Posted in AZ-204 Developing Solutions for Microsoft Azure Microsoft Microsoft AZ-204 microsoft az-204 dumps microsoft az-204 exam actual questions microsoft az-204 exam dumps microsoft az-204 pdf microsoft az-204 practice test microsoft az-204 preparation Microsoft Role-based Uncategorized

The latest update of Microsoft AZ-204 online exam practice and complete exam dumps

exam practice

Microsoft AZ-204 exam “Developing Solutions for Microsoft Azure”, get the latest updated AZ-204 exam questions and answers online, we share the AZ-204 exam questions in a variety of ways, you can practice the test online, download the free AZ-204 PDF.
Complete Microsoft AZ-204 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/az-204.html (PDF +VCE). 324 exam questions and answers. 99.5% exam pass rate.
All issues are updated and corrected to ensure that they are true and effective.

Free Microsoft AZ-204 dumps PDF

The free AZ-204 dumps PDF comes from a part of the Lead4Pass AZ-204 exam dumps. Lead4Pass AZ-204 includes two modes of VCE and PDF, you can choose any.

Microsoft AZ-204 free online practice test

Annotation: 1. The question-answer is displayed at the end 2. The picture answer is displayed in the current

QUESTION 1

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear on the review screen.

You develop Azure solutions.

You must grant a virtual machine (VM) access to specific resource groups in Azure Resource Manager.

You need to obtain an Azure Resource Manager access token.

Solution: Use the Reader role-based access control (RBAC) role to authenticate the VM with Azure Resource Manager.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

QUESTION 2

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.

You are developing an Azure solution to collect point-of-sale (POS) device data from 2,000 stores located throughout
the world. A single device can produce 2 megabytes (MB) of data every 24 hours. Each store location has one to five
devices that send data.

You must store the device data in Azure Blob storage. Device data must be correlated based on a device identifier.
Additional stores are expected to open in the future.

You need to implement a solution to receive the device data.

Solution: Provision an Azure Event Grid. Configure event filtering to evaluate the device identifier.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

QUESTION 3

You need to resolve a notification latency issue.

Which two actions should you perform?

Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Set Always On to true.
B. Ensure that the Azure Function is using an App Service plan.
C. Set Always On to false.
D. Ensure that the Azure Function is set to use a consumption plan.

QUESTION 4

DRAG-DROP

You plan to create a Docker image that runs as an ASP.NET Core application named ContosoApp.

You have a setup script named setup script. ps1 and a series of application files including ContosoApp.dll.

You need to create a Dockerfile document that meets the following requirements: Call setup script.ps1 when the container is built. Run ContosoApp.dll when the container starts.

The Docker document must be created in the same folder where ContosoApp.dll and setup script.ps1 is stored.

Which four commands should you use to develop the solution?

To answer, move the appropriate commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Select and Place:

microsoft az-204 exam questions q4
Correct Answer:
microsoft az-204 exam questions q4-1

Step 1: WORKDIR /apps/ContosoApp
Step 2: COPY ./The Docker document must be created in the same folder where ContosoApp.dll and setup script.ps1
are stored.
Step 3: EXPOSE ./ContosApp/ /app/ContosoApp
Step 4: CMD powershell ./setupScript.ps1
ENTRYPOINT [“dotnet”, “ContosoApp.dll”]
You need to create a Dockerfile document that meets the following requirements:
Call setup script.ps1 when the container is built.
Run ContosoApp.dll when the container starts.

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/containers/tutorial-custom-docker-image

QUESTION 5

A company is developing a solution that allows smart refrigerators to send temperature information to a central location. You have an existing Service Bus. The solution must receive and store messages until they can be processed. You create an Azure Service Bus instance by providing a name, pricing tier, subscription, resource group, and location.
You need to complete the configuration.

Which Azure CLI or PowerShell command should you run?

microsoft az-204 exam questions q5

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

QUESTION 6

You are developing an e-commerce solution that uses a microservice architecture.
You need to design a communication backplane for communicating transactional messages between various parts of
the solution. Messages must be communicated in a first-in-first-out (FIFO) order.

What should you use?

A. Azure Storage Queue
B. Azure Event Hub
C. Azure Service Bus
D. Azure Event Grid

QUESTION 7

DRAG-DROP

You are developing a solution for a hospital to support the following use cases:
1. The most recent patient status details must be retrieved even if multiple users in different locations have updated the
patient record.
2. Patient health monitoring data retrieved must be the current version or the prior version.
3. After a patient is discharged and all charges have been assessed, the patient billing record contains the final charges.
You provision a Cosmos DB NoSQL database and set the default consistency level for the database account to Strong.
You set the value for Indexing Mode to Consistent.
You need to minimize latency and any impact on the availability of the solution. You must override the default
consistency level at the query level to meet the required consistency guarantees for the scenarios.
Which consistency levels should you implement? To answer, drag the appropriate consistency levels to the correct
requirements. Each consistency level may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split
bar between panes or scroll to view content.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Select and Place:

microsoft az-204 exam questions q7

Correct Answer:

microsoft az-204 exam questions q7-1

Explanation:

Box 1: Strong
Strong: Strong consistency offers a linearizability guarantee. The reads are guaranteed to return the most recent
committed version of an item. A client never sees an uncommitted or partial write. Users are always guaranteed to read
the latest committed write.

Box 2: Bounded staleness
Bounded staleness: The reads are guaranteed to honor the consistent prefix guarantee. The reads might lag behind
writes by at most “K” versions (that is “updates”) of an item or by “t” time interval. When you choose bounded staleness, the “staleness” can be configured in two ways:
The number of versions (K) of the item The time interval (t) by which the reads might lag behind the writes

Box 3: Eventual
Eventual: There\’s no ordering guarantee for reads. In the absence of any further writes, the replicas eventually
converge.
Incorrect Answers:
Consistent prefix: Updates that are returned contain some prefix of all the updates, with no gaps. Consistent prefix
guarantees that read never see out-of-order writes.

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cosmos-db/consistency-levels

QUESTION 8

You are developing a solution that will use Azure messaging services.

You need to ensure that the solution uses a publish-subscribe model and eliminates the need for constant polling.

What are two possible ways to achieve the goal?

Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Service Bus
B. Event Hub
C. Event Grid
D. Queue

QUESTION 9

HOTSPOT

You are configuring a new development environment for a Java application.
The environment requires a Virtual Machine Scale Set (VMSS), several storage accounts, and networking components.
The VMSS must not be created until the storage accounts have been successfully created and an associated load
balancer and virtual network are configured.

How should you complete the Azure Resource Manager template? To answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft az-204 exam questions q9
microsoft az-204 exam questions q9-1

Box 1: copyIndex
Notice that the name of each resource includes the copyIndex() function, which returns the current iteration in the loop. copy index() is zero-based.

Box 2: copy
By adding the copy element to the resources section of your template, you can dynamically set the number of resources to deploy.

Box 3: dependsOn
Example:
“type”: “Microsoft.Compute/virtualMachineScaleSets”, “apiVersion”: “2020-06-01”, “name”: “[variables(\’namingInfix\’)]”,
“location”: “[parameters(\’location\’)]”, “sku”: { “name”: “[parameters(\’vmSku\’)]”, “tier”: “Standard”, “capacity”:
“[parameters(\’instanceCount\’)]” }, “dependsOn”: [ “[resourceId(\’Microsoft.Network/loadBalancers\’,
variables(\’loadBalancerName\’))]”, “[resourceId(\’Microsoft.Network/virtualNetworks\’,
variables(\’virtualNetworkName\’))]” ],

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/templates/copy-resources
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machine-scale-sets/quick-create-template-windows

QUESTION 10

A company is developing a solution that allows smart refrigerators to send temperature information to a central location.

You have an existing Service Bus.

The solution must receive and store messages until they can be processed. You create an Azure Service Bus instance
by providing a name, pricing tier, subscription, resource group, and location. You need to complete the configuration.

microsoft az-204 exam questions q10

Which Azure CLI or PowerShell command should you run?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

QUESTION 11

You need to monitor ContentUploadService according to the requirements. Which command should you use?

A. az monitor metrics alert create –n alert –g … – -scopes … – -condition “avg Percentage CPU > 8”
B. az monitor metrics alert create –n alert –g … – -scopes … – -condition “avg Percentage CPU > 800”
C. az monitor metrics alert create –n alert –g … – -scopes … – -condition “CPU Usage > 800”
D. az monitor metrics alert create –n alert –g … – -scopes … – -condition “CPU Usage > 8”

QUESTION 12

DRAG-DROP

You need to add code at line EG15 in EventGridController.cs to ensure that the Log policy applies to all services.
How should you complete the code? To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations. Each
code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or
scroll to view content.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

microsoft az-204 exam questions q12

Correct Answer:

microsoft az-204 exam questions q12-1

Scenario, Log policy: All Azure App Service Web Apps must write logs to Azure Blob storage.

Box 1: Status

Box 2: Succeeded

Box 3: operation name
Microsoft.Web/sites/write is a resource provider operation. It creates a new Web App or updates an existing one.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/role-based-access-control/resource-provider-operations

QUESTION 13

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

You are developing and deploying several ASP.NET web applications to Azure App Service.

You plan to save session state information and HTML output. You must use a storage mechanism with the following requirements:

1. Share session state across all ASP.NET web applications.
2. Support controlled concurrent access to the same session state data for multiple readers and a single writer.
3. Save full HTTP responses for concurrent requests. You need to store the information.

Proposed Solution: Deploy and configure Azure Cache for Redis. Update the web applications.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

QUESTION 14

HOTSPOT

You need to configure security and compliance for the corporate website files.
Which Azure Blob storage settings should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Box 1: role-based access control (RBAC)
Azure Storage supports authentication and authorization with Azure AD for the Blob and Queue services via Azure role-based access control (Azure RBAC).
Scenario: File access must restrict access by IP, protocol, and Azure AD rights.

Box 2: storage account type
Scenario: The website uses files stored in Azure Storage
Auditing of the file updates and transfers must be enabled to comply with General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Creating a diagnostic setting:
1. Sign in to the Azure portal.
2. Navigate to your storage account.
3. In the Monitoring section, click Diagnostic settings (preview).
4. Choose the file as the type of storage that you want to enable logs for.
5. Click Add diagnostic setting.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-introduction https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/storage/files/storage-files-monitoring

QUESTION 15

A company uses Azure SQL Database to store data for an app. The data includes sensitive information.
You need to implement measures that allow only members of the manager’s group to see sensitive information.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Include the manager’s group.
B. Exclude the manager’s group.
C. Exclude the administrator’s group.
D. Navigate to the following URL: PUT https://management.azure.com/subscriptions/00000000-1111-2222-3333-44444
4444444/resouceGroupos/rg01/providers/Microsoft.Sql/servers/server01/databases/customers/transparentDataEncryption/current?api-version=2014-04-01
E. Run the following Azure PowerShell command: New-AzureRmSqlDatabaseDataMaskingRule -SchemaName “dbo”
-TableName “customers” -ColumnName “ssn” -MaskingFunction “Default”

Solutions:

NumberAnswerWhy
QUESTION 1BInstead, run the Invoke-RestMethod cmdlet to make a request to the local managed identity for the Azure resource’s endpoint.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/managed-identities-azure-resources/tutorial-windowsvm-access-arm
QUESTION 2BInstead use an Azure Service Bus, which is used for order processing and financial transactions.
Note: An event is a lightweight notification of a condition or a state change. Event hubs are usually used to react to status changes.

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/event-grid/compare-messaging-services
QUESTION 3ABAzure Functions can run on either a Consumption Plan or a dedicated App Service Plan. If you run in a dedicated mode, you need to turn on the Always On setting for your Function App to run properly. The Function runtime will go idle after a few minutes of inactivity, so only HTTP triggers will actually “wake up” your functions. This is similar to how WebJobs must have Always On enabled.

Scenario: Notification latency: Users report that anomaly detection emails can sometimes arrive several minutes after an anomaly is detected.

Anomaly detection service: You have an anomaly detection service that analyzes log information for anomalies. It is implemented as an Azure Machine Learning model. The model is deployed as a web service. If an anomaly is detected, an Azure Function that emails administrators is called by using an HTTP WebHook.

