Posted in Microsoft

Latest Microsoft 070-487 Dumps Exam Study Guide With High Pass Rate

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 070-487
Exam Name: Developing Windows Azure and Web Services
Version: Demo

You are developing a flight information consolidation service. The service retrieves flight information from a number of sources https://www.lead4pass.com/70-487.html dumps and combines them into a single data set. The consolidated flight information is stored in a SQL Server database. Customers can query and retrieve the data by using a REST API provided by the service.
The service also offers access to historical flight information. The historical flight information can be filtered and queried in an ad hoc manner.

070-487

The service runs on a Windows Azure Web Role. SSL is not used.
Business Requirements
A new data source for historical flight information is being developed by a contractor located on another continent.
If a time zone is not specified, then it 070-487 should be interpreted as Coordinated Universal Time (UTC).
When you upgrade a service from a staging deployment to a production deployment, the time that the service is unavailable must be minimized.

The default port must be used for HTTP.
Technical Requirements
The existing sources of flight information and the mechanism of exchange are listed below.
Blue Yonder Airlines provides flight information in 070-487 an XML file.
Consolidated Messenger provides flight information in a Microsoft Access database that is uploaded every 12 hours to the service using SFTP. The company uses port 22 for SFTP.

Margie’s Travel provides and consumes flight information using serialized ADO.NET DataSets. Data is periodically synced between the service and Margie’s Travel.
Trey Research provides data from multiple sources serialized in proprietary binary formats. The data must be read 070-487 pdf by using .NET assemblies provided by Trey Research. The assemblies use a common set of dependencies. The current version of the Trey Research assemblies is 1.2.0.0. All assemblies provided by Trey Research are signed with a key pair contained in a file named Trey.snk, which Trey Research also supplies.
The application specification requires that any third-party assemblies must have strong names.
Application Structure

QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a data access technology to the contractor to retrieve data from the new data 070-487 source. Which data access technology should you recommend?
A. LINQ to XML
B. ADO.NET Entity Framework
C. ADO.NET DataSets
D. WCF Data Services
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Errors occasionally occur when saving data using the FlightInfoContext ADO.NET Entity Framework context. Updates to the data are being lost when an error
occurs.
You need to ensure that data is still saved when an error occurs by retrying the operation. No more than five retries should be performed.
Which code segment should you use as the 070-487 body of the SaveChanges() method in the FlightInfoContext.es file?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller. It returns flights from the consolidated data sources only for flights that are
late.
You need to write a LINQ to 070-487 Entities query to extract the required data.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Data provided by Consolidated Messenger is cached in the HttpContext.Cache object. You need to ensure that the cache is correctly updated when new data arrives.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the EffectivePrivateBytesLimit value is greater than the size of the database file.
B. Change the sliding 070-487 vce expiration of the cache item to 12 hours.
C. Use the SqlCacheDependency type configured with a connection string to the database file.
D. Use the CacheDependency type configured to monitor the SFTP target folder.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You need to load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger. Which should you use?
A. SQL Server Data Transformation Services (DTS)
B. EntityTransaction and EntityCommand
C. Office Open XML
D. OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller that returns the total number of seats for 070-487 each airline.
You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You need to load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger. What should you use?
A. Office Open XML
B. COM interop
C. OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader
D. EntityConnection and EntityDataReader
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Historical flight information data will be stored in Windows Azure Table Storage using the FlightInfo class as the table entity.
There are millions of entries in the table. Queries for historical flight information specify a set of airlines to search and whether the query should return only late flights. Results should be ordered by flight 070-487 name. You need to specify which properties of the FlightInfo class should be used at the partition and row keys to ensure that query results are returned as quickly as
possible.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Use the WasLate property as the row key.
B. Use the Airline property as the row key.
C. Use the WasLate property as the partition key
D. Use the Arrival property as the row key.
E. Use the Airline property as the partition key.
F. Use the Flight property as the row key.
Correct Answer: CF

