Where can I download the free 220-902 practice test? Fulldumps shares the latest and effective CompTIA 220-902 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative CompTIA exam experts update 220-902 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 220-902 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/220-902.html (1534 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

CompTIA 220-902 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA 220-902 google drive

[PDF] Free CompTIA 220-902 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13WrB-LYf0ulTdm34a8iZlCSbXsFGDUaU

220-902 – CompTIA:https://certification.comptia.org/docs/default-source/exam-objectives/comptia-a-220-902-exam-objectives.pdf

Latest updates CompTIA 220-902 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
A Google account on an Android device by default will synchronize to which of the following locations?
A. Cloud
B. SSD
C. PC desktop
D. MicroSD
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A customer has just experienced a blue screen and the PC will not boot. A technician is dispatched to the customer\\’s
site. Which of the following are the FIRST and LAST steps the technician should take? (Choose two.)
A. Test the theory to determine the cause
B. Document the findings
C. Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem and implement a solution
D. Identify the problem
E. Verify full system functionality and implement applicable preventive measures
F. Establish a theory of probable cause
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
After installing a new printer software package which came with print drivers, a user is experiencing problems launching
other applications. Which of the following should the technician do to resolve the user\\’s printing problem?
A. Run a backup of the current state.
B. Defragment the system.
C. Run the system restore.
D. Update the antivirus definition.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
After a recent memory upgrade, a customer is reporting they have seen no improvement in their system performance.
Upon inspection, the technician finds that 6.0 GB are detected but only 3.0 GB of memory are usable. Which of the
following is the MOST likely cause?
A. The remaining memory is a different type and cannot be used.
B. The remaining memory is defective and needs to be replaced.
C. The customer is using a 32-bit operating system.
D. The memory has not been properly configured in BIOS.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which of the following tools is used to type or paste recovery commands directly into a Linux box?
A. Shell/terminal
B. Backup/time machine
C. Command/cmd
D. Restore/snapshot
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A technician contacts the network administrator to request a list of all static IP addresses in the building. Which of the
following server roles would the technician MOST likely review to find that information?
A. DHCP server
B. DNS server
C. File server
D. Proxy server
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
As part of a regulatory compliance review, an organization determines it must migrate public cloud services, providing
capabilities into the organizations datacenter. Which of the following does the organization plan to implement?
A. laaS cloud
B. Private cloud
C. Community c loud
D. Hybrid cloud
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
A technician is configuring a SOHO wireless router for a small business with three employees. After the three
employees\\’ laptops have successfully connected to the wireless network, the company would like to prevent additional
access to the wireless network. The technician enables WPA2 on the wireless router. Which of the following additional
settings should the technician change?
A. Enable MAC filtering
B. Disable SSID broadcast
C. Reduce radio power level
D. Update router firmware
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
A small business owner is setting up their wireless network in their office, which is in a building shared with several other
businesses. The owner does not want to disable the SSID broadcasting due to visiting customers needing to use the
network, but does not want other businesses to notice the network, let alone access it. Which of the following would
BEST accomplish this?
A. Configure the access point encryption from unsecured access to WEP.
B. Adjust the radio power so that coverage is restricted to the business.
C. Change the SSID to reflect the business name instead of a public access point.
D. Enable MAC filtering and restrict access to other company\\’s devices.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
A new network drop was just installed and the technician determined it was not terminated correctly. Which of the
following tools would the technician use to terminate a network wall jack correctly?
A. Cable crimper
B. Cable tester
C. Punchdown
D. Wire strippers
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A technician is troubleshooting a reported wireless connectivity problem with a user\\’s laptop. The 802.11a access point
is located in one of the corners of a square office with 100 meter walls, while the user\\’s office is on the opposite corner.
The user\\’s laptop is able to wirelessly pair with a printer located in the middle of the office and the user can print in ad
hoc mode. Which of the following is the reason the user is unable to connect to the Internet?
A. 802.11a only supports ad hoc mode.
B. The laptop NIC is faulty.
C. RF signal is not received from the WAP.
D. The printer is not connected to the WAP.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which of the following is the command line entry to start an archive or restore a process on a Windows XP computer?
A. RECOVER
B. REPLACE
C. NTBACKUP
D. COPY
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A technician must copy data over an unreliable network connection. Which of the following tools will BEST satisfy this
requirement?
A. ROBOCOPY
B. XCOPY
C. FDISK
D. FTP
Correct Answer: A

Related 220-902 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube CompTIA lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions related CompTIA blog
CompTIA A+ lead4pass 220-902 dumps pdf lead4pass 220-902 youtube 220-902 – CompTIA https://www.lead4pass.com/220-902.html 1534 Q&A Meetexams comptia a+ 220-902 exam
lead4pass 220-901 dumps pdf lead4pass 220-901 youtube CompTIA A+ 220-901 Exam Objectives https://www.lead4pass.com/220-901.html 599 Q&A Examineeverything comptia a+ 220-901 exam
lead4pass 220-1001 dumps pdf lead4pass 220-1001 youtube A+ Core 1 (220-1001) Certification Study Guide https://www.lead4pass.com/220-1001.html 246 Q&A comptia 220-1001 exam dumps
lead4pass 200-1002 dumps pdf lead4pass 200-1002 youtube (220-1002) Exam Objectives – CompTIA https://www.lead4pass.com/200-1002.html 255 Q&A Dumpscertification comptia 220-1002 exam

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from CompTIA, Microsoft, Cisco, Oracle, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the CompTIA 220-902 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/220-902.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.