Posted in Microsoft Microsoft Certified: Security Operations Analyst Associate sc-200 exam dumps sc-200 exam Microsoft Security Operations Analyst sc-200 exam pdf sc-200 exam questions sc-200 practice test Uncategorized

[15% off] Microsoft Security Operations Analyst – SC-200 Exam dumps

sc-200 discount

Welcome! We go directly to the topic. This is a blog about Microsoft SC-200 exam questions.
We shared the newly updated Microsoft SC-200 exam questions and answers. You can practice the test online.
You can also download the SC-200 exam PDF online for free on Google Drive.
All free content comes from Lead4Pass sc-200 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/sc-200.html (PDF+VCE).
Lead4Pass has complete SC-200 exam questions and answers. All exam questions have been updated to ensure immediate validity!

Microsoft SC-200 exam discount code comes from Lead4Pass

Our topic today includes the exam discount code for sc-200, so here’s a look at the latest updates for 2021!

microsoft coupon code

Microsoft sc-200 Exam pdf

Microsoft sc-200 Exam pdf is part of the Lead4Pass sc-200 exam dumps, and free content is also up-to-date,
helping you stay up-to-date with some of the latest exam content

Microsoft sc-200 free online practice test

QUESTION #1

You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses Microsoft Defender for Office 365.

You have Microsoft SharePoint Online sites that contain sensitive documents.

The documents contain customer account numbers that each consists of 32 alphanumeric characters.

You need to create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy to protect sensitive documents.

What should you use to detect which documents are sensitive?

A. SharePoint search
B. a hunting query in Microsoft 365 Defender
C. Azure Information Protection
D. RegEx pattern matching
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/information-protection/what-is-information-protection

QUESTION #2

DRAG-DROP
You open the Cloud App Security portal as shown in the following exhibit.

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q2

You need to remediate the risk for the Launchpad app.

Which four actions should you perform in sequence?

To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Select and Place:

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q2-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q2-2

QUESTION #3

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario.

Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals.

Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it.

As a result, these questions will not appear on the review screen.

You are configuring Microsoft Defender for Identity integration with Active Directory.

From the Microsoft Defender for identity portal, you need to configure several accounts for attackers to exploit.

Solution: From Entity tags, you add the accounts as Honeytoken accounts.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/defender-for-identity/manage-sensitive-honeytoken-accounts

QUESTION #4

DRAG-DROP

You are informed of a new common vulnerabilities and exposures (CVE) vulnerability that affects your environment.

You need to use Microsoft Defender Security Center to request remediation from the team responsible for the affected
systems if there is a documented active exploit available.

Which three actions should you perform in sequence?

To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Select and Place:

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q4

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q4-1

QUESTION #5

DRAG-DROP

You are investigating an incident by using Microsoft 365 Defender.

You need to create an advanced hunting query to detect failed sign-in authentications on three devices named CFOLaptop, CEOLaptop, and COOLaptop.

How should you complete the query?

To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Select and Place:

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q5
Correct Answer:
microsoft sc-200 exam questions q5-1

QUESTION #6

Your company uses Azure Sentinel to manage alerts from more than 10,000 IoT devices.

A security manager at the company reports that tracking security threats is increasingly difficult due to a large number
of incidents.

You need to recommend a solution to provide a custom visualization to simplify the investigation of threats and to infer threats by using machine learning.

What should you include in the recommendation?

A. built-in queries
B. Livestream
C. notebooks
D. bookmarks
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sentinel/notebooks

QUESTION #7

Note:

This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario.

Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals.

Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it.

As a result, these questions will not appear on the review screen.

You use Azure Security Center. You receive a security alert in Security Center.

You need to view recommendations to resolve the alert in Security Center.

Solution: From Security alerts, you select the alert, select Take Action, and then expand the Mitigate the threat section.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security-center/security-center-managing-and-responding-alerts

QUESTION #8

Your company uses Azure Security Center and Azure Defender.

The security operations team at the company informs you that it does NOT receive email notifications for security
alerts.

What should you configure in Security Center to enable the email notifications?

A. Security solutions
B. Security policy
C. Pricing and settings
D. Security alerts
E. Azure Defender
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security-center/security-center-provide-security-contact-details

QUESTION #9

HOTSPOT

You manage the security posture of an Azure subscription that contains two virtual machines named vm1 and vm2.

The secure score in Azure Security Center is shown in the Security Center exhibit. (Click the Security Center tab.)

Azure Policy assignments are configured as shown in the Policies exhibit. (Click the Policies tab.)

