Lead4pass Cisco 200-105 dumps exam questions and answers are updated (204 Q&As) are verified by experts. “Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)” is the name of Cisco 200-105 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html dumps exam training resources. High quality Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam questions and answers update free try from lead4pass. Latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps pdf materials and dumps vce youtube demo. The best Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps pdf practice files and study guides, prepare for Cisco 200-105 exam, pass 200-105 exam test easily.

Latest Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU

Latest Cisco 210-060 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSHJTTV9NMjQ0dmc

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: ICND2
Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
Exam Code: 200-105
Total Questions: 204 Q&As
200-105 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which statement about when Cisco ACI is integrated with Microsoft Azure pack is true?
A. The application network profile is created in Windows Systems Center and pushed to the Cisco APIC.
B. The application profile is created in Windows Azure Pack Management Portal and pushed to the Cisco APIC.
C. The application network profile is created in the Cisco APIC and pushed to Windows Azure.
D. The application network profile is created in the Cisco APIC and pushed to Systems Center.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Your Certkiller trainee, Certkiller, asks you which of the following is a key objective of operations readiness assessment in the plan phase?
A. install and test system components in a nonproduction environment
B. assess the ability of site facilities to accommodate the proposed solution
C. assess the current state of operations and network management infrastructure, including people, processes, and tools, to identify issues and opportunities
D. assess existing network infrastructure and applications to verify its ability to support the proposed system
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
An engineer is configuring a server for storage connectivity using a Cisco MDS switch. The engineer connects the server to the switch, powers up the server, and then wants to verify that the server haslogged into the fabric. 200-105 dumps
Which command does the engineer use to verify fabric login?
A. show flogi database
B. show vsan database
C. show interface
D. show zoneset active
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What can be done to secure the virtual terminal interfaces on a router? (Choose two.)
A. Administratively shut down the interface.
B. Physically secure the interface.
C. Create an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces with the access-group command.
D. Configure a virtual terminal password and login process.
E. Enter an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces using the access-class command.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 5
A network engineer is configuring a pair of 6248 Fabric Interconnects, each with dual 10G uplinks to a parent switch. One design requirement is to ensure a specific server is able to use 10G of throughput to the LAN without contention from other servers within the 5108 chassis.
Which technology will accomplish this?
A. LAN Pin Groups
B. Port-Channels
C. System QoS Policy
D. Unified Ports
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
How will the router handle a packet destined for 192.0.2.156?
A. The router will drop the packet.
B. The router will return the packet to its source.
C. The router will forward the packet via Serial2.
D. The router will forward the packet via either Serial0 or Serial1.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
Why has this switch not been elected the root bridge for VLAN1?
A. It has more than one interface that is connected to the root network segment.
B. It is running RSTP while the elected root bridge is running 802.1d spanning tree.
C. It has a higher MAC address than the elected root bridge.
D. It has a higher bridge ID than the elected root bridge.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
In the operate phase, the task accounting for all system assets and configurations is part of which service component?
A. Configuration Management
B. Problem Management
C. Change Management
D. Incident Management
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
What is the purpose of the Destination VIF field in the VNTag header? 200-105 dumps
A. identify the physical satellite port on a Cisco Nexus 2000 Series fabric extender
B. identify the virtual satellite port on a Cisco Nexus 2000 Series fabric extender
C. identify the physical satellite port on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch
D. identify the fabric port on a Cisco Nexus 2000 Series fabric extender
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which services component within the prepare phase provides financial justification and business benefits for a customer to review and evaluate before investing in the technology?
A. Technology Strategy Development
B. Statement of Work Development
C. Business Requirements Development
D. Executive Summary Development
E. Business Case Development
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 11
Your Certkiller trainee, Certkiller, asks you which of the following is a task in the operations implementation service component of the implement phase?
A. operations and network management system staging, installation, and configuration
B. develop backup/recovery plan
C. review Operation Design Document
D. update and document logical and physical topology maps
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which of the following is a key objective of operations readiness assessment in the plan phase?
A. install and test system components in a nonproduction environment
B. assess the ability of site facilities to accommodate the proposed solution
C. assess the current state of operations and network management infrastructure, including people, processes, and tools, to identify issues and opportunities
D. assess existing network infrastructure and applications to verify its ability to support the proposed system
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html dumps exam questions and answers free update, best Cisco 200-105 exam study guides free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/hZ-2ufhcg6s