What is the best way to pass the PMI PMI-001 exam? (First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass PMI expert.) You can get free PMI Certification PMI-001 exam practice test questions here. Or choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/pmi-certification.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Table of Contents:

Latest PMI Certification PMI-001 google drive

[PDF] Free PMI Certification PMI-001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11eKT-IwotFqewvl4-5h6QuqMK0TcKa7x

Latest updates PMI PMI-001 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Verification of project deliverables occurs during which process?
A. Develop preliminary project scope statement
B. Close Project or Phase
C. Develop project charter
D. Create WBS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which of the following types of a dependency determination is used to define the sequence of activities?
A. Legal
B. Discretionary
C. Internal
D. Resource
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
What is project management?
A. A logical grouping of project management inputs, outputs, tools, and techniques
B. Applying knowledge, skills, tools, and techniques to project activities to meet the project requirements
C. Launching a process that can result in the authorization of a new project
D. A formal, approved document that defines how the project is executed, monitored, and controlled
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which of the following is an example of push communication?
A. Intranet sites
B. Video conferencing
C. Knowledge repositories
D. Press releases
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Typical outcomes of a project include:
A. Products, services, and improvements.
B. Products, programs, and services.
C. Improvements, portfolios, and services.
D. Improvements, processes, and products.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
An element of the project scope statement is:
A. Acceptance criteria.
B. A stakeholder list.
C. A summary budget,
D. High-level risks.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
The Perform Integrated Change Control process occurs in which Process Group?
A. Initiating
B. Executing
C. Monitoring and Controlling
D. Planning
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is an output of the Perform Integrated Change Control process?
A. Project document updates
B. Organizational process assets updates
C. Change requests
D. Deliverables
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which process should be conducted from the project inception through completion?
A. Monitor and Control Project Work
B. Perform Quality Control
C. Perform Integrated Change Control
D. Monitor and Control Risks
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What is the risk rating if the probability of occurrence is 0.30 and the impact if it does occur is moderate (0.20)?
A. 0.03
B. 0.06
C. 0.10
D. 0.50
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which Define Activities output extends the description of the activity by identifying the multiple components associated
with each activity?
A. Project document updates
B. Activity list
C. Activity attributes
D. Project calendars
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Cost baseline is an output of which of the following processes?
A. Cost Control
B. Cost Budgeting
C. Cost Estimating
D. Cost Planning
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
The degree, amount, or volume of risk that an organization or individual will withstand is called risk:
A. appetite
B. tolerance
C. threshold
D. management
Correct Answer: B

Related PMI-001 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube PMI lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
PMI Certification lead4pass PMI-001 dumps pdf https://www.lead4pass.com/PMI-001.html 920 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from PMI, Microsoft, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the PMI PMI-001 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass.com provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.