Posted in 350-701 Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR) Cisco Cisco 350-701 cisco 350-701 dumps cisco 350-701 pdf cisco 350-701 practice test cisco 350-701 study guide Cisco CCNP implementing and operating cisco security core technologies (scor 350-701) pdf

[Feb 2021] Cisco 350-701 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

The latest updated Cisco 350-701 exam dumps and free 350-701 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Cisco 350-701 Dumps PDF and 350-701 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass 350-701 exam questions updated and answers corrected!
Get the full Cisco 350-701 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html (VCE&PDF)

[Exam details]: Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR 350-701) https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/scor-350-701.html

Notice: If the link is not accessible, please search through a search engine (Google, Bing, Baidu, Yandex, DuckDuckGo, Swisscows…) “lead4pass 350-701” Get complete Cisco 350-701 dumps

Latest 350-701 PDF for free

Share the Cisco 350-701 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass 350-701 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Ae44wbAXXzR8ZNsXUV2gHdXPidxFO0iK/

Latest Lead4pass 350-701 Youtube

Share the latest Cisco 350-701 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

The latest updated Cisco 350-701 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1
Which policy is used to capture host information on the Cisco Firepower Next Generation Intrusion Prevention System?
A. correlation
B. intrusion
C. access control
D. network discovery
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
Which two prevention techniques are used to mitigate SQL injection attacks? (Choose two.)
A. Check integer, float, or Boolean string parameters to ensure accurate values.
B. Use prepared statements and parameterized queries.
C. Secure the connection between the web and the app tier.
D. Write SQL code instead of using object-relational mapping libraries.
E. Block SQL code execution in the web application database login.
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SQL_injection

 

QUESTION 3
In which form of attack is alternate encoding, such as hexadecimal representation, most often observed?
A. smurf
B. distributed denial of service
C. cross-site scripting
D. rootkit exploit
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
An engineer wants to automatically assign endpoints that have a specific OUl into a new endpoint group. Which probe
must be enabled for this type of profiling to work?
A. NetFlow
B. DHCP
C. SNMP
D. NMAP
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
Which solution protects hybrid cloud deployment workloads with application visibility and segmentation?
A. Nexus
B. Stealthwatch
C. Firepower
D. Tetration
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/security/secure-data-center-solution/index.html#~products

 

QUESTION 6
Which policy represents a shared set of features or parameters that define the aspects of a managed device that are
likely to be similar to other managed devices in a deployment?
A. group policy
B. access control policy
C. device management policy
D. platform service policy
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/622/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev622/platform_settings_policies_for_managed_devices.pdf

 

QUESTION 7
Which two application layer preprocessors are used by Firepower Next Generation Intrusion Prevention System?
(Choose two.)
A. SIP
B. inline normalization
C. SSL
D. packet decoder
E. modbus
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev60/Application_Layer_Preprocessors.html

 

QUESTION 8
Which two endpoint measures are used to minimize the chances of falling victim to phishing and social engineering
attacks? (Choose two.)
A. Patch for cross-site scripting.
B. Perform backups to the private cloud.
C. Protect against input validation and character escapes in the endpoint.
D. Install a spam and virus email filter.
E. Protect systems with an up-to-date antimalware program.
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 9
Which two capabilities does TAXII support? (Choose two.)
A. exchange
B. pull messaging
C. binding
D. correlation
E. mitigating
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 10
Which statement about IOS zone-based firewalls is true?
A. An unassigned interface can communicate with assigned interfaces
B. Only one interface can be assigned to a zone.
C. An interface can be assigned to multiple zones.
D. An interface can be assigned only to one zone.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/ios-firewall/98628-zone-design-guide.html

 

QUESTION 11
Which information is required when adding a device to Firepower Management Center?
A. username and password
B. encryption method
C. device serial number
D. registration key
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev60/Device_Management_Basics.html#ID-2242-0000069d

 

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the capabilities from the left onto the correct technologies on the right.
Select and Place:[2021.2] lead4pass 350-701 practice test q12

