[Updated 2022] Cisco 350-401 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

The latest updated Cisco 350-401 exam dumps and free 350-401 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Cisco 350-401 Dumps PDF and 350-401 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass 350-401 exam questions updated and answers corrected!
Get the full Cisco 350-401 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html (VCE&PDF)

[Exam details]: Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (350-401 ENCOR): https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/encor-350-401.html

[Updated 2022] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CzUD7IShCoh1JNUYek2Q2REVIzJprjMs/

Notice: If the link is not accessible, please search through a search engine (Google, Bing, Baidu, Yandex, DuckDuckGo, Swisscows…) “lead4pass 350-401” Get complete Cisco 350-401 dumps

Latest 350-401 PDF for free

Share the Cisco 350-401 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass 350-401 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/10wzSJEwi7OHLP_0NQmxpcovmbRpDisOc/

Latest Lead4pass 350-401 Youtube

Share the latest Cisco 350-401 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

[Updated 2022] Free Sharing Cisco 350-401 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1:

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must create a configuration that prevents R3from receiving the LSA about
172.16.1.4/32. Which configuration set achieves this goal? [Missing the exhibit]

A. On R3 ip access-list standard R4_L0 deny host 172.16.1.4 permit any
router ospf 200
distribute-list R4_L0 in

B. On R3 ip prefix-list INTO-AREA1 seq 5 deny 172.16.1.4/32 ip prefix-list INTO-AREA1 seq 10 permit 0.0.0.0/0 le 32
router ospf 200
area 1 filter-list prefix INTO-AREA 1 in

C. On R1 ip prefix-list INTO-AREA1 seq 5 deny 172.16.1.4/32 ip prefix-list INTO-AREA 1 seq 10 permit 0.0.0.0/0 le 32
router ospf 200
area 1 filter-list prefix IN TO-AREA1 in

D. On R1 ip prefix-list INTO-AREA1 seq 5 deny 172.16.1.4/32 ip prefix-list INTO-AREA1 seq 10 permit 0.0.0.0/0 le 32
router ospf 200
area 1 filter-list prefix INTO-AREA1 out

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2:

Which AP mode allows an engineer to scan configured channels for rogue access points?

A. sniffer
B. monitor
C. bridge
D. local

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3:

Refer to the exhibit.

The EtherChannel between SW2 and SW3 is not operational which action resolves this issue?

A. Configure the channel-group mode on SW2 Gi0/0 and Gi0/1 to on.
B. Configure the channel-group mode on SW3 Gi0/0 and Gi0/1 to active.
C. Configure the mode on SW2 Gi0/0 to the trunk.
D. Configure the mode on SW2 Gi0/1 to access.

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4:

Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer is configuring OSPF between router R1 and router R2. The engineer must ensure that a DR/BDR election does not occur on the Gigabit Ethernet interfaces in area 0. Which configuration set accomplishes this goal?

A. R1(config-if)interface Gi0/0 R1(config-if)ip ospf network point-to-point R2(config-if)interface Gi0/0
R2(config-if)ip ospf network point-to-point

B. R1(config-if)interface Gi0/0 R1(config-if)ip ospf network broadcast
R2(config-if)interface Gi0/0
R2(config-if)ip ospf network broadcast

C. R1(config-if)interface Gi0/0 R1(config-if)ip ospf database-filter all out
R2(config-if)interface Gi0/0
R2(config-if)ip ospf database-filter all out

D. R1(config-if)interface Gi0/0 R1(config-if)ip ospf priority 1
R2(config-if)interface Gi0/0
R2(config-if)ip ospf priority 1

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5:

How does EIGRP differ from OSPF?