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Hot Area:

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q9-1

QUESTION #10

You need to visualize Azure Sentinel data and enrich the data by using third-party data sources to identify indicators of
compromise (IoC).

What should you use?

A. notebooks in Azure Sentinel
B. Microsoft Cloud App Security
C. Azure Monitor
D. hunting queries in Azure Sentinel
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sentinel/notebooks

QUESTION #11

DRAG-DROP

You plan to connect an external solution that will send Common Event Format (CEF) messages to Azure Sentinel.
You need to deploy the log forwarder.

Which three actions should you perform in sequence?

To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Select and Place:

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q11-1

QUESTION #12

DRAG-DROP

You create a new Azure subscription and start collecting logs for Azure Monitor.

You need to configure Azure Security Center to detect possible threats related to sign-ins from suspicious IP addresses
to Azure virtual machines.

The solution must validate the configuration.

Which three actions should you perform in a sequence?

To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Select and Place:

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q12

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q12-1

QUESTION #13

You provision a Linux virtual machine in a new Azure subscription.

You enable Azure Defender and onboard the virtual machine to Azure Defender.

You need to verify that an attack on the virtual machine triggers an alert in Azure Defender.

Which two Bash commands should you run on the virtual machine?

Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. cp /bin/echo ./asc_alerttest_662jfi039n
B. ./alerttest testing eicar pipe
C. cp /bin/echo ./alerttest
D. ./asc_alerttest_662jfi039n testing eicar pipe
Correct Answer: AD

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security-center/security-center-alert-validation#simulate-alerts-onyour-azure-vms-linux

QUESTION #14

You provision Azure Sentinel for a new Azure subscription.

You are configuring the Security Events connector.

While creating a new rule from a template in the connector, you decide to generate a new alert for every event.

You create the following rule query.

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q14

By which two components can you group alerts into incidents?

Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. user
B. resource group
C. IP address
D. computer
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION #15

You have a playbook in Azure Sentinel. When you trigger the playbook, it sends an email to a distribution group.

You need to modify the playbook to send the email to the owner of the resource instead of the distribution group.

What should you do?

A. Add a parameter and modify the trigger.
B. Add a custom data connector and modify the trigger.
C. Add a condition and modify the action.
D. Add a parameter and modify the action.
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://azsec.azurewebsites.net/2020/01/19/notify-azure-sentinel-alert-to-your-email-automatically/

Summary:

This article shares the latest updated Microsoft sc-200 exam dump https://www.lead4pass.com/sc-200.html (Total Questions: 84 Q&A). Free online practice test, free online download of exam pdf, and Lead4pass 15% exam discount code 2021.

ps.

Microsoft sc-200 Exam pdf is part of the Lead4Pass sc-200 exam dumps, and free content is also up-to-date,
helping you stay up-to-date with some of the latest exam content

Posted in Microsoft Microsoft Certified: Security Operations Analyst Associate sc-200 exam dumps sc-200 exam Microsoft Security Operations Analyst sc-200 exam pdf sc-200 exam questions sc-200 practice test

[June 2021] Microsoft SC-200 Exam Questions and Answers | Latest Update Real Questions Crack

We share the latest updated Microsoft SC-200 test questions and answers for free, all test questions are real cracked, guaranteed to be true and effective! You can practice the test online! Or download the latest SC-200 exam pdf.
The free exam questions are only part of what we share. If you want to get the complete Microsoft SC-200 exam questions and answers, you can get them in lead4pass.
The lead4pass SC-200 exam dumps contain VCE dumps and PDF dumps.
Microsoft SC-200 Exam “Microsoft Security Operations Analyst” https://www.lead4pass.com/sc-200.html (Total Questions: 51 Q&A)

Maybe you also want to take the sc-300 exam: Microsoft Identity and Access Administrator, sc-400 exam: Microsoft Information Protection Administrator, you can get complete exam questions and answers through Lead4Pass

Article content list:

  1. Download the Microsoft SC-200 exam pdf for free
  2. Microsoft SC-200 exam video from Youtube
  3. Real questions cracking Microsoft SC-200 exam questions practice test
  4. Get Microsoft exam discount code 2021

Download the Microsoft SC-200 exam pdf for free

Free share Microsoft SC-200 exam PDF from Google Drive provided by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jgIN4dHX3CYWzGxYjtEsCF_pkdoM6J8P/

Microsoft SC-200 exam video from Youtube

Microsoft SC-200 exam practice questions and answers watch learning in youtube

Real questions cracking Microsoft SC-200 exam questions practice test

QUESTION 1
You provision Azure Sentinel for a new Azure subscription.
You are configuring the Security Events connector.
While creating a new rule from a template in the connector, you decide to generate a new alert for every event.
You create the following rule query.microsoft sc-200 certification exam q1