Correct Answer:

[2021.2] lead4pass 350-701 practice test q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
Which command enables 802.1X globally on a Cisco switch?
A. dot1x system-auth-control
B. dot1x pae authenticator
C. authentication port-control auto
D. aaa new-model
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/nfvis/switch_command/b-nfvis-switch-commandreference/802_1x_commands.html


Fulldumps shares the latest updated Cisco 350-701 exam exercise questions, 350-701 dumps pdf, and Youtube video learning for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience!
Get the full Cisco 350-701 exam dumps questions at https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Cisco 350-701 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Ae44wbAXXzR8ZNsXUV2gHdXPidxFO0iK/

Posted in 350-701 Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR) Cisco Cisco 350-701 cisco 350-701 dumps cisco 350-701 pdf cisco 350-701 practice test cisco 350-701 study guide Cisco CCNP implementing and operating cisco security core technologies (scor 350-701) pdf

[Nov 2020] The latest update Cisco 350-701 dumps and online practice tests from Lead4Pass

The latest Cisco 350-701 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the 350-701 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass Latest Update Cisco 350-701 VCE Dump and 350-701 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass 350-701 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected! Get the latest LeadPass 350-701 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html (Q&As: 178 dumps)

[Free 350-701 PDF] Cisco 350-701 Dumps PDF can be collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4Pass:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-BHlNW6G3mJkc3DyOj6E5DBvPoEEKU5W/

[Lead4pass 350-701 Youtube] Cisco 350-701 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass

Cisco 350-701 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which Talos reputation center allows for tracking the reputation of IP addresses for email and web traffic?
A. IP and Domain Reputation Center
B. File Reputation Center
C. IP Slock List Center
D. AMP Reputation Center
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
The main function of northbound APIs in the SDN architecture is to enable communication between which two areas of
a network?
A. SDN controller and the cloud
B. management console and the SDN controller
C. management console and the cloud
D. SDN controller and the management solution
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
Which feature is supported when deploying Cisco ASAv within AWS public cloud?
A. multiple context mode
B. user deployment of Layer 3 networks
C. IPv6
D. clustering
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa96/asav/quick-start-book/asav-96-qsg/asavaws.html

 

QUESTION 4
What are the advantages of using LDAP over AD?
A. LDAP allows for granular policy control, whereas AD does not.
B. LDAP provides for faster authentication
C. LDAP can be configured to use primary and secondary servers, whereas AD cannot.
D. LDAP does not require ISE to join the AD domain
E. The closest LDAP servers are used for Authentication.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
Which benefit does endpoint security provide to the overall security posture of an organization?
A. It streamlines the incident response process to automatically perform digital forensics on the endpoint.
B. It allows the organization to mitigate web-based attacks as long as the user is active in the domain.
C. It allows the organization to detect and respond to threats at the edge of the network.
D. It allows the organization to detect and mitigate threats that the perimeter security devices do not detect.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
A network administrator configures Dynamic ARP Inspection on a switch. After Dynamic ARP Inspection is applied, all
users on that switch are unable to communicate with any destination. The network administrator checks the interface
status of all interfaces, and there is no err-disabled interface.
What is causing this problem?
A. The IP arp inspection limit command is applied to all interfaces and is blocking the traffic of all users.
B. DHCP snooping has not been enabled on all VLANs.
C. The no IP arp inspection trust command is applied on all user host interfaces
D. Dynamic ARP Inspection has not been enabled on all VLANs
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
Which statement about IOS zone-based firewalls is true?
A. An unassigned interface can communicate with assigned interfaces
B. Only one interface can be assigned to a zone.
C. An interface can be assigned to multiple zones.
D. An interface can be assigned only to one zone.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/ios-firewall/98628-zone-design-guide.html

 