Reference: https://github.com/Azure/Azure-Functions/wiki/Enable-Always-On-when-running-on-dedicated-App-ServicePlan
QUESTION 5AA service bus instance has already been created (Step 2 below). Next is step 3, Create a Service Bus queue.
Note:
Steps:

Step 1: # Create a resource group
resourceGroupName=”myResourceGroup”
az group create –name $resourceGroupName –location Erastus

Step 2: # Create a Service Bus messaging namespace with a unique name
namespaceName=myNameSpace$RANDOM az servicebus namespace create –resource-group $resourceGroupName –name $namespaceName –location eastus

Step 3: # Create a Service Bus queue
az servicebus queue create –resource-group $resourceGroupName –namespace-name $namespaceName –name BasicQueue

Step 4: # Get the connection string for the namespace
connectionString=$(az servicebus namespace authorization-rule keys list –resource-group $resourceGroupName –namespace-name $namespaceName –name RootManageSharedAccessKey –query primaryConnectionString
–output tsv)

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/service-bus-messaging/service-bus-quickstart-cli
QUESTION 6AAs a solution architect/developer, you should consider using Service Bus queues when:
Your solution requires the queue to provide a guaranteed first-in-first-out (FIFO) ordered delivery.
Reference:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/service-bus-messaging/service-bus-azure-and-service-bus-queues-comparedcontrasted
QUESTION 8ACIt is strongly recommended to use available messaging products and services that support a publish-subscribe model, rather than building your own. In Azure, consider using Service Bus or Event Grid. Other technologies that can be used for pub/sub messaging include Redis, RabbitMQ, and Apache Kafka.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/patterns/publisher-subscriber
QUESTION 10DA service bus instance has already been created (Step 2 below). Next is step 3, Create a Service Bus queue. Note: Steps:

Step 1: # Create a resource group
resourceGroupName=”myResourceGroup” az group create –name $resourceGroupName –location Erastus

Step 2: # Create a Service Bus messaging namespace with a unique name
namespaceName=myNameSpace$RANDOM az servicebus namespace create –resource-group $resourceGroupName –name $namespaceName –location eastus

Step 3: # Create a Service Bus queue
az servicebus queue create –resource-group $resourceGroupName –namespace-name $namespaceName –name BasicQueue

Step 4: # Get the connection string for the namespace
connectionString=$(az servicebus namespace authorization-rule keys list –resource-group $resourceGroupName –namespace-name $namespaceName –name RootManageSharedAccessKey –query primaryConnectionString –output tsv)

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/service-bus-messaging/service-bus-quickstart-cli
QUESTION 11BScenario: An alert must be raised if the ContentUploadService uses more than 80 percent of available CPU-cores

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/sv-se/cli/azure/monitor/metrics/alert
QUESTION 13AThe session state provider for Azure Cache for Redis enables you to share session information between different instances of an ASP.NET web application.
The same connection can be used by multiple concurrent threads.
Redis supports both read and write operations.
The output cache provider for Azure Cache for Redis enables you to save the HTTP responses generated by an ASP.NET web application.

Note: Using the Azure portal, you can also configure the eviction policy of the cache, and control access to the cache by adding users to the roles provided. These roles, which define the operations that members can perform, include Owner, Contributor, and Reader. For example, members of the Owner role have complete control over the cache (including security) and its contents, members of the Contributor role can read and write information in the cache, and members of the Reader role can only retrieve data from the cache.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/best-practices/caching
QUESTION 15BEDynamic data masking helps prevent unauthorized access to sensitive data by enabling customers to designate how much of the sensitive data to reveal with minimal impact on the application layer.
SQL users excluded from masking – A set of SQL users or AAD identities that get unmasked data in the SQL query results.

Note: The New-AzureRmSqlDatabaseDataMaskingRule cmdlet creates a data masking rule for an Azure SQL database.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/azurerm.sql/newazurermsqldatabasedatamaskingrule?view=azurermps-6.13.0
Get MoreAZ-204 Dumpshttps://www.lead4pass.com/az-204.html (Total Questions: 324 Q&A)

Summary:

We share the latest updated Microsoft Azure 204 exam practice questions for free to help you understand the current exam situation and improve your exam experience.
The free AZ-204 exam practice questions cannot help you pass the exam 100% successfully. If you want to pass the exam successfully for the first time, please choose Lead4Pass Azure 204 exam dumps

ps.

The free AZ-204 dumps PDF comes from a part of the Lead4Pass AZ-204 exam dumps. Lead4Pass AZ-204 includes two modes of VCE and PDF, you can choose any

Posted in AZ-104 Microsoft Azure Administrator Microsoft Microsoft AZ-104 microsoft az-104 dumps microsoft az-104 dumps pdf microsoft az-104 exam dumps microsoft az-104 pdf microsoft az-104 practice test microsoft az-104 study guide Microsoft Role-based Uncategorized

[15% off] Microsoft Azure Administrator – AZ-104 Exam dumps

Microsoft Azure Administrator exam dumps

Welcome! We go directly to the topic. This is a blog about Microsoft AZ-104 exam questions.
We shared the newly updated Microsoft AZ-104 exam questions and answers. You can practice the test online.
You can also download the AZ-104 exam PDF online for free on Google Drive.
All free content comes from Lead4Pass AZ-104 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/az-104.html (PDF+VCE).
Lead4Pass has complete AZ-104 exam questions and answers. All exam questions have been updated to ensure immediate validity!

Microsoft AZ-104 exam discount code comes from Lead4Pass

Our topic today includes the exam discount code for AZ-104, so here’s a look at the latest updates for 2021!

microsoft coupon code

Microsoft AZ-104 Exam pdf

Microsoft AZ-104 Exam pdf is part of the Lead4Pass AZ-104 exam dumps, and free content is also up-to-date,
helping you stay up-to-date with some of the latest exam content

Microsoft AZ-104 free online practice test

QUESTION 1

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it.
As a result, these questions will not appear on the review screen.
Your company registers a domain name of contoso.com.
You create an Azure DNS zone named contoso.com, and then you add an A record to the zone for a host named www
that has an IP address of 131.107.1.10. You discover that Internet hosts are unable to resolve www.contoso.com to the
131.107.1.10 IP address.
You need to resolve the name resolution issue.
Solution: You create a PTR record for www in the contoso.com zone.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B

Modify the Name Server (NS) record.
An NS record would be created automatically and you cannot modify it (but you can add to it to support co-hosting
domains). You can add additional name servers to this NS record set, to support co-hosting domains with more than one DNS provider. You can also modify the TTL and metadata for this recordset. However, you cannot remove or modify the prepopulated Azure DNS name servers.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/dns/dns-delegate-domain-azure-dns

QUESTION 2

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear on the review screen. You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server. You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours. Solution: From Azure Network Watcher, you create a packet capture. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A

https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/updates/general-availability-azure-network-watcher-connection- monitor-inall-publications/

QUESTION 3

Your company registers a domain name of contoso.com.
You create an Azure DNS named contoso.com and then you add an A record to the zone for a host named www that
has an IP address of 131.107.1.10.
You discover that Internet hosts are unable to resolve www.contoso.com to the 131.107.1.10 IP address.
You need to resolve the name resolution issue.
Solution: You modify the name server at the domain registrar.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/dns/dns-delegate-domain-azure-dns

QUESTION 4

You have an Azure virtual machine mat that runs Windows Server 2019 and has the following configurations:
*
Name: VM1
*
Location: Welt US
*
Connected to: VNfT1
*
Private IP address: 10.1.0.4
*
Public IP address: 52 18685.63
*
DNS suffix m Windows Server.Adatum.com
You create the Azure DNS zones shown in the following table.

microsoft az-104 exam questions q4

1.
Adatum.com only
2.
Adatum. pri and adatum.com only

QUESTION 5

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear on the review screen. You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Adatum and an Azure Subscription named Subscription1. Adatum contains a group named Developers. Subscription1 contains a resource group named Dev.
You need to provide the Developers group with the ability to create Azure logic apps in the Dev resource group.
Solution: On Dev, you assign the Logic App Contributor role to the Developers group.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A

The Logic App Contributor role lets you manage the logic app, but not access them. It provides access to view, edit, and update a logic app.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/role-based-access-control/built-in-roles
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/logic-apps/logic-apps-securing-a-logic-app

QUESTION 6

Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use?

A. Partner information
B. Overview
C. Payment methods
D. Invoices

Correct Answer: D

You can opt-in and configure additional recipients to receive your Azure invoice in an email. This feature may not be available for certain subscriptions such as support offers, Enterprise Agreements, or Azure in Open.

microsoft az-104 exam questions q6

Click Opt in and accept the terms.
Scenario: During the testing phase, auditors in the finance department must be able to review all Azure costs from the past week.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/billing/billing-download-azure-invoice-daily-usage-date

QUESTION 7

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear on the review screen.
You deploy an Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster named AKS1.
You need to deploy a YAML file to AKS1.
Solution: From the Azure CLI, you run a copy.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B

Kubectl is not installed by installing AZ CLI. As stated Azure CLI is already available but installing Azure CLI doesn\’t mean that the Azure Kubernetes client is also installed. So before running any aks command, we have to install kubectl, the Kubernetes command-line client. az aks install-CLI Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/aks/kuberneteswalkthrough#connect-to-the-cluster

QUESTION 8

You have an Azure subscription that contains two resource groups named RG1 and RG2. RG2 does not contain any
resources. RG1 contains the resources in the following table.

microsoft az-104 exam questions q8

Which resource can you move to RG2?

A. W10_OsDisk
B. VNet1
C. VNet3
D. W10

Correct Answer: B

When moving a virtual network, you must also move its dependent resources. For example, you must move gateways with the virtual network. VM W10, which is in Vnet1, is not a dependent resource. Incorrect Answers:
A: Managed disks don\’t support the move.
C: Virtual networks (classic) can\’t be moved.
D: Virtual machines with the managed disks cannot be moved. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/resource-group-move- resources#virtual-machineslimitations

QUESTION 9

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear on the review screen. You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains resources that were deployed by using templates. You need to view the date and time when the resources were created in RG1. Solution: From the Subscriptions blade, you select the subscription, and then click Resource providers. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B

Through activity logs, you can determine:
1. what operations were taken on the resources in your subscription
2. who started the operation
3. when the operation occurred
4. the status of the operation
5. the values of other properties that might help you research the operation
1. On the Azure portal menu, select Monitor, or search for and select Monitor from any page
2. Select Activity Log.

microsoft az-104 exam questions q9
microsoft az-104 exam questions q9-1
  1. You see a summary of recent operations. A default set of filters is applied to the operations. Notice the information on
    the summary includes who started the action and when it happened.
microsoft az-104 exam questions q9-2

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/management/view-activity-logs

QUESTION 10

HOTSPOT
You have an Azure subscription.
You plan to use Azure Resource Manager templates to deploy 50 Azure virtual machines that will be part of the same
availability set. You need to ensure that as many virtual machines as possible are available in the fabric fails or during servicing. How should you configure the template? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft az-104 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

microsoft az-104 exam questions q10-1

as per https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/rest/api/compute/availabilitysets/createorupdate

you can only specify an integer, so 3 and 20 are the answers (not max, and for sure not 0) Request Body Name Required Type Description properties.platformFaultDomainCount integer Fault Domain count. properties.platformUpdateDomainCount integer Update Domain count. Use two fault domains. 2 or 3 is the max value, depending on which region you are in. Use 20 for platformUpdateDomainCount Increasing the update domain (platformUpdateDomainCount) helps with capacity and availability planning when the platform reboots nodes. A higher number for the pool (20 is max) means that fewer of their nodes in any given availability set would be rebooted at once.
References:
https://www.itprotoday.com/microsoft-azure/check-if-azure-region-supports-2-or-3-fault-domains-managed-disks
https://github.com/Azure/acs-engine/issues/1030

QUESTION 11

You have an Azure subscription named Subscription 1 that contains two Azure virtual networks named VNet1 and
VNet2. VNet1 contains a VPN gateway named VPNGW1 that uses static routing. There is a site-to-site VPN connection
between your on-premises network and VNet1. On a computer named Client1 that runs Windows 10, you configure a
point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1. You configure virtual network peering between VNet1 and VNet2. You verify that you can connect to VNet2 from the on-premises network. Client1 is unable to connect to VNet2. You need to ensure that you can connect Client1 to VNet2.
What should you do?

A. Select Allow gateway transit on VNet2.
B. Select Allow gateway transit on VNet1.
C. Download and re-install the VPN client configuration package on Client1.
D. Enable BGP on VPNGW1

Correct Answer: C

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/vpn-gateway/vpn-gateway-about-point-to-site-routing

QUESTION 12

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear on the review screen. You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Adatum and an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Adatum contains a group named Developers. Subscription1 contains a resource group named Dev.
You need to provide the Developers group with the ability to create Azure logic apps in the Dev resource group.
Solution: On Subscription1, you assign the DevTest Labs User role to the Developers group.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B

DevTest Labs User role only lets you connect, start, restart, and shutdown virtual machines in your Azure DevTest
Labs. You would need the Logic App Contributor role.

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/role-based-access-control/built-in-roles
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/logic-apps/logic-apps-securing-a-logic-app

QUESTION 13

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear on the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription that contains 10 virtual networks. The virtual networks are hosted in separate resource
groups. Another administrator plans to create several network security groups (NSGs) in the subscription. You need to ensure that when an NSG is created, it automatically blocks TCP port 8080 between the virtual networks.
Solution: From the Resource provider’s blade, you unregister Microsoft.ClassicNetwork provider.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B

You should use a policy definition.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-policy/policy-definition

QUESTION 14

HOTSPOT
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 that contains the resources in the following table.

microsoft az-104 exam questions q14

VM1 and VM2 run the websites in the following table.

microsoft az-104 exam questions q14-1

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft az-104 exam questions q14-2

Correct Answer:

microsoft az-104 exam questions q14-3

Vm1 is in Pool1. Rule2 applies to Pool1, Listener 2, and site2.contoso.com

QUESTION 15

You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com and an
Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster named AKS1. An administrator reports that she is unable to grant access to
AKS1 to the users in contoso.com. You need to ensure that access to AKS1 can be granted to the contoso.com users.
What should you do first?

A. From contoso.com, modify the Organization relationships settings.
B. From contoso.com, create an OAuth 2.0 authorization endpoint.
C. Recreate AKS1.
D. From AKS1, create a namespace.