QUESTION 9
Transformed historical flight information provided by the RemoteDataStream() method must be written to the response stream as a series of XML elements named
Flight within a root element named 070-487 exam Flights. Each Flight element has a child element named FlightName that contains the flight name that starts with the two-letter
airline prefix.
You need to implement the StreamHistoricalFlights() method so that it minimizes the amount of memory allocated.
Which code segment should you use as the body of the StreamHistoricalFlights() method in the HistoricalDataLoader.es file?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Errors occasionally occur when saving data using the FlightlnfoContext ADO.NET Entity Framework context. Updates to the data are being lost when an error
occurs.
You need to ensure that data is still saved when an error occurs by retrying the operation. No more than five retries should be performed.
With which code segment 070-487 should you replace the body of the SaveChanges() method in the FlightInfoContext.es file?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

Read more: High quality Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/70-487.html dumps exam practice questions and answers online free download, 100% pass with a high score.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-487.aspx

Related: https://www.fulldumps.com/magento-m70-101-pdf/

Microsoft Dumps

Exam Name Free Online practice test Free PDF Dumps Premium Exam Dumps

Microsoft Azure

Microsoft Azure Administrator (AZ-103) (retiring August 31, 2020) Free AZ-103 practice test (Online) Free AZ-103 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-103 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Administrator (AZ-104) Free AZ-104 practice test (Online) Free AZ-104 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-104 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Planning and Administering Microsoft Azure for SAP Workloads (AZ-120) Free AZ-120 practice test (Online) Free AZ-120 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-120 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Configuring and Operating Windows Virtual Desktop on Microsoft Azure (AZ-140) Free AZ-140 practice test (Online) Free AZ-140 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-140 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Developing Solutions for Microsoft Azure (AZ-203) (retiring August 31, 2020) Free AZ-203 practice test (Online) Free AZ-203 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-203 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Developing Solutions for Microsoft Azure (AZ-204) Free AZ-204 practice test (Online) Free AZ-204 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-204 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure IoT Developer (AZ-220) Free AZ-220 practice test (Online) Free AZ-220 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-220 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies (AZ-300) Free AZ-300 practice test (Online) Free AZ-300 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-300 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Architect Design (AZ-301) Free AZ-301 practice test (Online) Free AZ-301 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-301 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies Exam (AZ-303) Free AZ-303 practice test (Online) Free AZ-303 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-303 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Architect Design Exam (AZ-304) Free AZ-304 practice test (Online) Free AZ-304 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-304 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure DevOps Solutions (AZ-400) Free AZ-400 practice test (Online) Free AZ-400 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-400 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Security Technologies (AZ-500) Free AZ-500 practice test (Online) Free AZ-500 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-500 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack Hub (AZ-600) Free AZ-600 practice test (Online) Free AZ-600 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-600 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Fundamentals (AZ-900) Free AZ-900 practice test (Online) Free AZ-900 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AZ-900 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft Data

Designing and Implementing an Azure AI Solution (AI-100) Free AI-100 practice test (Online) Free AI-100 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AI-100 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Designing and Implementing a Microsoft Azure AI Solution (beta) (AI-102) Free AI-102 practice test (Online) Free AI-102 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AI-102 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure AI Fundamentals (AI-900) Free AI-900 practice test (Online) Free AI-900 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass AI-900 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Analyzing Data with Microsoft Power BI (DA-100) Free DA-100 practice test (Online) Free DA-100 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass DA-100 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Designing and Implementing a Data Science Solution on Azure (DP-100) Free DP-100 practice test (Online) Free DP-100 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass DP-100 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Implementing an Azure Data Solution (DP-200) Free DP-200 practice test (Online) Free DP-200 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass DP-200 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Designing an Azure Data Solution (DP-201) Free DP-201 practice test (Online) Free DP-201 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass DP-201 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure (DP-203) Free DP-203 practice test (Online) Free DP-203 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass DP-203 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Administering Relational Databases on Microsoft Azure (DP-300) Free DP-300 practice test (Online) Free DP-300 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass DP-300 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Azure Data Fundamentals (DP-900) Free DP-900 practice test (Online) Free DP-900 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass DP-900 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft Dynamics-365