QUESTION 8
Under which two circumstances is a CoA issued? (Choose two.)
A. A new authentication rule was added to the policy on the Policy Service node.
B. An endpoint is deleted on the Identity Service Engine server.
C. A new Identity Source Sequence is created and referenced in the authentication policy.
D. An endpoint is profiled for the first time.
E. A new Identity Service Engine server is added to the deployment with the Administration persona.
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_prof_pol.html

 

QUESTION 9
Which Cisco security solution protects remote users against phishing attacks when they are not connected to the VPN?
A. Cisco Firepower
B. Cisco Umbrella
C. Cisco Stealthwatch
D. NGIPS
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
What can be integrated with the Cisco Threat Intelligence Director to provide information about security threats, which
allows the SOC to proactively automate responses to those threats?
A. Cisco Umbrella
B. External Threat Feeds
C. Cisco Threat Grid
D. Cisco Stealthwatch
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
Which two descriptions of AES encryption are true? (Choose two.)
A. AES is less secure than 3DES.
B. AES is more secure than 3DES.
C. AES can use a 168-bit key for encryption.
D. AES can use a 256-bit key for encryption.
E. AES encrypts and decrypts a key three times in sequence.
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://gpdb.docs.pivotal.io/43190/admin_guide/topics/ipsec.html

 

QUESTION 12
Which cloud service model offers an environment for cloud consumers to develop and deploy applications without
needing to manage or maintain the underlying cloud infrastructure?
A. PaaS
B. XaaS
C. IaaS
D. SaaS
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
An engineer is configuring a Cisco ESA and wants to control whether to accept or reject email messages to a recipient
address. Which list contains the allowed recipient addresses?
A. SAT
B. BAT
C. HAT
D. RAT
Correct Answer: D


latest updated Cisco 350-701 exam questions from the Lead4Pass 350-701 dumps! 100% pass the 350-701 exam! Download Lead4Pass 350-701 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html (Q&As: 178 dumps)

Get free Cisco 350-701 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-BHlNW6G3mJkc3DyOj6E5DBvPoEEKU5W/

Posted in 350-701 - Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies Cisco cisco 350-701 cisco 350-701 dumps cisco 350-701 pdf cisco 350-701 study guide Cisco Certified Internetwork Expert Security

[September 2020] New Cisco 350-701 Brain dumps and online practice tests are shared from Lead4Pass (latest Updated)

The latest Cisco 350-701 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the 350-701 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass Latest Update Cisco 350-701 VCE Dump and 350-701 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass 350-701 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected! Get the latest LeadPass 200 -301 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html (Q&As: 118 dumps)

[Free 350-701 PDF] Cisco 350-701 Dumps PDF can be collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4Pass: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1R-5O87UVdC0o5s4fngc7j8RNmFuNhpPo/

[Lead4pass 350-701 Youtube] Cisco 350-701 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass

Cisco 350-701 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which statement about the configuration of Cisco ASA NetFlow v9 Secure Event Logging is true?
A. To view bandwidth usage for NetFlow records, the QoS feature must be enabled.
B. A sysopt command can be used to enable NSEL on a specific interface.
C. NSEL can be used without a collector configured.
D. A flow-export event type must be defined under a policy.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which command enables 802.1X globally on a Cisco switch?
A. dot1x system-auth-control
B. dot1x pae authenticator
C. authentication port-control auto
D. aaa new-model
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/nfvis/switch_command/b-nfvis-switch-commandreference/802_1x_commands.html

QUESTION 3
What is a characteristic of Cisco ASA Netflow v9 Secure Event Logging?
A. It tracks flow-create, flow-teardown, and flow-denied events.
B. It provides stateless IP flow tracking that exports all records of a specific flow.
C. It tracks the flow continuously and provides updates every 10 seconds.
D. Its events match all traffic classes in parallel.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa92/configuration/general/asa-general-cli/monitornsel.html

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the steps from the left into the correct order on the right to enable AppDynamics to monitor an EC2
an instance in Amazon Web Services.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 350-701 exam questions q4

