2018 new Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best useful Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco IP Routing” is the name of Cisco CCDP https://www.lead4pass.com/300-101.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. If you want to get success with good grades then these Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps exam question answers are splendid platform for you I personally review this web many times that’s why I am suggesting you this one.

Useful latest Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps exam questions and answers download free try. Get your Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 300-101 PDF 300-101 ROUTE – Cisco. Download Cisco CCDP real 300-101 dumps exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure. 300-101 Cisco exam questions and answers, 100% pass exam. Download the best useful Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps vce software free try.
300-101 dumps
Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCDP
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Routing
Exam Code: 300-101
Total Questions: 644 Q&As

New Cisco CCDP 300-101 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Features of Netflow version 9? (choose two)
A. IEEE standard
B. IETF standard
C. ingress only
D. egress only
E. ingress/egress
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 2
How route tags can be set?(choose two)
A. ONLY within route tags
B. within taglists
C. can be set with ONLY route-maps
D. can be set DIRECTLY within route maps.
E. only used on link state RPs
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
Which condition can cause unicast reverse path forwarding to fail?
A. split horizon
B. STP convergence
C. PortFast security violation
D. asymmetric routing
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which set of actions does a network engineer perform to set the IPv6 address of a DHCP relay server at the VLAN interface level?
A. Enter the VLAN interface configuration mode and define the IPv6 address of a DHCP relay server
B. Enter the global configuration mode and enable the IPv6 DHCP relay
C. Enter the global configuration mode, enable IPv6 DHCP relay from interface configuration mode and define the IPv6 address of a DHCP relay server
D. Enter the VLAN interface configuration mode, enable IPv6 DHCP relay, and define the IPv6 address of a DHCP relay server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
which two types of authentication dose EIGRP offer ?(choose two)
A. TKIP
B. MD5
C. WPA
D. Plain text
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 6
Refer to the following
Logging Console7
Which option is one of the effects entering this command on a Cisco IOS router, with no additional logging configuration?
A. Debug messages can be seen on the console by enabling “terminal monitor.”
B. Debug messages are logged only on active console connections.
C. A user that is connected via SSH sees level 7 messages
D. The router can experience high CPU utilization
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which two options can you use to configure an EIGRP stub router? (Choose two)
A. summary-only
B. receive-only
C. external
D. summary
E. totally-stubby
F. not-so-stubby
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
After configuring the routes, the network engineer executes the show ip route command. 300-101 dumps What is the expected results?
A. Gateway of last resort is 10.0.2.1 to network 0.0.0.0 10.0.0.0/24 is subnetted, 2 subnets C 10.0.2.0is directly connected, FastEthernetO/O 10.0.1.0 is directly connected, FastEthernet0/l S”0.0.0.0/0[1/0] via 10.0.2.1(1/0] via 10.0.1.1
Router#
B. Gateway of last resort is 10 0.2 1 to network 0 0 00 10 0.0 0/24 is subnetted, 1 subnet C 10.0.2 isdirectly connected, FastEthernetO/O S 0.0.0 0/0 [1/0] via 10.0.2.1
Router#
C. Gateway of last report is not set
Router #
D. Gateway of test resort is 10.0.1.1 to network 0.0.0.0 10.0.0.0/24 is subnetted 1 subnet C 10.0.1.0 is directly connected FastEthernetO/1 S” 0.0.0?/0 [1/0] via 10.0.1.1
Router#
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which two statements about NTP stratum are true? (Choose two )
A. Stratum 15 indicates a device that is not synchronized
B. Stratum 1 devices receive their time from a peer that is connected directly to an authoritative time source.
C. The highest stratum level a synchronized device can have is 16
D. Stratum 2 devices receive their time from a peer that is connected directly to an authoritative time source
E. Stratum 0 devices are connected directly to an authoritative time source
F. Stratum 1 devices are connected directly to an authoritative time source
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 10
Which technology dose Easy virtual network use?
A. MP-BGP
B. DMVPN
C. MPLS
D. VRF-Lite
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which two statements about OSPF E1 routes are true? (Choose two)
A. They are preferred over interarea routes
B. They use the OSPF cost from redistribution and the OSPF cost to the ASBR
C. They are preferred over E2 routes
D. They use only the OSPF cost to the ASBR
E. They use only the OSPF cost from redistribution
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 12
300-101 dumps
A senior network engineer tries to propagate a summary route 209.165.201.0/27 to R2 by redistributing static route on Rl, but setup is not working. What is the issue with the configuration in the exhibit.
A. The summary route is in the global routing table.
B. The wildcard bit in network command is incorrect.
C. The redistribute command is in the wrong address-family.
D. The route target is missing
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which command denies the default route?
A. ip prefix-list deny-route seq 5 deny 0.0.0.0/32
B. ip prefix-list deny-route seq 5 deny 0.0.0.0/8
C. ip prefix-list deny-route seq 5 deny 0 0 0.0/0
D. ip prefix-list deny-route seq 5 deny 0.0.0.0/16
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14

