Tag Archives: m70-101 vce

2017 Best Magento M70-101 PDF Online Free Download

Published / by exam

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is the correct code for Magento m70-101 pdf assigning a custom template file using layout XML?
A. <block type=”core/text_list” name=”custom.template” template=” folder/custom_template.phtml”/>
B. <block type=”core/template” name=”custom template” template=” folder/custom_template.phtml”/>
C. <block type=”block/template” name=”custom template” template=” folder/custom_template.phtml”/>
D. <block type=”cms/block” name=”custom.template”template=” folder/custom_template.phtml”/>
E. <block type=”block/html” name=”custom template”template=” folder/custom_template.phtml”/>
Correct Answer: B

m70-101

QUESTION 2
You want to create a wrapper block that uses an HTML tag name which is set by the action setHtmlTagName. The Magento m70-101 wrapper block should render all its child blocks within the HTML tag. Which block type should you use to create the wrapper block?
A. page/html
B. page/wrapper
C. page/div wrapper
D. page/html_wrapper
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You want to figure out which phtml-files are rendering in the Magento m70-101 front end. Which developer tool helps you do that?
A. Profiler
B. Exception.log
C. Block Class Names
D. Template Path Hints
E. System.log
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which is the correct order of the m70-101 exam three types of translations by priority (1 = highest, 3 = lowest)?
A. 1. Database (Inline) translation2. Module translation3. Theme translation
B. 1. Database (Inline) translation2. Theme translation3. Module translation
C. 1. Module translation2. Database (In line) translation3. Theme translation
D. 1. Theme translation2. Database (In line) translation3. Module translation
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which piece of code m70-101 creates a url that links to the store pages in transactional email templates?
A. { {store url= ” “}}
B. { { store_page url= ” “} }
C. { { store_url= ” “} }
D. { { store_name url= ” “} }
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Your project, which uses prototype.js, contains the JavaScript class Photoviewer (see EXAMPLE, below).
Which one of the following code samples will create m70-101 a class called AdvancedPhotoViewer that extends
Photoviewe r?
EXAMPLE:
var PhotoViewer = Class.create();
A. var AdvancedPhotoViewer = new PhotoViewer()
B. AdvancedPhotoViewer.prototype = Object.extend (new PhotoViewer ()
C. var AdvancedPhotoViewer = Class.extend (PhotoViewer)
D. AdvancedPhotoViewer = PhotoViewer.extend ()
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which element in layout XML specifies a Magento m70-101 vce method to be called on a referenced or newly defined block?
A. <action>
B. <call>
C. <change>
D. <method>
E. <update>
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which one of these m70-101 code samples will assign a root template to a specific page of native Magento?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You want to create a m70-101 dumps new “screendesign” package based on the “default” package’s “default” theme.
Which ONE of the following steps do you have to take?
A. Copy app/design/base to app/design/screendesign
B. Create an empty folder app/design/frontend/screendesign and copy app/design/frontend/default/default into it
C. Create skin/frontend/screendesign, then copy the CSS and images folders and their files from /skin/ frontend/default/default/ to skin/frontend/screendesign/default
D. Inside app/design/frontend and skin/frontend, copy the folder “default” to the folder “custom”; then rename custom/default to custom/screendesign in both places
E. Create app/design/frontend/default/screendesign
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which ONE of the following adds links to the m70-101 top links navigation?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

Read more:Latest real https://www.lead4pass.com/M70-101.html pdf exam practice questions and answers help you pass m70-101 exam easily and quickly.

Reference: https://www.fulldumps.com/best-cisco-210-065-vce/