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement Core (MB-200) Free MB-200 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-200 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-200 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales (MB-210) Free MB-210 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-210 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-210 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Marketing (MB-220) Free MB-220 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-220 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-220 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Customer Service (MB-230) Free MB-230 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-230 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-230 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Field Service (MB-240) Free MB-240 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-240 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-240 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Unified Operations Core (MB-300) Free MB-300 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-300 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-300 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Financials (MB-310) Free MB-310 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-310 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-310 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Manufacturing (MB-320) Free MB-320 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-320 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-320 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Supply Chain Management (MB-330) Free MB-330 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-330 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-330 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Commerce Functional Consultant (MB-340) Free MB-340 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-340 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-340 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Power Apps + Dynamics 365 Developer (MB-400) Free MB-400 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-400 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-400 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365: Finance and Operations Apps Developer (MB-500) Free MB-500 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-500 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-500 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 + Power Platform Solution Architect (MB-600) Free MB-600 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-600 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-600 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365: Finance and Operations Apps Solution Architect (MB-700) Free MB-700 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-700 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-700 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Functional Consultant (MB-800) Free MB-800 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-800 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-800 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals (MB-901) Free MB-901 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-901 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-901 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Customer Engagement Apps (CRM) (MB-910) Free MB-910 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-910 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-910 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Finance and Operations Apps (ERP) (MB-920) Free MB-920 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-920 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MB-920 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft MCSA

MCSA: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Operations Exam Collection
Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure (70-764) Free 70-764 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-764 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-764 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: SQL 2016 BI Development Exam Collection
Implementing a Data Warehouse using SQL (70-767) Free 70-767 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-767 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-767 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Developing SQL Data Models (70-768) Free 70-768 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-768 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-768 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Power BI (70-778) Free 70-778 practice test (Online) Free 70-778 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-778 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Excel (70-779) Free 70-779 practice test (Online) Free 70-779 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-779 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: SQL 2016 Database Administration Exam Collection
Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure (70-764) Free 70-764 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-764 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-764 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Provisioning SQL Databases (70-765) Free 70-765 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-765 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-765 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: SQL 2016 Database Development Exam Collection
Querying Data with Transact-SQL (70-761) Free 70-761 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-761 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-761 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Developing SQL Databases (70-762) Free 70-762 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-762 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-762 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: SQL Server 2012 & 2014 Exam Collection
Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014 (70-461) Free 70-461 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-461 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-461 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014 Databases (70-462) Free 70-462 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-462 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-462 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014 (70-463) Free 70-463 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-463 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-463 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: Universal Windows Platform Exam Collection
Developing Mobile Apps (70-357) Free 70-357 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-357 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-357 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Programming in C# (70-483) Free 70-483 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-483 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-483 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: Web Applications Exam Collection
Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 (70-480) Free 70-480 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-480 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-480 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Developing ASP.NET MVC Web Applications (70-486) Free 70-486 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-486 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-486 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: Windows Server 2012 Exam Collection
Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 (70-410) Free 70-410 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-410 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-410 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSA: Windows Server 2016 Exam Collection
Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 (70-740) Free 70-740 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-740 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-740 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Networking with Windows Server 2016 (70-741) Free 70-741 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-741 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-741 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Identity with Windows Server 2016 (70-742) Free 70-742 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-742 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-742 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016 (70-743) Free 70-743 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-743 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-743 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft MCSD

MCSD: App Builder Exam Collection
Developing Microsoft Azure and Web Services (70-487) Free 70-487 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-487 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-487 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft MCSE

