[Aug 2021] The latest update of Lead4Pass 98-375 exam dumps provides PDF and VCE

Lead4Pass is the latest update of Microsoft 98-375 exam dumps, and all exam questions have been updated to ensure that it is true and valid! You can practice the test online first! Or download the free 98-375 exam pdf.
Free test questions are just part of what we share. If you want to get the complete Microsoft 98-375 exam questions and answers, you can get them in Lead4pass.
Lead4pass 98-375 exam dumps include VCE dump and PDF dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/98-375.html (Total Questions: 139 Q&A)

Lead4Pass free share part of Microsoft 98-375 pdf

Free share Microsoft 98-375 exam PDF from Fulldumps provided by Lead4pass
https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-MTA-98-375-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Microsoft 98-375 exam questions and answers online practice test from Lead4Pass

QUESTION 1
Match the HTML5 input attributes to the corresponding descriptions. (To answer, drag the appropriate attribute from the
column on the left to its description on the right. Each attribute may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each
correct match is worth one point.)
Select and Place:

microsoft 98-375 exam questions q1

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-375 exam questions q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
Which HTML5 tag is used to display text with a fixed-width font and preserves both spaces and line breaks?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
ABC.com makes use of HTML5 and CSS3 in their development process.
You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing an object of the Web Storage
specification that is designed for scenarios where the user is carrying out a single transaction.
Which of the following is the object being discussed?
A. foreignStorage
B. externalStorage
C. localStorage
D. sessionStorage
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
Your HTML5 code includes this code segment:microsoft 98-375 exam questions q4

Which JavaScript code fragment will determine that a visitor has selected the “Chocolate” radio button?

microsoft 98-375 exam questions q4-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which attribute prefills a default value for an input element in HTML5?
A. name
B. placeholder
C. autocomplete
D. required
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
When content from a flow is loaded into a region, overflowed content:
A. attempts to fit into the region by auto-adjusting the styles.
B. continues into the next region.
C. is truncated and an error flag is set.
D. is buffered for download.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing a touch event that fires when the
application identifies more touches than it can process.
Which of the following is the event in question?
A. The touchleave event.
B. The touchcancel event.
C. The touchmove event.
D. The touchend event.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
ABC.com makes use of HTML5 and CSS3 in their development process.
You are developing a page that includes an image that should be displayed to the right of the region. Text should be
wrapped around the top, left, and bottom of the image. Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making use of the display:right property.
B. You should consider making use of the float:right property.
C. You should consider making use of the position:right property.
D. You should consider making use of the vertical-align:right property.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing a touch event that fires when the
lifts a finger from the device\\’s touch zone.
Which of the following is the event in question?
A. The touchleave event.
B. The touchcancel event.
C. The touchmove event.
D. The touchend event.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
In CSS, the flow-into property deposits:
A. the flow into the content.
B. the regions into a flow.
C. the flow into the regions.
D. content into the flow.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing an HTML5 attribute that identifies
the cursor position when accessing a form initially.
Which of the following is the attribute being discussed?
A. The autofocus attribute.
B. The focusOffset attribute.
C. The focusNode attribute.
D. The autocomplete attribute.
E. The hideFocus attribute.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
Match the HTML5 elements to the corresponding functions. (To answer, drag the appropriate HTML5 element from the
column on the left to its function on the right. Each HTML5 element may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
Each correct match is worth one point.)
Select and Place:microsoft 98-375 exam questions q12

Correct Answer:

microsoft 98-375 exam questions q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
Which two events are supported on touch devices? (Choose two.)
A. click
B. touchstart
C. selection
D. drag
Correct Answer: AB


Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft 98-375 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-375.html to directly enter the 98-375 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft 98-375 exam PDF online: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-MTA-98-375-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Author: exam

On our Fulldumps platform, you can search for all free Microsoft exams and test or practice online for yourself. And can download PDF files. Any other questions, you can email [email protected]