QUESTION 5
Windows supplicant connected to SW2 cannot establish an HTTP session using FQDN. Based on the provided outputs,
what could be the potential issue?

lead4pass 350-701 exam questions q5

A. The issue with the DACL pushed for the session.
B. The issue with assigned SGT to the session.
C. The user is not authenticated.
D. MAB should be used for port authentication and authorization.
E. The issue with assigned VLAN to the session.
F. The user is not authorized.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which flaw does the attacker leverage when exploiting SQL injection vulnerabilities?
A. user input validation in a web page or web application
B. Linux and Windows operating systems

C. database
D. web page images
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://tools.cisco.com/security/center/resources/sql_injection

QUESTION 7
Which deployment model is the most secure when considering risks to cloud adoption?
A. public cloud
B. hybrid cloud
C. community cloud
D. private cloud
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which SNMPv3 configuration must be used to support the strongest security possible?
A. asa-host(config)#snmp-server group myv3 v3 priv asa-host(config)#snmp-server user andy myv3 auth sha cisco priv
des ciscXXXXXXXX asa-host(config)#snmp-server host inside 10.255.254.1 version 3 andy
B. asa-host(config)#snmp-server group myv3 v3 noauth asa-host(config)#snmp-server user andy myv3 auth sha cisco
priv aes 256 ciscXXXXXXXX asa-host(config)#snmp-server host inside 10.255.254.1 version 3 andy
C. asa-host(config)#snmp-server group myv3 v3 noauth asa-host(config)#snmp-server user andy myv3 auth sha cisco
priv 3des ciscXXXXXXXX asa-host(config)#snmp-server host inside 10.255.254.1 version 3 andy
D. asa-host(config)#snmp-server group myv3 v3 priv asa-host(config)#snmp-server user andy myv3 auth sha cisco priv
aes 256 ciscXXXXXXXX asa-host(config)#snmp-server host inside 10.255.254.1 version 3 andy
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
What does the Cloudlock Apps Firewall do to mitigate security concerns from an application perspective?
A. It allows the administrator to quarantine malicious files so that the application can function, just not maliciously.
B. It discovers and controls cloud apps that are connected to a company\\’s corporate environment.
C. It deletes any application that does not belong in the network.
D. It sends the application information to an administrator to act on.

Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/security/cloudlock/index.html#~features

QUESTION 10
Which two statements about 6to4 tunneling are true? (Choose two)
A. It provides a /128 address block.
B. It supports static and BGPV4 routing.
C. It provides a /48 address block.
D. It supports managed NAT along the path of the tunnel.
E. The prefix address of the tunnel is determined by the IPv6 configuration of the interface.
F. It supports multihoming.
Correct Answer: BC
“It supports static and BGPV4 routing.”
“The prefix address of the tunnel is determined by the IPv6 configuration of the interface.”

QUESTION 11
Which ASA deployment mode can provide separation of management on a shared appliance?
A. DMZ multiple zone mode
B. transparent firewall mode
C. multiple context mode
D. routed mode
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
The Cisco ASA must support TLS proxy for encrypted Cisco Unified Communications traffic. Where must the ASA be
added on the Cisco UC Manager platform?
A. Certificate Trust List
B. Endpoint Trust List
C. Enterprise Proxy Service
D. Secured Collaboration Proxy
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/special/unified-communications/guide/unifiedcomm/unified-comm-tlsproxy.html

QUESTION 13
What can be integrated with the Cisco Threat Intelligence Director to provide information about security threats, which
allows the SOC to proactively automate responses to those threats?
A. Cisco Umbrella
B. External Threat Feeds
C. Cisco Threat Grid
D. Cisco Stealthwatch
Correct Answer: C


latest updated Cisco 350-701 exam questions from the Lead4Pass 350-701 dumps! 100% pass the 350-701 exam! Download Lead4Pass 350-701 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-701.html (Q&As: 118 dumps)

Get free Cisco 350-701 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1R-5O87UVdC0o5s4fngc7j8RNmFuNhpPo/