MCSE: Cloud Platform and Infrastructure Exam Collection
Securing Windows Server 2016 (70-744) Free 70-744 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-744 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-744 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSE: Data Management and Analytics Exam Collection
Developing Microsoft SQL Server Databases (70-464) Free 70-464 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-464 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-464 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Designing Database Solutions for Microsoft SQL Server (70-465) Free 70-465 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-465 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-465 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server (70-466) Free 70-466 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-466 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-466 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server (70-467) Free 70-467 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-467 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-467 Exam Dumps (Premium)
MCSE: Productivity Exam Collection
Deploying Enterprise Voice with Skype for Business 2015 (70-333) Free 70-333 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-333 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-333 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 (70-334) Free 70-334 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-334 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-334 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Managing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2016 (70-339) Free 70-339 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-339 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-339 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 (70-345) Free 70-345 Practice Test (Online) Free 70-345 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 70-345 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft 365

Windows 10 (MD-100) Free MD-100 Practice Test (Online) Free MD-100 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MD-100 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Managing Modern Desktops (MD-101) Free MD-101 Practice Test (Online) Free MD-101 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MD-101 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements (MS-100) Free MS-100 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-100 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-100 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security (MS-101) Free MS-101 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-101 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-101 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform (MS-200) Free MS-200 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-200 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-200 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform (MS-201) Free MS-201 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-201 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-201 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft 365 Messaging Administrator Certification Transition (MS-202) Free MS-202 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-202 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-202 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft 365 Messaging (MS-203) Free MS-203 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-203 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-203 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork (MS-300) Free MS-300 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-300 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-300 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid (MS-301) Free MS-301 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-301 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-301 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft 365 Security Administration (MS-500) Free MS-500 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-500 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-500 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Building Applications and Solutions with Microsoft 365 Core Services (MS-600) Free MS-600 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-600 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-600 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Managing Microsoft Teams (MS-700) Free MS-700 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-700 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-700 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft 365 Fundamentals (MS-900) Free MS-900 Practice Test (Online) Free MS-900 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass MS-900 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft Power

Microsoft Power Platform App Maker (PL-100) Free PL-100 Practice Test (Online) Free PL-100 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass PL-100 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Power Platform Functional Consultant (PL-200) Free PL-200 Practice Test (Online) Free PL-200 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass PL-200 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Power Platform Developer (PL-400) Free PL-400 Practice Test (Online) Free PL-400 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass PL-400 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Power Platform Solution Architect (PL-600) Free PL-600 Practice Test (Online) Free PL-600 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass PL-600 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Power Platform Fundamentals (PL-900) Free PL-900 Practice Test (Online) Free PL-900 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass PL-900 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Microsoft other

Microsoft Security Operations Analyst (SC-200) Free SC-200 Practice Test (Online) Free SC-200 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass SC-200 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Identity and Access Administrator (SC-300) Free SC-300 Practice Test (Online) Free SC-300 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass SC-300 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Information Protection Administrator (SC-400) Free SC-400 Practice Test (Online) Free SC-400 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass SC-400 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Security Compliance and Identity Fundamentals (SC-900) Free SC-900 Practice Test (Online) Free SC-900 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass SC-900 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Twitter youtube FaceBook
Posted in Microsoft

[2017 New Microsoft Questions] High Quality Microsoft 70-486 Dumps PDF Materials And VCE Youtube Free Demo

High quality Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 dumps pdf materials and dumps vce youtube update free demo. Get the best Microsoft 70-486 dumps exam questions and answers free try from lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-486.html dumps exam training resources. Latest Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 dumps pdf practice files and study guides, pass Microsoft 70-486 exam test easily at first attempt.

High quality Microsoft 70-486 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMDRTbjBZUUNoUmc

High quality Microsoft 70-487 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BrY0pZNUJYWUU

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft SharePoint Applications
Exam Name: Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications
Exam Code: 70-486
Total Questions: 136 Q&As
70-486 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are designing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that uses the Product class. You need to update the class to meet the storage requirement.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Mark the Product class with the DataContract attribute.
B. Mark the public members of the Product class with the DataContractFormat attribute.
C. Mark the Product class with the CollectionDataContract attribute.
D. Mark the public members of the Product class with the DataMember attribute.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012. The application requires several thousand content files. All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the application.
You detect performance issues when the application starts.
You need to resolve the performance issues.
What should you do?
A. Enable compression in IIS.
B. Move the content to a second server.
C. Combine the content files by using ASP.NET MVC bundling.
D. Implement HTTP caching in IIS.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is deployed in a web farm and is accessed by many users. 70-486 dumps
The application must handle web server failures gracefully. The servers in the farm must share the state information.
You need to persist the application state during the session.
What should you implement?
A. A state server
B. Cookieless sessions
C. A web garden on the web servers
D. An InProc session
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are testing an ASP.NET application.
The test plan requires that tests run against the application’s business layer.
You need to use the test project template that meets this requirement.
Which template should you use?
A. Web Test Project
B. Load Test Project
C. Unit Test Project
D. Coded Test Project
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
An advertising campaign was recently launched. Some of the ads contain a link to products that no longer exist or have IDs that have changed.
You need to ensure that all product links display a product.
Which code segment should you use to configure the route?
70-486 dumps
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
If the canvas element is supported by the client browser, the application must display “London 2012” in the footer as text formatted by JavaScript at the end of the _Layout.cshtml file.
You need to modify the layout to ensure that “London 2012″ is displayed as either formatted text or as plain text, depending on what the client browser supports.
Which code segment should you add?
A. <canvas id=”myFooter”>
@(Request,Browser.JavaApplets ? new HtmlString(“London 2012″) : null)
</canvas>
B. <canvas id=”myFooter”>London 2012</canvas>
C. <canvas id=”myCanvas”>London 2012</canvas>
D. <canvas id=”myCanvas”></canvas>
<p>London 2012</p>
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.
You need to authenticate clients by using NT LAN Manager (NTLM).
Which authentication method should you implement?
A. Basic
B. Windows
C. Forms
D. Kerberos
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You need to configure session storage in the web.config file to meet the technical requirements for scalability. 70-486 dumps
Which SessionState mode should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. StateServer
B. InProc
C. AutoDetect
D. SqlServer
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
When users attempt to retrieve a product from the product page, a run-time exception occurs if the product does not exist.
You need to route the exception to the CustomException.aspx page.
Which method should you add to MvcApplication?
70-486 dumps
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You need to display the “miles” unit description after the distance in the GetLog view.
Which line of code should you use to replace line GL21? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. @log.Distance miles
B. @Htrml.DisplayFor(model => log.Distance) miles
C. @log.Distance.ToString() @Html.TextArea(“miles”)
D. @Html.DisplayFor(model => log.Distance.ToString() + ” miles”)
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application to be used on the Internet. The environment uses Active Directory with delegation to access secure resources. 70-486 dumps
Users must be able to log on to the application to maintain their personal preferences.
You need to use the least amount of development effort to enable users to log on.
What should you do?
A. Enable Forms authentication
B. Enable Windows authentication
C. Generate server SSL certificates and install them in IIS
D. Enable Digest authentication
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You need to implement the business requirements for managing customer data.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add a class named Customer-Controller to the Controllers folder. Then add a method named Edit to the class.
B. Create a new controller named Administration in the Controllers folder. Add an action named EditCustomer to the controller.
C. Add a folder named Customer to the Views folder. Then create a view inside this folder named Edit.aspx.
D. Create a new folder named EditCustomer to the Views folder. In the new folder, create a new file named Administration.aspx.
Correct Answer: AC

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-486.html dumps questions and answers update free demo.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/-fmb3UaC37k

Posted in Microsoft

How To Pass Microsoft 70-981 VCE Exam Test At First Try?