Correct Answer: B

With Azure AD-integrated AKS clusters, you can grant users or groups access to Kubernetes resources within a
namespace or across the cluster. To obtain a kubectl configuration context, a user can run the az aks get-credentials
command.
When a user then interacts with the AKS cluster with kubectl, they\’re prompted to sign in with their Azure AD
credentials. This approach provides a single source for user account management and password credentials. The user
can only access the resources as defined by the cluster administrator.
Azure AD authentication is provided to AKS clusters with OpenID Connect. OpenID Connect is an identity layer built on
top of the OAuth 2.0 protocol. For more information on OpenID Connect, see the Open ID connect documentation.
From inside of the Kubernetes cluster, Webhook Token Authentication is used to verify authentication tokens. Webhook token authentication is configured and managed as part of the AKS cluster.

microsoft az-104 exam questions q15

Reference:
https://kubernetes.io/docs/reference/access-authn-authz/authentication/ https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/aks/concepts-identity

Summary:

This article shares the latest updated Microsoft AZ-104 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/az-104.html (Total Questions: 500 Q&A). Free online practice test, free online download of exam pdf, and Lead4pass 15% exam discount code 2021.

ps.

Microsoft AZ-104 Exam pdf is part of the Lead4Pass AZ-104 exam dumps, and free content is also up-to-date,
helping you stay up-to-date with some of the latest exam content

Posted in 98-365 dumps 98-365 exam questions 98-365 practice test 98-365 Windows Server Administration Fundamentals Microsoft Microsoft MTA Uncategorized

[15% off] Windows Server Administration Fundamentals – 98-365 Exam dumps

microsoft mta exam dumps

Welcome! We go directly to the topic. This is a blog about Microsoft 98-365 exam questions.
We shared the newly updated Microsoft 98-365 exam questions and answers. You can practice the test online.
You can also download the 98-365 exam PDF online for free on Google Drive.
All free content comes from Lead4Pass 98-365 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/98-365.html (PDF+VCE).
Lead4Pass has complete 98-365 exam questions and answers. All exam questions have been updated to ensure immediate validity!

Microsoft 98-365 exam discount code comes from Lead4Pass

Our topic today includes the exam discount code for 98-365, so here’s a look at the latest updates for 2021!

microsoft coupon code

Microsoft 98-365 Exam pdf

Microsoft 98-365 Exam pdf is part of the Lead4Pass 98-365 exam dumps, and free content is also up-to-date,
helping you stay up-to-date with some of the latest exam content

Microsoft 98-365 free online practice test

QUESTION 1

Distributed File System (DFS) is used to:

A. Delegate permissions to a global distribution group.
B. Implement parity.
C. Group shared folders from different servers.
D. Configure spanned and extended volumes.

Correct Answer: C

Distributed File System (DFS) is a set of client and server services that allow an organization using Microsoft Windows servers to organize many distributed SMB file shares into a distributed file system. DFS provides location transparency and redundancy to improve data availability in the face of failure or heavy load by allowing shares in multiple different locations to be logically grouped under one folder or DFS root.

QUESTION 2

You buy a new USB hard drive for your server. After connecting the drive, you need to make this drive available to
Windows. In Computer Management Disk Management you see the drive, but it is not visible in Explorer\’s Computer view, as shown in the following image:

microsoft 98-365 exam questions q2

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth
one point. Hot Area:

microsoft 98-365 exam questions q2-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-365 exam questions q2-2

Use simple to get a separate volume.
Use NTFS to be able to use the whole drive. exFAT and FAT32 have restrictions on size.
Simple. This will assign a new drive letter to your new disk and each drive will work independently of the other. Spanned. Your new HDD will show up as part of your current HDD.

QUESTION 3

You are an IT technician for a company that has an environment consisting entirely of computers running Windows
Server 2016 or Windows 10. Your network is configured as an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.
You need to establish a secure method that allows employees to work remotely but still have access to the internal
network resources. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Choose two.)

A. Offline Files
B. DirectAccess
C. Network Access Protection (NAP)
D. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
E. Distributed File System (DFS) Namespace
F. Remote Desktop

Correct Answer: BD

B: DirectAccess, also known as Unified Remote Access, is a VPN-like technology that provides intranet connectivity to client computers when they are connected to the Internet.

D: The remote users can get secure remote access through a VPN. References: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/DirectAccess

QUESTION 4

Which file extension indicates a Hyper-V virtual disk file?

A. . xml
B. . vhd
C. ,vud
D. . vsd

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

Which type of additional drivers does the Windows 10 installation phase prompt for?

A. Video
B. Network
C. Use
D. Storage

Correct Answer: D

You might be prompted for the mass storage device driver.
When installing Windows 10, you might see one of the following error messages:
References: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows7/windows-7-installation-problem-hard-drive-not-found

QUESTION 6

You are working on a Windows 2016 environment.
You find that some applications are not responding while creating a project. You want to terminate these applications
anyhow and start a new session.

What will you do to accomplish the task?

A. Use Device Manager.
B. Use Network Monitor.
C. Use System Monitor.
D. Use Task Manager.

Correct Answer: D

In order to accomplish the task, you should use Task Manager. A task manager is a program used to provide
information about the processes and programs running on a computer, as well as the general status of the computer. It can also be used to terminate processes and programs, as well as change the process’s priority. The task manager is most commonly accessed by pressing the buttons Control-Alt-Delete. The task manager also displays all the services that are currently running as well as those that were stopped. All information\’s about the services such as Process ID and their group if they are applicable.

Incorrect Answers:
A: Device Manager is a tool that can be used to manage devices on a computer. Using Device Manager, users can view and change device properties, update device drivers, configure device settings, and uninstall devices. Device Manager is organized in a tree format with the top branches representing device categories. Users can use Device Manager to identify port resource conflicts. Device Manager can also be used to enable or disable a device.

B: Network Monitor is a tool used to monitor data sent and received by the local computer. Network Monitor can perform the following functions:
Capturing or tracing data and filtering it based on different attributes.
Monitoring throughput based on bytes or frames.
Monitoring bandwidth based on a percentage of the network used.
Monitoring errors, which can be a possible consequence of an overloaded network.

C: System Monitor is a Windows utility that enables users to monitor server activity and performance using predefined objects and counters or user-defined counters. It tracks items such as I/O, memory usage, user connections, and locks. Although it can monitor the number of locks held, it cannot be used to capture information on particular locks and activities.

QUESTION 7

You work as a Server Administrator for company Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2016 domain-based
network. The network contains twenty Windows Server 2016 and 600 Windows 10 client computers.
You want to manage the installation of Windows updates on the client computers so that each client does not have to
download updates for his computer. You also want only those updates to be installed on the client computers that you
have tested and approved.

Which of the following tools will you use to accomplish the task?

A. EMS
B. DISM
C. SCCM
D. SCOM

Correct Answer: C

In order to accomplish the task, you should use SCCM (System Center Configuration Manager). It is used to
automatically install Windows updates on the computer. It allows an administrator to test and approve the updates to be installed on the client computers. System Center Configuration Manager (SCCM), formerly Systems Management Server (SMS), is a systems management software product by Microsoft for managing large groups of Windows-based computer systems. Configuration Manager provides remote control, patch management, software distribution, operating system deployment, network access protection, and hardware and software inventory.

Incorrect Answers:

A: Emergency Management Services (EMS) is a Windows Server 2016 tool that allows a server to be controlled when it is in a minimally functional state. It allows administrators to take control of the server by connecting through a serial port using an application such as Telnet. EMS also enables administrators to perform all normal server management tasks through the command line. EMS is a helpful tool in case of emergency when other methods of administration are not available. Most organizations use EMS to manage a server that is not responding to normal management technologies.

B: DISM stands for Deployment Image Servicing and Management. DISM is a command-line tool used to service Windows images offline before deployment. This tool is also used to install, uninstall, configure, and update Windows features, packages, drivers, and international settings. DISM is also distributed in the Windows OEM Pre-installation Kit and the Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK). It has replaced several Windows OPK tools, including PEimg, Intlcfg, and Package Manager.

D: System Center Operations Manager (SCOM) is a tool that offers service-oriented monitoring that enables
administrators to monitor information technology services, scale monitoring across large organizations, and use Microsoft application and operating system knowledge to resolve operational problems. It provides an easy-to-use monitoring environment that monitors a large number of servers, applications, and clients to provide a comprehensive view of the health of an organization\’s IT environments.

QUESTION 8

You plan to repurpose an existing computer to run a clean installation of Windows Server 2016 Standard edition. Which type of hard drive interface should you use for the boot drive?

A. PATA
B. ATA
C. SATA
D. IDE

Correct Answer: C

References: https://www.ifixit.com/Wiki/Hard_Drive_Interfaces

QUESTION 9

What port do Remote Desktop and Remote Assistance use?

A. 1471
B. 3389
C. 4043
D. 8080

Correct Answer: B

To access a computer running Remote Desktop Services, you use Remote Desktop Connections to access a
computer\’s graphical user interface, including the desktop, start menu, and programs, just as if you were sitting in front of the computer. Two technologies that allow you to remotely access a computer\’s desktop are Remote Desktop and Remote Assistance over TCP port 3389.

QUESTION 10

What boot option starts Windows with a minimal set of drivers and services?

A. Safe mode
B. Last Known Good Configuration
C. Directory Services Restore Mode
D. Debugging Mode

Correct Answer: A

Safe mode starts Windows with a minimal set of drivers and services. If you make a change to the system and Windows no longer boots, you can try safe mode.

QUESTION 11

You are viewing the Device Manager on a computer running Windows Server 2016. What does a down black arrow
indicate?

A. The device is having down and having problems.
B. The device is disabled.
C. The device is a generic driver.
D. The device is not connected.

Correct Answer: B

A down black arrow indicates a disabled device. A disabled device is physically present in the computer and is consuming resources, but it does not have a driver loaded.

QUESTION 12

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You install three 600GB hard disks in a computer running Windows Server 2016 Standard edition. You need to
configure at least 1TB of fault-tolerant storage from the hard disks.
You configure that hard disk as a RAID 5 configuration.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 10
D. No change is needed

Correct Answer: C

References: https://www.prepressure.com/library/technology/raid

QUESTION 13

You work as a Server Administrator for company Inc. The company has a virtual server hosted on a Windows Server
2016 server with the Hyper-V role installed.
You have upgraded an application on the virtual server. You experience that this upgrade causes problems. Now, you
want to quickly revert back to the point before the changes are made. Which of the following will you use to accomplish the task?

A. Virtual Server Migration Toolkit
B. Checkpoints
C. Windows System Resource Manager
D. Logical unit number

Correct Answer: B

In order to accomplish the task, you should use checkpoints. Snapshots have been improved in Windows Server 2016 and are now called checkpoints.
Checkpoints are files that contain the configuration and data in a virtualized machine.
The Hyper-V Manager Console provides the facility to take a snapshot of a virtual machine running under Hyper-V. This snapshot can be used to quickly roll back the instance of an operating system when the snapshot was taken. In-state of any disaster such as malfunctioning virtual machines, these snapshots are very helpful to recover from such situations.

Incorrect Answers:

A: The Virtual Server Migration Toolkit (VSMT), a command-line-based tool provided by Windows Server 2016, is used to migrate existing servers in the network environment to a virtualized partition of Windows Server 2016. VSMT has been specially designed for administrators to handle a small number of servers that need to be virtualized.
It, however, cannot be used to manage these servers. It uses XML files to store configuration data during the migration process. The tool is compatible with both the Hyper-V and the Virtual Server 2005 R2.

C: Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) is a tool for resource management and enables the allocation of resources, including processor and memory resources, among multiple applications based on business priorities. With WSRM, a system administrator can set CPU and memory allocation policies on applications, manage CPU utilization, and apply policies to users or groups on a Terminal Services application server. WSRM also applies limits to process working set size and committed memory consumption.

D: The logical unit number or LUN is the identifier of a SCSI logical unit, and by extension of a Fibre Channel or iSCSI logical unit. A logical unit is a SCSI protocol entity, which performs classic storage operations such as read and writes. Each SCSI target provides one or more logical units. A logical unit typically corresponds to a storage volume and is represented within a computer operating system as a device.

QUESTION 14

Which type of group can contain any user or group in any domain and can be assigned to any resource in any domain?

A. domain local group
B. global group
C. universal group
D. distribution group

Correct Answer: C

Universal group scope is designed to contain global groups from multiple domains. Universal groups can contain global groups, other universal groups, and user accounts. Because global catalogs replicate universal group membership, you should limit the membership to global groups.

QUESTION 15

You work as a Network Administrator for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2016 network
environment.
The network is configured as a Windows Active Directory-based single forest single domain network. You use
Distributed File System Replication (DFSR) to replicate SYSVOL.
Which of the following statements are true about Distributed File System Replication (DFSR)? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. (Choose three.)

A. It makes use of a staging folder for staging the file before the file is send or received.
B. It can detect insertions, removals, and rearrangement of data in files.
C. It is considered a state-based, Multimaster replication engine that is used in replication scheduling and bandwidth
throttling.
D. It replicates the entire file when a file is changed.

Correct Answer: ABC

Distributed File System Replication (DFSR) is considered a state-based, Multimaster replication engine that is used in replication scheduling and bandwidth throttling. It can detect insertions, removals, and rearrangement of data in files.

This permits DFSR to replicate the file blocks that are changed when files get updated. It detects changes on the volume using the Update Sequence Number journal, and then DFSR replicates changes only after the file is closed. It makes use of a staging folder for staging the file before the file is sent or received. The RDC protocol supports finding the blocks that have changed in the file.