A. EIGRP is more prone to routing loops than OSPF
B. EIGRP has a full map of the topology, and OSPF only knows directly connected neighbors
C. EIGRP supports equal or unequal path cost, and OSPF supports only equal path cost.
D. EIGRP uses more CPU and memory than OSPF

Correct Answer: C

 

[Updated 2022] Get More Cisco 350-401 exam questions and answers: https://www.vcecert.com/350-401-dumps-to-help-you-pass-the-ccnp-enterprise-core-exam/

The latest updated Cisco 350-401 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1:

Which two statements about Cisco Express Forwarding load balancing are true? (Choose two)

A. Each hash maps directly to a single entry in the RIB
B. It combines the source IP address subnet mask to create a hash for each destination
C. Cisco Express Forwarding can load balance over a maximum of two destinations
D. It combines the source and destination IP addresses to create a hash for each destination
E. Each hash maps directly to a single entry in the adjacency table

Correct Answer: DE

Cisco IOS software basically supports two modes of CEF load balancing: On a per-destination or per packet basis. For per-destination load balancing a hash is computed out of the source and destination IP address (-> Answer \\’It combines the source and destination IP addresses to create a hash for each destination\\’ is correct). This hash points to exactly one of the adjacency entries in the adjacency table (-> Answer \\’Each hash maps directly to a single entry in the adjacency table\\’ is correct), providing that the same path is used for all packets with this source/destination address pair.

If per-packet load balancing is used the packets are distributed round robin over the available paths. In either case, the information in the FIB and adjacency tables provide all the necessary forwarding information, just like for non-load balancing operation. The number of paths used is limited by the number of entries the routing protocol puts in the routing table, the default in IOS is 4 entries for most IP routing protocols with the exception of BGP, where it is one entry. The maximum number that can be configured is 6 different paths -> Answer \\’ Cisco Express Forwarding can load-balance over a maximum of two destinations\\’ is not correct.

Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/hw/modules/ps2033/prod_technical_reference09186a00800afeb7.html

 

QUESTION 2:

Wireless users report frequent disconnections from the wireless network. While troubleshooting, a network engineer finds that after the user is disconnected, the connection re-establishes automatically without any input required. The engineer also notices these message logs:

AP \\’AP2\\’ is down. Reason: Radio channel set. 6:54:04 PM AP \\’AP4\\’ is down. Reason: Radio channel set. 6:44:49 PM AP \\’AP7\\’ is down. Reason: Radio channel set. 6:34:32 PM

Which action reduces the user impact?

A. increase the AP heartbeat timeout
B. increase BandSelect
C. enable coverage hole detection
D. increase the dynamic channel assignment interval

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3:

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the description from the left onto the correct QoS components on the right.
Select and Place:[2021.2] lead4pass 350-401 practice test q3

Correct Answer:

[2021.2] lead4pass 350-401 practice test q3-1

 

QUESTION 4:

Which two GRE features are configured to prevent fragmentation? (Choose two.)

A. TCP window size
B. TCP MSS
C. IP MTU
D. DF bit clear
E. MTU ignore

Correct Answer: BC

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/generic-routing-encapsulation-gre/25885-pmtud-ipfrag.html

 

QUESTION 5:

Refer to the exhibit.[2021.2] lead4pass 350-401 practice test q5

Which two commands ensure that DSW1 becomes the root bridge for VLAN 10 and 20?

A. spanning-tree mst 1 priority 1
B. spanning-tree mst 1 root primary
C. spanning-tree mstp vlan 10,20 root primary
D. spanning-tree mst vlan 10,20 priority root
E. spanning-tree mst 1 priority 4096

Correct Answer: BE

[2021.2] lead4pass 350-401 practice test q5-1

 

QUESTION 6:

Which HTTP status code is the correct response for a request with an incorrect password applied to a REST API session?

A. HTTP Status Code 200
B. HTTP Status Code 302
C. HTTP Status Code 401
D. HTTP Status Code: 504

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7:

What is the difference between CEF and process switching?

A. CEF processes packets that are too complex for process switching to manage.

B. CEF is more CPU-intensive than process switching.

C. CEF uses the FIB and the adjacency table to make forwarding decisions, whereas process switching punts each packet.

D. Process switching is faster than CEF.

Correct Answer: C[2021.2] lead4pass 350-401 practice test q7

 

QUESTION 8:

A client with IP address 209 16b 201 2b must access a web server on port 80 at 209 I6b.200.22b. To allow this traffic.
an engineer must add a statement to an access control list that is applied in the inbound direction on the port connecting to the webserver.

Which statement allows this traffic?

A. permit TCP host 209 165 200 225 eq 80 hosts 209.165.201.25
B. permit TCP host 209 165.201 25 hosts 209.165.200.225 eq 80
C. permit TCP host 209.165.200 225 It 80 host 209.165.201.25
D. permit TCP host 209.165.200.225 host 209.165.201.25 eq 80

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9:

How does Cisco TrustSec enable more flexible access controls for dynamic networking environments and data centers?

A. uses flexible NetFlow
B. assigns a VLAN to the endpoint
C. classifies traffic based on advanced application recognition
D. classifies traffic based on the contextual identity of the endpoint rather than its IP address

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/security/identity-servicesengine/at_a_glance_c45-726831.pdf

 

QUESTION 10:

Refer to the exhibit.[2021.2] lead4pass 350-401 practice test q10

Assuming that R is a CE router, which VRF is assigned to Gi0/0 on R1?

A. VRF VPN_B
B. Default VRF
C. Management VRF
D. VRF VPN_A

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11:

Refer to the exhibit.[2021.2] lead4pass 350-401 practice test q11

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configures CoPP and enters the show command to verify the implementation. What is the result of the configuration?

A. All traffic will be policed based on access-list 120.
B. If traffic exceeds the specified rate, it will be transmitted and remarked.
C. Class-default traffic will be dropped.
D. ICMP will be denied based on this configuration.

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12:

How are the Cisco Express Forwarding table and the FIB related to each other?

A. Cisco Express Forwarding uses a FIB to make IP destination prefix-based switching decisions correct
B. The FIB is used to populate the Cisco Express Forwarding table
C. There can be only one FIB but multiple Cisco Express Forwarding tables on IOS devices
D. The Cisco Express Forwarding table allows route lookups to be forwarded to the route processor for processing before they are sent to the FIB

Correct Answer: A

The Forwarding Information Base (FIB) table?CEF uses a FIB to make IP destination prefix-based switching decisions.

The FIB is conceptually similar to a routing table or information base. It maintains a mirror image of the forwarding information contained in the IP routing table. When routing or topology changes occur in the network, the IP routing table is updated, and these changes are reflected in the FIB. The FIB maintains next-hop address information based on the information in the IP routing table.

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/routers/12000-seriesrouters/47321-ciscoef.html

 

QUESTION 13:

Refer to the exhibit.

[2021.2] lead4pass 350-401 practice test q13

An engineer configures monitoring on SW1 and enters the show command to verify operation. What does the output confirm?

A. SPAN session 1 monitor activity on VLAN 50 of a remote switch
B. SPAN session 2 only monitors egress traffic exiting port FastEthernet 0/14.
C. SPAN session 2 monitors all traffic entering and exiting port FastEthernet 0/15.
D. RSPAN session 1 is incompletely configured for monitoring

Correct Answer: D


Fulldumps shares the latest updated Cisco 350-401 exam exercise questions, 350-401 dumps pdf and Youtube video learning for free.

All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience!
Get the full Cisco 350-401 exam dumps questions at https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Cisco 350-401 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/10wzSJEwi7OHLP_0NQmxpcovmbRpDisOc/

[2022 Updated] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CzUD7IShCoh1JNUYek2Q2REVIzJprjMs/

Author: exam

On our Fulldumps platform, you can search for all free Microsoft exams and test or practice online for yourself. And can download PDF files. Any other questions, you can email [email protected]