PL-900 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

The latest updated Microsoft PL-900 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You create a user-owned custom entity by using Common Data Service.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.4] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q1

Correct Answer:

[2021.4] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q1-1

Box 1: No
Common Data Service supports two types of record ownership. Organization owned, and User or Team owned. This is
a choice that happens at the time the entity is created and can\\’t be changed.
Box 2: Yes
By combining conditions and actions, you can do any of the following with business rules:
Set field values
Clear field values
Set field requirement levels
Show or hide fields
Enable or disable fields
Validate data and show error messages
Create business recommendations based on business intelligence.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/wp-security-cds

 

QUESTION 2
You create a Power Apps canvas app.
You need to ensure that your coworkers can run the app.
What should you do?
A. Share the app.
B. Send the URL for the app to coworkers.
C. Add a license for the app.
D. Create a Flow for the app.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/share-app

 

QUESTION 3
You are using Dynamics 365 Sales.
You need to create a Power BI report that includes customer office locations. The City and State columns must be
combined to form one column on the report.
What should you do?
A. Use Power Query Editor to merge columns.
B. Import the data.
C. Export data to Microsoft Excel.
D. Create a view.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/office/merge-columns-powerquery-80ec9e1e-1eb6-4048-b500-d5d42d9f0a8d

 

QUESTION 4
A company uses Power Automate.
Which three items can trigger flows? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Lifecycle Services
B. Microsoft 365 Admin center
C. Common Data Service
D. Microsoft Outlook 365
E. Microsoft Windows Desktop
Correct Answer: ACD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/email-triggers https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerautomate/connection-cds https://dynamics365.wordpress.com/category/powerapps/

 

QUESTION 5
You create a Power BI dashboard that displays data from Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement.
You need to share the Power BI dashboard with coworkers.
What are three possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a Power BI workspace and grant coworkers permissions.
B. Publish the dashboard as an app to your coworkers.
C. Export the data into Common Data Service for others to manipulate in Power BI.
D. Export the data to Microsoft Excel for coworkers to import and view in Power BI.
E. Embed reports in your company\\’s internal web portal.
Correct Answer: ABE
A: Basic Sharing for Dashboards and Reports through a workspace is the most common way of sharing the Power BI
content. Basic Sharing is a very simple and easy-to-use method. You can simply click on the Share button in the
dashboard or report, and then share it with other users.[2021.4] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q5

B: Apps are a great sharing method for multiple environments and the best way of sharing for users in a production
environment.
Power BI App is the solution for multiple environment approaches. With Power BI App, your development environment
(workspace), and user environment (App) are isolated from each other.
Note: If you are using SharePoint Online as a portal for document management and some other reasons already, then
consider using Embed in SharePoint Online feature of Power BI reports. This method is secure and you can share the
report only with Power BI users you want.
E: Sometimes, you don\\’t need a secure way of sharing, you may search for an easy and free way of sharing, and your
content is not confidential or sensitive. Publish to the web is your friend in such a situation. This is the only free way of sharing
in Power BI, but be aware that this method is not secure.
Publish to web method, gives you an embed code, which you can use on any web pages to embed the Power BI report
in it
Reference: https://radacad.com/power-bi-sharing-methods-comparison-all-in-one-review

 

QUESTION 6
You create a Power App portal.
When a user signs in to the portal the following error displays: User not found
You confirm that the user\\’s sign-in information is correct.
You need to determine the cause of the error.
What should you do?
A. Disable custom error messages.
B. Create a custom error message.
C. Enable diagnostic tools in Lifecycle Services.
D. Enable Maintenance mode.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/monitoringdiagnostics https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/user-logins

 

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
You create a canvas app by using the Generate from data feature. The app connects to a Microsoft SharePoint list.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.4] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q7

Correct Answer:

[2021.4] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q7-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/app-from-sharepoint

 

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
A company plans to use Power Apps to connect to a series of custom services. There are no connectors available for
the custom services.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.4] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q8

Correct Answer:

[2021.4] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q8-1

Box 1: Yes
Only if you would like to share your connector with all users of Logic Apps, Microsoft Flow, and PowerApps, you can
submit your connector for Microsoft certification. Microsoft will review your connector.
Box 2: Yes
Connectors created in Microsoft Flow are available in PowerApps. Likewise, connectors created in PowerApps are
available in Microsoft Flow.
Box 3: No
If you would like to share your connector with all users of Logic Apps, Microsoft Flow, and PowerApps, you can submit
your connector for Microsoft certification. Microsoft will review your connector.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/connectors/custom-connectors/

 

QUESTION 9
A company wants users to start using Power Automate to improve personal productivity.
You need to create a flow.
Which two elements must you include? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. condition
B. expression
C. trigger
D. action
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/get-started-logic-flow

 

QUESTION 10
You have a Power Automate flow that saves attachments from emails into OneDrive for Business.
You need to determine why the flow is not working.
What are three possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Navigate to the Power Automate admin center and view the projects.
B. Navigate to the Action Items section of the Power Automate portal.
C. Enable Repair Tips for the flow.
D. Navigate to the flow and view the run history.
E. Navigate to the Power Automate web portal and click view notifications.
Correct Answer: BCD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/fix-flow-failures

 

QUESTION 11
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You have a Power BI report with a page named RevReceived. The page shows revenue received by your company.
You want to create an almost identical page that shows net revenue instead of gross revenue. To accomplish this task,
you
modify the RevReceived page.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select
the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. duplicate the RevReceived page.
C. import the RevReceived page.
D. copy the visuals from RevReceived to a new page.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.tutorialspoint.com/power_bi/power_bi_quick_guide.htm

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You are creating a model-driven Power Apps app. You want to ensure that the app can be used by individuals who have
vision impairments.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.4] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q12

Correct Answer:

[2021.4] lead4pass pl-900 practice test q12-1

Box 1: Yes
You can use keyboard shortcuts in PowerApps. Keyboard shortcuts give you an alternate way to do common tasks
instead of using your mouse or tapping with your finger. They help in the seamless navigation of the interface.
Box 2: No
The following software combinations are the supported recommendations for consuming PowerApps with a screen
reader:
Windows: Microsoft Edge / Narrator
macOS: Safari / VoiceOver
Android: PowerApps app / Talkback
iOS: PowerApps app / VoiceOver
Box 3: Yes
Users who have a vision, hearing, or other impairments can use your canvas app more easily and successfully if you
consider accessibility as you design how the app looks and behaves. If you\\’re not sure how to make your app more
accessible, you can run the Accessibility checker in PowerApps Studio. This tool not only finds potential accessibility
issues but also explains why each might be a potential problem for users who have a specific disability and offers
suggestions on how to resolve each issue. The Accessibility checker detects screen-reader and keyboard issues for
you, and you can find information about how to fix color-contrast issues by using accessible colors.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/user/keyboard-shortcuts
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/user/screen-reader
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/accessibility-checker

 

QUESTION 13
You are a sales representative. You create a Power BI report to visualize data from a Microsoft Excel workbook.
Users need to be able to view and share the report.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Pin the report to a dashboard.
B. Export the data.
C. Publish the dashboard.
D. Share the dashboard.
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/create-reports/service-dashboard-pin-live-tile-from-report
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/collaborate-share/service-share-dashboards#limitations-and-considerations

Lead4Pass Microsoft Coupon Code 2021

Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft PL-900 exam exercise questions, PL-900 dumps pdf for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience! Get the full Microsoft PL-900 exam dumps questions (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft PL-900 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1r3_1qwsgOynwm0ozrBfD8BhAwD8ZQAB0/

Posted in Microsoft Microsoft Fundamental Microsoft MS-900 microsoft ms-900 dumps microsoft ms-900 exam questions microsoft ms-900 practice exam microsoft ms-900 study guide ms-900 Microsoft 365 Fundamentals ms-900 microsoft 365 fundamentals pdf

[Apr 2021] Microsoft MS-900 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

Table Of Content:

  1. Microsoft MS-900 Dumps Pdf
  2. Microsoft MS-900 Dumps Youtube
  3. Microsoft MS-900 Dumps Practice Test
  4. Microsoft Discount Code 2021

The latest updated Microsoft MS-900 exam dumps and free MS-900 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft MS-900 Dumps PDF and MS-900 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass MS-900 exam questions updated and answers corrected! Get the full Microsoft MS-900 dumps from Lead4pass dumps (VCE&PDF)

[Latest MS-900 PDF for free] Share the Microsoft MS-900 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass MS-900 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JKZG3UsopdQdV0_tCOrZ49dwvJmcVpAy/

[Latest Lead4pass MS-900 Youtube] Share the latest Microsoft MS-900 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

The latest updated Microsoft MS-900 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1
Your company plans to purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription.
The company requires intranet and team sites.
You need to select a Microsoft 365 subscription that provides the required features.
Which two subscriptions can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Office 365 Home
B. Office 365 Business Premium
C. Office 365 Business
D. Office 365 Business Essentials
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://products.office.com/en-gb/compare-all-microsoft-office-products?activetab=tab:primaryr2

 

QUESTION 2
A company is planning to use Microsoft Threat Protection.
The company needs to protect Windows 10 client computers from malicious viruses. The company also needs to
identify unauthorized cloud apps that are used by end-users.
You need to identify the Microsoft Threat Protection solutions that meet the requirements.
Which two solutions should you choose? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Azure Advanced Threat Protection
B. Microsoft Defender Advanced Threat Protection
C. Office 365 Advanced Threat Protection
D. Microsoft Cloud App Security
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 3
A company plans to deploy automated workflows for managers to approve.
You need to determine which Microsoft 365 products allow access to personal workflows.
Which two products should the managers use? Each correct answer presents a partial solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Power Automate
B. Microsoft Excel
C. Yammer
D. Microsoft Teams
Correct Answer: AD
Power Automate is the new name for Microsoft Flow.
Reference: https://flow.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/microsoft-flow-in-microsoft-teams/

 

QUESTION 4
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company.
All staff must use Microsoft Outlook to access corporate email. When users access Outlook on mobile devices, they
must use a PIN to open the application.
You need to implement a Microsoft Intune policy to enforce the security requirements.
Which policy should you use?
A. device compliance
B. device configuration
C. app protection
D. app configuration
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/app-protection-policy

 

QUESTION 5
You are a Microsoft 365 administrator for a company.
You need to identify security vulnerabilities by using the Office 365 Attack Simulator.
Which three attack simulations are available? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Brute-force password
B. Cross-site scripting
C. Password-spray
D. Denial-of-service
E. Display name spear-phishing
Correct Answer: ACE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/office-365-security/attack-simulator

 

QUESTION 6
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company.
You install Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus on five devices. You deactivate one device.
Which task can you perform on the deactivated device?
A. Print a document.
B. Leave a comment in a document.
C. Start a new document from a template.
D. Set properties on a document.
Correct Answer: A
When you deactivate a Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus license, Office 365 ProPlus remains installed on the computer, but
you can only view and print documents. All features for editing or creating new documents are disabled.
Note:
There are several versions of this question in the exam. The question has two possible correct answers:
1.
View a document
2.
Print a document
Other incorrect answer options you may see on the exam include the following:
1.
Leave a comment in a document.
2.
Start a new document from a template.
3.
Set properties on a document.
4.
Create a document
5.
Edit a document
6.
Co-author a document
7.
Edit a column
Reference: https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/office_resource_kit/2014/01/17/office-365-proplus-multiple-devices-anddeactivation/

 

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
You are a member of a Microsoft Office 365 group named Sales. You create a proposal for a customer by using Word
Online.
All team members must be able to review and make changes to the proposal at the same time. After the proposal is
completed, you must share the final document with the customer in read-only format.
You need to ensure that the customer sees the most recent versions of the document.
Which four actions should you perform m sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the Iist of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:[2021.4] lead4pass ms-900 practice test q7

Correct Answer:

[2021.4] lead4pass ms-900 practice test q7-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/admin/setup/set-up-file-storage-andsharing?view=o365-worldwide
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/external-sharing-overview

 

QUESTION 8
You are the Office 365 administrator for a company.
You encounter a problem with your tenant. You launch the Microsoft 365 admin center and select Create a new service
request.
You need to get help resolving your problem through the admin center.
Which three actions can you perform from the admin center? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Receive a Microsoft technical support phone number to speak with a Microsoft support technician.
B. Request a Microsoft service technician to contact you by using email.
C. Use the query text box to type information about your problem and receive links to help documentation.
D. Schedule a time for a Microsoft service technician to call you.
E. Chat with a live Microsoft service engineer.
Correct Answer: ACD

 

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
A company has a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. The company plans to use eDiscovery to meet legal discovery
requirements.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.4] lead4pass ms-900 practice test q9

Correct Answer:

[2021.4] lead4pass ms-900 practice test q9-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/ediscovery#ediscoverycases
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/manage-ediscovery-cases https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/office365/securitycompliance/assign-ediscovery-permissions

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
You are a Microsoft 365 administrator.
You need to implement the appropriate features for each scenario.
What should you implement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.4] lead4pass ms-900 practice test q10

Correct Answer:

[2021.4] lead4pass ms-900 practice test q10-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/clients-and-mobile-in-exchange-online/outlook-for-ios-andandroid/secure-outlook-for-ios-and-android https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/identityprotection/overview https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pimconfigure

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.4] lead4pass ms-900 practice test q11

Correct Answer:

[2021.4] lead4pass ms-900 practice test q11-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/deployoffice/change-management-for-office-365-clients
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/admin/manage/release-options-in-office-365?view=o365-worldwide#set-upthe-release-option-in-the-microsoft-365-admin-center

 

QUESTION 12
A small advertising company has 250 employees.
You need to migrate all users to Microsoft 365 and meet the following requirements:
1.
Provide a user-centric licensing solution for all users.
2.
Manage devices from a single location.
3.
Minimize licensing costs. Which licensing model should you use?
A. Microsoft 365 Business
B. Microsoft 365 Education
C. Microsoft 365 Enterprise E3
D. Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://products.office.com/en-za/compare-all-microsoft-office-products?tab=2
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/business/support/microsoft-365-business-faqs

 

QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
You are a Microsoft 365 administrator for a company.
A customer submits a data subject request (DSR) to delete customer information in compliance with General Data
Protection Regulation (GDPR). You must place legal holds on related data whenever possible.
You need to respond to the request by searching for the customer\\’s data in various Microsoft 365 tools.
How should you search for the data? To answer, drag the appropriate search methods to the correct Microsoft 365
applications. Each search method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar
between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:[2021.4] lead4pass ms-900 practice test q13

Correct Answer:

[2021.4] lead4pass ms-900 practice test q13-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/gdpr-dsr-office365#part-1-responding-to-dsrsfor-customer-data

Lead4Pass Microsoft Coupon Code 2021

Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft MS-900 exam exercise questions, MS-900 dumps pdf for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience! Get the full Microsoft MS-900 exam dumps questions (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft MS-900 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JKZG3UsopdQdV0_tCOrZ49dwvJmcVpAy/

Posted in dp-900 Microsoft Azure Data Fundamentals Microsoft Microsoft DP-900 microsoft dp-900 dumps microsoft dp-900 exam microsoft dp-900 exam dumps microsoft dp-900 exam questions Microsoft Fundamental

[MAR 2021] Microsoft DP-900 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

The latest updated Microsoft DP-900 exam dumps and free DP-900 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft DP-900 Dumps PDF and DP-900 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass DP-900 exam questions updated and answers corrected! Get the full Microsoft DP-900 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-900.html (VCE&PDF)

Latest DP-900 PDF for free

Share the Microsoft DP-900 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass DP-900 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gEAbbcHaDHUCKydnQPccQJ8aIaDon3PR/

The latest updated Microsoft DP-900 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1
You need to query the table to return the average sales amount day. The output must produce the following results. [2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q1

How should you complete the query? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be
used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q1-1

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q1-2

 

QUESTION 2
You have an inventory management database that contains the following table.[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q2

Which statement should you use in a SQL query to change the inventory quantity of Product1 to 270?
A. INSERT
B. MERGE
C. UPDATE
D. CREATE
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Which command-line tool can you use to query Azure SQL databases?
A. sqlcmd
B. BCP
C. azdata
D. Azure CLI
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
What are two characteristics of real-time data processing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE:
Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Data is processed as it is created.
B. Low latency is expected
C. High latency acceptable
D. Data is processed periodically
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 5
Which two Azure services can be used to provision Spark clusters? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Azure Databricks
B. Azure Log Analytics
C. Azure Time Series Insights
D. Azure HDinsight
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 6
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area:[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q6

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
Which Azure SQL offering supports automatic database scaling and automatic pausing of the database during inactive
periods?
A. Azure SQL Database Hyperscale
B. Azure SQL managed instance
C. Azure SQL Database serveless
D. Azure SQL Database elastic pod
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area:[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q8

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q8-1

 

QUESTION 9
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q9

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q9-1

 

QUESTION 10
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q10

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q10-1

 

QUESTION 11
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area: [2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q11

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q11-1

 

QUESTION 12
When provisioning an Azure Cosmos DB account, which feature provides redundancy within an Azure region?
A. multi-master replication
B. Availability Zones
C. automatic failover
D. the strong consistency level
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area:[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q13

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q13-1


Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft DP-900 exam exercise questions, DP-900 dumps pdf for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience!
Get the full Microsoft DP-900 exam dumps questions at https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-900.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft DP-900 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gEAbbcHaDHUCKydnQPccQJ8aIaDon3PR/

Posted in az-900 Microsoft Azure Fundamentals Microsoft Microsoft AZ-900 microsoft az-900 dumps microsoft az-900 dumps pdf microsoft az-900 exam actual questions microsoft az-900 exam questions microsoft az-900 practice exam microsoft az-900 practice questions Microsoft Fundamental

[MAR 2021] Microsoft AZ-900 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

The latest updated Microsoft AZ-900 exam dumps and free AZ-900 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft AZ-900 Dumps PDF and AZ-900 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass AZ-900 exam questions updated and answers corrected!
Get the full Microsoft AZ-900 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html (VCE&PDF)

Latest AZ-900 PDF for free

Share the Microsoft AZ-900 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass AZ-900 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1o3o94aWq9K7ZxD-Qr_qap-uGWm6-PM1f/

The latest updated Microsoft AZ-900 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1
This question requires that you evaluate the Bold text to determine if it is correct.
From Azure Cloud Shell , you can track your company\\’s regulatory standards and regulations, such as ISO 27001.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed/\\’ If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. the Microsoft Cloud Partner Portal
C. Compliance Manager
D. the Trust Center
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
Your company plans to deploy several million sensors that will upload data to Azure.
You need to identify which Azure resources must be created to support the planned solution.
Which two Azure resources should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Azure Data Lake
B. Azure Queue storage
C. Azure File Storage
D. Azure IoT Hub
E. Azure Notification Hubs
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 3
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

[2021.3] lead4pass az-900 practice test q3

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass az-900 practice test q3-1

 

QUESTION 4
Your company plans to deploy several web servers and several database servers to Azure.
You need to recommend an Azure solution to limit the types of connections from the web servers to the database
servers.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. network security groups (NSGs)
B. Azure Service Bus
C. a local network gateway
D. a route filter
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which two types of customers are eligible to use Azure Government to develop a cloud solution? Each correct answer
presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a Canadian government contractor
B. a European government contractor
C. a United States government entity
D. a United States government contractor
E. a European government entity
Correct Answer: CD
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/intro-to-azure-government/2-what-is-azure-government

 

QUESTION 6
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You plan to deploy 20 virtual machines to an Azure environment. To ensure that a virtual machine named VM1 cannot
connect to the other virtual machines, VM1 must be deployed to a separate virtual network.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. run a different operating system than the other virtual machines
C. be deployed to a separate resource group
D. have two network interfaces
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.3] lead4pass az-900 practice test q7

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass az-900 practice test q7-1

 

QUESTION 8
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

[2021.3] lead4pass az-900 practice test q8

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass az-900 practice test q8-1

 

QUESTION 9
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
After you create a virtual machine, you need to modify the network security group (NSG) to allow connections from TCP
port 8080 to the virtual machine.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. virtual network gateway
C. virtual network
D. route table
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://mymicrosoftexchange.wordpress.com/2019/03/20/allow-external-rdp-to-your-newly-created-azurevm/

 

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You plan to deploy several Azure virtual machines.
You need to ensure that the services running on the virtual machines are available if a single data center fails.
Solution: You deploy the virtual machines to two or more availability zones.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machine-scale-sets/availability

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.3] lead4pass az-900 practice test q11

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass az-900 practice test q11-1

 

QUESTION 12
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
If a resource group named RG1 has a delete lock, only a member of the global administrator’s group can delete RG1.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. the delete lock must be removed before an administrator
C. an Azure policy must be modified before an administrator
D. an Azure tag must be added before an administrator
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
You plan to map a network drive from several computers that run Windows 10 to Azure Storage. You need to create a
storage solution in Azure for the planned mapped drive. What should you create?
A. an Azure SQL database
B. a virtual machine data disk
C. a Files service in a storage account
D. a Blobs service in a storage account
Correct Answer: C


Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft AZ-900 exam exercise questions, AZ-900 dumps pdf for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience!
Get the full Microsoft AZ-900 exam dumps questions at: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft AZ-900 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1o3o94aWq9K7ZxD-Qr_qap-uGWm6-PM1f/

Posted in 62-193 exam questions 62-193 practice test 62-193 real exam questions 62-193 study guide 62-193 Technology Literacy for Educators Microsoft Microsoft Fundamental

[MAR 2021] Microsoft 62-193 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

The latest updated Microsoft 62-193 exam dumps and free 62-193 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft 62-193 Dumps PDF and 62-193 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass 62-193 exam questions updated and answers corrected!
Get the full Microsoft 62-193 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/62-193.html (VCE&PDF)

Latest 62-193 PDF for free

Share the Microsoft 62-193 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass 62-193 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EJh1zVq8BZcJeC4b_gXWoI3qOaLjJJlj/

The latest updated Microsoft 62-193 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q12)

QUESTION 1
You want to identify which tasks in the planned learning activity incorporate the use of the computer lab.
Which task should you identify?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The students must hang the posters in the entrance hall of the school.
B. The students must assemble the images on a wall poster.
C. The students must select and edit digital images that illustrate the theme or the event.
D. The students must split into small groups and each group must identify a theme or a historical event.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
The school recently implemented the planned ICT changes and deployed laptops in your classroom.
Some of the laptops can access the Internet, while others cannot.
You want to ensure that all of the laptops can access the Internet.
What should you verify?
A. the wired network connection of the laptops
B. the wireless network connection of the laptops
C. whether the Internet router is on
D. whether the laptops are plugged into a power outlet
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You are a teacher at a secondary school. You have 30 students in your class. Your classroom contains 10 laptop
computers.
You plan a project for the students. You will provide the students with information in three different formats:
audio recordings, photographs, and printed documents. The students must combine the information to produce graphs
and charts in a detailed report.
What is the best way to organize the project?
A. Divide the project into a series of separate tasks. Allocate each task to a different student. Ask all of the students to
create their own detailed reports.
B. Create a rotation schedule for the classroom computers. Ask every student to use their turn on the computer to
produce their own detailed report.
C. Provide all of the information to all of the students. Ask every student to explain how they will achieve the goals of the
project.
D. Divide the class into 10 groups. Ask the groups to work collaboratively to assemble the detailed report.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
The parents worry that the students will be distracted if they use their laptops during the lessons.
What should you tell the parents to reassure them that this will not occur?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The teacher will send the students out of the classroom if they misuse their laptops.
B. The teacher will confiscate the laptops if the students misuse them.
C. The teacher will ensure that all of the lessons incorporate the use of a laptop.
D. The teacher will only allow the use of the laptops during lessons that specifically benefit from the use of ICT
resources.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You want to improve the students\\’ research skills by using ICT resources. The solution must help meet the school\\’s
organizational goals.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Tell the students to search for information on the Internet.
B. Give the students a list of Internet links to sites about acid rain.
C. Give the students printed Web pages about acid rain.
D. Work with the students to create a list of search terms.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You are a teacher at a secondary school. You work closely with the school administration.
A group of parents questions the large sum of money that the school invests in Information and Communication
Technology (ICT) resources.
You are requested to prepare a response on behalf of the school.
On which argument will you base your response?
A. Modern economies increasingly require a workforce that has good typing skills, so the school must try to incorporate
computers into all its activities.
B. Modern economies are increasingly based on knowledge and information, so students must learn the skills required
to handle information.
C. The business sector in modern economies increasingly expects schools to produce students who are qualified in
financial knowledge.
D. Modern economies increasingly depend on the growth of the computer manufacturing industry, an economic sector
that schools must support.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Certain teachers at the school question the value of using video conferencing for the project.
What is the most important benefit of video conferencing as it is being used in this project?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Video conferencing provides an opportunity to use new technology.
B. Video conferencing provides an opportunity for group collaboration.
C. Video conferencing provides an authentic conversation about the problem.
D. Video conferencing provides a reliable way to gather scientific information.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You are requested to write the proposal to qualify for the sponsorship.
Which statement best describes the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policy goal that is met by
implementing the new ICT resources?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The new ICT resources help the teachers design activities that enable the students to become collaborative, problem-solving learners.
B. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to update their ICT skills and to meet the professional development
objectives.
C. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create virtual activities that can be self-administered by the students
without any teacher involvement.
D. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create problem-solving activities that the students can perform in a
virtual environment.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You are an environmental education teacher.
Your students are doing a collaborative project with students from another country using Information and
Communication Technology (ICT).
You create an activity that requires your students to use presentation software to display pictures and videos of local
birds. The students will then email the presentation to the foreign students.
You discover that the file size of the presentation exceeds the size limit set by your email provider.
You want to ensure that the students can send the presentation by email.
What should you advise the students to do?
A. In the presentation, reduce the font sizes and deactivate the custom animations.
B. Remove the pictures and the videos from the presentation.
C. Convert the presentation file to a bitmap image.
D. Compress the video files and the pictures before inserting them into the presentation.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
How does giving each student their own laptop enhance collaborative learning?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The students can digitally share their work and their ideas.
B. The students can connect with their peers outside of the classroom without being interrupted by the teachers.
C. The students will feel free to exchange their views with one another anonymously during lessons.
D. The students can work together without any guidance from a teacher.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You plan to use ICT to prepare an effective persuasive writing lesson.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Use the Internet to find a complete, ready-made lesson to use with the students.
B. Use the Internet to find teaching resources to discuss with the students.
C. Use spells check software to improve your lesson plan.
D. Scan sections of the class textbook to use as a reference.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You want to identify the primary benefit of using ICT during the persuasive writing lesson.
Which benefit should you identify?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. In today\\’s world, writing is mostly done on a computer.
B. ICT helps students develop word processing skills.
C. The computer lab is used regularly.
D. Word processing applications allow students to easily edit and modify text.
Correct Answer: D


Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft 62-193 exam exercise questions, 62-193 dumps pdf for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience!
Get the full Microsoft 62-193 exam dumps questions at https://www.lead4pass.com/62-193.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft 62-193 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EJh1zVq8BZcJeC4b_gXWoI3qOaLjJJlj/