Incorrect Answers:

D: DFSR does not replicate the entire file when a file is changed. It replicates only the changed blocks when the file is changed.
References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/desktop/bb540031(v=vs.85).aspx

More popular MTA exam dumps

Share some of the most popular Microsoft MTA exam series

Exam NameExam PDFExam PracticeAdvanced Exam Dumps
98-36198-361 pdf98-361 exam practicehttps://www.lead4pass.com/98-361.html
98-36498-364 pdf 98-364 exam practice https://www.lead4pass.com/98-364.html
98-37598-375 pdf 98-375 exam practice https://www.lead4pass.com/98-375.html
98-38298-382 pdf 98-382 exam practice https://www.lead4pass.com/98-382.html
98-38898-388 pdf 98-388 exam practice https://www.lead4pass.com/98-388.html

Summary:

This article shares the latest updated Microsoft 98-365 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/98-365.html (Total Questions: 400 Q&A). Free online practice test, free online download of exam pdf, and Lead4pass 15% exam discount code 2021.

ps.

Microsoft 98-365 Exam pdf is part of the Lead4Pass 98-365 exam dumps, and free content is also up-to-date,
helping you stay up-to-date with some of the latest exam content

Posted in Microsoft Microsoft Certified: Security Operations Analyst Associate sc-200 exam dumps sc-200 exam Microsoft Security Operations Analyst sc-200 exam pdf sc-200 exam questions sc-200 practice test Uncategorized

[15% off] Microsoft Security Operations Analyst – SC-200 Exam dumps

sc-200 discount

Welcome! We go directly to the topic. This is a blog about Microsoft SC-200 exam questions.
We shared the newly updated Microsoft SC-200 exam questions and answers. You can practice the test online.
You can also download the SC-200 exam PDF online for free on Google Drive.
All free content comes from Lead4Pass sc-200 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/sc-200.html (PDF+VCE).
Lead4Pass has complete SC-200 exam questions and answers. All exam questions have been updated to ensure immediate validity!

Microsoft SC-200 exam discount code comes from Lead4Pass

Our topic today includes the exam discount code for sc-200, so here’s a look at the latest updates for 2021!

microsoft coupon code

Microsoft sc-200 Exam pdf

Microsoft sc-200 Exam pdf is part of the Lead4Pass sc-200 exam dumps, and free content is also up-to-date,
helping you stay up-to-date with some of the latest exam content

Microsoft sc-200 free online practice test

QUESTION #1

You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses Microsoft Defender for Office 365.

You have Microsoft SharePoint Online sites that contain sensitive documents.

The documents contain customer account numbers that each consists of 32 alphanumeric characters.

You need to create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy to protect sensitive documents.

What should you use to detect which documents are sensitive?

A. SharePoint search
B. a hunting query in Microsoft 365 Defender
C. Azure Information Protection
D. RegEx pattern matching
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/information-protection/what-is-information-protection

QUESTION #2

DRAG-DROP
You open the Cloud App Security portal as shown in the following exhibit.

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q2

You need to remediate the risk for the Launchpad app.

Which four actions should you perform in sequence?

To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Select and Place:

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q2-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q2-2

QUESTION #3

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario.

Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals.

Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it.

As a result, these questions will not appear on the review screen.

You are configuring Microsoft Defender for Identity integration with Active Directory.

From the Microsoft Defender for identity portal, you need to configure several accounts for attackers to exploit.

Solution: From Entity tags, you add the accounts as Honeytoken accounts.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/defender-for-identity/manage-sensitive-honeytoken-accounts

QUESTION #4

DRAG-DROP

You are informed of a new common vulnerabilities and exposures (CVE) vulnerability that affects your environment.

You need to use Microsoft Defender Security Center to request remediation from the team responsible for the affected
systems if there is a documented active exploit available.

Which three actions should you perform in sequence?

To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Select and Place:

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q4

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q4-1

QUESTION #5

DRAG-DROP

You are investigating an incident by using Microsoft 365 Defender.

You need to create an advanced hunting query to detect failed sign-in authentications on three devices named CFOLaptop, CEOLaptop, and COOLaptop.

How should you complete the query?

To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Select and Place:

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q5
Correct Answer:
microsoft sc-200 exam questions q5-1

QUESTION #6

Your company uses Azure Sentinel to manage alerts from more than 10,000 IoT devices.

A security manager at the company reports that tracking security threats is increasingly difficult due to a large number
of incidents.

You need to recommend a solution to provide a custom visualization to simplify the investigation of threats and to infer threats by using machine learning.

What should you include in the recommendation?

A. built-in queries
B. Livestream
C. notebooks
D. bookmarks
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sentinel/notebooks

QUESTION #7

Note:

This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario.

Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals.

Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it.

As a result, these questions will not appear on the review screen.

You use Azure Security Center. You receive a security alert in Security Center.

You need to view recommendations to resolve the alert in Security Center.

Solution: From Security alerts, you select the alert, select Take Action, and then expand the Mitigate the threat section.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security-center/security-center-managing-and-responding-alerts

QUESTION #8

Your company uses Azure Security Center and Azure Defender.

The security operations team at the company informs you that it does NOT receive email notifications for security
alerts.

What should you configure in Security Center to enable the email notifications?

A. Security solutions
B. Security policy
C. Pricing and settings
D. Security alerts
E. Azure Defender
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security-center/security-center-provide-security-contact-details

QUESTION #9

HOTSPOT

You manage the security posture of an Azure subscription that contains two virtual machines named vm1 and vm2.

The secure score in Azure Security Center is shown in the Security Center exhibit. (Click the Security Center tab.)

Azure Policy assignments are configured as shown in the Policies exhibit. (Click the Policies tab.)

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Hot Area:

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q9-1

QUESTION #10

You need to visualize Azure Sentinel data and enrich the data by using third-party data sources to identify indicators of
compromise (IoC).

What should you use?

A. notebooks in Azure Sentinel
B. Microsoft Cloud App Security
C. Azure Monitor
D. hunting queries in Azure Sentinel
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sentinel/notebooks

QUESTION #11

DRAG-DROP

You plan to connect an external solution that will send Common Event Format (CEF) messages to Azure Sentinel.
You need to deploy the log forwarder.

Which three actions should you perform in sequence?

To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Select and Place:

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q11-1

QUESTION #12

DRAG-DROP

You create a new Azure subscription and start collecting logs for Azure Monitor.

You need to configure Azure Security Center to detect possible threats related to sign-ins from suspicious IP addresses
to Azure virtual machines.

The solution must validate the configuration.

Which three actions should you perform in a sequence?

To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Select and Place:

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q12

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q12-1

QUESTION #13

You provision a Linux virtual machine in a new Azure subscription.

You enable Azure Defender and onboard the virtual machine to Azure Defender.

You need to verify that an attack on the virtual machine triggers an alert in Azure Defender.

Which two Bash commands should you run on the virtual machine?

Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. cp /bin/echo ./asc_alerttest_662jfi039n
B. ./alerttest testing eicar pipe
C. cp /bin/echo ./alerttest
D. ./asc_alerttest_662jfi039n testing eicar pipe
Correct Answer: AD

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security-center/security-center-alert-validation#simulate-alerts-onyour-azure-vms-linux

QUESTION #14

You provision Azure Sentinel for a new Azure subscription.

You are configuring the Security Events connector.

While creating a new rule from a template in the connector, you decide to generate a new alert for every event.

You create the following rule query.

microsoft sc-200 exam questions q14

By which two components can you group alerts into incidents?

Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. user
B. resource group
C. IP address
D. computer
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION #15

You have a playbook in Azure Sentinel. When you trigger the playbook, it sends an email to a distribution group.

You need to modify the playbook to send the email to the owner of the resource instead of the distribution group.

What should you do?

A. Add a parameter and modify the trigger.
B. Add a custom data connector and modify the trigger.
C. Add a condition and modify the action.
D. Add a parameter and modify the action.
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://azsec.azurewebsites.net/2020/01/19/notify-azure-sentinel-alert-to-your-email-automatically/

Summary:

This article shares the latest updated Microsoft sc-200 exam dump https://www.lead4pass.com/sc-200.html (Total Questions: 84 Q&A). Free online practice test, free online download of exam pdf, and Lead4pass 15% exam discount code 2021.

ps.

Microsoft sc-200 Exam pdf is part of the Lead4Pass sc-200 exam dumps, and free content is also up-to-date,
helping you stay up-to-date with some of the latest exam content

Posted in dp-203 Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure dp-203 Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure DP-203 dumps dp-203 dumps DP-203 exam questions dp-203 exam questions DP-203 pdf DP-203 practice test dp-203 practice test Microsoft Microsoft Azure Data Engineer Associate Microsoft Certified: Azure Data Engineer Associate Uncategorized

Why not try Lead4Pass DP-203 exam dumps | 100% pass exam

Because Lead4Pass is a leader in exam certification, we have many years of exam experience and have helped many people realize their dreams and successfully pass the exam!
Microsoft DP-203 exam “Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure”. This is just one product in the Microsoft exam.
We have a full range of exam content and products. You can also recommend friends to choose other products to help them successfully pass the exam.
Microsoft DP-203 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-203.html (PDF +VCE). All exam questions are the latest updates, Guaranteed actual validity.
We have a 99.5% exam pass rate, you can rest assured that you can choose to help you obtain a certificate.
All content on this site comes from Lead4Pass for free sharing. You can practice the test online.

Microsoft DP-203 exam PDF online download

The Microsoft DP-203 exam PDF shared on this site is part of the Lead4Pass DP-203 exam questions and answers. For the complete exam PDF, please visit Lead4Pass

Online practice test the latest updated Microsoft DP-203 exam questions

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
Which Azure Data Factory components should you recommend using together to import the daily inventory data from
the SQL server to Azure Data Lake Storage? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft dp-203 exm questions q1

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-203 exm questions q1-1

Explanation:
Box 1: Self-hosted integration runtime
A self-hosted IR is capable of running copy activity between a cloud data stores and a data store in private network.
Box 2: Schedule trigger
Schedule every 8 hours
Box 3: Copy activity
Scenario:
Customer data, including name, contact information, and loyalty number, comes from Salesforce and can be imported
into Azure once every eight hours. Row modified dates are not trusted in the source table.
Product data, including product ID, name, and category, comes from Salesforce and can be imported into Azure once
every eight hours. Row modified dates are not trusted in the source table.

 

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You use Azure Data Factory to prepare data to be queried by Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pools.
Files are initially ingested into an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account as 10 small JSON files. Each file contains the
same data attributes and data from a subsidiary of your company.
You need to move the files to a different folder and transform the data to meet the following requirements:
Provide the fastest possible query times.
Automatically infer the schema from the underlying files.
How should you configure the Data Factory copy activity? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft dp-203 exm questions q2

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-203 exm questions q2-1

Box 1: Preserver herarchy
Compared to the flat namespace on Blob storage, the hierarchical namespace greatly improves the performance of
directory management operations, which improves overall job performance.
Box 2: Parquet
Azure Data Factory parquet format is supported for Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2.
Parquet supports the schema property.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/data-lake-storage-introduction
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/format-parquet

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You need to design the partitions for the product sales transactions. The solution must meet the sales transaction
dataset requirements.
What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft dp-203 exm questions q3

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-203 exm questions q3-1

Box 1: Sales date
Scenario: Contoso requirements for data integration include:
Partition data that contains sales transaction records. Partitions must be designed to provide efficient loads by month.
Boundary values must belong to the partition on the right.
Box 2: An Azure Synapse Analytics Dedicated SQL pool
Scenario: Contoso requirements for data integration include:
Ensure that data storage costs and performance are predictable.
The size of a dedicated SQL pool (formerly SQL DW) is determined by Data Warehousing Units (DWU).
Dedicated SQL pool (formerly SQL DW) stores data in relational tables with columnar storage. This format significantly
reduces the data storage costs, and improves query performance.
Synapse analytics dedicated sql pool
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-overview-what-is

 

QUESTION 4
You plan to create an Azure Databricks workspace that has a tiered structure. The workspace will contain the following
three workloads:
A workload for data engineers who will use Python and SQL.
A workload for jobs that will run notebooks that use Python, Scala, and SOL.
A workload that data scientists will use to perform ad hoc analysis in Scala and R.
The enterprise architecture team at your company identifies the following standards for Databricks environments:
The data engineers must share a cluster.
The job cluster will be managed by using a request process whereby data scientists and data engineers provide
packaged notebooks for deployment to the cluster.
All the data scientists must be assigned their own cluster that terminates automatically after 120 minutes of inactivity.
Currently, there are three data scientists.
You need to create the Databricks clusters for the workloads.
Solution: You create a High Concurrency cluster for each data scientist, a High Concurrency cluster for the data
engineers, and a Standard cluster for the jobs.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Need a High Concurrency cluster for the jobs.
Standard clusters are recommended for a single user. Standard can run workloads developed in any language: Python,
R, Scala, and SQL.
A high concurrency cluster is a managed cloud resource. The key benefits of high concurrency clusters are that they
provide Apache Spark-native fine-grained sharing for maximum resource utilization and minimum query latencies.
Reference:
https://docs.azuredatabricks.net/clusters/configure.html

 