Base on the output, which option is the next hop to get to the 130.0.1.0/24 network?
A. 10.30.30.1
B. 10.0.11.1
C. 10.20.20.1
D. 10.10.10.1
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which feature can mitigate fragmentation issues within network segments that are between GRE endpoints?
A. PMTU
B. ICMP DF bit
C. TCP Flow Control
D. TCP MSS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
300-101 dumps
The excerpt was taken from the routing table of router SATX. Which option ensures that routes from 51.51.51.1 are preferred over routes from 52.52.52.2?
A. SATX(config-router)#distance 90 51.51.51.10.0.0.0
B. SATX(config-router)#distance 89.52.52.52.2 0.0.0.0
C. SATX(config-router)#distance 90.52.52.52.2 0.0.0.0
D. SATX(config-router)#administrative distance 91 51.51.510.0.0.0
E. SATX(config-router)#distance 89 51.51.51.10.0.0.0
F. SATX(config-router)#administrative distance 91 52.52.52.2 0.0.0.0
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Which Cisco Express Forwarding table or tables hold forwarding information?
A. FIB table only
B. adjacency tables only
C. FIB and adjacency tables only
D. FIB,RIB, and adjacency tables
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
router eigrp 65535
no auto-summary
network 10.0.0.0 0.0.0.255
router ospf 1
network 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 area 0
passive-interface loopback0
redistribute eigrp 65535
If this configuration is applied to a device that redistributes EIGRP routes into OSPF. Which two statements about the behavior of the device are true? 300-101 dumps (Choose two)
A. EIGRP routes appears in the routing table as E2 OSPF routes
B. The device router ID is set to Loopback0 automatically
C. The device redistributes all EIGRP networks into OSPF
D. EIGRP routes appears in the routing table as N2 OSPF routes
E. The device redistributes only classful EIGRP networks into OSPF.
F. EIGRP routes appears as type 3 LSAs in the OSPF database.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 19
300-101 dumps
A network engineer has configured NTP on a Cisco router, but the time on the router is still incorrect.
What is the reason for this problem?
A. The router is not syncing with the peer, even though the NTP request and response packets are being exchanged.
B. The router is not syncing with peer, and the NTP request and response packets are not being exchanged.
C. The router is syncing with the peer, and the NTP request and response packets are being exchanged.
D. The router is dropping all NTP packets.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Which two technologies can encapsulate an IPv6 payload in an IPv4 packet for transmission across a network? (Choose two)
A. L2TPv3
B. trunking
C. AToM
D. ISATAP
E. NAT-PT
Correct Answer: DE

Google drive Cisco 300-101 dumps pdf training resource: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWFlVNGtTZjU1MVE

Google drive Cisco 300-135 dumps pdf training resource: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS21DRS14UlZHNjg

Newest helpful Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCDP https://www.lead4pass.com/300-101.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-101 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCDP. Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 300-101 questions that you need to know.

High quality Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/QIdkjYjrUl0