[MAR 2021] Microsoft 62-193 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

The latest updated Microsoft 62-193 exam dumps and free 62-193 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft 62-193 Dumps PDF and 62-193 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass 62-193 exam questions updated and answers corrected!
Get the full Microsoft 62-193 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/62-193.html (VCE&PDF)

Latest 62-193 PDF for free

Share the Microsoft 62-193 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass 62-193 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EJh1zVq8BZcJeC4b_gXWoI3qOaLjJJlj/

The latest updated Microsoft 62-193 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q12)

QUESTION 1
You want to identify which tasks in the planned learning activity incorporate the use of the computer lab.
Which task should you identify?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The students must hang the posters in the entrance hall of the school.
B. The students must assemble the images on a wall poster.
C. The students must select and edit digital images that illustrate the theme or the event.
D. The students must split into small groups and each group must identify a theme or a historical event.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
The school recently implemented the planned ICT changes and deployed laptops in your classroom.
Some of the laptops can access the Internet, while others cannot.
You want to ensure that all of the laptops can access the Internet.
What should you verify?
A. the wired network connection of the laptops
B. the wireless network connection of the laptops
C. whether the Internet router is on
D. whether the laptops are plugged into a power outlet
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You are a teacher at a secondary school. You have 30 students in your class. Your classroom contains 10 laptop
computers.
You plan a project for the students. You will provide the students with information in three different formats:
audio recordings, photographs, and printed documents. The students must combine the information to produce graphs
and charts in a detailed report.
What is the best way to organize the project?
A. Divide the project into a series of separate tasks. Allocate each task to a different student. Ask all of the students to
create their own detailed reports.
B. Create a rotation schedule for the classroom computers. Ask every student to use their turn on the computer to
produce their own detailed report.
C. Provide all of the information to all of the students. Ask every student to explain how they will achieve the goals of the
project.
D. Divide the class into 10 groups. Ask the groups to work collaboratively to assemble the detailed report.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
The parents worry that the students will be distracted if they use their laptops during the lessons.
What should you tell the parents to reassure them that this will not occur?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The teacher will send the students out of the classroom if they misuse their laptops.
B. The teacher will confiscate the laptops if the students misuse them.
C. The teacher will ensure that all of the lessons incorporate the use of a laptop.
D. The teacher will only allow the use of the laptops during lessons that specifically benefit from the use of ICT
resources.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You want to improve the students\\’ research skills by using ICT resources. The solution must help meet the school\\’s
organizational goals.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Tell the students to search for information on the Internet.
B. Give the students a list of Internet links to sites about acid rain.
C. Give the students printed Web pages about acid rain.
D. Work with the students to create a list of search terms.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You are a teacher at a secondary school. You work closely with the school administration.
A group of parents questions the large sum of money that the school invests in Information and Communication
Technology (ICT) resources.
You are requested to prepare a response on behalf of the school.
On which argument will you base your response?
A. Modern economies increasingly require a workforce that has good typing skills, so the school must try to incorporate
computers into all its activities.
B. Modern economies are increasingly based on knowledge and information, so students must learn the skills required
to handle information.
C. The business sector in modern economies increasingly expects schools to produce students who are qualified in
financial knowledge.
D. Modern economies increasingly depend on the growth of the computer manufacturing industry, an economic sector
that schools must support.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Certain teachers at the school question the value of using video conferencing for the project.
What is the most important benefit of video conferencing as it is being used in this project?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Video conferencing provides an opportunity to use new technology.
B. Video conferencing provides an opportunity for group collaboration.
C. Video conferencing provides an authentic conversation about the problem.
D. Video conferencing provides a reliable way to gather scientific information.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You are requested to write the proposal to qualify for the sponsorship.
Which statement best describes the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policy goal that is met by
implementing the new ICT resources?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The new ICT resources help the teachers design activities that enable the students to become collaborative, problem-solving learners.
B. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to update their ICT skills and to meet the professional development
objectives.
C. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create virtual activities that can be self-administered by the students
without any teacher involvement.
D. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create problem-solving activities that the students can perform in a
virtual environment.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You are an environmental education teacher.
Your students are doing a collaborative project with students from another country using Information and
Communication Technology (ICT).
You create an activity that requires your students to use presentation software to display pictures and videos of local
birds. The students will then email the presentation to the foreign students.
You discover that the file size of the presentation exceeds the size limit set by your email provider.
You want to ensure that the students can send the presentation by email.
What should you advise the students to do?
A. In the presentation, reduce the font sizes and deactivate the custom animations.
B. Remove the pictures and the videos from the presentation.
C. Convert the presentation file to a bitmap image.
D. Compress the video files and the pictures before inserting them into the presentation.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
How does giving each student their own laptop enhance collaborative learning?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The students can digitally share their work and their ideas.
B. The students can connect with their peers outside of the classroom without being interrupted by the teachers.
C. The students will feel free to exchange their views with one another anonymously during lessons.
D. The students can work together without any guidance from a teacher.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You plan to use ICT to prepare an effective persuasive writing lesson.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Use the Internet to find a complete, ready-made lesson to use with the students.
B. Use the Internet to find teaching resources to discuss with the students.
C. Use spells check software to improve your lesson plan.
D. Scan sections of the class textbook to use as a reference.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You want to identify the primary benefit of using ICT during the persuasive writing lesson.
Which benefit should you identify?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. In today\\’s world, writing is mostly done on a computer.
B. ICT helps students develop word processing skills.
C. The computer lab is used regularly.
D. Word processing applications allow students to easily edit and modify text.
Correct Answer: D


Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft 62-193 exam exercise questions, 62-193 dumps pdf for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience!
Get the full Microsoft 62-193 exam dumps questions at https://www.lead4pass.com/62-193.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft 62-193 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EJh1zVq8BZcJeC4b_gXWoI3qOaLjJJlj/

Author: exam