QUESTION 5
You have an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool that contains a large fact table. The table contains 50
columns and 5 billion rows and is a heap.
Most queries against the table aggregate values from approximately 100 million rows and return only two columns.
You discover that the queries against the fact table are very slow.
Which type of index should you add to provide the fastest query times?
A. nonclustered columnstore
B. clustered columnstore
C. nonclustered
D. clustered
Correct Answer: B
Clustered columnstore indexes are one of the most efficient ways you can store your data in dedicated SQL pool.
Columnstore tables won\\’t benefit a query unless the table has more than 60 million rows.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/sql/best-practices-dedicated-sql-pool

 

QUESTION 6
You have a table in an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool. The table was created by using the following
Transact-SQL statement.microsoft dp-203 exm questions q6

You need to alter the table to meet the following requirements:
Ensure that users can identify the current manager of employees.
Support creating an employee reporting hierarchy for your entire company.
Provide fast lookup of the managers\\’ attributes such as name and job title.
Which column should you add to the table?
A. [ManagerEmployeeID] [int] NULL
B. [ManagerEmployeeID] [smallint] NULL
C. [ManagerEmployeeKey] [int] NULL
D. [ManagerName] [varchar](200) NULL
Correct Answer: A
Use the same definition as the EmployeeID column.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/analysis-services/tabular-models/hierarchies-ssas-tabular

 

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
You build an Azure Data Factory pipeline to move data from an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 container to a database
in an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool.
Data in the container is stored in the following folder structure.
/in/{YYYY}/{MM}/{DD}/{HH}/{mm}
The earliest folder is /in/2021/01/01/00/00. The latest folder is /in/2021/01/15/01/45.
You need to configure a pipeline trigger to meet the following requirements:
Existing data must be loaded.
Data must be loaded every 30 minutes.
Late-arriving data of up to two minutes must he included in the load for the time at which the data should have arrived.
How should you configure the pipeline trigger? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft dp-203 exm questions q7

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-203 exm questions q7-1

Box 1: Tumbling window
To be able to use the Delay parameter we select Tumbling window.
Box 2:
Recurrence: 30 minutes, not 32 minutes
Delay: 2 minutes.
The amount of time to delay the start of data processing for the window. The pipeline run is started after the expected
execution time plus the amount of delay. The delay defines how long the trigger waits past the due time before
triggering a
new run. The delay doesn\\’t alter the window startTime.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/how-to-create-tumbling-window-trigger

 

QUESTION 8
You have an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool.
You need to ensure that data in the pool is encrypted at rest. The solution must NOT require modifying applications that
query the data.
What should you do?
A. Enable encryption at rest for the Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account.
B. Enable Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for the pool.
C. Use a customer-managed key to enable double encryption for the Azure Synapse workspace.
D. Create an Azure key vault in the Azure subscription grant access to the pool.
Correct Answer: B
Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) helps protect against the threat of malicious activity by encrypting and decrypting
your data at rest. When you encrypt your database, associated backups and transaction log files are encrypted without
requiring any changes to your applications. TDE encrypts the storage of an entire database by using a symmetric key
called the database encryption key.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-overviewmanage-security

 

QUESTION 9
You need to implement the surrogate key for the retail store table. The solution must meet the sales transaction dataset
requirements. What should you create?
A. a table that has an IDENTITY property
B. a system-versioned temporal table
C. a user-defined SEQUENCE object
D. a table that has a FOREIGN KEY constraint
Correct Answer: A
Scenario: Implement a surrogate key to account for changes to the retail store addresses.
A surrogate key on a table is a column with a unique identifier for each row. The key is not generated from the table
data. Data modelers like to create surrogate keys on their tables when they design data warehouse models. You can
use the IDENTITY property to achieve this goal simply and effectively without affecting load performance.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-tablesidentity

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
You are creating dimensions for a data warehouse in an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool.
You create a table by using the Transact-SQL statement shown in the following exhibit.microsoft dp-203 exm questions q10

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft dp-203 exm questions q10-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-203 exm questions q10-2

Box 1: Type 2
A Type 2 SCD supports versioning of dimension members. Often the source system doesn\\’t store versions, so the
data warehouse load process detects and manages changes in a dimension table. In this case, the dimension table
must use
a surrogate key to provide a unique reference to a version of the dimension member. It also includes columns that
define the date range validity of the version (for example, StartDate and EndDate) and possibly a flag column (for
example,
IsCurrent) to easily filter by current dimension members.
Incorrect Answers:
A Type 1 SCD always reflects the latest values, and when changes in source data are detected, the dimension table
data is overwritten.
Box 2: a business key
A business key or natural key is an index which identifies uniqueness of a row based on columns that exist naturally in a
table according to business rules. For example business keys are customer code in a customer table, composite of
sales
order header number and sales order item line number within a sales order details table.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/populate-slowly-changing-dimensions-azure-synapse-analyticspipelines/3-choose-between-dimension-types

 

QUESTION 11
You have an Azure Databricks workspace named workspace1 in the Standard pricing tier.
You need to configure workspace1 to support autoscaling all-purpose clusters. The solution must meet the following
requirements:
Automatically scale down workers when the cluster is underutilized for three minutes.
Minimize the time it takes to scale to the maximum number of workers.
Minimize costs.
What should you do first?
A. Enable container services for workspace1.
B. Upgrade workspace1 to the Premium pricing tier.
C. Set Cluster Mode to High Concurrency.
D. Create a cluster policy in workspace1.
Correct Answer: B
For clusters running Databricks Runtime 6.4 and above, optimized autoscaling is used by all-purpose clusters in the
Premium plan Optimized autoscaling:
Scales up from min to max in 2 steps.
Can scale down even if the cluster is not idle by looking at shuffle file state.
Scales down based on a percentage of current nodes.
On job clusters, scales down if the cluster is underutilized over the last 40 seconds.
On all-purpose clusters, scales down if the cluster is underutilized over the last 150 seconds.
The spark.databricks.aggressiveWindowDownS Spark configuration property specifies in seconds how often a cluster
makes down-scaling decisions. Increasing the value causes a cluster to scale down more slowly. The maximum value
is
600.
Note: Standard autoscaling
Starts with adding 8 nodes. Thereafter, scales up exponentially, but can take many steps to reach the max. You can
customize the first step by setting the spark.databricks.autoscaling.standardFirstStepUp Spark configuration property.
Scales down only when the cluster is completely idle and it has been underutilized for the last 10 minutes.
Scales down exponentially, starting with 1 node.
Reference:
https://docs.databricks.com/clusters/configure.html

 

QUESTION 12
You are creating an Azure Data Factory data flow that will ingest data from a CSV file, cast columns to specified types
of data, and insert the data into a table in an Azure Synapse Analytic dedicated SQL pool. The CSV file contains three
columns named username, comment, and date.
The data flow already contains the following:
A source transformation.
A Derived Column transformation to set the appropriate types of data.
A sink transformation to land the data in the pool.
You need to ensure that the data flow meets the following requirements:
All valid rows must be written to the destination table.
Truncation errors in the comment column must be avoided proactively.
Any rows containing comment values that will cause truncation errors upon insert must be written to a file in blob
storage.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. To the data flow, add a sink transformation to write the rows to a file in blob storage.
B. To the data flow, add a Conditional Split transformation to separate the rows that will cause truncation errors.
C. To the data flow, add a filter transformation to filter out rows that will cause truncation errors.
D. Add a select transformation to select only the rows that will cause truncation errors.
Correct Answer: AB
B: Example:
1.
This conditional split transformation defines the maximum length of “title” to be five. Any row that is less than or equal to
five will go into the GoodRows stream. Any row that is larger than five will go into the BadRows stream.
2.
This conditional split transformation defines the maximum length of “title” to be five. Any row that is less than or equal to
five will go into the GoodRows stream. Any row that is larger than five will go into the BadRows stream.microsoft dp-203 exm questions q12

A:
3.
Now we need to log the rows that failed. Add a sink transformation to the BadRows stream for logging. Here, we\\’ll
“auto-map” all of the fields so that we have logging of the complete transaction record. This is a text-delimited CSV file
output to a single file in Blob Storage. We\\’ll call the log file “badrows.csv”.
4.
The completed data flow is shown below. We are now able to split off error rows to avoid the SQL truncation errors and
put those entries into a log file. Meanwhile, successful rows can continue to write to our target database.

microsoft dp-203 exm questions q12-1 microsoft dp-203 exm questions q12-2

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/how-to-data-flow-error-rows

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
You are building an Azure Stream Analytics job to identify how much time a user spends interacting with a feature on a
webpage.
The job receives events based on user actions on the webpage. Each row of data represents an event. Each event has
a type of either \\’start\\’ or \\’end\\’.
You need to calculate the duration between start and end events.
How should you complete the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft dp-203 exm questions q13

Correct Answer:

microsoft dp-203 exm questions q13-1

Box 1: DATEDIFF
DATEDIFF function returns the count (as a signed integer value) of the specified datepart boundaries crossed between
the specified startdate and enddate.
Syntax: DATEDIFF ( datepart , startdate, enddate )
Box 2: LAST
The LAST function can be used to retrieve the last event within a specific condition. In this example, the condition is an
event of type Start, partitioning the search by PARTITION BY user and feature. This way, every user and feature is
treated independently when searching for the Start event. LIMIT DURATION limits the search back in time to 1 hour
between the End and Start events.
Example:
SELECT [user], feature, DATEDIFF( second, LAST(Time) OVER (PARTITION BY [user], feature LIMIT
DURATION(hour, 1) WHEN Event = \\’start\\’), Time) as duration
FROM input TIMESTAMP BY Time
WHERE Event = \\’end\\’
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/stream-analytics/stream-analytics-stream-analytics-query-patterns


Passing the Microsoft DP-203 exam is not difficult. You can practice the test online first, and then choose the Lead4Pass DP-203 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-203.html (Total Questions: 107 Q&A).
All Exam questions and answers are updated in real-time! It is guaranteed to be effective immediately.

ps.
The Microsoft DP-203 exam PDF shared on this site is part of the Lead4Pass DP-203 exam questions and answers. For the complete exam PDF, please visit Lead4Pass

Posted in az-140 Configuring and Operating Windows Virtual Desktop on Microsoft Azure az-140 dumps az-140 exam questions az-140 practice test Microsoft Microsoft Specialty Uncategorized

Why choose Lead4Pass to pass the Microsoft AZ-140 exam

Because Lead4Pass is a leader in exam certification, we have many years of exam experience and have helped many people realize their dreams and successfully pass the exam!
Microsoft AZ-140 exam “Configuring and Operating Windows Virtual Desktop on Microsoft Azure”. This is just one product in the Microsoft exam. We have a full range of exam content and products. You can also recommend friends to choose other products to help them successfully pass the exam.
Microsoft AZ-140 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/az-140.html (PDF +VCE). All exam questions are the latest updates, Guaranteed actual validity.
We have a 99.5% exam pass rate, you can rest assured that you can choose to help you obtain a certificate.
All content on this site comes from Lead4Pass for free sharing. You can practice the test online.

Microsoft AZ-140 exam PDF online download

The Microsoft AZ-140 exam PDF shared on this site is part of the Lead4Pass AZ-140 exam questions and answers. For the complete exam PDF, please visit Lead4Pass

Online practice test the latest updated Microsoft AZ-140 exam questions

QUESTION 1
You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool that runs Windows 10 Enterprise multi-session. You need to configure
automatic scaling of the host pool to meet the following requirements:
1.
Distribute new user sessions across all running session hosts.
2.
Automatically start a new session host when concurrent user sessions exceed 30 users per host. What should you
include in the solution?
A. an Azure Automation account and the depth-first load balancing algorithm
B. an Azure Automation account and the breadth-first load balancing algorithm
C. an Azure load balancer and the breadth-first load balancing algorithm
D. an Azure load balancer and the depth-first load balancing algorithm
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/host-pool-load-balancing
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/configure-host-pool-load-balancing

 

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You have a Windows Virtual Desktop deployment.
You need to ensure that all the connections to the managed resources in the host pool require multi-factor
authentication (MFA).
Which two settings should you modify in a conditional access policy? To answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft az-140 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

microsoft az-140 exam questions q2-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/tutorial-enable-azure-mfa

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows 10 Enterprise multi-session.
You plan to add language packs to VM1 and create a custom image of VM1 for a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool.
You need to ensure that modern apps can use the additional language packs when you deploy session hosts by using
the custom image.
Which command should you run first? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft az-140 exam questions q3

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/troubleshoot/windows-server/deployment/issues-appx-cleanupmaintenance-task
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/scheduledtasks/disablescheduledtask?view=windowsserver2019-ps

 

QUESTION 4
You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool that contains 20 Windows 10 Enterprise multi-session hosts.
Users connect to the Windows Virtual Desktop deployment from computers that run Windows 10.
You plan to implement FSLogix Application Masking.
You need to deploy Application Masking rule sets. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
To where should you copy the rule sets?
A. the FSLogix profile container of each user
B. C:\Program Files\FSLogix\Apps\Rules on every Windows 10 computer
C. C:\Program Files\FSLogix\Apps\Rules on every session host
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/fslogix-office-app-rule-editor

 

QUESTION 5
You plan to deploy Windows Virtual Desktop to meet the department requirements shown in the following table.microsoft az-140 exam questions q5

You plan to use Windows Virtual Desktop host pools with load balancing and autoscaling.
You need to recommend a host pool design that meets the requirements. The solution must minimize costs.
What is the minimum number of host pools you should recommend?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/create-host-pools-azure-marketplace

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool named Pool1. Pool1 contains session hosts that use FSLogix profile
containers hosted in Azure NetApp Files volumes.
You need to back up profile files by using snapshots.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft az-140 exam questions q6

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-netapp-files/azure-netapp-files-manage-snapshots

 

QUESTION 7
You plan to deploy Windows Virtual Desktop. The deployment will use existing virtual machines. You create a Windows
Virtual Desktop host pool.
You need to ensure that you can add the virtual machines to the host pool.
What should you do first?
A. Register the Microsoft.DesktopVirtualization provider.
B. Generate a registration key.
C. Run the Invoke-AzVMRunCommand cmdlet.
D. Create a role assignment.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/create-host-pools-azure-marketplace


QUESTION 8
You need to configure the virtual machines that have the Pool1 prefix. The solution must meet the technical
requirements. What should you use?
A. a Windows Virtual Desktop automation task
B. Virtual machine auto-shutdown
C. Service Health in Azure Monitor
D. Azure Automation
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/logic-apps/create-automation-tasks-azure-resources

 

QUESTION 9
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com and an Azure virtual network named
VNET1.
To VNET1, you deploy an Azure Active Directory Domain Services (Azure AD DS) managed domain named
litwareinc.com.
To VNET1, you plan to deploy a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool named Pool1.
You need to ensure that you can deploy Windows 10 Enterprise host pools to Pool1.
What should you do first?
A. Modify the settings of the litwareinc.com DNS zone.
B. Modify the DNS settings of VNET1.
C. Add a custom domain name to contoso.com.
D. Implement Azure AD Connect cloud sync.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory-domain-services/tutorial-create-instance

 

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend an authentication solution that meets the performance requirements.
Which two actions should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Join all the session hosts to Azure AD.
B. In each Azure region that will contain the Windows Virtual Desktop session hosts, create an Azure Active Directory
Domain Service (Azure AD DS) managed domain.
C. Deploy domain controllers for the on-premises Active Directory domain on Azure virtual machines.
D. Deploy read-only domain controllers (RODCs) on Azure virtual machines.
E. In each Azure region that will contain the Windows Virtual Desktop session hosts, create an Active Directory site.
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://www.compete366.com/blog-posts/how-to-implement-azure-windows-virtual-desktop-wvd/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/create-host-pools-azure-marketplace

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
You network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain that syncs to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
tenant. The domain contains the users shown in the following table.microsoft az-140 exam questions q11

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft az-140 exam questions q11-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft az-140 exam questions q11-2

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/environment-setup

 

QUESTION 12
You need to configure the user settings of Admin1 to meet the user profile requirements. What should you do?
A. Modify the membership of the FSLogix ODFC Exclude List group.
B. Modify the membership of the FSLogix Profile Exclude List group.
C. Modify the HKLM\SOFTWARE\FSLogix\Profiles registry settings.
D. Modify the HKLM\SOFTWARE\FSLogix\ODFC registry settings.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/fslogix/overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/fslogix/configure-profile-container-tutorial#set-up-include-and-exclude-user-groups

 

QUESTION 13
You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool that contains two session hosts. The Microsoft Teams client is installed
on each session host.
You discover that only the Microsoft Teams chat and collaboration features work. The calling and meeting features are
disabled.
You need to ensure that users can set the calling and meeting features from within Microsoft Teams.
What should you do?
A. Install the Remote Desktop WebRTC Redirector Service.
B. Configure Remote audio mode in the RDP Properties.
C. Install the Teams Meeting add-in for Outlook.
D. Configure audio input redirection.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/teams-on-wvd


Passing the Microsoft AZ-140 exam is not difficult. You can practice the test online first, and then choose the Lead4Pass AZ-140 exam dump https://www.lead4pass.com/az-140.html (Total Questions: 53 Q&A).
All Exam questions and answers are updated in real-time! It is guaranteed to be effective immediately.

ps.
The Microsoft AZ-140 exam PDF shared on this site is part of the Lead4Pass AZ-140 exam questions and answers. For the complete exam PDF, please visit Lead4Pass

Posted in 62-193 exam questions 62-193 practice test 62-193 real exam questions 62-193 study guide 62-193 Technology Literacy for Educators Microsoft Microsoft Fundamental Uncategorized

How to pass the Microsoft Technology Literacy for Educators exam to obtain certification

Associate Microsoft Technology Literacy for Educators exam code “62-193”. Lead4Pass updates all exam questions and answers throughout the year.
Get the complete Microsoft 62-193 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/62-193.html. Includes two purchase methods: PDF and VCE!
You can choose the one that suits you. All test questions are confirmed to be effective! Make sure you pass the exam 100%. You can practice online first to confirm your learning situation. The 62-193 exam practice questions are part of Lead4Pass’s free sharing. For complete exam dumps, please visit Lead4Pass 62-193!

Microsoft 62-193 exam PDF from Lead4Pass share a part for free

Lead4Pass shares part of the 62-193 exam pdf for free. All questions are the latest updates.
We share the 62-193 PDF for free to tell you that it can help you pass the exam!
Pass the 62-193 exam and choose the complete 62-193 PDF to ensure you are 100% successful.

Latest update Microsoft 62-193 exam questions and answers online practice test

The latest updated Microsoft 62-193 exam practice questions are from Lead4Pass. Here you can verify your learning. Choose Lead4Pass 62-193 exam dumps. Get complete exam questions and answers! Guarantee 100% successful pass!

QUESTION 1
You teach an economics lesson about the effects of using price discount strategies.
During the class, you provide detailed sales statistics from a major national retailer.
Some of the students question the effectiveness of price discount strategies.
You want to demonstrate to the students that the strategies are cost-effective.
What should you do?
A. Search the Internet for Web sites that contain more information about retail pricing strategies.
B. Enter sample sales figures into a spreadsheet to model the effects of using price discountstrategies.
C. Search the Internet for teaching resources on retail pricing strategies.
D. Email several retail management experts and ask them for examples of how they use price discountstrategies.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
You want to improve the students\\’ research skills by using ICT resources. The solution must help meet the school\\’s
organizational goals.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Tell the students to search for information on the Internet.
B. Give the students a list of Internet links to sites about acid rain.
C. Give the students printed Web pages about acid rain.
D. Work with the students to create a list of search terms.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
You are a teacher at a secondary school. You work closely with the school administration.
A group of parents questions the large sum of money that the school invests in Information and Communication
Technology (ICT) resources.
You are requested to prepare a response on behalf of the school.
On which argument will you base your response?
A. Modern economies increasingly require a workforce that has good typing skills, so the school must try to incorporate
computers into all its activities.
B. Modern economies are increasingly based on knowledge and information, so students must learn the skills required
to handle information.
C. The business sector in modern economies increasingly expects schools to produce students who are qualified in
financial knowledge.
D. Modern economies increasingly depend on the growth of the computer manufacturing industry, an economic sector
that schools must support.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
The school recently implemented the planned ICT changes and deployed laptops in your classroom.
Some of the laptops can access to the Internet, while others cannot.
You want to ensure that all of the laptops can access the Internet.
What should you verify?
A. the wired network connection of the laptops
B. the wireless network connection of the laptops
C. whether the Internet router is on
D. whether the laptops are plugged into a power outlet
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
You want to explain how the planned ICT changes will most benefit your own productivity?
Which benefit should you refer to?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. You will be able to access professional development resources.
B. You will be able to communicate with the parents more often.
C. You will be able to produce better lesson plans.
D. You will be able to use online tools for formative assessments.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
You have used Information and Communication Technology (ICT) successfully in the classroom for several years.
A new teacher at the school says that she has had little opportunity to use ICT in the classroom. She wants to make use
of the computer lab in her teaching.
What advice would you give her?
A. Ensure that the planned activities are easy for the students.
B. Ensure that the planned activities are fun for the students.
C. Ensure that the planned activities are suitable for the learning objectives.
D. Ensure that the students understand how ICT will be used to complete their activities.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
You are requested to write the proposal to qualify for the sponsorship.
Which statement best describes the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policygoalthat is met by
implementing the new ICT resources?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The new ICT resources helpthe teachers design activities that enable the students to become collaborative, problemsolving learners.
B. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to update their ICT skills and to meet the professional development
objectives.
C. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create virtual activities that can be self-administered by the students
without any teacher involvement.
D. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create problem-solving activities that the students can perform in a
virtual environment.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
You want to track and manage student\\’s performance data.
Which type of application should you use?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. desktop publishing
B. presentation
C. spreadsheet
D. word processing
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
You are a teacher at a primary school. Your students are 9 and 10 years old.
Your classroom contains one desktop computer. Each student gets a 15-minute turn using the computer.The computer
is always being used during class hours.
A new student with a physical disability joins the class. The student will need to complete his writing tasks on a
classroom computer until he gets his own laptop computer.
What is the least disruptive and most equitable solution?
A. Borrow a desktop computer from the school administration.
B. Provide the new student access to the classroom computer after class hours.
C. Provide the new student priority access to the classroom computer.
D. Maintain the existing rotation schedule for the classroom computer, and then pair the new student with other students
during their turn on the computer.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
In addition to learning about symmetry, how else should the students benefit from using ICT during the second
mathematics lesson? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study
button below.
A. ICT will teach them data entry skills.
B. ICT will teach them computer programming skills.
C. ICT will help them develop presentation skills.
D. ICT will help them develop collaboration skills.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
You want to identify the quickest and most cost-effective method to collect the students\\’ presentations for assessment.
What should you ask the students to do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Save their work to a USB drive.
B. Save their work to a shared folder on the network.
C. Print out their work and hand it in to you.
D. Email their work to you.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
You plan to ask the students to use a search engine during the persuasive writing lesson.
Which instructions or advice should you provide to the students?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Search for organizations that use persuasive writing.
B. Use a variety of search engines.
C. Use a variety of Web browsers.
D. The first search result will contain the information you seek.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
You are preparing to teach the second mathematics lesson.
Which two tasksshould you perform to ensure that the students benefit most from working in the computer lab? (Each
correctanswer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Verify that the Internet connection is only available on the teacher\\’s computer.
B. Verify that the printer has enough paper.
C. Ensure that the data projector works.
D. Verify that the computers have the appropriate software installed.
E. Ensure that the USB drives have free space available.
Correct Answer: CD


Get the complete 62-193 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/62-193.html (41 Q&A). Help you pass the exam 100% successfully. Get certified!

ps.
Lead4Pass shares part of the 62-193 exam pdf for free. All questions are the latest updates.
We share the 62-193 PDF for free to tell you that it can help you pass the exam!
Pass the 62-193 exam and choose the complete 62-193 PDF to ensure you are 100% successful.

Posted in 98-388 dumps 98-388 exam questions 98-388 Introduction to Programming Using Java 98-388 pdf 98-388 practice test Microsoft Microsoft MTA Uncategorized

The latest Microsoft 98-388 exam dumps can help you pass the exam smoothly

Lead4Pass is the latest update of valid Microsoft 98-388 exam questions and answers!
98-388 exam “Introduction to Programming Using Java”. All exam questions and answers have been corrected and a
100% pass rate is guaranteed. Lead4Pass has the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts. We help many people easily obtain Microsoft 98-388 certification!
You can directly visit https://www.lead4pass.com/98-388.html (42 Q&A) to pass the Microsoft 98-388 exam.
Lead4pass 98-388 dumps include two modes: PDF and VCE! You can choose whatever you like!

Lead4Pass free share part of Microsoft 98-388 pdf

Lead4pass shares part of the Microsoft 98-388 exam pdf for free. You can view the latest part of the 98-388 exam test questions. If you want to get the complete one, you can choose Lead4pass 98-388 pdf

Free online practice of Microsoft 98-388 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
You are interviewing for a job at Adventure Works, Inc. The hiring manager asks you to create a single console
program.
The program takes multiple arguments from the command line and writes them to the screen in the same order as they were typed on the command line.
Which three code segments should you use to develop the solution? To answer, move the appropriate code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
microsoft 98-388 exam questions q1

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q1-1

References: https://docs.oracle.com/javase/tutorial/getStarted/cupojava/netbeans.html

 

QUESTION 2
You are writing a Java method.
The method accepts a two-dimensional String array and prints the content of each array element.
The size of each dimension of the array might be different.
How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate code segments in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-388 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q2-1

References: https://www.tutorialgateway.org/two-dimensional-array-in-java/

 

QUESTION 3
Traders hires you to write a Java program to manage account openings. To open a new account, a user must meet one
the following requirements:
be over 65 years old and have a minimum annual income of 10,000
be at least 21 and have an annual income greater than 25,000
How should you complete the code? To answer, drag the appropriate operator to the correct position. Each operator
may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft 98-388 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q3-1

References: https://www.tutorialspoint.com/java/java_basic_operators.htm

 

QUESTION 4
You attend an interview for a job as a Java programmer.
You need to declare a two by three array of the double type with initial values.
How should you complete the code? To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct location. Each code
segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft 98-388 exam questions q4

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q4-1

 

QUESTION 5
You are creating a method that processes invoices. The invoices are contained in an ArrayList instance. After each
invoice is processed, the method must remove the invoice from the ArrayList instance.
How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate code segments in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-388 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q5-1

References: https://beginnersbook.com/2013/12/java-arraylist/

 

QUESTION 6
You are writing a Java console program. The program must meet the following requirements: Read a line of text entered
by the user
Print each word in the text to the console on a separate line How should you complete the code? To answer, select the
appropriate code segments in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-388 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q6-1

References: https://docs.oracle.com/javase/7/docs/api/java/util/Scanner.html

 

QUESTION 7
The question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You should use an int data type to store the numeric value 3,000,000,000 (3 billion) so that the least amount of memory
is used.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect,
select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. a short
C. a byte
D. a long
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
You work as a Java programmer. A member of the team creates the following program. Line numbers are included for
reference only.microsoft 98-388 exam questions q8

The program is supposed to display a message to the console while it counts down from 60. The method does not work
as intended.
How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate code segments in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q8-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q8-2

References: https://docs.oracle.com/javase/tutorial/java/nutsandbolts/operators.html

 

QUESTION 9
You are creating a method that converts a string representation of a number into an actual number.
The numbers passed into the method include whole numbers and fractional numbers.
How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate code segments in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-388 exam questions q9

Correct Answer

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q9-1

References: https://docs.oracle.com/javase/tutorial/java/data/converting.html

 

QUESTION 10
You need to evaluate the following Java program. Line numbers are included for reference only.microsoft 98-388 exam questions q10

Which three values will be displayed in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate values from the list of values to the
answer area and arrange them in the correct order. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q10-1

 

QUESTION 11
You are interviewing for a job as a Java developer.
You are presented with the following code. Line numbers are included for reference only. microsoft 98-388 exam questions q11

You need to evaluate what happens when the code runs.
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented
in the code.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q11-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q11-2

 

QUESTION 12
You write the following Java program for Munson
Correct Answer:microsoft 98-388 exam questions q12

References: https://www.w3schools.com/java/java_try_catch.asp


QUESTION 13
You have the following code segment. Line numbers are included for reference only.microsoft 98-388 exam questions q13

The code does not compile.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the action is required to resolve the compilation error. Otherwise,
select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q13-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-388 exam questions q13-2

References: https://docs.oracle.com/javase/tutorial/java/javaOO/accesscontrol.html


Microsoft 98-388 exam questions and answers online practice is just part of what we share!
You can choose the latest update of Lead4Pass’s complete Microsoft 98-388 exam dump https://www.lead4pass.com/98-388.html (pdf + vce).
We share free exam questions and answers throughout the year! 100% guaranteed to pass the exam,
please visit Lead4pass for the latest updates and the most complete exam content!

ps.

Lead4pass shares part of the Microsoft 98-388 exam pdf for free. You can view the latest part of the 98-388 exam test questions. If you want to get the complete one, you can choose Lead4pass 98-388 pdf

Posted in mb-910 dumps mb-910 exam questions mb-910 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Customer Engagement Apps mb-910 pdf mb-910 practice test Microsoft Microsoft Fundamental Uncategorized

[Aug 2021] The latest Microsoft MB-910 exam dumps can help you pass the exam smoothly

Lead4Pass is the latest update of valid Microsoft MB-910 exam questions and answers!
MB-910 exam “Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Customer Engagement Apps (CRM)”. All exam questions and answers have been corrected and a
100% pass rate is guaranteed. Lead4Pass has the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts. We help many people easily obtain Microsoft MB-910 certification!
You can directly visit https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-910.html (75 Q&A) to pass the Microsoft MB-910 exam.
Lead4pass MB-910 dumps include two modes: PDF and VCE! You can choose whatever you like!

Lead4Pass free share part of Microsoft MB-910 pdf

Lead4pass shares part of the Microsoft MB-910 exam pdf for free. You can view the latest part of the MB-910 exam test questions. If you want to get the complete one, you can choose Lead4pass MB-910 pdf

Free online practice of Microsoft MB-910 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
A company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service. The company plans to use built-in scheduling functionality.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q1

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
A customer purchases Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 Sales.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q2-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/configure-microsoft-teams-dialer
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/set-up-onenote-integration-in-dynamics-365

 

QUESTION 3
All employees at a company work eight hours each day Monday through Friday. A resource named Resource1 has 40
hours available for a specific week. You need to schedule Resource1 to work on a project during that week. The
resource must work the hours detailed below:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q3

Which allocation method should you use?
A. Remaining capacity B. Percentage capacity
C. Full capacity
D. Front-load hours
Correct Answer: D
You would have to create separate bookings for each of the working days.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/project-operations/psa/faq-allocation-methods

 

QUESTION 4
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
You need to create a forecast in Dynamics 365 Sales so that the sales director will be able to predict upcoming sales
revenue.
Which standard record type is used to create the forecast?
A. Account
B. Lead
C. Quote
D. Opportunity
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/configure-forecast

 

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
The company plans to use Dynamics 365 Sales Insights.
You need to recommend features that meet the requirements.
Which feature should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each
feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q5

Correct Answer

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q5-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/ai/sales/configure-assistant
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/ai/sales/talking-points

 

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
A company that services air-conditioning equipment is implementing Dynamics 365 Field Service.
You need to recommend the features that the company should implement to meet business requirements.
Which features should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q6-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/schedule-work-order
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/mobile-power-app-system-offline
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/connected-field-service

 

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
A company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service.
The company uses a manual process to create and schedule work orders. The company wants to optimize scheduling
and reduce assisted support costs.
You need to recommend appropriate features of Dynamics 365 Field Service to meet the requirements.
Which feature should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each
feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q7

Correct Answer

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q7-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/rso-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/connected-field-service

 

QUESTION 8
A company organizes and runs conferences and other events. The company is considering using Dynamics 365
Marketing.
The company wants to ensure that they can implement key marketing features without requiring any customizations.
Which three capabilities does Dynamics 365 Marketing support using out-of-the-box functionality? Each correct answer
presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Sponsors and sponsorships
B. Regulatory compliance
C. Advertisers and print media and campaigns
D. Session and speaker tracking
E. Registration and attendance
Correct Answer: ADE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/marketing/manage-event-sponsorships
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/marketing/event-management https://docs.microsoft.com/engb/dynamics365/marketing/event-management

 

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
You are designing reports for a pharmacy. The pharmacy uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
Match each tool to the reporting requirements.
Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate tool from the column on the left to the requirements on the right. Each tool
may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q9-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/user/export-excel-dynamic-worksheet

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
A cable installation company is implementing Dynamics 365.
You need to recommend Dynamics 365 applications for the company.
Which app should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q10-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/field-service-time-entry
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/mobile-power-app-use

 

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
You need to recommend solutions to help the company meet the following business requirements:
Detect and diagnose equipment problems before customers are aware of an issue.
Create cases from social channels and SMS text messages.
Use context-specific knowledge articles to solve customer issues quickly.
What should you recommend?
To answer, drag the appropriate solutions to the correct requirements. Each solution may be used once, more than
once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q11-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-service/cs-iot-overview

 

QUESTION 12
A company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service.
You create a work order from a case. A field service administrator schedules the work order.
A technician arrives at the site of the work order and is ready to begin work on time.
What is the status of the work order?
A. Open
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/work-order-status-booking-status

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
A company is using several Dynamics 365 applications. A customer sends an email about an issue they are having with
a product during a company holiday.
The customer expects a response in 48 business hours in accordance with their service-level agreement (SLA).
You need to configure the system to ensure that the company meets SLA agreements.
Which products should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-910 exam questions q13

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-910 exam questions q13-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-service/set-up-holiday-schedule
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/common-scheduler/schedule-anything-with-universal-resourcescheduling


Microsoft MB-910 exam questions and answers online practice is just part of what we share!
You can choose the latest update of Lead4Pass’s complete Microsoft MB-910 exam dump https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-910.html (pdf + vce).
We share free exam questions and answers throughout the year! 100% guaranteed to pass the exam,
please visit Lead4pass for the latest updates and the most complete exam content!

ps.

Lead4pass shares part of the Microsoft MB-910 exam pdf for free. You can view the latest part of the MB-910 exam test questions. If you want to get the complete one, you can choose Lead4pass MB-910 pdf

Posted in ai-900 Microsoft Azure AI Fundamentals Microsoft Microsoft AI-900 microsoft ai-900 exam questions microsoft ai-900 questions Microsoft Fundamental Uncategorized

[Aug 2021] The latest update of Lead4Pass AI-900 exam dumps provides PDF and VCE

Lead4Pass is the latest update of Microsoft AI-900 exam dumps, and all exam questions have been updated to ensure that it is true and valid! You can practice the test online first! Or download the free AI-900 exam pdf.
Free test questions are just part of what we share. If you want to get the complete Microsoft AI-900 exam questions and answers, you can get them in Lead4pass.
Lead4pass AI-900 exam dumps include VCE dump and PDF dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/ai-900.html (Total Questions: 92 Q&A)

Lead4Pass free share part of Microsoft AI-900 pdf

Free share Microsoft AI-900 exam PDF from Fulldumps provided by Lead4pass
https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Fundamentals-AI-900-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Microsoft AI-900 exam questions and answers online practice test from Lead4Pass

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
Match the types of machine learning to the appropriate scenarios.
To answer, drag the appropriate machine learning type from the column on the left to its scenario on the right. Each
machine learning type may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft ai-900 exam questions q1

Box 1: Regression
In the most basic sense, regression refers to prediction of a numeric target.
Linear regression attempts to establish a linear relationship between one or more independent variables and a numeric
outcome, or dependent variable.
You use this module to define a linear regression method, and then train a model using a labeled dataset. The trained
model can then be used to make predictions.
Box 2: Classification
Classification is a machine learning method that uses data to determine the category, type, or class of an item or row of
data.
Box 3: Clustering
Clustering, in machine learning, is a method of grouping data points into similar clusters. It is also called segmentation.
Over the years, many clustering algorithms have been developed. Almost all clustering algorithms use the features of
individual items to find similar items. For example, you might apply clustering to find similar people by demographics.
You
might use clustering with text analysis to group sentences with similar topics or sentiment.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/linear-regression

 

QUESTION 2
Which metric can you use to evaluate a classification model?
A. true positive rate
B. mean absolute error (MAE)
C. coefficient of determination (R2)
D. root mean squared error (RMSE)
Correct Answer: A
What does a good model look like?
An ROC curve that approaches the top left corner with 100% true positive rate and 0% false positive rate will be the best
model. A random model would display as a flat line from the bottom left to the top right corner. Worse than random
would dip below the y=x line.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/how-to-understand-automated-ml#classification

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area:microsoft ai-900 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

microsoft ai-900 exam questions q3-1

With Microsoft\\’s Conversational AI tools developers can build, connect, deploy, and manage intelligent bots that
naturally interact with their users on a website, app, Cortana, Microsoft Teams, Skype, Facebook Messenger, Slack,
and more.
Reference: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-in/blog/microsoft-conversational-ai-tools-enable-developers-to-build-connectand-manage-intelligent-bots

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
Match the machine learning tasks to the appropriate scenarios.
To answer, drag the appropriate task from the column on the left to its scenario on the right. Each task may be used
once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft ai-900 exam questions q4

Correct Answer:

microsoft ai-900 exam questions q4-1

Box 1: Model evaluation
The Model evaluation module outputs a confusion matrix showing the number of true positives, false negatives, false
positives, and true negatives, as well as ROC, Precision/Recall, and Lift curves.
Box 2: Feature engineering
Feature engineering is the process of using domain knowledge of the data to create features that help ML algorithms
learn better. In Azure Machine Learning, scaling and normalization techniques are applied to facilitate feature
engineering.
Collectively, these techniques and feature engineering are referred to as featurization.
Note: Often, features are created from raw data through a process of feature engineering. For example, a time stamp in
itself might not be useful for modeling until the information is transformed into units of days, months, or categories that
are
relevant to the problem, such as holiday versus working day.
Box 3: Feature selection
In machine learning and statistics, feature selection is the process of selecting a subset of relevant, useful features to
use in building an analytical model. Feature selection helps narrow the field of data to the most valuable inputs.
Narrowing
the field of data helps reduce noise and improve training performance.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio/evaluate-model-performance
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/concept-automated-ml

 

QUESTION 5
You need to determine the location of cars in an image so that you can estimate the distance between the cars. Which
type of computer vision should you use?
A. optical character recognition (OCR)
B. object detection
C. image classification
D. face detection
Correct Answer: B
Object detection is similar to tagging, but the API returns the bounding box coordinates (in pixels) for each object found.
For example, if an image contains a dog, cat and person, the Detect operation will list those objects together with their
coordinates in the image. You can use this functionality to process the relationships between the objects in an image. It
also lets you determine whether there are multiple instances of the same tag in an image.
The Detect API applies tags based on the objects or living things identified in the image. There is currently no formal
relationship between the tagging taxonomy and the object detection taxonomy. At a conceptual level, the Detect API
only finds objects and living things, while the Tag API can also include contextual terms like “indoor”, which can\\’t be
localized with bounding boxes.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/computer-vision/concept-object-detection

 

QUESTION 6
What are three Microsoft guiding principles for responsible AI? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. knowledgeability
B. decisiveness
C. inclusiveness
D. fairness
E. opinionatedness
F. reliability and safety
Correct Answer: CDF
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/responsible-ai-principles/4-guiding-principles

 

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area:microsoft ai-900 exam questions q7