By which two components can you group alerts into incidents? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. user
B. resource group
C. IP address
D. computer
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 2
You need to create the test rule to meet the Azure Sentinel requirements. What should you do when you create the
rule?
A. From Set rule logic, turn off suppression.
B. From Analytics rule details, configure the tactics.
C. From Set rule logic, map the entities.
D. From Analytics rule details, configure the severity.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sentinel/tutorial-detect-threats-custom


QUESTION 3
You plan to create a custom Azure Sentinel query that will provide a visual representation of the security alerts
generated by Azure Security Center.
You need to create a query that will be used to display a bar graph.
What should you include in the query?
A. extend
B. bin
C. count
D. workspace
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/visualize/workbooks-chart-visualizations

 

QUESTION 4
You plan to create a custom Azure Sentinel query that will track anomalous Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) sign-in
activity and present the activity as a time chart aggregated by day.
You need to create a query that will be used to display the time chart.
What should you include in the query?
A. extend
B. bin
C. makeset
D. workspace
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/logs/get-started-queries

 

QUESTION 5
The issue for which team can be resolved by using Microsoft Defender for Endpoint?
A. executive
B. sales
C. marketing
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/microsoft-defender-atp/microsoftdefender-atp-ios

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG-DROP
You have resources in Azure and Google cloud.
You need to ingest Google Cloud Platform (GCP) data into Azure Defender.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area
and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft sc-200 certification exam q6

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 certification exam q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
DRAG-DROP
You create a new Azure subscription and start collecting logs for Azure Monitor.
You need to configure Azure Security Center to detect possible threats related to sign-ins from suspicious IP addresses
to Azure virtual machines. The solution must validate the configuration.
Which three actions should you perform in a sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of action
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft sc-200 certification exam q7

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 certification exam q7-1

 

QUESTION 8
You need to visualize Azure Sentinel data and enrich the data by using third-party data sources to identify indicators of
compromise (IoC). What should you use?
A. notebooks in Azure Sentinel
B. Microsoft Cloud App Security
C. Azure Monitor
D. hunting queries in Azure Sentinel
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sentinel/notebooks

 

QUESTION 9
DRAG-DROP
You open the Cloud App Security portal as shown in the following exhibit.microsoft sc-200 certification exam q9

You need to remediate the risk for the Launchpad app.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

microsoft sc-200 certification exam q9-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 certification exam q9-2

 

QUESTION 10
DRAG-DROP
You plan to connect an external solution that will send Common Event Format (CEF) messages to Azure Sentinel.
You need to deploy the log forwarder.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft sc-200 certification exam q10

Correct Answer

microsoft sc-200 certification exam q10-1

 

QUESTION 11
You have an existing Azure logic app that is used to block Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) users. The logic app is
triggered manually.
You deploy Azure Sentinel.
You need to use the existing logic app as a playbook in Azure Sentinel.
What should you do first?
A. And a new scheduled query rule.
B. Add a data connector to Azure Sentinel.
C. Configure a custom Threat Intelligence connector in Azure Sentinel.
D. Modify the trigger in the logic app.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure subscription that has Azure Defender enabled for all supported resource types.
You create an Azure logic app named LA1.
You plan to use LA1 to automatically remediate security risks detected in Azure Security Center.
You need to test LA1 in Security Center.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft sc-200 certification exam q12

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 certification exam q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
You have the following advanced hunting query in Microsoft 365 Defender.microsoft sc-200 certification exam q13

You need to receive an alert when any process disables System Restore on a device managed by Microsoft Defender
during the last 24 hours.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a detection rule.
B. Create a suppression rule.
C. Add | order by Timestamp to the query.
D. Replace DeviceProcessEvents with DeviceNetworkEvents.
E. Add DeviceId and ReportId to the output of the query.
Correct Answer: AE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/microsoft-defender-atp/customdetection-rules

Get the latest and complete Microsoft Security Operations Analyst exam materials! Help you pass the first exam successfully! https://www.lead4pass.com/sc-200.html to learn more…

Get Microsoft exam discount code 2021

lead4pass In order to give back to our friends who have supported us for many years, we will share the latest exam discount codes every year

microsoft coupon code

Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft SC-200 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/sc-200.html to directly enter the SC-200 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

ps.
Get free Microsoft SC-200 exam PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jgIN4dHX3CYWzGxYjtEsCF_pkdoM6J8P/