Posted in CCNA Cisco

Free download Of Cisco CCNA 200-125 PDF Official Certification Guide and 200-125 Dumps Practice Test

How do I download a free PDF copy of the Cisco CCNA 200-125 official certification guide? Fulldumps shares the latest and effective Cisco 200-125 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Cisco exam experts update 200-125 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 200-125 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html (1288 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Cisco 200-125 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 200-125 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-125 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11bZ0f4_zCA21XM_4cBi6I9sWWov2zYCh

200-125 CCNA – Cisco:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-125-ccna.html

This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge and skills related to:

  • Network fundamentals
  • LAN switching technologies
  • IPv4 and IPv6 routing technologies
  • WAN technologies
  • Infrastructure services
  • Infrastructure security
  • Infrastructure management

Latest updates Cisco CCNA 200-125 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
A network administrator is troubleshooting the OSPF configuration of routers R1 and R2. The routers cannot establish
an adjacency relationship on their common Ethernet link.lead4pass 200-125 exam question q1

The graphic shows the output of the show ip ospf interface e0 command for routers R1 and R2. Based on the
information in the graphic, what is the cause of this problem?
A. The OSPF area is not configured properly.
B. The priority on R1 should be set higher.
C. The cost on R1 should be set higher.
D. The hello and dead timers are not configured properly.
E. A backup designated router needs to be added to the network.
F. The OSPF process ID numbers must match.
Correct Answer: D
In OSPF, the hello and dead intervals must match and here we can see the hello interval is set to 5 on R1 and 10 on
R2. The dead interval is also set to 20 on R1 but it is 40 on R2.

QUESTION 2
Which value can you modify to configure a specific interface as the preferred forwarding interface?
A. The interface number
B. The port priority
C. The VLAN priority
D. The hello time
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.What is the effect of the configuration?lead4pass 200-125 exam question q3

A. Traffic from PC A is dropped when it uses the trunk to communicate with PC B
B. Traffic from PC A is sent untagged when it uses the trunk to communicate with PC B
C. Traffic from PC B is dropped when it uses the trunk to communicate with PC A
D. Traffic from PC B is sent untagged when it uses the trunk to communicate with PCA
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Which two statements describe key differences between single- and dual-homed WAN connections? (Choose two)
A. Dual-homed WAN connections are more expensive than single-homed connections.
B. Dual-homed WAN connections have more management-application overhead than single-homed connections.
C. Dual-homed WAN connections require more skill to administer than single-homed connections.
D. Dual-homed WAN connections have a simpler topology than single-homed connections.
E. Dual-homed WAN connections have higher WAN speed than single- homed connections.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 5
which major ipv6 address type is supported in ipv4 but rarely used ?
A. Broadcast
B. multicast
C. unicast
D. anycast
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Drag and drop the BGP terms from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 200-125 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 200-125 exam question q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
Which type of cable must you use to connect two device with mdi interfaces ?
A. rolled
B. crosseover
C. crossed
D. straight through
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which statement describes the effect of the overload keyword in the ip nat inside source list 90 interface ethernet 0/0
overload command?
A. Addresses that match access listinsideare translated to the IP address of the Ethernet 0/0 interface.
B. Hosts that match access listinsideare translated to an address in the Ethernet 0/0 network.
C. Hosts on the Ethernet 0/0 LAN are translated to the address pool in access list90.
D. Addressesthat match access list90are translated through PAT to the IP address of the Ethernet 0/0 interface.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which device allows users to connect to the network using a single or double radio?
A. access point
B. switch
C. wireless controller
D. firewall
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
What is the effect of configuring a server farm on a switch that operates in VLAN 20 using isolated ports?
A. Hosts in the server farm are unable to communicate with each other.
B. The primary VLAN and hosts are able to communicate with hosts on other VLANs
C. The primary VLAN and hosts are able to reach community ports.
D. The primary VLAN and hosts are able to communicate with each other
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.

lead4pass 200-125 exam question q11

After you apply the given configuration to arouter, the DHCP clients behind the device connot communicate with hosts
outside of their subnet. Which action is most likely to correct the problem?
A. Configure the dns server on the same subnet as the clients
B. Activate the dhcp pool
C. Correct the subnet mask
D. configure the default gateway
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which item represents the standard IP ACL?
A. access-list 110 permit ip any any
B. access-list 50 deny 192.168.1.1 0.0.0.255
C. access list 101 deny tcp any host 192.168.1.1
D. access-list 2500 deny tcp any host 192.168.1.1 eq 22
Correct Answer: B
The standard access lists are ranged from 1 to 99 and from 1300 to 1999 so only access list 50 is a standard access
list.

QUESTION 13
which command can you enter to verify that a router is synced with a configured time source ?
A. Show ntp associations
B. show ntp authenticate
C. ntp server time
D. ntp authenticate
E. ntp associations
Correct Answer: A

Related 200-125 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco lead4pass 200-125 dumps pdf lead4pass 200-125 youtube 200-125 CCNA – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html 1288 Q&A
lead4pass 100-105 dumps pdf lead4pass 100-105 youtube 100-105 ICND1 – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/100-105.html 773 Q&A
lead4pass 200-105 dumps pdf lead4pass 200-105 youtube 200-105 ICND2 – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html 699 Q&A
200-301 CCNA – Cisco Cisco Certified Network Associate 60 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Oracle, PMI, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 200-125 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Posted in Cisco

[2017 New Cisco Questions] 100% Pass Guarantee With Latest Cisco 200-125 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Youtube (Q11-20)

Get the latest Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam questions and answers, 1oo% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 200-125 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt. https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html dumps pdf practice files. Download free latest exam 200-125 CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0), the best Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf and vce training resources update free try at Lead4pass.

Download free latest Cisco 200-125 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSnZDMkVUWDJzLWM

Download free latest Cisco 400-251 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMmxoZk8xNUNsVHM

Question 11
By default, a DHCP Discover message cannot pass through a router, because it is a broadcast packet. 200-125 pdf What interface configuration-mode command can cause the router to forward the DHCP Discover message to a target IP address or subnet?
A. Router(config-if)# dhcp-relay ip-address
B. Router(config-if)# ip helper-address ip-address
C. Router(config-if)# ip discover-forward ip-address
D. Router(config-if)# forward-bootp ip-address
Answer: B

Question 12
You are examining a router’s running configuration and notice that the password for the VTY lines is in clear text:
…OUTPUT OMITTED…
line vty 0 4
exec-timeout 0 0
password cisco
logging synchronous
login
…OUTPUT OMITTED…
You want the VTY line password to be encrypted in the running configuration, as follows:
line vty 0 4
exec-timeout 0 0
password 7 02050D480809
logging synchronous
login
What command should you enter to encrypt the VTY line password?
A. Router(config-line)# enable password-encryption
B. Router(config)# enable password-encryption
C. Router(config-line)# service encryption
D. Router(config)# service password-encryption
Answer: D
200-125 dumps
Question 13                200-125 dumps
You connect a laptop to an available port on a Cisco Catalyst switch. By default, how long does it take that port to start forwarding traffic?
A. 0 seconds
B. 15 seconds
C. 30 seconds
D. 50 seconds
Answer: C

Question 14
Which of the following are true regarding CSMA/CD? (Choose 3.)
A. CSMA/CD is an Ethernet technology.
B. CSMA/CD is a wireless technology.
C. CSMA/CD should run on every port of an Ethernet switch.
D. CSMA/CD is used for half-duplex connections.
E. CSMA/CD is used by devices connecting to Ethernet hubs.
Answer: ADE

Question 15
The following output was generated from what command? 200-125 dumps
FastEthernet0/1 is up, line protocol is up
Hardware is i82543 (Livengood), address is ca03.1af0.0006 (bia ca03.1af0.0006)
Internet address is 4.4.4.4/24
MTU 1500 bytes, BW 100000 Kbit/sec, DLY 100 usec,
reliability 255/255, txload 1/255, rxload 1/255
Encapsulation ARPA, loopback not set
Keepalive set (10 sec)
Full-duplex, 100Mb/s, 100BaseTX/FX
ARP type: ARPA, ARP Timeout 04:00:00
Last input 00:00:00, output 00:00:03, output hang never
Last clearing of “show interface” counters never
Input queue: 0/75/0/0 (size/max/drops/flushes); Total output drops: 0
Queueing strategy: fifo
Output queue: 0/40 (size/max)
5 minute input rate 0 bits/sec, 0 packets/sec
5 minute output rate 0 bits/sec, 0 packets/sec
476 packets input, 41501 bytes
Received 333 broadcasts (0 IP multicasts)
0 runts, 0 giants, 0 throttles
0 input errors, 0 CRC, 0 frame, 0 overrun, 0 ignored
0 watchdog
0 input packets with dribble condition detected
481 packets output, 41819 bytes, 0 underruns
0 output errors, 0 collisions, 1 interface resets
0 unknown protocol drops
0 babbles, 0 late collision, 0 deferred
0 lost carrier, 0 no carrier
0 output buffer failures, 0 output buffers swapped out
A. show cdp neighbor
B. show protocols
C. show version
D. show ip interface brief
E. show interfaces
F. show running-config
Answer: E

Question 16
Which type of DNS record is used to map a hostname to an IPv6 address?
A. A
B. AAAA
C. SOA
D. MX
Answer: B

Question 17
What is the Administrative Distance (AD) for External EIGRP? 200-125 pdf
A. 90
B. 110
C. 120
D. 170
Answer: D

Question 18
What is another term for Port Address Translation?
A. static NAT
B. dynamic NAT
C. NAT overloading
D. NAT pooling
Answer: C

Question 19
You enter the following commands in a router:
Router(config)# enable secret Pa$$1
Router(config)# enable password Pa$$2
What password must you enter the next time you attempt to enter privileged mode on the router?
A. You must enter both passwords.
B. Pa$$1
C. Pa$$2
D. Since the passwords do not match, remote authentication is disabled.
Answer: B

Question 20
Your new employee tells you that they are unable to log into router R1 via Telnet.
You examine the router’s configuration and find the following configuration:
… OUTPUT OMITTED …
line vty 0 4
exec-timeout 0 0
logging synchronous
login
… OUTPUT OMITTED …
Why is your new employee unable to log into router R1 via Telnet? 200-125 dumps
A. The logging synchronous command requires that the login be authenticated by a AAA server. Therefore, the issue must be with the AAA server.
B. The exec-timeout 0 0 command causes an instantaneous timeout whenever someone attempts to log into the router.
C. Due to SSH being more secure, Telnet access is disabled by default.
D. No password is configured for the VTY lines.
Answer: D

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html dumps pdf questions and answers free download.

Watch the video to learn more:

Posted in Cisco

100% Pass Guarantee With Latest Cisco 200-125 Exam Practice Questions

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html Exam Name: Cisco Certified Network Associate Exam Version: Demo 200-125

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit: What will Router1 do when it receives the 200-125 data frame shown? (Choose three.)
A. Router1 will strip off the source MAC address and replace it with the MAC address 0000.0c36.6965.
B. Router1 will strip off the source IP address and replace it with the IP address 192.168.40.1.
C. Router1 will strip off the destination MAC address and replace it with the MAC address 0000.0c07.4320.
D. Router1 will strip off the destination IP address and replace it with the IP address of 192.168.40.1.
E. Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/1.
F. Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/2.
Correct Answer: ACF
Explanation Explanation: Remember, the 200-125 exam source and destination MAC changes as each router hop along with the TTL being decremented but the source and destination IP address remain the same from source to destination.

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. Which three statements correctly describe Network 200-125 Device A? (Choose three.)
A. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does not require an IP address.
B. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does require an IP address on a unique IP subnet.
C. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 2 device for the PCs to communicate with each other.
D. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 3 device for the PCs to communicate with each other.
E. With a network wide mask of 255.255.254.0, each interface does not require an IP address.
Correct Answer: BDE
Explanation: If Subnet Mask is 255.255.255.128 the 200-125 pdf hosts vary from x.x.x.0 – x.x.x.127 & x.x.x.128- x.x.x.255,so the IP Addresses of 2 hosts fall in different subnets so each interface needs an IP an address so that they can communicate each other. If Subnet Mask is 255.255.255.0 the 2 specified hosts fall in different subnets so they need a Layer 3 device to communicate. If Subnet Mask is 255.255.254.0 the 2 specified hosts are in same subnet so are in network address 200-125 and can be accommodated in same Layer 2 domain and can communicate with each other directly using the Layer 2 address.

QUESTION 3
Which layer in the OSI reference model is responsible for determining the availability of the receiving program and checking to see if enough resources exist for 200-125 that communication?
A. transport
B. network
C. presentation
D. session
E. application
Correct Answer: E
Explanation Explanation: This question is to examine the OSI reference model. The Application layer is responsible for identifying and establishing the availability of the intended 200-125 dumps communication partner and determining whether sufficient resources for the intended communication exist.

QUESTION 4
Which of the following describes the roles of devices in a WAN? (Choose three.)
A. A CSU/DSU terminates a digital local loop.
B. A modem terminates a digital local loop.
C. A CSU/DSU terminates an analog local loop.
D. A modem terminates an analog local loop.
E. A router is commonly considered a DTE device.
F. A router is commonly considered a DCE device.
Correct Answer: ADE
Explanation Explanation: The idea behind a WAN is to be able to 200-125 connect two DTE networks together through a DCE network. The network’s DCE device (includes CSU/DSU) provides clocking to the DTE- connected interface (the router’s serial interface). A modem modulates outgoing digital signals from a computer or other digital device to analog signals for a conventional copper twisted pair telephone line and demodulates the incoming analog signal and converts it to a digital signal for the digital device. A CSU/DSU is used between two digital lines – For more of answer D, in telephony the local loop (also referred to as a subscriber line) is the physical link or circuit that connects from the demarcation point of the 200-125 vce customer premises to the edge of the carrier or telecommunications service provider’s network. Therefore a modem terminates an analog local loop is correct.

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit. Host A pings interface S0/0 on 200-125 router 3. What is the TTL value for that ping?
A. 252
B. 253
C. 254
D. 255
Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation: From the CCNA ICND2 Exam book: “Routers decrement the TTL by 1 every time they forward a packet; if a router decrements the TTL to 0, it throws away the packet. This prevents packets from rotating forever.” I want to make it clear that before the router forwards a packet, the TTL is still remain the same. For example in the https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html topology above, pings to S0/1 and S0/0 of Router 2 have the same TTL. The picture below shows TTL values for each interface of each router and for Host.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-125-ccna.html
Related: https://www.fulldumps.com/cisco-640-692-dumps-exam/