Posted in mb-300 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Core Finance and Operations Microsoft Microsoft MB-300 Microsoft MB-300 dumps microsoft mb-300 exam questions Microsoft MB-300 pdf Microsoft Role-based

[MAR 2021] Microsoft MB-300 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

Table Of Content:

  1. Microsoft MB-300 Dumps Pdf
  2. Microsoft MB-300 Dumps Youtube
  3. Microsoft MB-300 Dumps Practice Test
  4. Microsoft Discount Code 2021

The latest updated Microsoft MB-300 exam dumps and free MB-300 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft MB-300 Dumps PDF and MB-300 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass MB-300 exam questions updated and answers corrected! Get the full Microsoft MB-300 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html (VCE&PDF)

[Latest MB-300 PDF for free] Share the Microsoft MB-300 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass MB-300 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aPmhz7x8jYGxLh22DegGtlkYzC3En5EZ/

[Latest Lead4pass MB-300 Youtube] Share the latest Microsoft MB-300 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

The latest updated Microsoft MB-300 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1
A user with minimal privileges forgets to enter customer payments for the previous 15 days. The user needs to enter all
the payments using a previous date instead of the current date. What should the user do?
A. Change the date of the user session in the session date form.
B. Change the system date on the user\\’s operating system and restart the browser.
C. Change the date of the customer payment journal header.
D. Change the system date of the Application Object Server (AOS) in system administration.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/organizationadministration/tasks/change-date-session

 

QUESTION 2
SIMULATION
You are a functional consultant for Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF).
You need to create a new calendar named Work Week that will be defined as follows:
1.
Open from Monday to Friday from 09:00 to 17:00
2.
Closed all day Saturday and Sunday
To complete this task, sign in to the Dynamics 365 portal.
Correct Answer:
You need to create a working time template and a working time calendar.
Create the template:
1.
Click Organization administration > Common > Calendars > Working time templates. Click New to create a new line.
2.
On the Overview tab, in the Working time template field, enter an alphanumeric identifier of up to 10 characters.
3.
In the Name field, enter a descriptive name for the template.
4.
Select the tab that corresponds to the day of the week that you want to define working hours for, and click Add to create
a new line.
5.
In the From field, enter the starting time for the day or the period (09:00).
6.
In the To field, enter the ending time for the day or the period (17:00)
7.
Repeat steps 4 through 6 for each day of the week ensuring that Saturday and Sunday are marked as closed then save
the template.
Create the calendar:
1.
Click Organization administration > Common > Calendars > Calendars.
2.
On the toolbar, click New to create a new line.
3.
In the Calendar field, enter a unique identifier of up to ten characters.
4.
In the Name field, enter Work Week.
5.
Click Working times, and then click Compose working times to create or update working times for the calendar.
6.
In the Calendar field, select the name of the calendar (Work Week) to compose working times for.
7.
In the From date field, enter the first date to compose working times for. By default, the field contains the current date.
8.
In the To date field, enter the last date to compose working times for. By default, the field contains a date that is one
year from the current date.
9.
In the Working time template field, select the template you created. 10. Click OK.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/create-working-time-templates
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/create-working-time-calendars

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You want to enhance usability in the Dynamics 365 Finance deployment for an organization.
You need to set up filters to help people find records that are used regularly.
Which filter expressions should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

[2021.3] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q3

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q3-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/get-started/advanced-filtering-queryoptions

 

QUESTION 4
SIMULATION
You are a functional consultant for Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF).
You need to ensure that when automated emails are sent by the Finance and Operations system, the emails are sent in
bulk every five minutes.
To complete this task, sign in to the Dynamics 365 portal.
Correct Answer:
Solution
1.
Go to System administration > Periodic tasks > Email processing > Email distributor batch.
2.
Enable the Batch processing option.
3.
Ensure No end date is selected.
4.
Configure the frequency to 5 minutes.
5.
Save the changes.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/organization-administration/configureemail?toc=/dynamics365/commerce/toc.json

 

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are configuring a Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations environment.
You must set up Microsoft Excel data exports.
You need to verify that the solution will result in a successful export of data to Excel.
Solution: Use OAuth authentication.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
A company uses May 1 as the start of its fiscal year.
The company\\’s management needs to define fiscal calendars and date intervals for financial activities and financial
reporting.
You need to set up fiscal calendars and date intervals and understand how they are used in financial accounting.
Which of the following attributes or purposes does each of the data configurations have? To answer, select the
appropriate configuration in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

[2021.3] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q6

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q6-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/financials/budgeting/fiscal-calendars-fiscalyears-periods

 

QUESTION 7
A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance.
The implementation team must build acceptance scripts to make sure that common business use cases can be
performed in the new system. They must test use cases by stepping through required tasks, organized by functional
hierarchy.
You need to create User Acceptance Testing (UAT) tests in Lifecycle Services (LCS) that can be easily repeatable.
What should you use?
A. Task recorder
B. APQC Unified Library
C. Asset library
D. Configuration data manager
Correct Answer: A
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/using-task-guides-and-bpm-tocreate-user-acceptance-tests

 

QUESTION 8
You set up Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
Your organization will use an email with the application.
You need to ensure that email will be sent using typical secure settings.
What setting must be set up as specified?
A. Specify if SSL is required is selected.
B. Information rights management is enabled.
C. In-place hold and Litigation hold are enabled.
D. In-place eDiscovery is enabled.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance.
The implementation team must build acceptance testing scripts to make sure that common business use cases can be
performed in the new system. They must use cases by stepping through required tasks, organized by functional
hierarchy.
You need to create User Acceptance Testing (UAT) tests in Lifecycle Services (LCS) that can be easily repeatable.
What should you use?
A. Business process modeler (BPM) synced with Microsoft Azure DevOps
B. APQC Unified Library
C. Usage profiler
D. Configuration data manager
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
A company plans to create a global address book and additional address books for each line of business.
You need to help add parties to the address books.
Which two-party types can you use for both the global address book and the additional address books? Each correct
answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Customer
B. Vendor
C. Person
D. Competitor
E. Organization
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/organization-administration/overviewglobal-address-bookcs365%2Funified-operations%2Ftalent%2Ftoc.json

 

QUESTION 11
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator. You have a test environment that is used by several people at
any given time.
You create a new data entity in your development and migrate the code to the test environment. In the test environment,
you are unable to find the data entity in the list.
You need to locate the data entity.
Solution: Enable the Public API check box in the data entity.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
You are a Dynamics 365 for the Finance system administrator.
The finance department is experiencing electronic reporting submittal issues. You must use all available sources to
troubleshoot those issues.
You need to identify potential hotfixes.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:[2021.3] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q12

Correct Answer:

[2021.3] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q12-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/issue-searchlcs

 

QUESTION 13
SIMULATION
You are a functional consultant for Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF).
You need to ensure that human resources managers can approve absences for employees.
To complete this task, sign in to the Dynamics 365 portal.
Correct Answer:
You need to assign the duty ‘Approve employee leave requests

Lead4Pass Microsoft Coupon Code 2021

Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft MB-300 exam exercise questions, MB-300 dumps pdf for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience! Get the full Microsoft MB-300 exam dumps questions at https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft MB-300 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aPmhz7x8jYGxLh22DegGtlkYzC3En5EZ/

Posted in mb-300 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Core Finance and Operations Microsoft Microsoft MB-300 Microsoft MB-300 dumps microsoft mb-300 exam questions Microsoft MB-300 pdf Microsoft Role-based

[Jan 2021] Microsoft MB-300 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

The latest updated Microsoft MB-300 exam dumps and free MB-300 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft MB-300 Dumps PDF and MB-300 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass MB-300 exam questions updated and answers corrected!
Get the full Microsoft MB-300 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html (VCE&PDF)

Exam MB-300: Microsoft Dynamics 365: Core Finance and Operations – website: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/mb-300

Latest MB-300 PDF for free

Share the Microsoft MB-300 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass MB-300 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1msZrXZGyu9NIXw2BOegVXcCBdGXeXBK8/

Latest Lead4pass MB-300 Youtube

Share the latest Microsoft MB-300 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

The latest updated Microsoft MB-300 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1
A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance.
You review business processes and their associated requirements. These work items include bugs, tasks backlog
items, tests, and documents
You need to perform the following tasks:
1.
Track the progress of your implementation project and associate various work items with requirements and business
processes
2.
Identify and publish bug fixes within your normal delivery schedule.
Which tools should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area: [2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q1

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
A company plans to create a global address book and additional address books for each line of business. You need to
help add parties to the address books. What party types can you use for both the global address book and the additional
address books? NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Customer
B. Vendor
C. Person
D. Competitor
E. Organization
Correct Answer: ABD
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-sg/dynamics365/unified-operations/fin-and-ops/organization-administration/overviewglobal-address-book?toc=%2Fdynamics365%2Funified-operations%2Ftalent%2Ftoc.json

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator.
Account managers need to use workspaces to monitor key pieces of data for customers and to navigate to forms for
further actions.
You need to include workspace elements to achieve these needs.
Which design element should you use? To answer, select the appropriate configuration in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q3

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q3-1

 

QUESTION 4
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator.
The expense department relies heavily on properly operating workflows. If there is a failure in the workflow, the issue
needs to get resolved quickly.
You need to make sure that the system actively tracks the status, so the support team can monitor and take actions
against any failures.
What should you do? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Set the monitoring category of the Workflow message processing batch job to Workflow.
B. Set the critical job flag of the Workflow message processing batch job to True.
C. Set the Ignore task failure flag of the Workflow message processing batch job to False.
D. Set the batch job named Workflow message processing to send an email when the status of the batch job to
Workflow.
E. Set the priority field of the Workflow message processing batch job to 1.
Correct Answer: BCD

 

QUESTION 5
You need to configure the import methods for the sales representatives. What should you do?
A. Create a Microsoft SharePoint list as a data template for use in a Power App for bulk import.
B. Create an Excel template as the data template for use in the Data Management framework.
C. Create a CSV data template for use in the Data Management framework
D. Create an Excel template as the data template for use with the Excel Add-in.
E. Create a pipe-delimited data template for use in the Data Management framework.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
You sign in to Lifecycle Services (LCS).
You need to restart the Internet Information Service (IIS) service in a nonproduction Tier 2 environment.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q6

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q6-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/restartenvironmentservices


QUESTION 7
SIMULATION
You are a functional consultant for Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF). You need to create a new calendar
named Work Week that will be defined as follows:
1.
Open from Monday to Friday from 09:00 to 17:00
2.
Closed all day Saturday and Sunday
To complete this task, sign in to the Dynamics 365 portal.
Correct Answer: Solution
Solution
You need to create a working time template and a working time calendar. Create the template:
1.
Click Organization administration>; Common>; Calendars>; Working time templates. Click New to create a new line.
2.
On the Overview tab, in the Working time template field, enter an alphanumeric identifier of up to 10 characters.
3.
In the Name field, enter a descriptive name for the template.
4.
Select the tab that corresponds to the day of the week that you want to define working hours for, and click Add to create
a new line.
5.
In the From field, enter the starting time for the day or the period (09:00).
6.
In the To field, enter the ending time for the day or the period (17:00)
7.
Repeat steps 4 through 6 for each day of the week ensuring that Saturday and Sunday are marked as closed then save
the template.
8.
Create the calendar:
9.
Click Organization administration>; Common>; Calendars>; Calendars.
10.On the toolbar, click New to create a new line.
11.In the Calendar field, enter a unique identifier of up to ten characters.
12.In the Name field, enter Work Week.
13.Click Working times, and then click Compose working times to create or update working times for the calendar.
14.In the Calendar field, select the name of the calendar (Work Week) to compose working times for.
15.In the From date field, enter the first date to compose working times for. By default, the field contains the current
date.
16.In the To date field, enter the last date to compose working times for. By default, the field contains a date that is one
year from the current date.
17.In the Working time template field, select the template you created.
18.Click OK.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/create-working-time-templates

 

QUESTION 8
You ate a system administrator using Dynamics 365 Finance You are responsible for reviewing security roles You need
to determine whether rates have been assigned property Which reports should you use? To answer, select the
appropriate report in the answer area NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q8

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q8-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/sysadmin/securityreports#security-roleaccess

 

QUESTION 9
SIMULATION
You are a functional consultant for Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF). A user named Inga is configured to
approve purchase orders (POs) by using a workflow.
You need to ensure that a user named Alicia can also approve POs by using a workflow. To complete this task, sign in
to the Dynamics 365 portal.
Correct Answer: Solution
Solution
1.
Navigate to the purchase order workflow.
2.
Edit the workflow.
3.
In the Workflow Editor, right-click on the Approval step and select Properties.
4.
Click on Assignment.
5.
Select User then select Alicia from the list of users.
6.
Save and activate the workflow.

 

QUESTION 10
You set up security roles for the users in a company.
You must use standard security roles when possible.
You need to identify the standard security roles.
Which of the following can you assign to a user as a standard security role?
A. Water spider
B. System engineer
C. Developer
D. Business development manager
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
A company implements Dynamics 365 for Finance.
They need additional information and want a subledger to record information for additional reporting rather than
customizing all reports.
You need to set up the posting to accommodate the need for a subledger.
Which three actions should you take? Each answer presents part of the solution.
A. Update existing reports to prevent data in the identified area from reporting
B. Create posting profiles to post to the identified area as needed for the request
C. Create posting definitions to post to the identified area as needed for the request
D. Update existing reports to add data in the identified area for reporting
E. Identify an area of the chart of accounts to record as the subledger
Correct Answer: BDE

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You are a business process analyst using Dynamics 365 Finance.
You develop business processes for your organization.
You need to review standard business processes from similar industries and make modifications for your organization.
Which business process libraries in Lifecycle Services should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q12

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 practice test q12-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/creating-editingbrowsing

 

QUESTION 13
A user with minimal privileges forgets to enter customer payments for the previous 15 days. The user needs to enter all
the payments using a previous date instead of the current date. What should the user do?
A. Change the date of the user session in the session date form.
B. Change the system date on the user\\’s operating system and restart the browser.
C. Change the date of the customer payment journal header.
D. Change the system date of the Application Object Server (AOS) in system administration.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/organizationadministration/tasks/change-date-session


Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft MB-300 exam exercise questions, MB-300 dumps pdf, and Youtube video learning for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience!
Get the full Microsoft MB-300 exam dumps questions at https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft MB-300 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1msZrXZGyu9NIXw2BOegVXcCBdGXeXBK8/

Posted in mb-300 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Core Finance and Operations Microsoft Microsoft MB-300 Microsoft MB-300 dumps microsoft mb-300 exam questions Microsoft MB-300 pdf Microsoft Role-based

[Nov 2020] The latest update Microsoft MB-300 dumps and online practice tests from Lead4Pass

The latest Microsoft MB-300 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the MB-300 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass Latest Update Microsoft MB-300 VCE Dump and MB-300 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass MB-300 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected! Get the latest LeadPass MB-300 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html (Q&As: 203 dumps)

[Free MB-300 PDF] Microsoft MB-300 Dumps PDF can be collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4Pass:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BAAP_G8dUGjhK0PWjhv3w39vJXQS9jG0/

[Lead4pass MB-300 Youtube] Microsoft MB-300 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass

Microsoft MB-300 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You need to connect the Excel instance to the Relecloud production instance. What should you do?
A. Set the server URL to Microsoft.Dynamics.Platform.Integration.Office.UrlViewerApplet.
B. Set the server URL to https://relecloud-prod.operations.dynamics.com.
C. Set the App Correlation ID to https://relecloud-prod.operations.dynamics.com.
D. Set the App Correlation ID to the App Id in the Dynamics 365 Office App Parameters.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/office-integration/use-excel-addin

 

QUESTION 2
SIMULATION
You are a functional consultant for Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF). You plan to import customers from an
old legacy system to USMF.
You need to identify the format used for the customer details v2 entity by creating an export job. The solution must use a
Microsoft Excel data format and Contoso Europe. To validate your results, save the file in Microsoft Excel format to the
Downloads\Customer folder.
To complete this task, sign in to the Dynamics 365 portal. NOTE: To complete this task, you must configure the Shared working directory for the Framework parameters to C:\users\public\documents\.
Correct Answer: Solution
Solution
1.
Navigate to System Administration>; Workspaces>; Data management.
2.
Click the Framework parameters tile.
3.
In the Shared working directory field, enter C:\users\public\documents\ then click Validate.
4.
Click the Export tile.
5.
In the Name field, enter a name for the export job.
6.
In the Entity Name field, select the Customer details v2 entity.
7.
Click on Add entity.
8.
In the Target data format field, select EXCEL.
9.
Set the Skip staging option to No.
10.Click the Add button.
11.Click Export to begin the export.
12.Click on Download package.
13.Select the Downloads\Customer folder as the location to save the downloaded file.

 

QUESTION 3
A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance.
The implementation team must build acceptance scripts to make sure that common business use cases can be
performed in the new system. They must test use cases by stepping through required tasks, organized by functional
hierarchy.
You need to create User Acceptance Testing (UAT) tests in Lifecycle Services (LCS) that can be easily repeatable.
What should you use?
A. Task recorder
B. APQC Unified Library
C. Asset library
D. Configuration data manager
Correct Answer: A
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/using-task-guides-and-bpm-tocreate-user-acceptance-tests

 

QUESTION 4
SIMULATION
A company named Contoso, Ltd. plans to create a new legal entity for a new division that has a financial period close of
March 31.
You need to create a new calendar for the planned legal entity. To complete this task, sign in to the Dynamics 365
portal.
Correct Answer: Solution
Solution
1.
Go to Navigation pane>; Modules>; General Ledger>; Ledger Setup>; Fiscal Calendars.
2.
Click the New Calendar button.
3.
In the Calendar field, enter a name for the calendar. ?In the Description field, enter a description for the calendar.
4.
In the Start of the fiscal year field, select April 1st. ? At the End of the fiscal year field, select March 31st.
5.
In the Length of period field, enter 1.
6.
In the Unit field, select Year.
7.
Click the Create button to create the calendar.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/create-fiscal-calendars-years-periods-dyn365-finance/3-create

 

QUESTION 5
A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance.
You are responsible for creating a custom feature within a solution by using Microsoft Azure DevOps. Testers have
found a bug while running one of the User Acceptance Testing (UAT) scripts. However, it is not a high-severity bug and
has
been found to not have interconnected dependencies to other branches within the process flow.
You need to deploy the passed functionality features.
What should you do?
A. Exclude the specific package from the deployable package in Microsoft Azure DevOps.
B. Exclude the specific package from the data package in the Data management tool.
C. Exclude the specific package from the deployable package in the Configuration data manager.
D. Exclude the specific package from the Business process modeler (BPM).
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
You work with a systems administrator for Dynamics 365 Finance.
The system has been configured to prompt users for how they want to send emails based on the given scenario they
are encountering. In certain situations, they will want to generate an email to forward to an account executive who
doesn\\’t
have access to Dynamics 365 Finance. Other times, the emails should be either sent as an attachment to a user email
or through a generic no-reply email.
You need to determine which configuration to provide to the file system administrator for the given scenario.
Which option should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-300 practice test q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-300 practice test q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
you need 10 to determine the different entities that sales managers can use to import data to an initial Excel template.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each
correct selection is worth one point
A. Explore the Dynamics 365 database schema
B. Explore the Data distribution framework jobs.
C. Explore the Excel Workbook Designer records.
D. Explore the data entities in the Data Management Workspace.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
A client uses Dynamics 365 Finance.
You need to configure a workflow to allow users to approve or deny workflow tasks from outside the system.
What should you configure?
A. a business event and a Microsoft PowerApps workflow
B. a standard notification in workflows
C. a standard date-based alert
D. a business event a Microsoft Flow workflow
E. a standard changed-based alert
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
You manage a Dynamics 365 Finance environment. Users report slow queries, deadlocks, and crashes. You need to identify which tool to use to troubleshoot. What should you use?
A. Environment monitoring
B. Microsoft Azure Active Directory Connect Health Agent
C. System diagnostics
D. DirectQuery
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/axsa/2018/06/05/how-to-use-environment-monitoring-view-raw-logs/

 

QUESTION 10
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator.
Microsoft recently released a new feature for the public preview that would add significant value to your organization without
licensing adjustments.
You need to enable the feature.
Where can you enable the preview feature?
A. Solution management
B. Lifecycle Services
C. Organizational administration module
D. experience.dynamics.com
E. System administration module
Correct Answer: E
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/get-started/public-preview-releases

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
You manage a Dynamics 365 Finance environment.
In preparation for being migrated into a new environment, data packages are being numbered in alignment with the
default numbering formats in Lifecycle Services. A package is named 03.01.002.
You need to identify what this package contains. To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-300 practice test q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-300 practice test q11-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/lcs-solutions/process-datapackages-lcs-solutions

 

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator. You have a test environment that is used by several people at
any given time.
You create a new data entity in your development and migrate the code to the test environment. In the test environment,
you are unable to find the data entity in the list.
You need to locate the data entity.
Solution: Restart the Application Object Server (AOS) of the test environment.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance and uses Lifecycle Services (LCS). The company uses both standards
and customized functionality.
Testers have reported problems using the recent User Acceptance Testing (UAT) round.
You need to resolve these issues before UAT can proceed.
Which tools should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-300 practice test q13


latest updated Microsoft MB-300 exam questions from the Lead4Pass MB-300 dumps! 100% pass the MB-300 exam! Download Lead4Pass MB-300 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html (Q&As: 203 dumps)

Get free Microsoft MB-300 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BAAP_G8dUGjhK0PWjhv3w39vJXQS9jG0/

Posted in mb-300 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Core Finance and Operations Microsoft Microsoft MB-300 Microsoft MB-300 dumps microsoft mb-300 exam questions Microsoft MB-300 pdf Microsoft Role-based

[September 2020] New Microsoft MB-300 Brain dumps and online practice tests are shared from Lead4Pass (latest Updated)

The latest Microsoft MB-300 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the MB-300 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass Latest Update Microsoft MB-300 VCE Dump and MB-300 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass MB-300 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected! Get the latest LeadPass MB-300 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html (Q&As: 179 dumps)

[Free MB-300 PDF] Microsoft MB-300 Dumps PDF can be collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4Pass:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NSlyCd4H-9J30SFOaL9Tla2xEPjWFu_V/

[Lead4pass MB-300 Youtube] Microsoft MB-300 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass

Microsoft MB-300 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You are a systems administrator for Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations environment.
You must notify the person responsible for deliveries that production could be delayed if deliveries are postponed.
You need to configure the alert.
What object should you configure the alert on?
A. Inventory control
B. Inventory location
C. Purchase order
D. Product
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/get-started/alerts-overview

 

QUESTION 2
You plan a data migration from Dynamics AX 2009 to a Dynamics 365 Finance environment.
You need to ensure that you can perform the data migration.
What should you do first?
A. Upgrade the existing on-premises environment to Dynamics 365 Finance online
B. Migrate content to Dynamics POS (Point-of-Sale) 2009
C. Upgrade the existing on-premises environment to Dynamics AX 2012 R2
D. Migrate content to Dynamics 365 Business Central
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator.
A user is reporting an issue with the Sales Order form. The UI for the form is not loading properly, and there are some
performance issues. The object was working fine until the most recent update release. The user has personalized this
form, is using Microsoft Internet Explorer 11, and no other users and reporting issues.
You need to resolve the issue. What should you do?
A. Switch to Microsoft Edge instead of Internet Explorer 11.
B. Disable and then re-enable the user.
C. Reset all the usage data for the user.
D. Reimport and compile the AOT object causing issues.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator.
Users report that purchase order numbers are being generated in a non-continuous configuration during the bulk purchase
order creation.
You need to determine how to improve performance.
Solution: Enable Preallocation for the purchase order number sequence.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
You are a Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations system administrator for a new implementation.
You have a solution that needs to be tested using User Acceptance Testing (UAT). You have created a Business
process modeler (BPM) library.
You need to validate and support the solution.
Which three actions should you perform? Each answer presents part of the solution.
A. Upload the saved recording to BPM.
B. Create a new Business process library
C. Export the task recording to Microsoft Word and upload it to BPM.
D. Record test cases and save them to BPM.
E. Create and save a new task recording.
Correct Answer: BDE

 

QUESTION 6

DRAG DROP
You are configuring the address books for a company\\’s accounts receivable, accounts payable, and retail operations.
You need to configure the appropriate address books to meet various requirements.
Which address book should you use for each scenario? To answer, drag the appropriate address book objects to the
correct scenarios. Each address book object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag
the
spit bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place: lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q6

 

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT You are a consultant and set up Dynamics 365 Finance for local and multinational companies.
You need to establish policy rules for purchasing.
What policy frameworks should you implement for each scenario? To answer, the appropriate options in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area: 

lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q7

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q7-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/procurement/purchasepolicies

 

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT You are tasked with setting up Case management in the Dynamics 365 Finance deployment for your
organization. Your organization must use cases to track defect and enhancement reports for products so that engineers
can improve products over time. Only appropriate employees within the organization should have access to cases and
related
information.
1.
Call enter employees to create thousands of service cases and ensure that the proper resources are allocated for each
service.
2.
Service department employees fix cases created by the call center and create cases for defects and enhancement
suggestion when they identify them.
3.
Engineers review the cases from the service department while planning and designing the next version.
You need to configure the tool to enable tracking of service cases and product defects and enhancements.
Case management settings should you choose for each category or categories? To answer, select the
appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area: 

lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q8-1

 

QUESTION 9
A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance.
The implementation team must build acceptance testing scripts to make sure that common business use cases can be
performed in the new system. They must use cases by stepping through required tasks, organized by functional
hierarchy.
You need to create User Acceptance Testing (UAT) tests in Lifecycle Services (LCS) that can be easily repeatable.
What should you use?
A. Business process modeler (BPM) synced with Microsoft Azure DevOps
B. APQC Unified Library
C. Usage profiler
D. Configuration data manager
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a solution to meet the regional manager’s workspace reporting requirements. What should you
use?
A. Record Grid
B. inquiry form
C. Power Apps
D. Power Bl
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
You are a Dynamics 365 for the Finance system administrator.
The finance department is experiencing electronic reporting submittal issues. You must use all available sources to
troubleshoot those issues.
You need to identify potential hotfixes.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q11-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/issue-searchlcs

 

QUESTION 12
You need to determine when and where the user regression testing should take place for new Dynamics 365 Finance
releases. When and where should the testing take place?
A. the Monday before the second Saturday in the month in the base Test/User Acceptance Testing environment
B. the Monday before the second Saturday in the month in the base sandbox environment
C. the Monday after the second Saturday in the month in the base Test/User Acceptance Testing environment
D. the Monday after the second Saturday in the month in the base sandbox environment
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
A company plans to implement the case management feature of Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to describe the
scenarios in which you should use the case management tool. Which three scenarios should be used? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Since case activities can be assigned to different people, a case can use workflow.
B. Although the sales module already has return-order functionality, case management is still used for customer returns and claims.
C. Knowledge articles used by case management are associated with specific functional modules.
D. A human resources generalist can use the case management tool to track employee interactions, even though the
department stores confidential information about employees.
E. A case can be used to track both external and internal issues.
Correct Answer: CDE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/fin-and-ops/organizationadministration/cases


latest updated Microsoft MB-300 exam questions from the Lead4Pass MB-300 dumps! 100% pass the MB-300 exam! Download Lead4Pass MB-300 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html (Q&As: 179 dumps)

Get free Microsoft MB-300 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NSlyCd4H-9J30SFOaL9Tla2xEPjWFu_V/