Latest Cisco 300-075 dumps exam practice questions and answers online free download. New 300-075 exam dumps study materials file, https://www.lead4pass.com/300-075.html  you can get all the new questions and answers. We guarantee with high pass rate.

Question No : 1
An engineer is setting up a Cisco VCS Cluster with SIP endpoints only. While configuring the Cisco VCS peers, which signaling protocol is used between peers to determine the best route for calls?
A. SIP
B. H.323
C. SCCP
D. MGCP
Answer: B
300-075
Question No : 2
What is the standard Layer 3 DSCP media packet value that should be set for Cisco TelePresence endpoints?
A. CS3 (24)
B. EF (46)
C. AF41 (34)
D. CS4 (32)
Answer: D

Question No : 3
When you use the Query wizard to latest 300-075 configure the trace and log central feature to collect install logs, if you have servers in a cluster in a different time zone, which time is used?
A. TLC adjusts the time change appropriately.
B. TLC uses its local time for all systems.
C. TLC queries for the time zone as part of configuration.
D. TLC produces an error and must be run remotely.
Answer: A

Question No : 4
Which two statements regarding IPv4 Static NAT address 209.165.200.230 has been configured on a VCS Expressway are true? (Choose two.)
A. The Advanced Networking or Dual Network Interfaces option key has been installed.
B. VCS rewrites the Layer 3 source address of outbound SIP and H.323 packets to 209.165.200.230.
C. VCS applies 209.165.200.230 to outbound SIP and H.323 payload messages.
D. With static NAT enabled on the LAN2 interface, VCS applies 209.165.200.230 to outbound H.323 and SIP payload traffic exiting the LAN1 interface.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 5
Which two statements about Cisco Unified Communications Manager Extension Mobility are true? (Choose two.)
A. After an autogenerated device profile is created, you can associate it with one or more users.
B. An autogenerated device profiles can be loaded on a device at the same time as a user profile.
C. A device can adopt a user profile even when no user is logged in.
D. A device profile has most of the same attributes as a physical device.
E. Devices can be configured to allow more than one user to be logged in at the same time.
Answer: B,C

Question No : 6
Which component is needed to set up SAF CCD?
A. SAF-enabled H.323 intercluster (gatekeeper controlled) trunk
B. SAF forwarders on Cisco routers
C. Cisco Unified Communications cluster
D. SAF-enabled H.225 trunk
Answer: B
300-075
Question No : 7
Which option is known as the location attribute that the global dialplan replication uses to advertise its dial plan information?
A. location controller
B. route pattern
C. route string
D. URI
Answer: C

Question No : 8
An engineer must resolve a call failure issue. When using RTMT, the engineer notices that the Location Bandwidth Manager-OutOfResources counter is showing a positive value.
Which option is the cause of the call failure?
A. lack of audio bandwidth
B. lack of video bandwidth
C. lack of transcoding resources
D. lack of audio or video bandwidth
E. lack of conferencing resources
Answer: A

Question No : 9
When using SAF, how do you prevent multiple nodes in a cluster from showing up in the Show Advance section of the latest 300-075 dumps SAF Forwarder configuration?
A. Configure the publisher node only in the SAF Forwarder configuration page.
B. Append an @ symbol at the end of the client label value in the SAF Forwarder configuration page.
C. Configure the correct node in the EIGRP configuration of the gateway router that is associated with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager node.
D. Configure the SAF Security Profile Configuration to support only a single node.
Answer: B

Question No : 10
Which two statements regarding you configuring a traversal server and traversal client relationship are true? (Choose two.)
A. VCS supports only the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
B. VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
C. VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for SIP traversal calls.
D. If the Assent protocol is configured, a TCP/TLS connection is established from the traversal client to the traversal server for SIP signaling.
E. A VCS Expressway located in the public network or DMZ acts as the firewall traversal client.
Answer: B,D

Click here to learn more: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-075.html Our materials are written according to the latest real IT exams. All the questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-075 exam.