Correct Answer:

microsoft ai-900 exam questions q7-1

Accelerate your business processes by automating information extraction. Form Recognizer applies advanced machine
learning to accurately extract text, key/value pairs, and tables from documents. With just a few samples, Form
Recognizer tailors its understanding to your documents, both on-premises and in the cloud. Turn forms into usable data
at a fraction of the time and cost, so you can focus more time acting on the information rather than compiling it.
Reference: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/cognitive-services/form-recognizer/

 

QUESTION 8
You need to reduce the load on telephone operators by implementing a chatbot to answer simple questions with
predefined answers.
Which two AI service should you use to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Text Analytics
B. QnA Maker
C. Azure Bot Service
D. Translator Text
Correct Answer: BC
Bots are a popular way to provide support through multiple communication channels. You can use the QnA Maker
service and Azure Bot Service to create a bot that answers user questions.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/build-faq-chatbot-qna-maker-azure-bot-service/

 

QUESTION 9
In which two scenarios can you use the Form Recognizer service? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Extract the invoice number from an invoice.
B. Translate a form from French to English.
C. Find image of product in a catalog.
D. Identity the retailer from a receipt.
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/services/cognitive-services/form-recognizer/#features

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area:microsoft ai-900 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

microsoft ai-900 exam questions q10-1

Reference: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/services/cognitive-services/speech-to-text/#features

 

QUESTION 11
What are two tasks that can be performed by using the Computer Vision service? Each correct answer presents a
complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Train a custom image classification model.
B. Detect faces in an image.
C. Recognize handwritten text.
D. Translate the text in an image between languages.
Correct Answer: BC
B: Azure\\’s Computer Vision service provides developers with access to advanced algorithms that process images and
return information based on the visual features you\\’re interested in. For example, Computer Vision can determine
whether an image contains adult content, find specific brands or objects, or find human faces.
C: Computer Vision includes Optical Character Recognition (OCR) capabilities. You can use the new Read API to
extract printed and handwritten text from images and documents.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/computer-vision/home

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area:microsoft ai-900 exam questions q12

Azure Custom Vision is a cognitive service that lets you build, deploy, and improve your own image classifiers. An
image classifier is an AI service that applies labels (which represent classes) to images, according to their visual
characteristics. Unlike the Computer Vision service, Custom Vision allows you to specify the labels to apply.
Note: The Custom Vision service uses a machine learning algorithm to apply labels to images. You, the developer, must
submit groups of images that feature and lack the characteristics in question. You label the images yourself at the time
of
submission. Then the algorithm trains to this data and calculates its own accuracy by testing itself on those same
images. Once the algorithm is trained, you can test, retrain, and eventually use it to classify new images according to
the needs
of your app. You can also export the model itself for offline use.
Incorrect Answers:
Computer Vision:
Azure\\’s Computer Vision service provides developers with access to advanced algorithms that process images and
return information based on the visual features you\\’re interested in. For example, Computer Vision can determine
whether an
image contains adult content, find specific brands or objects, or find human faces.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/custom-vision-service/home

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Hot Area:microsoft ai-900 exam questions q13

Correct Answer:

microsoft ai-900 exam questions q13-1

Anomaly detection encompasses many important tasks in machine learning:
Identifying transactions that are potentially fraudulent.
Learning patterns that indicate that a network intrusion has occurred.
Finding abnormal clusters of patients.
Checking values entered into a system.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/anomaly-detection


Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft AI-900 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/ai-900.html to directly enter the AI-900 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft AI-900 exam PDF online: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Fundamentals-AI-900-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Posted in 98-349 dumps 98-349 exam questions 98-349 pdf 98-349 practice test 98-349 Windows Operating System Fundamentals Microsoft Microsoft MTA Uncategorized

[Aug 2021] The latest update of Lead4Pass 98-349 exam dumps provides PDF and VCE

Lead4Pass is the latest update of Microsoft 98-349 exam dumps, and all exam questions have been updated to ensure that it is true and valid! You can practice the test online first! Or download the free 98-349 exam pdf.
Free test questions are just part of what we share. If you want to get the complete Microsoft 98-349 exam questions and answers, you can get them in Lead4pass.
Lead4pass 98-349 exam dumps include VCE dump and PDF dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html (Total Questions: 212 Q&A)

Lead4Pass free share part of Microsoft 98-349 pdf

Free share Microsoft 98-349 exam PDF from Fulldumps provided by Lead4pass
https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-MTA-98-349-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Microsoft 98-349 exam questions and answers online practice test from Lead4Pass

QUESTION 1
What is the largest single file that you can store on an NTFS file system?
A. 4 TB
B. 8 TB
C. 16 TB
D. 32 GB
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
The Windows Action Center allows you to:
A. Choose options during system startup.
B. View alerts and take appropriate actions to keep Windows running smoothly.
C. View and modify settings of installed programs.
D. Manage the documents in the print queue.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
The purpose of a Public folder is to:
A. share files with only one person on a network.
B. share files with everyone on a network.
C. share files with a selected group of people on a network.
D. back up files to a location on a network.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
After you remove malicious software from an infected computer, the user still experiences problems. When the user
opens the browser, it redirects to compromised websites.
You need to troubleshoot the problem.
Which three areas should you investigate? (Choose three.)
A. The system\\’s hosts file
B. The proxy settings
C. The Windows Action Center
D. The browser\\’s security zone settings
E. The browser\\’s home page setting
Correct Answer: CDE

 

QUESTION 5
You set up a Web Server for your group project for a Web Development class. You install the Web Server service on
your Windows 10 machine. The Web Server service fails to start even though it is set to automatic.
You need to view other services that may have caused the failure.
Which area on the graphic should you select to accomplish this goal?
Instructions: To answer: select the appropriate object in the answer area.
Hot Area:

microsoft 98-349 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-349 exam questions q5-1

 

QUESTION 6
Which feature allows you to run applications hosted on network file servers or web servers?
A. Windows Virtual PC
B. Remote Desktop Connection
C. Windows Installer
D. Application Virtualization Client
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Which two versions of Windows 7 support the Windows Anytime Upgrade functionality? (Choose two.)
A. Professional
B. Ultimate
C. Enterprise
D. Starter
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 8
Which is the fastest way to ensure that new desktop icons align into straight columns and rows?
A. Right-click Desktop, select Properties, and then click Appearance.
B. Right-click Desktop, select View, and then click Auto arrange icons.
C. Right-click Taskbar, select Tile Vertically, and then click Tile Horizontally.
D. Right-click Desktop and select Refresh.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No, Each correct selection is
worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-349 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-349 exam questions q9-1

 

QUESTION 10
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is
worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-349 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-349 exam questions q10-1

 

QUESTION 11
Which three of these may be included in a service pack? (Choose three.)
A. A remote servicing of the operating system
B. A reinstallation of the operating system
C. All previously released important and recommended Windows Updates
D. New functionality
E. Fixes for security issues
Correct Answer: CDE

 

QUESTION 12
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No, Each correct selection is
worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft 98-349 exam questions q12

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-349 exam questions q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
You need to print a paper to give to your professor. A classmate says you can print to a USB printer, which is connected
to another computer.
You try to add to your printer list and get prompted for a password that you do not know.
Why does adding the printer to your computer require a password?
A. Your User ID is not part of the local Administrators group.
B. Your computer is not part of a domain.
C. Your computer is not on the same network as the printer.
D. Password Protected Sharing is enabled.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://www.recoverlostpassword.com/windows-10/how-to-turn-off-password-protected-sharing-inwindows-10.html


Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft 98-349 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html to directly enter the 98-349 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft 98-349 exam PDF online: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-MTA-98-349-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Posted in mb-800 dumps mb-800 exam questions mb-800 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Functional Consultant mb-800 pdf mb-800 practice test Microsoft Microsoft Role-based Uncategorized

[Aug 2021] The latest update of Lead4Pass MB-800 exam dumps provides PDF and VCE

Lead4Pass is the latest update of Microsoft MB-800 exam dumps, and all exam questions have been updated to ensure that it is true and valid! You can practice the test online first! Or download the free MB-800 exam pdf.
Free test questions are just part of what we share. If you want to get the complete Microsoft MB-800 exam questions and answers, you can get them in Lead4pass.
Lead4pass MB-800 exam dumps include VCE dump and PDF dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-800.html (Total Questions: 70 Q&A)

Lead4Pass free share part of Microsoft MB-800 pdf

Free share Microsoft MB-800 exam PDF from Fulldumps provided by Lead4pass
https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Dynamics-365-MB-800-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Microsoft MB-800 exam questions and answers online practice test from Lead4Pass

QUESTION 1
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central for a company. The company provides subscription services to
their customers. The subscription invoices are almost identical each month.
The company wants to set up recurring sales lines for subscription invoices.
You need to create systems for creating subscription invoices.
Solution: Create a new recurring sales line. Open the relevant customers and attach the Recurring Sales Lines code to
the customer. Then, run the Create Recurring Sales Invoices batch to create the invoices.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/sales-how-work-standard-lines

 

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central. The accounting manager of the company provides you with the
chart of accounts.
You need to set up specific posting groups according to the chart of accounts.
Which setup should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate setup to the correct action. Each setup may be used
once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selectiona is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-800 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-800 exam questions q2-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/posting-groups-dynamics-365-business-central/1-set-up

 

QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central for a company.
The company must perform inventory valuation according to the following business rules:
Use the first in, first out (FIFO) costing method for all items.
Include received items that are not yet invoiced on balance sheets.
Lock inventory value by closing the month.
You need to recommend a process for the company\\’s accounting department to use.
Which three actions should you recommend be performed in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from
the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-800 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-800 exam questions q3-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/finance-how-to-work-with-inventory-periods

 

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
You need to configure purchase order discounting and history.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft mb-800 exam questions q8

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-800 exam questions q8-1

 

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
You are a functional consultant working on purchase returns in Dynamics 365 Business Central.
A customer orders 100 pieces of an item from a vendor. After receiving them into inventory and posting the invoice, the
customer determines that only 50 pieces are needed. You create a purchase return order to return 50 pieces of the item. The vendor has authorized the return.
You need to apply the return to the original purchase.
Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions tothe answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
microsoft mb-800 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-800 exam questions q5-1

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/purchasing-how-process-purchase-returnscancellations#to-create-a-purchase-return-order-based-on-one-or-more-posted-purchase-documents

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
You are configuring Dynamics 365 Business Central for a company.
You need to create items.
Which item types should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate item types to the correct scenarios. Each item type
may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:microsoft mb-800 exam questions q6

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/inventory-about-item-types

 

QUESTION 7
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central for a company. The company provides subscription services to
their customers. The subscription invoices are almost identical each month.
The company wants to set up recurring sales lines for subscription invoices.
You need to create systems for creating subscription invoices.
Solution: Create a sales quote for each customer. Add the sales lines to the quote. Then, use the Copy Document
feature to create a new invoice.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/sales-how-work-standard-lines


QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
You need to report profitability by business line.
How should you configure the system? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft mb-800 exam questions q8

Correct Answer:

microsoft mb-800 exam questions q8-1

 

QUESTION 9
A company purchases items by using cash. You register a vendor payment when you a post a purchase invoice for a
cash vendor.
You are creating a new cash vendor.
You need to set up the vendor so that payments post automatically when you post a purchase invoice.
Which type of setup should you use?
A. Payment Method as Cash
B. Payment Term as COD
C. Payment Method as Cash with balancing account
D. Prepayment
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/finance-how-to-settle-purchase-invoicesLatest promptly

 

QUESTION 10
You create a test instance of Dynamics 365 Business Central and enter transactions for testing purposes. You create a
production company instance in the same Business Central environment.
You need to copy the setup and master data from the test instance to the production instance without copying
transaction data.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Use the Run Migration Now function from Cloud Migration Management
B. Create and export a configuration package from the source company. Next, import into the destination company
C. Use the Copy Data from Company function from the Configuration Worksheet page
D. Use the Copy function from the Companies page
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 11
The general ledger account for accounts receivable must match the sum of all balances on the customer cards.
You need to set up the general ledger account card for accounts receivable to meet this requirement.
Which configuration should you use?
A. Account Type
B. Blocked
C. Totaling
D. Direct Posting
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
An accounting manager provides you with a chart of accounts.
The accounting manager wants you to configure the General Posting Setup.
You need to complete the configuration as efficiently as possible.
What are three ways to complete the configuration? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Use the Copy action to create a new General Posting Setup Card
B. Import a configuration package that contains the General Posting Setup
C. Use the Suggest Accounts action to create all possible posting setup combinations
D. Create a new General Posting Setup Card, and then use the Suggest Accounts action
E. Create a new General Posting Setup Card, and then use the Copy action
Correct Answer: BDE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/posting-groups-dynamics-365-business-central/4-configure

 

QUESTION 13
Monetary amounts for local currency must always display three decimal places.
In General Ledger Setup, you need to configure the appropriate setup field with the appropriate value.
What should you do?
A. Set the value of Amount Decimal Places to 3:3
B. Set the value of Unit-Amount Decimal Places to 3:3
C. Set the value of Inv. Rounding Precision to 0.001
D. Set the value of Unit-Amount Rounding Precision to 0.001
E. Set the value of Amount Rounding Precision to 0.001
Correct Answer: A
The two threes in 3:3 mean a minimum of three decimal places and a maximum of 3 decimal places. In other words, it
will always display three decimal places.


Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft MB-800 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-800.html to directly enter the MB-800 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft MB-800 exam PDF online: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Dynamics-365-MB-800-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf