Posted in 200-301 Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA Cisco Cisco 200-301 cisco 200-301 dumps cisco 200-301 exam questions cisco 200-301 exam topics cisco 200-301 practice exam cisco 200-301 study guide

[Dec 2020] Cisco 200-301 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

The latest updated Cisco 200-301 exam dumps and free 200-301 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Cisco 200-301 Dump PDF and 200-301 Dump VCE, Lead4Pass 200-301 exam questions updated and answers corrected! Get the full Cisco 200-301 dumps from Lead4pass 200-301 (VCE&PDF)

Latest 200-301 PDF for free

Share the Cisco 200-301 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass 200-301 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FXyIHQQjzFmqcZS741tYexuT3qAVU_Gt/

Latest Lead4pass 200-301 Youtube

Share the latest Cisco 200-301 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

The latest updated Cisco 200-301 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1lead4pass 200-301 practice test q1

Refer to the exhibit. With which metric was the route to host 172.16.0.202 learned?
A. 0
B. 110
C. 38443
D. 3184439
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
Drag and drop the network protocols from the left onto the correct transport services on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 200-301 practice test q2

 

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. What commands are needed to add a subinterface to Ethernet0/0 on R1 to allow for VLAN 20, with
IP address 10.20.20.1/24?lead4pass 200-301 practice test q3

A. R1(config)#interface ethernet0/0 R1(config)#encapsulation dot1q 20 R1(config)#ip address 10.20.20.1
255.255.255.0
B. R1(config)#interface ethernet0/0.20 R1(config)#encapsulation dot1q 20 R1(config)#ip address 10.20.20.1
255.255.255.0
C. R1(config)#interface ethernet0/0.20 R1(config)#ip address 10.20.20.1 255.255.255.0
D. R1(config)#interface ethernet0/0 R1(config)#ip address 10.20.20.1 255.255.255.0
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the characteristics of networking from the left onto the correct networking types on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 200-301 practice test q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 200-301 practice test q4-1

 

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit. If the network environment is operating normally, which type of device must be connected to
interface FastEthernet 0/1?lead4pass 200-301 practice test q5

A. DHCP client
B. access point
C. router
D. PC
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibitlead4pass 200-301 practice test q6

A network engineer must block access for all computers on VLAN 20 to the web server via HTTP All other computers
must be able to access the web server.

lead4pass 200-301 practice test q6-1

Which configuration when applied to switch A accomplishes this task?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
How can the Cisco Discovery Protocol be used?
A. to allow a switch to discover the devices that are connected to its ports
B. to determine the hardware platform of the device
C. to determine the IP addresses of connected Cisco devices
D. all of the above
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
Which IPv6 address block sends packets to a group address rather than a single address?
A. 2000::/3
B. FC00::/7
C. FE80::/10
D. FF00::/8
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 200-301 practice test q9

An extended ACL has been configured and applied to router R2. The configuration failed to work as intended.
Which two changes stop outbound traffic on TCP ports 25 and 80 to 10.0.20.0/26 from the 10.0.10.0/26 subnet while
still allowing all other traffic? (Choose two.)
A. Add a “permit ip any any” statement at the end of ACL 101 for allowed traffic.
B. Add a “permit ip any any” statement to the beginning of ACL 101 for allowed traffic.
C. The ACL must be moved to the Gi0/1 interface outbound on R2.
D. The source and destination IPs must be swapped in ACL 101.
E. The ACL must be configured the Gi0/2 interface inbound on R1.
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 10
A device detects two stations transmitting frames at the same time. This condition occurs after the first 64 bytes of the frame is received interface counter increments?
A. collision
B. CRC
C. runt
D. late collision
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
What is the difference regarding reliability and communication type between TCP and UDP?
A. TCP is reliable and is a connectionless protocol; UDP is not reliable and is a connection-oriented protocol.
B. TCP is not reliable and is a connectionless protocol; UDP is reliable and is a connection-oriented protocol.
C. TCP is not reliable and is a connection-oriented protocol; UDP is reliable and is a connectionless protocol.
D. TCP is reliable and is a connection-oriented protocol; UDP is not reliable and is a connectionless protocol.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
Which network allows devices to communicate without the need to access the Internet?
A. 172.9.0.0/16
B. 172.28.0.0/16
C. 192.0.0.0/8
D. 209.165.201.0/24
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
While examining excessive traffic on the network, it is noted that all incoming packets on an interface appear to be
allowed even though an IPv4 ACL is applied to the interface. Which two misconfigurations cause this behavior?
(Choose two.)
A. The ACL is empty
B. A matching permit statement is too broadly defined
C. The packets fail to match any permit statement
D. A matching deny statement is too high in the access list
E. A matching permit statement is too high in the access list
Correct Answer: BE


Fulldumps shares the latest updated Cisco 200-301 exam exercise questions, 200-301 dumps pdf, and Youtube video learning for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dump shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience!
Get the full Cisco 200-301 exam readiness dump questions at https://www.lead4pass.com/200-301.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Cisco 200-301 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FXyIHQQjzFmqcZS741tYexuT3qAVU_Gt/

Posted in 200-301 Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA Cisco Cisco 200-301 cisco 200-301 dumps cisco 200-301 exam questions cisco 200-301 exam topics cisco 200-301 practice exam cisco 200-301 study guide

[Nov 2020] The latest update Cisco 200-301 dumps and online practice tests from Lead4Pass

The latest Cisco 200-301 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the 200-301 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass Latest Update Cisco 200-301 VCE Dump and 200-301 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass 200-301 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected! Get the latest LeadPass 200-301 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-301.html (Q&As: 269 dumps)

[Free 200-301 PDF] Cisco 200-301 Dumps PDF can be collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4Pass:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1vKY8zbO7Ggcg60RmR4lAroj6hEs1x_AI/

[Lead4pass 200-301 Youtube] Cisco 200-301 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass

Cisco 200-301 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
An engineer must configure an OSPF neighbor relationship between router R1 and R3 The authentication configuration
has been configured and the connecting interfaces are in the same 192.168 1.0/30 sublet. What are the next two steps
to complete the configuration? (Choose two.)
A. configure the hello and dead timers to match on both sides
B. configure the same process ID for the router OSPF process
C. configure the same router ID on both routing processes
D. Configure the interfaces as OSPF active on both sides.
E. configure both interfaces with the same area ID
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 2lead4pass 200-301 exam questions q2

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is bringing up a new circuit to the MPLS provider on the Gi0/1 interface of Router 1.
The new circuit uses eBGP and learns the route to VLAN25 from the BGP path.
What is the expected behavior for the traffic flow for route 10.10.13.0/25?
A. Traffic to 10.10.13.0/25 is load-balanced out of multiple interfaces.
B. Traffic to 10.10.13.0/25 is asymmetrical.
C. Route 10.10.13.0/25 is updated in the routing table as being learned from interface Gi0/1.
D. Route 10.10.13.0/25 learned via the Gi0/0 interface remains in the routing table.
Correct Answer: D
Learned by eBGP, means same AS, that route will be discarded.

 

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 200-301 exam questions q3

A network engineer must block access for all computers on VLAN 20 to the web server via HTTP All other computers
must be able to access the web server.

lead4pass 200-301 exam questions q3-1

Which configuration when applied to switch A accomplishes this task?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
Which 802.11 frame type is the association response?
A. management
B. protected frame
C. action
D. control
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/802.11_Frame_Types

 

QUESTION 5
What occurs to frames during the process of frame flooding?
A. Frames are sent to all ports, including those that are assigned to other VLANs.
B. Frames are sent to every port on the switch that has a matching entry in the MAC address table.
C. Frames are sent to every port on the switch in the same VLAN except the originating port.
D. Frames are sent to every port on the switch in the same VLAN.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
What are two reasons for an engineer to configure a floating static route? (Choose two.)
A. to enable fallback static routing when the dynamic routing protocol fails
B. to route traffic differently based on the source IP of the packet
C. to automatically route traffic on a secondary path when the primary path goes down
D. to support load balancing via static routing
E. to control the return path of traffic that is sent from the router
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 7
Which cloud service model does the engineer recommend?
A. infrastructure-as-a-service
B. platform-as-a-service
C. business process as service to support different types of service
D. software-as-a-service
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. Which route type is configured to reach the internet?lead4pass 200-301 exam questions q8

A. network route
B. floating static route
C. host route
D. default route
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
What software-defined architecture plane assists network devices with making packet-forwarding decisions by providing
Layer 2 reachability and Layer 3 routing information?
A. data plane
B. control plane
C. policy plane
D. management plane
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10lead4pass 200-301 exam questions q10

Refer to the exhibit. After the configuration is applied, the two routers fail to establish an OSPF neighbor relationship.
What is the reason for the problem?
A. The OSPF router IDs are mismatched.
B. Router2 is using the default hello timer.
C. The network statement on Router1 is misconfigured.
D. The OSPF process IDs are mismatched.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
In which way does a spine-and-leaf architecture allow for scalability in a network when additional access ports are
required?
A. A spine switch and a leaf switch can be added with redundant connections between them.
B. A spine switch can be added with at least 40 GB uplinks.
C. A leaf switch can be added with connections to every spine switch.
D. A leaf switch can be added with a single connection to a core spine switch.
Correct Answer: C
Spine-leaf architecture is typically deployed as two layers: spines (such as an aggregation layer), and leaves (such as
an access layer). Spine-leaf topologies provide high-bandwidth, low-latency, nonblocking server-to-server connectivity.
Leaf (aggregation) switches are what provide devices access to the fabric (the network of spine and leaf switches) and
are typically deployed at the top of the rack. Generally, devices connect to the leaf switches.
Devices can include servers, Layer 4-7 services (firewalls and load balancers), and WAN or Internet routers. Leaf
switches do not connect to other leaf switches. In spine-and-leaf architecture, every leaf should connect to every spine
in a full
mesh.
Spine (aggregation) switches are used to connect to all leaf switches and are typically deployed at the end or middle of
the row. Spine switches do not connect to other spine switches.

 

QUESTION 12
Which two statements about EtherChannel technology are true? (Choose two.)
A. EtherChannel provides increased bandwidth by bundling existing FastEthernet or Gigabit Ethernet interfaces into a
single EtherChannel.
B. STP does not block EtherChannel links.
C. You can configure multiple EtherChannel links between two switches, using up to a limit of sixteen physical ports.
D. EtherChannel does not allow load sharing of traffic among the physical links within the EtherChannel.
E. EtherChannel allows redundancy in case one or more links in the EtherChannel fail.
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 13
Which goal is achieved by the implementation of private IPv4 addressing on a network?
A. allows servers and workstations to communicate across public network boundaries
B. provides a reduction in the size of the forwarding table on network routers
C. allows communication across the Internet to other private networks
D. provides an added level of protection against Internet exposure
Correct Answer: A


latest updated Cisco 200-301 exam questions from the Lead4Pass 200-301 dumps! 100% pass the 200-301 exam! Download Lead4Pass 200-301 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-301.html (Q&As: 269 dumps)

Get free Cisco 200-301 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1vKY8zbO7Ggcg60RmR4lAroj6hEs1x_AI/

Posted in AZ-301 Microsoft Azure Architect Design Microsoft Microsoft AZ-301 microsoft az-301 dumps microsoft az-301 dumps pdf microsoft az-301 exam preparation microsoft az-301 study guide microsoft azure architect az-301 Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert

[September 2020] New Microsoft AZ-301 Brain dumps and online practice tests are shared from Lead4Pass (latest Updated)

The latest Microsoft AZ-301 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the AZ-301 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass Latest Update Microsoft AZ-301 VCE Dump and AZ-301 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass AZ-301 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected! Get the latest LeadPass AZ-301 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html (Q&As: 283 dumps)

[Free AZ-301 PDF] Microsoft AZ-301 Dumps PDF can be collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4Pass: https://drive.google.com/file/d/13gJibNKVvpFeeetpwWu1L2_4oCiGZz16/

[Lead4pass AZ-301 Youtube] Microsoft AZ-301 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass

Microsoft AZ-301 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that is federated to an Azure Active Directory
(Azure AD) tenant. The on-premises domain contains a VPN server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You have a single on-premises location that uses an address space of 172.16.0.0/16.
You need to implement two-factor authentication for users who establish VPN connections to Server1.
What should you include in the implementation?
A. In Azure AD, create a conditional access policy and a trusted named location
B. Install and configure Azure MFA Server on-premises
C. Configure an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server on-premises
D. In Azure AD, configure the authentication methods. From the multi-factor authentication (MFA) service settings,
create a trusted IP range
Correct Answer: B
You need to download, install, and configure the MFA Server.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/howto-mfaserver-deploy

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You deploy Azure service by using Azure Resources Manager templates. The template reference secrets are stored in
Azure Key Vault.
You need to recommend a solution for accessing the secrets during deployments.
The solution must prevent the users who are performing the deployments from accessing the secrets in the key vault
directly.
What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-301 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-301 exam questions q-1

Box 1: An advanced access policy for the key vaults
Enable template deployment
In the portal, select your Key Vault.
Select Access policies.
Select access policies
Select Click to show advanced access policies.
Show advanced access policies
Select Enable access to Azure Resource Manager for template deployment. Then, select Save.
Box 2: Role-based access control (RBAC)
In large teams, you may have multiple people deploying resources but don\\’t want to give them access to the actual
secrets inside the vault. You can achieve this by creating a custom role that only gives access to the KeyVault for
deployment
purposes. The deployment user cannot read the secrets within.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-latn-ba/azure/managed-applications/key-vault-access
https://azurecto.com/azure-key-vault-custom-role-for-deployment/

QUESTION 3
You are designing a virtual machine that will run Microsoft SQL Server and will contain two data disks. The first data
the disk will store log files, and the second data disk will store data.
Both disks are P40 managed disks.
You need to recommend a caching policy for each disk. The policy must provide the best overall performance for the
virtual machine.
Which caching policy should you recommend for each disk? To answer, drag the appropriate policies to the correct
disks. Each policy may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes
or
scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass az-301 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-301 exam questions q3-1

QUESTION 4
You have a .NET web service named Service1 that has the following requirements:
1.
Must read and write temporary files to the local file system.
2.
Must write to the Windows Application event log.
You need to recommend a solution to host Service1 in Azure. The solution must meet the following requirements:
1.
Minimize maintenance overhead.
2.
Minimize costs.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. an Azure virtual machine scale set
B. an Azure function
C. an App Service Environment
D. an Azure web app
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

HOTSPOT
Your company deploys an Azure App Service Web App.
During testing the application fails under load. The application cannot handle more than 100 concurrent user sessions.
You enable the Always-On feature. You also configure auto-scaling to increase counts from two to 10 based on HTTP
queue length.
You need to improve the performance of the application.
Which solution should you use for each application scenario? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-301 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-301 exam questions q5-1

Box 1: Content Delivery Network A content delivery network (CDN) is a distributed network of servers that can efficiently
deliver web content to users. CDNs store cached content on edge servers in point-of-presence (POP) locations that are
close to end-users, to minimize latency.
Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN) offers developers a global solution for rapidly delivering high-bandwidth content
to users by caching their content at strategically placed physical nodes across the world. Azure CDN can also
accelerate dynamic content, which cannot be cached, by leveraging various network optimizations using CDN POPs.
For example, route optimization to bypass Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).
Box 2: Azure Redis Cache Azure Cache for Redis is based on the popular software Redis. It is typically used as a cache
to improve the performance and scalability of systems that rely heavily on backend data-stores. Performance is
improved by temporarily copying frequently accessed data to fast storage located close to the application. With Azure
Cache for Redis, this fast storage is located in-memory with Azure Cache for Redis instead of being loaded from disk by
a database.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-cache-for-redis/cache-overview

QUESTION 6
Use the following login credentials as needed:
To enter your username, place your cursor in the Sign inbox and click on the username below.
To enter your password, place your cursor in the Enter password box and click on the password below.
Azure Username: [email protected]

Azure Password: KJn29!a!dB
If the Azure portal does not load successfully in the browser, press CTRL-K to reload the portal in a new browser tab.
The following information is for technical support purposes only:
Lab Instance: 10989425

lead4pass az-301 exam questions q6

You need to recommend a networking solution to ensure that NWVM1 and NWVM3 can successfully establish network connections to one another. The solution must be implemented as quickly as possible.
What should you include in the recommendation?
NOTE: To answer this question, sign in to the Azure portal and explore an Azure resource group named
ResourceGroup1lod10989425.
A. two Azure firewalls
B. two network security groups (NSGs)
C. two virtual network peerings
D. two local network gateways and one site-to-site VPN
Correct Answer: D
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/es-es/blog/vnet-to-vnet-connecting-virtual-networks-in-azure-across-differentregions/

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
A company named Contoso, Ltd. has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that uses the Basic license.
You plan to deploy two applications to Azure. The application has the requirements shown in the following table. 

lead4pass az-301 exam questions q7

Which authentication Strategy should you recommend for each application? To answer, drag the appropriate
authentication strategies to the correct applications. Each authentication strategy may be used once, more than once, or
not at all.
You need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass az-301 exam questions q7-1

Box 1: Azure AD V2.0 endpoint
Microsoft identity platform is an evolution of the Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) developer platform. It allows
developers to build applications that sign in all Microsoft identities and get tokens to call Microsoft APIs, such as
Microsoft Graph,
or APIs that developers have built. The Microsoft identity platform consists of:
OAuth 2.0 and OpenID Connect standard-compliant authentication service that enables developers to authenticate any
Microsoft identity, including:
Work or school accounts (provisioned through Azure AD)
Personal Microsoft accounts (such as Skype, Xbox, and Outlook.com)
Social or local accounts (via Azure AD B2C)
Box 2: Azure AD B2C tenant
Azure Active Directory B2C provides a business-to-customer identity as a service. Your customers use their preferred
social, enterprise, or local account identities to get single sign-on access to your applications and APIs.
Azure Active Directory B2C (Azure AD B2C) integrates directly with Azure Multi-Factor Authentication so that you can
add a second layer of security to sign-up and sign-in experiences in your applications.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory-b2c/active-directory-b2c-reference-mfa
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/v2-overview

QUESTION 8

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You have an on-premises Hyper-V cluster that hosts 20 virtual machines. Some virtual machines run Windows Server
2016 and some run Linux.
You plan to migrate the virtual machines to an Azure subscription.
You need to recommend a solution to replicate the disks of the virtual machines to Azure. The solution must ensure that
the virtual machines remain available during the migration of the disks.
Solution: You recommend implementing an Azure Storage account that has a file service and a blob service, and then
using the Data Migration Assistant.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Data Migration Assistant is used to migrate SQL databases. Instead, use Azure Site Recovery.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-overview

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is a part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AZD) tenant named contoso.com. The tenant contains a group named
Group1. Group1 contains all the administrative user accounts.
You discover several login attempts to the Azure portal from countries where administrative users do NOT work.
You need to ensure that all login attempts to the Azure portal from those countries require Azure Multi-Factor
Authentication (MFA).
Solution: Implement Azure AD Privileged Identity Management.
Does this solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are planning the implementation of an order processing web service that will contain microservices hosted in an
Azure Service Fabric cluster.
You need to recommend a solution to provide developers with the ability to proactively identify and fix performance
issues. The developers must be able to simulate user connections to the order processing web service from the
Internet, as
well as simulate user transactions. The developers must be notified if the goals for the transaction response times are
not met.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. container health
B. Azure Network Watcher
C. Application Insights
D. Service Fabric Analytics
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
You plan to deploy a network-intensive application to several Azure virtual machines.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
1.
Minimizes the use of the virtual machine processors to transfer data
2.
Minimizes network latency
Which virtual machine size and the feature should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-301 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-301 exam questions q11-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/sizes-hpc#h-series

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is a part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You are migrating an on-premises application to Azure. One component of the application is a legacy Windows native executable that performs image processing.
The image processing application must run every hour. During times that the image processing application is not
running, it should not be consuming any Azure compute resources.
You need to ensure that the image processing application runs correctly every hour.
Solution: Create a Logic App to run the image processing application every hour.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Azure Logic Apps helps you automate workflows that run on a schedule.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/logic-apps/tutorial-build-schedule-recurring-logic-app-workflow

QUESTION 13
You need to recommend a notification solution for the IT Support distribution group. What should you include in the
recommendation?
A. Azure Network Watcher
B. an action group
C. a SendGrid account with advanced reporting
D. Azure AD Connect Health
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/how-to-connect-healthoperations


latest updated Microsoft AZ-301 exam questions from the Lead4Pass AZ-301 dumps! 100% pass the AZ-301 exam! Download Lead4Pass AZ-301 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html (Q&As: 283 dumps)

Get free Microsoft AZ-301 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/13gJibNKVvpFeeetpwWu1L2_4oCiGZz16/

Microsoft Dumps

Exam Name Free Online practice test Free PDF Dumps Premium Exam Dumps

Microsoft Azure

Microsoft Azure Administrator (AZ-103) (retiring August 31, 2020) Free AZ-103 practice test (Online) Free AZ-103 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-103 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Administrator (AZ-104) Free AZ-104 practice test (Online) Free AZ-104 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-104 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Planning and Administering Microsoft Azure for SAP Workloads (AZ-120) Free AZ-120 practice test (Online) Free AZ-120 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-120 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Configuring and Operating Windows Virtual Desktop on Microsoft Azure (AZ-140) Free AZ-140 practice test (Online) Free AZ-140 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-140 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Developing Solutions for Microsoft Azure (AZ-203) (retiring August 31, 2020) Free AZ-203 practice test (Online) Free AZ-203 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-203 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Developing Solutions for Microsoft Azure (AZ-204) Free AZ-204 practice test (Online) Free AZ-204 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-204 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure IoT Developer (AZ-220) Free AZ-220 practice test (Online) Free AZ-220 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-220 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies (AZ-300) Free AZ-300 practice test (Online) Free AZ-300 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-300 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Architect Design (AZ-301) Free AZ-301 practice test (Online) Free AZ-301 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-301 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies Exam (AZ-303) Free AZ-303 practice test (Online) Free AZ-303 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-303 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Architect Design Exam (AZ-304) Free AZ-304 practice test (Online) Free AZ-304 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-304 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure DevOps Solutions (AZ-400) Free AZ-400 practice test (Online) Free AZ-400 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-400 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Security Technologies (AZ-500) Free AZ-500 practice test (Online) Free AZ-500 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-500 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack Hub (AZ-600) Free AZ-600 practice test (Online) Free AZ-600 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-600 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Fundamentals (AZ-900) Free AZ-900 practice test (Online) Free AZ-900 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-900 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft Data

Designing and Implementing an Azure AI Solution (AI-100) Free AI-100 practice test (Online) Free AI-100 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AI-100 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Designing and Implementing a Microsoft Azure AI Solution (beta) (AI-102) Free AI-102 practice test (Online) Free AI-102 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AI-102 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure AI Fundamentals (AI-900) Free AI-900 practice test (Online) Free AI-900 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AI-900 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Analyzing Data with Microsoft Power BI (DA-100) Free DA-100 practice test (Online) Free DA-100 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass DA-100 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Designing and Implementing a Data Science Solution on Azure (DP-100) Free DP-100 practice test (Online) Free DP-100 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass DP-100 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Implementing an Azure Data Solution (DP-200) Free DP-200 practice test (Online) Free DP-200 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass DP-200 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Designing an Azure Data Solution (DP-201) Free DP-201 practice test (Online) Free DP-201 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass DP-201 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure (DP-203) Free DP-203 practice test (Online) Free DP-203 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass DP-203 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Administering Relational Databases on Microsoft Azure (DP-300) Free DP-300 practice test (Online) Free DP-300 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass DP-300 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Data Fundamentals (DP-900) Free DP-900 practice test (Online) Free DP-900 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass DP-900 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft Dynamics-365

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement Core (MB-200) Free MB-200 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-200 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-200 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales (MB-210) Free MB-210 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-210 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-210 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Marketing (MB-220) Free MB-220 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-220 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-220 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Customer Service (MB-230) Free MB-230 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-230 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-230 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Field Service (MB-240) Free MB-240 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-240 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-240 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Unified Operations Core (MB-300) Free MB-300 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-300 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-300 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Financials (MB-310) Free MB-310 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-310 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-310 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Manufacturing (MB-320) Free MB-320 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-320 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-320 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Supply Chain Management (MB-330) Free MB-330 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-330 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-330 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Commerce Functional Consultant (MB-340) Free MB-340 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-340 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-340 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Power Apps + Dynamics 365 Developer (MB-400) Free MB-400 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-400 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-400 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365: Finance and Operations Apps Developer (MB-500) Free MB-500 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-500 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-500 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 + Power Platform Solution Architect (MB-600) Free MB-600 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-600 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-600 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365: Finance and Operations Apps Solution Architect (MB-700) Free MB-700 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-700 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-700 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Functional Consultant (MB-800) Free MB-800 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-800 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-800 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals (MB-901) Free MB-901 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-901 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-901 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Customer Engagement Apps (CRM) (MB-910) Free MB-910 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-910 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-910 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Finance and Operations Apps (ERP) (MB-920) Free MB-920 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-920 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-920 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft MCSA

MCSA: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Operations Exam Collection
Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure (70-764) Free 70-764 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-764 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-764 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: SQL 2016 BI Development Exam Collection
Implementing a Data Warehouse using SQL (70-767) Free 70-767 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-767 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-767 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Developing SQL Data Models (70-768) Free 70-768 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-768 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-768 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Power BI (70-778) Free 70-778 practice test (Online) Free 70-778 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-778 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Excel (70-779) Free 70-779 practice test (Online) Free 70-779 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-779 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: SQL 2016 Database Administration Exam Collection
Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure (70-764) Free 70-764 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-764 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-764 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Provisioning SQL Databases (70-765) Free 70-765 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-765 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-765 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: SQL 2016 Database Development Exam Collection
Querying Data with Transact-SQL (70-761) Free 70-761 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-761 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-761 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Developing SQL Databases (70-762) Free 70-762 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-762 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-762 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: SQL Server 2012 & 2014 Exam Collection
Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014 (70-461) Free 70-461 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-461 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-461 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014 Databases (70-462) Free 70-462 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-462 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-462 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014 (70-463) Free 70-463 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-463 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-463 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: Universal Windows Platform Exam Collection
Developing Mobile Apps (70-357) Free 70-357 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-357 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-357 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Programming in C# (70-483) Free 70-483 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-483 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-483 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: Web Applications Exam Collection
Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 (70-480) Free 70-480 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-480 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-480 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Developing ASP.NET MVC Web Applications (70-486) Free 70-486 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-486 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-486 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: Windows Server 2012 Exam Collection
Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 (70-410) Free 70-410 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-410 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-410 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: Windows Server 2016 Exam Collection
Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 (70-740) Free 70-740 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-740 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-740 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Networking with Windows Server 2016 (70-741) Free 70-741 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-741 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-741 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Identity with Windows Server 2016 (70-742) Free 70-742 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-742 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-742 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016 (70-743) Free 70-743 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-743 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-743 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft MCSD

MCSD: App Builder Exam Collection
Developing Microsoft Azure and Web Services (70-487) Free 70-487 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-487 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-487 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft MCSE

MCSE: Cloud Platform and Infrastructure Exam Collection
Securing Windows Server 2016 (70-744) Free 70-744 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-744 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-744 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSE: Data Management and Analytics Exam Collection
Developing Microsoft SQL Server Databases (70-464) Free 70-464 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-464 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-464 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Designing Database Solutions for Microsoft SQL Server (70-465) Free 70-465 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-465 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-465 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server (70-466) Free 70-466 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-466 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-466 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server (70-467) Free 70-467 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-467 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-467 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSE: Productivity Exam Collection
Deploying Enterprise Voice with Skype for Business 2015 (70-333) Free 70-333 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-333 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-333 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 (70-334) Free 70-334 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-334 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-334 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Managing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2016 (70-339) Free 70-339 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-339 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-339 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 (70-345) Free 70-345 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-345 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-345 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft 365

Windows 10 (MD-100) Free MD-100 Practice Test (Online) Free MD-100 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MD-100 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Managing Modern Desktops (MD-101) Free MD-101 Practice Test (Online) Free MD-101 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MD-101 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements (MS-100) Free MS-100 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-100 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-100 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security (MS-101) Free MS-101 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-101 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-101 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform (MS-200) Free MS-200 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-200 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-200 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform (MS-201) Free MS-201 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-201 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-201 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft 365 Messaging Administrator Certification Transition (MS-202) Free MS-202 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-202 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-202 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft 365 Messaging (MS-203) Free MS-203 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-203 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-203 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork (MS-300) Free MS-300 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-300 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-300 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid (MS-301) Free MS-301 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-301 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-301 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft 365 Security Administration (MS-500) Free MS-500 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-500 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-500 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Building Applications and Solutions with Microsoft 365 Core Services (MS-600) Free MS-600 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-600 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-600 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Managing Microsoft Teams (MS-700) Free MS-700 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-700 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-700 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft 365 Fundamentals (MS-900) Free MS-900 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-900 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-900 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft Power

Microsoft Power Platform App Maker (PL-100) Free PL-100 Practice Test (Online) Free PL-100 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass PL-100 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Power Platform Functional Consultant (PL-200) Free PL-200 Practice Test (Online) Free PL-200 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass PL-200 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Power Platform Developer (PL-400) Free PL-400 Practice Test (Online) Free PL-400 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass PL-400 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Power Platform Solution Architect (PL-600) Free PL-600 Practice Test (Online) Free PL-600 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass PL-600 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Power Platform Fundamentals (PL-900) Free PL-900 Practice Test (Online) Free PL-900 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass PL-900 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft other

Microsoft Security Operations Analyst (SC-200) Free SC-200 Practice Test (Online) Free SC-200 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass SC-200 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Identity and Access Administrator (SC-300) Free SC-300 Practice Test (Online) Free SC-300 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass SC-300 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Information Protection Administrator (SC-400) Free SC-400 Practice Test (Online) Free SC-400 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass SC-400 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Security Compliance and Identity Fundamentals (SC-900) Free SC-900 Practice Test (Online) Free SC-900 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass SC-900 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Twitter youtube FaceBook

Cisco Dumps

Exam Name Free Online practice test Free PDF Dumps Premium Exam Dumps

CCDE

CCDE Design Written Exam Free 352-001 practice test (Online) Free 352-001 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 352-001 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CyberOps Professional

Performing CyberOps Using Cisco Security Technologies (CBRCOR) Free 350-201 practice test (Online) Free 350-201 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 350-201 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Conducting Forensic Analysis and Incident Response Using Cisco Technologies for CyberOps (CBRFIR) Free 300-215 practice test (Online) Free 300-215 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-215 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCIE

CCIE Collaboration
Exam 350-801: Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR) Free 350-801 practice test (Online) Free 350-801 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 350-801 Exam Dumps (Premium)
CCIE Data Center
Exam 350-601: Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR) Free 350-601 practice test (Online) Free 350-601 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 350-601 Exam Dumps (Premium)
CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure
Exam 350-401: Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) Free 350-401 practice test (Online) Free 350-401 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 350-401 Exam Dumps (Premium)
CCIE Enterprise Wireless
Exam 350-401: Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) Free 350-401 practice test (Online) Free 350-401 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 350-401 Exam Dumps (Premium)
CCIE Security
Exam 350-701: Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR) Free 350-701 practice test (Online) Free 350-701 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 350-701 Exam Dumps (Premium)
CCIE Service Provider
Exam 350-501: Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR) Free 350-501 practice test (Online) Free 350-501 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 350-501 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCNA

Exam 200-301: Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA) Free 200-301 practice test (Online) Free 200-301 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 200-301 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCNP

CCNP Collaboration
Exam 350-801: Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR) Free 350-801 practice test (Online) Free 350-801 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 350-801 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-810: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA) Free 300-810 practice test (Online) Free 300-810 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-810 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-815: Implementing Cisco Advanced Call Control and Mobility Services (CLACCM) Free 300-815 practice test (Online) Free 300-815 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-815 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-820: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Cloud and Edge Solutions (CLCEI) Free 300-820 practice test (Online) Free 300-820 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-820 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-825: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Conferencing (CLCNF) Free 300-825 practice test (Online) Free 300-825 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-825 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-835: Automating Cisco Collaboration Solutions (CLAUTO) Free 300-835 practice test (Online) Free 300-835 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-835 Exam Dumps (Premium)
CCNP Data Center
Exam 350-601: Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR) Free 350-601 practice test (Online) Free 350-601 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 350-601 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-610: Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID) Free 300-610 practice test (Online) Free 300-610 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-610 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-615: Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) Free 300-615 practice test (Online) Free 300-615 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-615 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-620: Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) Free 300-620 practice test (Online) Free 300-620 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-620 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-625: Implementing Cisco Storage Area Networking (DCSAN) Free 300-625 practice test (Online) Free 300-625 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-625 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-635: Automating and Programming Cisco Data Center Solutions (DCAUTO) Free 300-635 practice test (Online) Free 300-635 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-635 Exam Dumps (Premium)
CCNP Enterprise
Exam 350-401: Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) Free 350-401 practice test (Online) Free 350-401 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 350-401 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-410: Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (ENARSI) Free 300-410 practice test (Online) Free 300-410 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-410 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-415: Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (ENSDWI) Free 300-415 practice test (Online) Free 300-415 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-415 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-420: Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD) Free 300-420 practice test (Online) Free 300-420 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-420 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-425: Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSD) Free 300-425 practice test (Online) Free 300-425 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-425 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-430: Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSI) Free 300-430 practice test (Online) Free 300-430 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-430 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-435: Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO) Free 300-435 practice test (Online) Free 300-435 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-435 Exam Dumps (Premium)
CCNP Security
Exam 350-701: Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR) Free 350-701 practice test (Online) Free 350-701 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 350-701 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-710: Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower (SNCF) Free 300-710 practice test (Online) Free 300-710 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-710 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-715: Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE) Free 300-715 practice test (Online) Free 300-715 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-715 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-720: Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (SESA) Free 300-720 practice test (Online) Free 300-720 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-720 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-725: Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (SWSA) Free 300-725 practice test (Online) Free 300-725 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-725 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-730: Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN) Free 300-730 practice test (Online) Free 300-730 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-730 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-735: Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO) Free 300-735 practice test (Online) Free 300-735 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-735 Exam Dumps (Premium)
CCNP Service Provider
Exam 350-501: Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR) Free 350-501 practice test (Online) Free 350-501 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 350-501 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-510: Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (SPRI) Free 300-510 practice test (Online) Free 300-510 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-510 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-515: Implementing Cisco Service Provider VPN Services (SPVI) Free 300-515 practice test (Online) Free 300-515 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-515 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-535: Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUTO) Free 300-535 practice test (Online) Free 300-535 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-535 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Cisco Special

Supporting Cisco Routing & Switching Network Devices Free 100-490 practice test (Online) Free 100-490 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 100-490 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Operations Fundamentals Free 200-201 practice test (Online) Free 200-201 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 200-201 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Cisco Customer Success Manager Free 820-605 practice test (Online) Free 820-605 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 820-605 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Applying Cisco Business Architecture Techniques (DTBAS) Free 820-445 practice test (Online) Free 820-445 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 820-445 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Adopting The Cisco Business Architecture Approach Free 810-440 practice test (Online) Free 810-440 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 810-440 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Cisco Certified Technician for Data Center Free 010-151 practice test (Online) Free 010-151 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 010-151 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Free 500-052 practice test (Online) Free 500-052 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 500-052 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Cisco Meraki Solutions Specialist Free 500-220 practice test (Online) Free 500-220 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 500-220 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Securing Cisco Networks with Sourcefire FireAMP Endpoints (SSFAMP) Free 500-275 practice test (Online) Free 500-275 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 500-275 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Implementing and Administering the FlexPod Solution (FPIMPADM) Free 500-174 practice test (Online) Free 500-174 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 500-174 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions Free 500-301 practice test (Online) Free 500-301 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 500-301 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Designing Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Free 500-440 practice test (Online) Free 500-440 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 500-440 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Implementing and Supporting Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Free 500-450 practice test (Online) Free 500-450 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 500-450 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Cisco Networking: On-Premise and Cloud Solutions Exam Free 500-560 practice test (Online) Free 500-560 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 500-560 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure – Advanced Free 600-660 practice test (Online) Free 600-660 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 600-660 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Mastering The Cisco Business Architecture Discipline Free 840-450 practice test (Online) Free 840-450 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 840-450 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Cisco Devnet

Exam 200-901: Developing Applications and Automating Workflows using Cisco Core Platforms (DEVASC) Free 200-901 practice test (Online) Free 200-901 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 200-901 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 350-901: Developing Applications Using Cisco Core Platforms and APIs (DEVCOR) Free 350-901 practice test (Online) Free 350-901 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 350-901 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-910: Implementing DevOps Solutions and Practices using Cisco Platforms (DEVOPS) Free 300-910 practice test (Online) Free 300-910 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-910 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-915: Developing Solutions using Cisco IoT and Edge Platforms (DEVIOT) Free 300-915 practice test (Online) Free 300-915 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-915 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-920: Developing Applications for Cisco Webex and Webex Devices (DEVWBX) Free 300-920 practice test (Online) Free 300-920 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-920 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-435: Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO) Free 300-435 practice test (Online) Free 300-435 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-435 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-535: Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUTO) Free 300-535 practice test (Online) Free 300-535 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-535 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-635: Automating and Programming Cisco Data Center Solutions (DCAUTO) Free 300-635 practice test (Online) Free 300-635 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-635 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-735: Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO) Free 300-635 practice test (Online) Free 300-735 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-735 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-835: Automating Cisco Collaboration Solutions (CLAUTO) Free 300-835 practice test (Online) Free 300-835 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 300-835 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Twitter youtube FaceBook
Posted in Microsoft Microsoft Fundamental Microsoft PL-900 microsoft pl-900 dumps microsoft pl-900 exam dumps microsoft pl-900 exam questions microsoft pl-900 practice exam pl-900 Microsoft Power Platform Fundamentals

[May 2021] Get 13 free Microsoft PL-900 exam questions and answers

Successfully passing the Microsoft PL-900 exam to obtain certification makes it easy for you to become a top talent.

“Microsoft Fundamentals PL-900 contains many latest technologies:
This exam measures your ability to describe the business value of Power Platform; identify the core components of Power Platform; demonstrate the capabilities of Power BI; describe the capabilities of Power Apps; demonstrate the capabilities of Power Automate, and demonstrate the business value of Power Virtual Agents”

It is not a simple matter to obtain Microsoft Fundamentals PL-900 certification: first, you need to pay the exam fee of 99 dollars, secondly, you need to learn a lot of professional knowledge for the exam, and finally, you need to take the exam. This kind of process does not guarantee that you will pass the exam. Every year, many people cannot pass the exam smoothly!

I’m not trying to discourage everyone’s confidence, I just say that the Microsoft Fundamentals PL-900 exam is not easy!
So I share 13 valid Microsoft PL-900 exam questions for free to help you improve your skills and exam experience!
All the exam questions I shared are the latest updates! All PL-900 exam dumps come from Lead4pass.com!
Lead4pass will help you save a lot of money and help you pass the exam successfully for the first time! And we have the best exam credibility! You are not the first to need us!

Table Of Content:

  1. Download Microsoft PL-900 exam pdf online
  2. Microsoft PL-900 exam video from Youtube
  3. The latest updated Microsoft PL-900 exam questions
  4. Microsoft PL-900 Exam Certification Coupon Code 2021

Microsoft PL-900 exam pdf online for free

Share the Microsoft PL-900 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass PL-900 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1IDjjerORgWRlb9J-Z4zUliAEUrdGFpQ4/

Latest Lead4pass PL-900 Youtube

Share the latest Microsoft PL-900 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

Microsoft Fundamentals PL-900 exam question and answer online practice exam from Lead4pass

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You are creating a canvas app that will be used in several countries/regions.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area: microsoft pl-900 certification exam q1

Correct Answer:

microsoft pl-900 certification exam q1-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/global-apps


QUESTION 2
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
When a sales order is created for one of the customers that a specific user manages, a Microsoft Outlook task must be
created to remind the user to perform any follow-up activities that are required.
You need to implement the functionality to create Outlook tasks.
Which two features should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. AI Builder
B. Power Apps
C. Business Events
D. Microsoft Flow
E. Common Data Service
Correct Answer: CD
Business events in Microsoft Power Automate Business events can be consumed in Microsoft Power Automate via the
application connector. The connector has a trigger that is named when a business event occurs. This trigger can be
used to subscribe to any of the business events that are available in the target instance of the application.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/business-events/business-events-flow

 

QUESTION 3
DRAG-DROP
You are a district manager for a large retail company. You want to provide sales managers with deeper sales insights to
ensure that they can make more informed decisions for their stores.
Store managers must be able to view data in near real-time.
You need to create and share a Power BI dashboard that can be used by the store managers.
Which tools can you use? To answer, drag the appropriate reporting types to the correct requirements. Each reporting
type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft pl-900 certification exam q3

Correct Answer:

microsoft pl-900 certification exam q3-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/fundamentals/desktop-getting-started

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG-DROP
A company is using Power BI to build visualizations.
The company\\’s IT support team needs to know when to install Power BI Desktop on users\\’ computers and where the
Power BI Service will suffice to perform tasks.
You need to recommend solutions for the company.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct requirements. Each
component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll
to view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft pl-900 certification exam q4

In a Venn diagram comparing Power BI Desktop and the Power BI service, the area in the middle shows how the two
overlap. Some tasks you can do in either Power BI Desktop or the service. The two sides of the Venn diagram show the
features that are unique to the application and the service.

microsoft pl-900 certification exam q4-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/designer/service-service-vs-desktop

 

QUESTION 5
You have a Power Automate flow that saves attachments from emails into OneDrive for Business.
You need to determine why the flow is not working.
What are three possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Navigate to the Power Automate admin center and view the projects.
B. Navigate to the Action Items section of the Power Automate portal.
C. Enable Repair Tips for the flow.
D. Navigate to the flow and view the run history.
E. Navigate to the Power Automate web portal and click view notifications.
Correct Answer: ACD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/fix-flow-failures

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG-DROP
A company is building a model-driven app.
You need to create and configure the objects needed for the app.
Which component categories should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate component categories to the correct
objects. Each component category may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar
between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft pl-900 certification exam q6

Correct Answer:

microsoft pl-900 certification exam q6-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/model-driven-apps/model-driven-app-components


QUESTION 7
A company has a website. The website includes a form that allows the company to collect information about leads.
You need to set up an automated workflow to create leads in Dynamics 365 Sales when leads are created on the
company\\’s custom website.
What should you create?
A. Task Flow
B. Power Automate flow
C. Dynamics 365 workflow
D. Business Process Flow
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://trellispoint.com/create-crm-leads-using-microsoft-flow/

 

QUESTION 8
A company performs on-site inspections and services for air industrial equipment.
Field technicians must perform a series of maintenance checks every time they visit a customer site. Every technician
performs maintenance tasks in a different order. Some technicians miss-steps.
You need to ensure that all technicians perform the same steps in the same order.
What should you use?
A. Business process flow
B. AI Builder
C. Business rule
D. Virtual Agent
Correct Answer: A
You can help ensure that people enter data consistently and follow the same steps every time they work with a
customer by creating a business process flow. For example, you might want to create a business process flow to have
everyone handle customer service requests the same way or to require that people get approval for an invoice before
submitting an order. Business process flows use the same underlying technology as other processes, but the
capabilities that they provide are very different from other features that use processes.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/business-process-flows-overview

 

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
A company plans to synchronize data between Dynamics 365 Supply Chain management and Dynamics 365 Sales.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft pl-900 certification exam q9

Correct Answer:

microsoft pl-900 certification exam q9-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/business-applications-release-notes/april19/cdm-data-integration/cds-dataintegrator

 

QUESTION 10
DRAG-DROP
You need to create a mobile application that will allow sales associates to enter customer sales leads.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place: microsoft pl-900 certification exam q10

Correct Answer:

microsoft pl-900 certification exam q10-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/model-driven-apps/build-first-model-driven-app

 

QUESTION 11
You need to use Microsoft Flow to perform data-management tasks when users interact with the sales opportunities in
Dynamics 365.
Which three types of triggers can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
A. record requested
B. record deletion
C. record creation
D. record updated
E. record selected
Correct Answer: BCD
Triggers like When a record is created, When a record is updated, and When a record is deleted initiate your flow within
a few minutes of the event occurring. In rare cases, your flow can take up to 2 hours to trigger.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/connection-dynamics365

 

QUESTION 12
DRAG-DROP
A company has locations in multiple regions. The company develops solutions based on Power Apps and Power
Automate.
You need to recommend features to support the implementation.
Which Power Platform features should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct
requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar
between panes
or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft pl-900 certification exam q12

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/environments-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/control-user-access

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
You have a Power BI report.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft pl-900 certification exam q13

Box 1: Yes If you\\’d like to see the data that Power BI uses to create a visualization, you can display that data in Power
BI. You can also export that data to Excel as a .xlsx or .csv file. The option to export the data requires a Pro or
Premium license and edit permissions to the dataset and report.
Note: Export data from a Power BI dashboard
1.
Select the ellipsis in the upper-right corner of the visualization.
2.
Choose the Export data icon.
3.
Power BI exports the data to a .csv file. If you\\’ve filtered the visualization, then the app will filter the downloaded data.
4.
Your browser will prompt you to save the file. Once saved, open the .csv file in Excel.
Box 2: No
Underlying data: Select this option if you want to see the data in the visual and additional data from the model (see chart
below for details). If your visualization has an aggregate, selecting Underlying data removes the aggregate. When you
select Export, Power BI exports the data to a .xlsx file and your browser prompts you to save the file. Once saved,
open the file in Excel.
Box 3: Yes
A KPI dataset needs to contain goal values for a KPI. If your dataset doesn\\’t contain goal values, you can create them
by adding an Excel sheet with goals to your data model or PBIX file.
Note: A Key Performance Indicator (KPI) is a visual cue that communicates the amount of progress made toward a
measurable goal.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/visuals/power-bi-visualization-export-data
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/visuals/power-bi-visualization-kpi

Get the latest and complete Microsoft Fundamentals PL-900 exam dumps! Help you pass the first exam successfully! Click here for more…

Microsoft Fundamentals PL-900 Exam Certification Coupon Code 2021

microsoft coupon code

You have read my entire article, and I have already told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft Fundamentals PL-900 exam. You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/pl-900.html and go directly to the PL-900 Exam dumps channel! Get your key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you be happy!

ps.
Get free Microsoft PL-900 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1IDjjerORgWRlb9J-Z4zUliAEUrdGFpQ4/

Posted in az-304 Microsoft Azure Architect Design (beta) Microsoft Microsoft AZ-304 microsoft az-304 dumps microsoft az-304 pdf microsoft az-304 practice test Microsoft Role-based

[May 2021] Get 13 free Microsoft AZ-304 exam practice test questions

microsoft-azure

Successfully passing the Microsoft AZ-304 exam to obtain certification makes it easy for you to become a top talent.” Microsoft Azure AZ-304 contains many latest technologies:
design monitoring; design identity and security; design data storage; design business continuity; and design infrastructure”

It is not a simple matter to obtain Microsoft Azure AZ-304 certification: first, you need to pay the exam fee of 165 dollars, secondly, you need to learn a lot of professional knowledge for the exam, and finally, you need to take the exam. This kind of process does not guarantee that you will pass the exam. Every year, many people cannot pass the exam smoothly!

I’m not trying to discourage everyone’s confidence, I just say that the Microsoft Azure AZ-304 exam is not easy!
So I share 13 valid Microsoft AZ-304 exam questions for free to help you improve your skills and exam experience!
All the exam questions I shared are the latest updates! All AZ-304 exam dumps come from Lead4pass.com!
Lead4pass will help you save a lot of money and help you pass the exam successfully for the first time! And we have the best exam credibility! You are not the first to need us!

Table Of Content:

  1. Download Microsoft AZ-304 exam pdf online
  2. Microsoft AZ-304 exam video from Youtube
  3. The latest updated Microsoft AZ-304 exam practice questions
  4. Microsoft AZ-304 Exam Certification Coupon Code 2021

Microsoft AZ-304 exam pdf online for free

Share the Microsoft AZ-304 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass AZ-304 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1VIepF9XRsG6rmULQzACiNPnlyMWDh_yv/

Latest Lead4pass AZ-304 Youtube

Share the latest Microsoft AZ-304 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

Microsoft Azure AZ-304 exam practice question and answer online practice exam from Lead4pass

QUESTION 1
Use the following login credentials as needed:
To enter your username, place your cursor in the Sign-in box and click on the username below.
To enter your password, place your cursor in the Enter password box and click on the password below.
Azure Username: [email protected]
Azure Password: KJn29!aBBB
If the Azure portal does not load successfully in the browser, press CTRL-K to reload the portal in a new browser tab.
The following information is for technical support purposes only:
Lab Instance: 10989444microsoft az-304 certification exam q1 microsoft az-304 certification exam q1-1

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that connections to NWVM1 and NWVM3 are load balanced.
What should you recommend?
NOTE: To answer this question, sign in to the Azure portal and explore an Azure resource group named
ResourceGroup1lod10989444.
A. one Recovery Services vault
B. one Azure Traffic Manager
C. one Azure Load Balancer
D. two Azure Load Balancers
Correct Answer: C
The job of Azure Load Balancer is to direct traffic inside a region.
Incorrect Answers:
B: The job of Azure Traffic Manager is to route traffic globally based on flexible policies, enabling an excellent user
experience that aligns with how you\\’ve structured your application across the world.
Reference: https://www.concurrency.com/blog/w/azure-traffic-manager-vs-azure-load-balancer

 

QUESTION 2
You are designing an Azure web app.
You need to ensure that users who have impaired vision can use the app.
Which reference material should you use when designing the app?
A. Accessibility in Windows Dev Center
B. Azure Application Architecture Guide
C. Web Content Accessibility Guidelines
D. Cloud Application Architecture Guide
Correct Answer: C
How Microsoft integrates accessibility
Microsoft\\’s obligation to accessibility is guided by three main principles: transparency, inclusivity, and accountability. In
developing our products and services, we take into account leading global accessibility standards, including:
EN 301 549
U.S. Section 508 Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG)
References: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/trust-center/compliance/accessibility

 

QUESTION 3
DRAG-DROP
You need to design an architecture to capture the creation of users and the assignment of roles. The captured data
must be stored in Azure Cosmos DB.
Which Azure services should you include in the design? To answer, drag the appropriate services to the correct targets.
Each service may be used once. more than once, or not at all. You need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view content.
NOTE.Each correct selection worth one point.
Select and Place:

microsoft az-304 certification exam q3

Correct Answer:

microsoft az-304 certification exam q3-1

 

QUESTION 4
You use a virtual network to extend an on-premises IT environment into the cloud. The virtual network has two virtual
machines (VMs) that store sensitive data.
The data must only be available using internal communication channels. Internet access to those VMs is not permitted.
You need to ensure that the VMs cannot access the Internet.
Which two options should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. network interface (NIC)
B. Source Network Address Translation (SNAT)
C. Azure ExpressRoute
D. Network Security Groups (NSG)
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is a part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen. A company has custom ASP.NET and Java applications that run old versions of Windows
and
Linux. The company plans to place applications in containers.
You need to design a solution that includes networking, service discovery, and load balancing for the applications. The
solution must support storage orchestration.
Solution: Deploy a Kubernetes cluster that has the desired number of instances of the applications.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Instead, you should deploy each application to an Azure Container instance.
Note: Docker Containers are the global standard and are natively supported in Azure, offering enterprises an interesting
and flexible way to migrate legacy apps for both future-proofing and cost benefits.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dotnet/standard/modernize-with-azure-and-containers/modernize-existing-apps-tocloud-optimized/deploy-existing-net-apps-as-windows-containers

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG-DROP
You are designing a virtual machine that will run Microsoft SQL Server and will contain two data disks. The first data
disk will store log files, and the second data disk will store data. Both disks are P40 managed disks.
You need to recommend a caching policy for each disk. The policy must provide the best overall performance for the
virtual machine while preserving the integrity of the SQL data and logs.
Which caching policy should you recommend for each disk? To answer, drag the appropriate policies to the correct
disks. Each policy may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes
or
scroll to view content.
Select and Place:

microsoft az-304 certification exam q6

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/sql/virtual-machines-windows-sqlperformance

 

QUESTION 7
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains two administrative user
accounts named Admin1 and Admin2.
You create two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2.
You need to ensure that Admin1 and Admin2 are notified when more than five events are added to the security log of
VM1 or VM2 during a period of 120 seconds. The solution must minimize administrative tasks.
What should you create?
A. two action groups and one alert rule
B. one action group and one alert rule
C. five action groups and one alert rule
D. two action groups and two alert rules
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
You are evaluating the components of the migration to Azure that require you to provision an Azure Storage account.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. e following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise,
select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft az-304 certification exam q8

Correct Answer:

microsoft az-304 certification exam q8-1

 

QUESTION 9
You have Azure virtual machines that run a custom line-of-business web application.
You plan to use a third-party solution to parse event logs from the virtual machines stored in an Azure storage account.
You need to recommend a solution to save the event logs from the virtual machines to the Azure Storage account. the solution must minimize costs and complexity.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure VM Diagnostics Extension
B. Azure Monitor Metrics
C. event log subscriptions
D. Azure Monitor Logs
Correct Answer: A
The Azure Diagnostics VM extension enables you to collect monitoring data, such as performance counters and event
logs, from your Windows VM. You can granularly specify what data you want to collect and where you want the data to
go, such as an Azure Storage account or an Azure Event Hub.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/extensions-diagnostics

 

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is a part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been
deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity.
Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues.
You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs.
Solution: Install and configure the Log Analytics and Dependency Agents on all VMs. Use the Wire Data solution in
Azure Log Analytics to analyze the network traffic.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Instead, use Azure Network Watcher to run IP flow verify to analyze the network traffic.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/network-watcher/network-watcher-monitoring-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/network-watcher/network-watcher-ip-flow-verify-overview

 

QUESTION 11
You have an Azure subscription that contains a custom application named Application was developed by an external
company named fabric, Ltd. Developers at Fabrikam were assigned role-based access control (RBAV) permissions to
the Application components. All users are licensed for the Microsoft 365 E5 plan. You need to recommend a solution to
verify whether the Faricak developers still require permissions to Application1. The solution must the following
requirements.
*
To the manager of the developers, send a monthly email message that lists the access permissions to Application1.
*
If the manager does not verify access permission, automatically revoke that permission.
*
Minimize development effort. What should you recommend?
A.
Create an Azure Automation runbook that the Get-AureADUSAppRoleAssigmety cmdlet.
B.
In Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) create an access review of the application1.
C.
In Azure Active Directory (AD) privileged identity Managed, create a custom roles assignment for the Application 1
resources.
D.
Create an Azure Automation runbook that runs the get-AzureRaRolesAssigned cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
You nave 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions.
Your company\\’s security policy states that the security administrator must verify all assignments of the Owner role for
the subscriptions and resource groups once a month.
All assignments that are not approved try the security administrator must be removed automatically.
The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification.
What should you use to implement the security policy?
A. Access reviews in identity Governance
B. role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management (PIM)
C. Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center
D. the user risk policy Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
A company has deployed several applications across Windows and Linux Virtual machines in Azure. Log Analytics is
being used to send the required data for alerting purposes for the Virtual Machines.
You need to recommend which tables need to be queried for security-related queries.
Which of the following would you query for events from Windows Event Logs?
A. Azure Activity
B. Azure Diagnostics
C. Event
D. Syslog
Correct Answer: C
This is also given in the Microsoft documentation, wherein you would use the Event Table for the queries on events from
Windows Virtual machinesmicrosoft az-304 certification exam q13

Since this is clearly mentioned, all other options are incorrect For more information on collecting event data from
Windows virtual machines, please go ahead and visit the below URL.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/platform/data-sources-windows-events

Get the latest and complete Microsoft Azure AZ-304 exam dumps! Help you pass the first exam successfully! Click here for more…

Microsoft Azure AZ-304 Exam Certification Coupon Code 2021

microsoft coupon code

You have read my entire article, and I have already told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft Azure AZ-304 exam. You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-304.html and go directly to AZ-304 Exam dumps channel! Get your key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you be happy!

ps.
Get free Microsoft AZ-304 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1VIepF9XRsG6rmULQzACiNPnlyMWDh_yv/

Posted in Microsoft Microsoft Fundamental Microsoft MS-900 microsoft ms-900 dumps microsoft ms-900 exam questions microsoft ms-900 practice exam microsoft ms-900 study guide ms-900 Microsoft 365 Fundamentals ms-900 microsoft 365 fundamentals pdf

[Apr 2021] Microsoft MS-900 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

Table Of Content:

  1. Microsoft MS-900 Dumps Pdf
  2. Microsoft MS-900 Dumps Youtube
  3. Microsoft MS-900 Dumps Practice Test
  4. Microsoft Discount Code 2021

The latest updated Microsoft MS-900 exam dumps and free MS-900 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft MS-900 Dumps PDF and MS-900 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass MS-900 exam questions updated and answers corrected! Get the full Microsoft MS-900 dumps from Lead4pass dumps (VCE&PDF)

[Latest MS-900 PDF for free] Share the Microsoft MS-900 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass MS-900 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JKZG3UsopdQdV0_tCOrZ49dwvJmcVpAy/

[Latest Lead4pass MS-900 Youtube] Share the latest Microsoft MS-900 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

The latest updated Microsoft MS-900 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1
Your company plans to purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription.
The company requires intranet and team sites.
You need to select a Microsoft 365 subscription that provides the required features.
Which two subscriptions can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Office 365 Home
B. Office 365 Business Premium
C. Office 365 Business
D. Office 365 Business Essentials
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://products.office.com/en-gb/compare-all-microsoft-office-products?activetab=tab:primaryr2

 

QUESTION 2
A company is planning to use Microsoft Threat Protection.
The company needs to protect Windows 10 client computers from malicious viruses. The company also needs to
identify unauthorized cloud apps that are used by end-users.
You need to identify the Microsoft Threat Protection solutions that meet the requirements.
Which two solutions should you choose? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Azure Advanced Threat Protection
B. Microsoft Defender Advanced Threat Protection
C. Office 365 Advanced Threat Protection
D. Microsoft Cloud App Security
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 3
A company plans to deploy automated workflows for managers to approve.
You need to determine which Microsoft 365 products allow access to personal workflows.
Which two products should the managers use? Each correct answer presents a partial solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Power Automate
B. Microsoft Excel
C. Yammer
D. Microsoft Teams
Correct Answer: AD
Power Automate is the new name for Microsoft Flow.
Reference: https://flow.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/microsoft-flow-in-microsoft-teams/

 

QUESTION 4
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company.
All staff must use Microsoft Outlook to access corporate email. When users access Outlook on mobile devices, they
must use a PIN to open the application.
You need to implement a Microsoft Intune policy to enforce the security requirements.
Which policy should you use?
A. device compliance
B. device configuration
C. app protection
D. app configuration
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/app-protection-policy

 

QUESTION 5
You are a Microsoft 365 administrator for a company.
You need to identify security vulnerabilities by using the Office 365 Attack Simulator.
Which three attack simulations are available? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Brute-force password
B. Cross-site scripting
C. Password-spray
D. Denial-of-service
E. Display name spear-phishing
Correct Answer: ACE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/office-365-security/attack-simulator

 

QUESTION 6
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company.
You install Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus on five devices. You deactivate one device.
Which task can you perform on the deactivated device?
A. Print a document.
B. Leave a comment in a document.
C. Start a new document from a template.
D. Set properties on a document.
Correct Answer: A
When you deactivate a Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus license, Office 365 ProPlus remains installed on the computer, but
you can only view and print documents. All features for editing or creating new documents are disabled.
Note:
There are several versions of this question in the exam. The question has two possible correct answers:
1.
View a document
2.
Print a document
Other incorrect answer options you may see on the exam include the following:
1.
Leave a comment in a document.
2.
Start a new document from a template.
3.
Set properties on a document.
4.
Create a document
5.
Edit a document
6.
Co-author a document
7.
Edit a column
Reference: https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/office_resource_kit/2014/01/17/office-365-proplus-multiple-devices-anddeactivation/

 

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
You are a member of a Microsoft Office 365 group named Sales. You create a proposal for a customer by using Word
Online.
All team members must be able to review and make changes to the proposal at the same time. After the proposal is
completed, you must share the final document with the customer in read-only format.
You need to ensure that the customer sees the most recent versions of the document.
Which four actions should you perform m sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the Iist of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:[2021.4] lead4pass ms-900 practice test q7

Correct Answer:

[2021.4] lead4pass ms-900 practice test q7-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/admin/setup/set-up-file-storage-andsharing?view=o365-worldwide
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/external-sharing-overview

 

QUESTION 8
You are the Office 365 administrator for a company.
You encounter a problem with your tenant. You launch the Microsoft 365 admin center and select Create a new service
request.
You need to get help resolving your problem through the admin center.
Which three actions can you perform from the admin center? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Receive a Microsoft technical support phone number to speak with a Microsoft support technician.
B. Request a Microsoft service technician to contact you by using email.
C. Use the query text box to type information about your problem and receive links to help documentation.
D. Schedule a time for a Microsoft service technician to call you.
E. Chat with a live Microsoft service engineer.
Correct Answer: ACD

 

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
A company has a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. The company plans to use eDiscovery to meet legal discovery
requirements.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.4] lead4pass ms-900 practice test q9

Correct Answer:

[2021.4] lead4pass ms-900 practice test q9-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/ediscovery#ediscoverycases
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/manage-ediscovery-cases https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/office365/securitycompliance/assign-ediscovery-permissions

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
You are a Microsoft 365 administrator.
You need to implement the appropriate features for each scenario.
What should you implement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.4] lead4pass ms-900 practice test q10

Correct Answer:

[2021.4] lead4pass ms-900 practice test q10-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/clients-and-mobile-in-exchange-online/outlook-for-ios-andandroid/secure-outlook-for-ios-and-android https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/identityprotection/overview https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pimconfigure

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.4] lead4pass ms-900 practice test q11

Correct Answer:

[2021.4] lead4pass ms-900 practice test q11-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/deployoffice/change-management-for-office-365-clients
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/admin/manage/release-options-in-office-365?view=o365-worldwide#set-upthe-release-option-in-the-microsoft-365-admin-center

 

QUESTION 12
A small advertising company has 250 employees.
You need to migrate all users to Microsoft 365 and meet the following requirements:
1.
Provide a user-centric licensing solution for all users.
2.
Manage devices from a single location.
3.
Minimize licensing costs. Which licensing model should you use?
A. Microsoft 365 Business
B. Microsoft 365 Education
C. Microsoft 365 Enterprise E3
D. Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://products.office.com/en-za/compare-all-microsoft-office-products?tab=2
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/business/support/microsoft-365-business-faqs

 

QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
You are a Microsoft 365 administrator for a company.
A customer submits a data subject request (DSR) to delete customer information in compliance with General Data
Protection Regulation (GDPR). You must place legal holds on related data whenever possible.
You need to respond to the request by searching for the customer\\’s data in various Microsoft 365 tools.
How should you search for the data? To answer, drag the appropriate search methods to the correct Microsoft 365
applications. Each search method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar
between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:[2021.4] lead4pass ms-900 practice test q13

Correct Answer:

[2021.4] lead4pass ms-900 practice test q13-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/gdpr-dsr-office365#part-1-responding-to-dsrsfor-customer-data

Lead4Pass Microsoft Coupon Code 2021

Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft MS-900 exam exercise questions, MS-900 dumps pdf for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience! Get the full Microsoft MS-900 exam dumps questions (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft MS-900 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JKZG3UsopdQdV0_tCOrZ49dwvJmcVpAy/

Posted in mb-300 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Core Finance and Operations Microsoft Microsoft MB-300 Microsoft MB-300 dumps microsoft mb-300 exam questions Microsoft MB-300 pdf Microsoft Role-based

[MAR 2021] Microsoft MB-300 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

Table Of Content:

  1. Microsoft MB-300 Dumps Pdf
  2. Microsoft MB-300 Dumps Youtube
  3. Microsoft MB-300 Dumps Practice Test
  4. Microsoft Discount Code 2021

The latest updated Microsoft MB-300 exam dumps and free MB-300 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft MB-300 Dumps PDF and MB-300 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass MB-300 exam questions updated and answers corrected! Get the full Microsoft MB-300 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html (VCE&PDF)

[Latest MB-300 PDF for free] Share the Microsoft MB-300 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass MB-300 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aPmhz7x8jYGxLh22DegGtlkYzC3En5EZ/

[Latest Lead4pass MB-300 Youtube] Share the latest Microsoft MB-300 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

The latest updated Microsoft MB-300 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1
A user with minimal privileges forgets to enter customer payments for the previous 15 days. The user needs to enter all
the payments using a previous date instead of the current date. What should the user do?
A. Change the date of the user session in the session date form.
B. Change the system date on the user\\’s operating system and restart the browser.
C. Change the date of the customer payment journal header.
D. Change the system date of the Application Object Server (AOS) in system administration.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/organizationadministration/tasks/change-date-session

 

QUESTION 2
SIMULATION
You are a functional consultant for Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF).
You need to create a new calendar named Work Week that will be defined as follows:
1.
Open from Monday to Friday from 09:00 to 17:00
2.
Closed all day Saturday and Sunday
To complete this task, sign in to the Dynamics 365 portal.
Correct Answer:
You need to create a working time template and a working time calendar.
Create the template:
1.
Click Organization administration > Common > Calendars > Working time templates. Click New to create a new line.
2.
On the Overview tab, in the Working time template field, enter an alphanumeric identifier of up to 10 characters.
3.
In the Name field, enter a descriptive name for the template.
4.
Select the tab that corresponds to the day of the week that you want to define working hours for, and click Add to create
a new line.
5.
In the From field, enter the starting time for the day or the period (09:00).
6.
In the To field, enter the ending time for the day or the period (17:00)
7.
Repeat steps 4 through 6 for each day of the week ensuring that Saturday and Sunday are marked as closed then save
the template.
Create the calendar:
1.
Click Organization administration > Common > Calendars > Calendars.
2.
On the toolbar, click New to create a new line.
3.
In the Calendar field, enter a unique identifier of up to ten characters.
4.
In the Name field, enter Work Week.
5.
Click Working times, and then click Compose working times to create or update working times for the calendar.
6.
In the Calendar field, select the name of the calendar (Work Week) to compose working times for.
7.
In the From date field, enter the first date to compose working times for. By default, the field contains the current date.
8.
In the To date field, enter the last date to compose working times for. By default, the field contains a date that is one
year from the current date.
9.
In the Working time template field, select the template you created. 10. Click OK.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/create-working-time-templates
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/create-working-time-calendars

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You want to enhance usability in the Dynamics 365 Finance deployment for an organization.
You need to set up filters to help people find records that are used regularly.
Which filter expressions should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

[2021.3] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q3

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q3-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/get-started/advanced-filtering-queryoptions

 

QUESTION 4
SIMULATION
You are a functional consultant for Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF).
You need to ensure that when automated emails are sent by the Finance and Operations system, the emails are sent in
bulk every five minutes.
To complete this task, sign in to the Dynamics 365 portal.
Correct Answer:
Solution
1.
Go to System administration > Periodic tasks > Email processing > Email distributor batch.
2.
Enable the Batch processing option.
3.
Ensure No end date is selected.
4.
Configure the frequency to 5 minutes.
5.
Save the changes.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/organization-administration/configureemail?toc=/dynamics365/commerce/toc.json

 

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are configuring a Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations environment.
You must set up Microsoft Excel data exports.
You need to verify that the solution will result in a successful export of data to Excel.
Solution: Use OAuth authentication.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
A company uses May 1 as the start of its fiscal year.
The company\\’s management needs to define fiscal calendars and date intervals for financial activities and financial
reporting.
You need to set up fiscal calendars and date intervals and understand how they are used in financial accounting.
Which of the following attributes or purposes does each of the data configurations have? To answer, select the
appropriate configuration in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

[2021.3] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q6

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q6-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/financials/budgeting/fiscal-calendars-fiscalyears-periods

 

QUESTION 7
A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance.
The implementation team must build acceptance scripts to make sure that common business use cases can be
performed in the new system. They must test use cases by stepping through required tasks, organized by functional
hierarchy.
You need to create User Acceptance Testing (UAT) tests in Lifecycle Services (LCS) that can be easily repeatable.
What should you use?
A. Task recorder
B. APQC Unified Library
C. Asset library
D. Configuration data manager
Correct Answer: A
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/using-task-guides-and-bpm-tocreate-user-acceptance-tests

 

QUESTION 8
You set up Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
Your organization will use an email with the application.
You need to ensure that email will be sent using typical secure settings.
What setting must be set up as specified?
A. Specify if SSL is required is selected.
B. Information rights management is enabled.
C. In-place hold and Litigation hold are enabled.
D. In-place eDiscovery is enabled.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance.
The implementation team must build acceptance testing scripts to make sure that common business use cases can be
performed in the new system. They must use cases by stepping through required tasks, organized by functional
hierarchy.
You need to create User Acceptance Testing (UAT) tests in Lifecycle Services (LCS) that can be easily repeatable.
What should you use?
A. Business process modeler (BPM) synced with Microsoft Azure DevOps
B. APQC Unified Library
C. Usage profiler
D. Configuration data manager
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
A company plans to create a global address book and additional address books for each line of business.
You need to help add parties to the address books.
Which two-party types can you use for both the global address book and the additional address books? Each correct
answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Customer
B. Vendor
C. Person
D. Competitor
E. Organization
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/organization-administration/overviewglobal-address-bookcs365%2Funified-operations%2Ftalent%2Ftoc.json

 

QUESTION 11
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator. You have a test environment that is used by several people at
any given time.
You create a new data entity in your development and migrate the code to the test environment. In the test environment,
you are unable to find the data entity in the list.
You need to locate the data entity.
Solution: Enable the Public API check box in the data entity.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
You are a Dynamics 365 for the Finance system administrator.
The finance department is experiencing electronic reporting submittal issues. You must use all available sources to
troubleshoot those issues.
You need to identify potential hotfixes.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:[2021.3] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q12

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q12-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/issue-searchlcs

 

QUESTION 13
SIMULATION
You are a functional consultant for Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF).
You need to ensure that human resources managers can approve absences for employees.
To complete this task, sign in to the Dynamics 365 portal.
Correct Answer:
You need to assign the duty ‘Approve employee leave requests

Lead4Pass Microsoft Coupon Code 2021

Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft MB-300 exam exercise questions, MB-300 dumps pdf for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience! Get the full Microsoft MB-300 exam dumps questions at https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft MB-300 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aPmhz7x8jYGxLh22DegGtlkYzC3En5EZ/

Posted in dp-900 Microsoft Azure Data Fundamentals Microsoft Microsoft DP-900 microsoft dp-900 dumps microsoft dp-900 exam microsoft dp-900 exam dumps microsoft dp-900 exam questions Microsoft Fundamental

[MAR 2021] Microsoft DP-900 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

The latest updated Microsoft DP-900 exam dumps and free DP-900 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft DP-900 Dumps PDF and DP-900 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass DP-900 exam questions updated and answers corrected! Get the full Microsoft DP-900 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-900.html (VCE&PDF)

Latest DP-900 PDF for free

Share the Microsoft DP-900 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass DP-900 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gEAbbcHaDHUCKydnQPccQJ8aIaDon3PR/

The latest updated Microsoft DP-900 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1
You need to query the table to return the average sales amount day. The output must produce the following results. [2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q1

How should you complete the query? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be
used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q1-1

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q1-2

 

QUESTION 2
You have an inventory management database that contains the following table.[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q2

Which statement should you use in a SQL query to change the inventory quantity of Product1 to 270?
A. INSERT
B. MERGE
C. UPDATE
D. CREATE
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Which command-line tool can you use to query Azure SQL databases?
A. sqlcmd
B. BCP
C. azdata
D. Azure CLI
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
What are two characteristics of real-time data processing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE:
Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Data is processed as it is created.
B. Low latency is expected
C. High latency acceptable
D. Data is processed periodically
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 5
Which two Azure services can be used to provision Spark clusters? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Azure Databricks
B. Azure Log Analytics
C. Azure Time Series Insights
D. Azure HDinsight
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 6
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area:[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q6

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
Which Azure SQL offering supports automatic database scaling and automatic pausing of the database during inactive
periods?
A. Azure SQL Database Hyperscale
B. Azure SQL managed instance
C. Azure SQL Database serveless
D. Azure SQL Database elastic pod
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area:[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q8

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q8-1

 

QUESTION 9
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q9

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q9-1

 

QUESTION 10
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q10

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q10-1

 

QUESTION 11
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area: [2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q11

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q11-1

 

QUESTION 12
When provisioning an Azure Cosmos DB account, which feature provides redundancy within an Azure region?
A. multi-master replication
B. Availability Zones
C. automatic failover
D. the strong consistency level
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area:[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q13

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass dp-900 practice test q13-1


Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft DP-900 exam exercise questions, DP-900 dumps pdf for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience!
Get the full Microsoft DP-900 exam dumps questions at https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-900.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft DP-900 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gEAbbcHaDHUCKydnQPccQJ8aIaDon3PR/

Posted in 300-835 Automating Cisco Collaboration Solutions (CLAUTO) Cisco Cisco 300-835 Cisco 300-835 dumps Cisco 300-835 exam questions Cisco 300-835 pdf Cisco 300-835 practice test Cisco CCNP

[Feb 2021] Cisco 300-835 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

If the link is not accessible, please search through a search engine (google, bing, Baidu, Yandex, DuckDuckGo, Swisscows…) “lead4pass 300-835” Get complete Cisco 300-835 dumps

The latest updated Cisco 300-835 exam dumps and free 300-835 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Cisco 300-835 Dumps PDF and 300-835 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass 300-835 exam questions updated and answers corrected!
Get the full Cisco 300-835 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/300-835.html (VCE&PDF)

Automating Cisco Collaboration Solutions (300-835 CLAUTO): https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/clauto-300-835.html

Latest 300-835 PDF for free

Share the Cisco 300-835 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass 300-835 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1wG44wVrAFigBc_N60DM1ZrzA_oih7LpW/

Latest Lead4pass 300-835 Youtube

Share the latest Cisco 300-835 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

The latest updated Cisco 300-835 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1
Which Cisco Meeting Server REST API object resource is used to retrieve active call information?
A. /activecalls
B. /calls
C. /getactivecalls
D. /callProfiles
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2[2021.2] lead4pass 300-835 practice test q2

Refer to the exhibit. Alice is a Webex Meetings admin for her organization. Which code snippet completes a Webex
Meetings XML API request that returns all users?

[2021.2] lead4pass 300-835 practice test q2-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3[2021.2] lead4pass 300-835 practice test q3

Refer to the exhibit. A Webex Meetings XML API HTTP request message with several invalid portions is shown. Which reference points to a line in the exhibit that correctly indicates that this is a LstsummaryUser request?
A. line 17
B. line 1
C. line 18
D. line 14
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4[2021.2] lead4pass 300-835 practice test q4

Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is creating a script using the Python xAPI over WebSockets(pyxows) library. The
goal of this script is to monitor the volume of the endpoint and set the volume to 60 whenever the volume has been set
higher than that amount. Which code snippet accomplishes this task when it is added?

[2021.2] lead4pass 300-835 practice test q4-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which two capabilities can be implemented in a custom application using the Cisco Unified IP Phone Services API?
(Choose two.)
A. Authenticate the phone to the network.
B. Display corporate directory information.
C. Play multicast messages.
D. Upgrade phone firmware.
E. Create new phone devices.
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
An administrator is creating a script using the Python xAPI over WebSockets (pyxows) library. The goal of the script is to
capture an event generated by a UI Extensions action button (former In-Room Control Panel). When the action button is
clicked, the script displays an alert that says that the button ID was clicked. Drag and drop the code snippets into the
locations to complete the script:
Select and Place:[2021.2] lead4pass 300-835 practice test q6

Correct Answer:

[2021.2] lead4pass 300-835 practice test q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP [2021.2] lead4pass 300-835 practice test q7

Refer to the exhibit. A developer has implemented ChatOps to a Webex Teams space as described in the exhibit. The
Python script that pushes the notifications to the Teams space is shown. Drag and drop the code to complete the script.
Not all options are used.
Select and Place:

[2021.2] lead4pass 300-835 practice test q7-1

Correct Answer:

[2021.2] lead4pass 300-835 practice test q7-2

 

QUESTION 8
An In-Room Control Panel can be configured as “global” (always available). Which order panel type is supported?
A. Background
B. Do Not Disturb
C. Never
D. Out-of-Call
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the elements from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:[2021.2] lead4pass 300-835 practice test q9

Correct Answer:

[2021.2] lead4pass 300-835 practice test q9-1

 

QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the elements to create the command to initiate a call to [email protected] using the Webex Devices
xAPI SSH Interface. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:[2021.2] lead4pass 300-835 practice test q10

Correct Answer:

[2021.2] lead4pass 300-835 practice test q10-1

 

QUESTION 11[2021.2] lead4pass 300-835 practice test q11

Refer to the exhibit. Which value of “a” is displayed when the Python code is executed?
A. 10
B. 13
C. 18
D. 21
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12[2021.2] lead4pass 300-835 practice test q12

Refer to the exhibit. This exhibit is a simple Python script to monitor call activity for a local Webex room device. Which
code snippet listens for call events and completes the script?
A. await client.xfeedback( [`Status\\’, `Call\\’, `Status\\’], callback, False)
B. await client.subscribe( [`Feedback\\’, `Call\\’, `Status\\’], callback, False)
C. await client.subscribe( [`Status\\’, `Call\\’, `Status\\’], callback, False)
D. await client.xfeedback( [`Feedback\\’, `Call\\’, `Status\\’], callback, False)
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13[2021.2] lead4pass 300-835 practice test q13

Refer to the exhibit. This Python script uses the WebSocket-based, xAPI library “pyxows\\’ to monitor and print event
details to the console when users interact with UI Extension/In-Room Control `Action Buttons\\’ deployed to the
Touch-10 interface of a Webex room device. Which two code snippets successfully capture such events? (Choose
two.)
A. await client.xEvent([`Event\\’, `**\\’], callback)
B. await client.subscribe([`Event\\’, `ActionButton\\’, `Clicked\\’], callback)
C. await client.subscribe([`Event\\’, `**\\’], callback)
D. await client.xEvent([`Event\\’, `UserInterface\\’, `Extensions\\’, `Panel\\’, `Clicked\\’], callback)
E. await client.subscribe([`Event\\’, `UserInterface\\’, `Extensions\\’, `Panel\\’, `Clicked\\’], callback)
Correct Answer: DE


Fulldumps shares the latest updated Cisco 300-835 exam exercise questions, 300-835 dumps pdf, and Youtube video learning for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience!
Get the full Cisco 300-835 exam dumps questions at https://www.lead4pass.com/300-835.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Cisco 300-835 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1wG44wVrAFigBc_N60DM1ZrzA_oih7LpW/

If the link is not accessible, please search through a search engine (google, bing, Baidu, Yandex, DuckDuckGo, Swisscows…) “lead4pass 300-835” Get complete Cisco 300-835 dumps

Posted in mb-300 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Core Finance and Operations Microsoft Microsoft MB-300 Microsoft MB-300 dumps microsoft mb-300 exam questions Microsoft MB-300 pdf Microsoft Role-based

[Jan 2021] Microsoft MB-300 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

The latest updated Microsoft MB-300 exam dumps and free MB-300 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft MB-300 Dumps PDF and MB-300 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass MB-300 exam questions updated and answers corrected!
Get the full Microsoft MB-300 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html (VCE&PDF)

Exam MB-300: Microsoft Dynamics 365: Core Finance and Operations – website: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/mb-300

Latest MB-300 PDF for free

Share the Microsoft MB-300 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass MB-300 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1msZrXZGyu9NIXw2BOegVXcCBdGXeXBK8/

Latest Lead4pass MB-300 Youtube

Share the latest Microsoft MB-300 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

The latest updated Microsoft MB-300 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1
A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance.
You review business processes and their associated requirements. These work items include bugs, tasks backlog
items, tests, and documents
You need to perform the following tasks:
1.
Track the progress of your implementation project and associate various work items with requirements and business
processes
2.
Identify and publish bug fixes within your normal delivery schedule.
Which tools should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area: [2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q1

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
A company plans to create a global address book and additional address books for each line of business. You need to
help add parties to the address books. What party types can you use for both the global address book and the additional
address books? NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Customer
B. Vendor
C. Person
D. Competitor
E. Organization
Correct Answer: ABD
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-sg/dynamics365/unified-operations/fin-and-ops/organization-administration/overviewglobal-address-book?toc=%2Fdynamics365%2Funified-operations%2Ftalent%2Ftoc.json

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator.
Account managers need to use workspaces to monitor key pieces of data for customers and to navigate to forms for
further actions.
You need to include workspace elements to achieve these needs.
Which design element should you use? To answer, select the appropriate configuration in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q3

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q3-1

 

QUESTION 4
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator.
The expense department relies heavily on properly operating workflows. If there is a failure in the workflow, the issue
needs to get resolved quickly.
You need to make sure that the system actively tracks the status, so the support team can monitor and take actions
against any failures.
What should you do? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Set the monitoring category of the Workflow message processing batch job to Workflow.
B. Set the critical job flag of the Workflow message processing batch job to True.
C. Set the Ignore task failure flag of the Workflow message processing batch job to False.
D. Set the batch job named Workflow message processing to send an email when the status of the batch job to
Workflow.
E. Set the priority field of the Workflow message processing batch job to 1.
Correct Answer: BCD

 

QUESTION 5
You need to configure the import methods for the sales representatives. What should you do?
A. Create a Microsoft SharePoint list as a data template for use in a Power App for bulk import.
B. Create an Excel template as the data template for use in the Data Management framework.
C. Create a CSV data template for use in the Data Management framework
D. Create an Excel template as the data template for use with the Excel Add-in.
E. Create a pipe-delimited data template for use in the Data Management framework.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
You sign in to Lifecycle Services (LCS).
You need to restart the Internet Information Service (IIS) service in a nonproduction Tier 2 environment.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q6

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q6-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/restartenvironmentservices


QUESTION 7
SIMULATION
You are a functional consultant for Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF). You need to create a new calendar
named Work Week that will be defined as follows:
1.
Open from Monday to Friday from 09:00 to 17:00
2.
Closed all day Saturday and Sunday
To complete this task, sign in to the Dynamics 365 portal.
Correct Answer: Solution
Solution
You need to create a working time template and a working time calendar. Create the template:
1.
Click Organization administration>; Common>; Calendars>; Working time templates. Click New to create a new line.
2.
On the Overview tab, in the Working time template field, enter an alphanumeric identifier of up to 10 characters.
3.
In the Name field, enter a descriptive name for the template.
4.
Select the tab that corresponds to the day of the week that you want to define working hours for, and click Add to create
a new line.
5.
In the From field, enter the starting time for the day or the period (09:00).
6.
In the To field, enter the ending time for the day or the period (17:00)
7.
Repeat steps 4 through 6 for each day of the week ensuring that Saturday and Sunday are marked as closed then save
the template.
8.
Create the calendar:
9.
Click Organization administration>; Common>; Calendars>; Calendars.
10.On the toolbar, click New to create a new line.
11.In the Calendar field, enter a unique identifier of up to ten characters.
12.In the Name field, enter Work Week.
13.Click Working times, and then click Compose working times to create or update working times for the calendar.
14.In the Calendar field, select the name of the calendar (Work Week) to compose working times for.
15.In the From date field, enter the first date to compose working times for. By default, the field contains the current
date.
16.In the To date field, enter the last date to compose working times for. By default, the field contains a date that is one
year from the current date.
17.In the Working time template field, select the template you created.
18.Click OK.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/create-working-time-templates

 

QUESTION 8
You ate a system administrator using Dynamics 365 Finance You are responsible for reviewing security roles You need
to determine whether rates have been assigned property Which reports should you use? To answer, select the
appropriate report in the answer area NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q8

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q8-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/sysadmin/securityreports#security-roleaccess

 

QUESTION 9
SIMULATION
You are a functional consultant for Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF). A user named Inga is configured to
approve purchase orders (POs) by using a workflow.
You need to ensure that a user named Alicia can also approve POs by using a workflow. To complete this task, sign in
to the Dynamics 365 portal.
Correct Answer: Solution
Solution
1.
Navigate to the purchase order workflow.
2.
Edit the workflow.
3.
In the Workflow Editor, right-click on the Approval step and select Properties.
4.
Click on Assignment.
5.
Select User then select Alicia from the list of users.
6.
Save and activate the workflow.

 

QUESTION 10
You set up security roles for the users in a company.
You must use standard security roles when possible.
You need to identify the standard security roles.
Which of the following can you assign to a user as a standard security role?
A. Water spider
B. System engineer
C. Developer
D. Business development manager
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
A company implements Dynamics 365 for Finance.
They need additional information and want a subledger to record information for additional reporting rather than
customizing all reports.
You need to set up the posting to accommodate the need for a subledger.
Which three actions should you take? Each answer presents part of the solution.
A. Update existing reports to prevent data in the identified area from reporting
B. Create posting profiles to post to the identified area as needed for the request
C. Create posting definitions to post to the identified area as needed for the request
D. Update existing reports to add data in the identified area for reporting
E. Identify an area of the chart of accounts to record as the subledger
Correct Answer: BDE

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You are a business process analyst using Dynamics 365 Finance.
You develop business processes for your organization.
You need to review standard business processes from similar industries and make modifications for your organization.
Which business process libraries in Lifecycle Services should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q12

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q12-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/creating-editingbrowsing

 

QUESTION 13
A user with minimal privileges forgets to enter customer payments for the previous 15 days. The user needs to enter all
the payments using a previous date instead of the current date. What should the user do?
A. Change the date of the user session in the session date form.
B. Change the system date on the user\\’s operating system and restart the browser.
C. Change the date of the customer payment journal header.
D. Change the system date of the Application Object Server (AOS) in system administration.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/organizationadministration/tasks/change-date-session


Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft MB-300 exam exercise questions, MB-300 dumps pdf, and Youtube video learning for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience!
Get the full Microsoft MB-300 exam dumps questions at https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft MB-300 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1msZrXZGyu9NIXw2BOegVXcCBdGXeXBK8/