Overview
A. Datum Corporation is an accounting company that has 3,000 employees.
A. Datum has two main 70-981 vce offices and five branch offices. The main offices are located in London and New York. The branch offices are located in Asia. All offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet.

Active Directory Environment
The network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012.
Each office contains five domain controllers. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.

70-981

QUESTION 1
You need to implement a solution to 70-981 meet the IM requirements for the help desk users.
What should you do?
A. Install Unified Communications Managed API 3.0 Runtime on LON-SM1.
B. Install the Lync 2010 client on LON-SM1.
C. Create a Service Manager workflow.
D. Create an IM channel.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You need to implement the alert notifications. The solution must meet the technical requirements. A Lync Server 70-981 exam administrator enables an account named ADATUM\IMUser for Unified Communications. What should you do next?
A. Configure ADATUM\IMUser as a Run As Account. Install the Lync Management Pack. Create a notification subscriber and an IM channel.
B. Create a mailbox for the ADATUM\IMUser account Install the Exchange Server Management Pack. Create a notification subscriber and an SMTP channel.
C. Create a mailbox for the ADATUM\IMUser account. Install Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Runtime. Create a notification subscriber and an SMTP channel.
D. Configure ADATUM\IMUser as a Run As Account. Install Unified Communications Managed API 3.0 Runtime. Create a notification subscriber and an IM
channel.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a solution to remediate the Exchange Server 2010 service failures. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Create a service request workflow that triggers a dependent activity.
B. Create an incident event workflow that triggers a dependent activity.
C. Create an incident event workflow that triggers a runbook activity.
D. Create a service request workflow that triggers a runbook activity.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for App2.
What should you include in the 70-981 recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. An aggregate rollup monitor
B. A distributed application
C. A dependency rollup monitor
D. Service monitors
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You need to 70-981 pdf recommend a solution to ensure that the sales department managers can create instances of App1 in Cloud1.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A subscription in App Controller and a task in Service Manager
B. A dashboard in Operations Manager and a distributed application
C. A task in Operations Manager and a distributed application
D. A service offering in Service Manager and a runbook in Orchestrator
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You need to implement a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for App1. Which template should you use?
A. TCP Port
B. Web Application Transaction Monitoring
C. Windows Service
D. Process Monitoring
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend which 70-981 Orchestrator integration packs must be deployed to reduce the amount of development effort required to deploy an instance of VMT1.
Which Orchestrator integration packs should you recommend?
A. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager
B. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
C. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Operations Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager
D. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Operations Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You need to make changes to the virtual machine template used to deploy web servers for App2.
The changes must resolve the 70-981 NLB issue.
Which setting should you modify for the virtual machine template?
A. Capabilities Profiles
B. Guest OS Profiles
C. Application Profiles
D. Hardware Profiles
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a solution to manage the changes made to the custom rules. The solution must 70-981 dumps meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Export the Operations Manager operational database.
B. Back up the Operations Manager folder.
C. Back up the Operations Manager data warehouse database.
D. Export the custom management packs.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a solution to prepare the infrastructure for the planned monitoring implementation.
Which three actions should you recommend performing 70-981 after NWT-SCOM01 is deployed and NWT-VMM01 is upgraded? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. On NWT-VMM01, configure integration with Operations Manager.
B. On NWT-SCOM01, import all of the management packs that start with Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.Storage.
C. On NWT-VMM01, configure integration with WSUS.
D. On NWT-SCOM01, install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent and the Virtual Machine Manager console.
E. On NWT-VMM01, install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent and the Operations Manager console.
Correct Answer: ABE

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-981.html Best Microsoft 70-981 vce real exam practice questions and answers online free update to help you pass Microsoft 70-981 exam test easily at first try.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-hk/learning/exam-70-981.aspx

Related: https://www.fulldumps.com/microsoft-070-487-dumps/

Watch the video to learn more: