Posted in 700-765 Cisco Security Architecture for System Engineers (ASASE) Cisco Cisco 700-765 cisco 700-765 dumps Cisco Online Exams cisco sase 700-765 cisco security architecture for system engineers (asase) cisco security architecture for system engineers 700-765

[Feb 2021] Cisco 700-765 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

The latest updated Cisco 700-765 exam dumps and free 700-765 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Cisco 700-765 Dumps PDF and 700-765 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass 700-765 exam questions updated and answers corrected!
Get the full Cisco 700-765 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/700-765.html (VCE&PDF)

Notice: If the link is not accessible, please search through a search engine (Google, Bing, Baidu, Yandex, DuckDuckGo, Swisscows…) “lead4pass 700-765” Get complete Cisco 700-765 dumps

Latest 700-765 PDF for free

Share the Cisco 700-765 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass 700-765 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rP4MGKxdhMQc4uP3usG-5rYvNJoHnxPN/

Latest Lead4pass 700-765 Youtube

Share the latest Cisco 700-765 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

The latest updated Cisco 700-765 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1
What are two ways that Cisco helps customers secure loT deployments? (Choose two.)
A. network analysis
B. secure remote access
C. segmentation and visibility
D. cross-architecture automation
E. limited access points
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 2
Which statement best embodies trust-centric security?
A. Protect users from attacks by enabling strict security policies.
B. Prevent attacks via an intelligence-based policy then detect, investigate, and remediate.
C. Verify before granting access via identity-based policies for users, devices, apps, and locations.
D. Verify before granting access via MDM software.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
In which two ways should companies modernize their security philosophies? (Choose two.)
A. Expand their IT departments
B. Decrease internal access and reporting
C. Complement threat-centric tactics with trust-centric methods
D. Reinforce their threat-centric security tactics
E. Rebuild their security portfolios with new solutions
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 4
In the Campus NGFW use case, which capability is provided by NGFW and NGIPS?
A. Flexible AAA Options
B. Identity Services Engine
C. Differentiated Mobile Access
D. High throughput maintained while still protecting domains against threats
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
What are two steps customers can take to evolve to a trust-centric security philosophy? (Choose two.)
A. Require and install agents on mobile devices.
B. Block BYOD devices.
C. Limit internal access to networks
D. Always verify and never trust everything inside and outside the perimeter.
E. Only grant access to authorized users and devices.
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 6
What are three key benefits of Cisco NGFW? (Choose three.)
A. Reduces throughput
B. Prepares defenses
C. Reduces complexity
D. Identifies anomalous traffic
E. Detects and remediates threats faster
F. Increases traffic latency
Correct Answer: BCE

 

QUESTION 7
Which feature of AnyConnect provides better access security across wired and wireless connections with 802.1X?
A. Trusted Network Detection
B. Secure Layer 2 Network Access
C. Flexible AAA Options
D. AnyConnect with AMP
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
What are two key capabilities of Meraki? (Choose two.)
A. application visibility and control
B. security automation
C. contextual awareness
D. device profiling
E. identity-based and device-aware security
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 9
What does Cisco provide via Firepower\\’s simplified, consistent management?
A. Reduced complexity
B. Improved speed to security
C. Reduced downtime
D. Higher value
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
What is a key feature of Duo?
A. Provides SSL VPN
B. Authenticates user identity for remote access
C. Automates policy creation for IT staff
D. Supports pxGrid
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
Which two loT environment layers are protected by AMP for Endpoints? (Choose two.)
A. Internet/Cloud
B. Control Layer
C. Data Center
D. Access Points
E. Things
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 12
Which two Cisco products help manage data access policy consistently? (Choose two.)
A. Duo
B. Cloudlock
C. AMPforEndpoints
D. pxGrid
E. Steathwatch
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 13
Which two loT environment layers are protected by Stealthwatch? (Choose two.)
A. Things
B. Endpoints
C. Internet/Cloud
D. Access Points
E. Control Layer
Correct Answer: AD


Fulldumps shares the latest updated Cisco 700-765 exam exercise questions, 700-765 dumps pdf, and Youtube video learning for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience!
Get the full Cisco 700-765 exam dumps questions at https://www.lead4pass.com/700-765.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Cisco 700-765 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rP4MGKxdhMQc4uP3usG-5rYvNJoHnxPN/

Posted in 700-765 Cisco Security Architecture for System Engineers (ASASE) Cisco Cisco 700-765 cisco 700-765 dumps Cisco Online Exams cisco sase 700-765 cisco security architecture for system engineers (asase) cisco security architecture for system engineers 700-765

[Nov 2020] The latest update Cisco 700-765 dumps and online practice tests from Lead4Pass

The latest Cisco 700-765 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the 700-765 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass Latest Update Cisco 700-765 VCE Dump and 700-765 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass 700-765 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected! Get the latest LeadPass 700-765 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/700-765.html (Q&As: 92 dumps)

[Free 700-765 PDF] Cisco 700-765 Dumps PDF can be collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4Pass:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ceRLJfjFvUZHbycpMfHyjweBpwYP43kE/

[Lead4pass 700-765 Youtube] Cisco 700-765 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass

Cisco 700-765 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which feature of ISE has the capability to encounter a device new on the market, and correctly profile it to onboard it
quickly and easily?
A. Centralized policy management
B. Platform exchange grid
C. Context-aware access
D. Device profiling
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
What does ThreatGrid integrate?
A. File trajectory and time signatures
B. Threat intelligence and access control
C. File reputation and behavioral indications of compromise
D. Malware analysis and threat intelligence
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
What is a key feature of Duo?
A. Provides SSL VPN
B. Authenticates user identity for remote access
C. Automates policy creation for IT staff
D. Supports pxGrid
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Which two products are involved in discovering, classifying, and verifying profiles? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Security Connector
B. Identity Services Engine
C. Industrial Network Director
D. Duo
E. Advanced Malware Protection
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 5
What are two solutions for Cisco Cloud Security? (Choose two.)
A. cloud data security
B. cloud-delivered security
C. advanced network security
D. intrusion prevention
E. cloud security
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 6
Which feature of ISE provides role-based access control and command level authorization with logging for auditing?
A. Platform exchange grid
B. TACACS+Device Administration
C. Context-aware access
D. Centralized policy management
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
What are two reasons why perimeter-based network security is no longer sufficient? (Choose two.)
A. More users
B. More devices
C. More IT professionals
D. More networks
E. More vulnerabilities
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 8
What are the competing IT and Operation Technology (OT) priorities that make securing loT difficult?
A. Hackers vs safety
B. Malfunctions vs. output
C. Security vs availability
D. Innovation vs. manufacturing
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
Which two Cisco products help manage data access policy consistently? (Choose two.)
A. Duo
B. Cloudlock
C. AMPforEndpoints
D. pxGrid
E. Steathwatch
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 10
Which two attack vectors are protected by Visibility and Enforcement? (Choose two.)
A. Cloud
B. Mobile
C. Endpoints
D. Email
E. Web
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 11
What are two common seller obstacles? (Choose two.)
A. Unresponsive potential customers
B. Overcrowded portfolios
C. Complexity of solution components
D. Seller competition
E. Fragmented solutions
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 12
Which two attack vectors are protected by MFA? (Choose two.)
A. Endpoints
B. Mobile
C. Cloud
D. Web
E. Data center
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 13
What are two capabilities of Cisco\\’s NGFW Identity Based Policy Control feature? (Choose two.)
A. security enforced at the DNS layer
B. access to multiple data layers
C. access to Trojan downloader
D. see and share malware details
E. threats stopped from getting in and spreading
Correct Answer: AB


latest updated Cisco 700-765 exam questions from the Lead4Pass 700-765 dumps! 100% pass the 700-765 exam! Download Lead4Pass 700-765 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/700-765.html (Q&As: 92 dumps)

Get free Cisco 700-765 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ceRLJfjFvUZHbycpMfHyjweBpwYP43kE/

Posted in 700-765 Cisco Security Architecture for System Engineers Cisco Cisco 700-765 cisco 700-765 dumps cisco 700-765 exam Cisco Channel Partner Program cisco sase 700-765

[September 2020] New Cisco 700-765 Brain dumps and online practice tests are shared from Lead4Pass (latest Updated)

The latest Cisco 700-765 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the 700-765 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass Latest Update Cisco 700-765 VCE Dump and 700-765 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass 700-765 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected! Get the latest LeadPass 700-765 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/700-765.html (Q&As: 80 dumps)

[Free 700-765 PDF] Cisco 700-765 Dumps PDF can be collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4Pass: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aZFbnpuIuNi-gpdGlcwUOLkVH25tgzX4/

[Lead4pass 700-765 Youtube] Cisco 700-765 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass

Cisco 700-765 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which two attack vectors are protected by MFA? (Choose two.)
A. Endpoints
B. Mobile
C. Cloud
D. Web
E. Data center
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 2
Which two Cisco products remediate network, cloud, and endpoint threats? (Choose two.)
A. pxGrid
B. Cisco Security Connector
C. Duo
D. Stealthwatch
E. AMP for Endpoints
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 3
Which two areas require secure access? (Choose two.)
A. Workforce
B. Workflow
C. Workspace
D. Worktable
E. Workloads
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 4
Which two security risks are created by legacy approaches to networking\\’? (Choose two.)
A. slow containment
B. user vulnerability
C. large attack surface
D. network downtime
E. access points
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 5
Which two attack vectors are protected by Cyber Threat Defense and Network Analytics? (Choose two.)
A. Cloud
B. Email
C. Endpoints
D. Web
E. Data Center
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 6
How does AnyConnect provide highly secure access for select enterprise mobile apps?
A. Application Visibility and control
B. Secure Layer 2 Network Access
C. Identity Service Engine
D. Per application VPN
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which feature of AnyConnect provides customers the ability to monitor endpoint application usage to uncover potential
behavior anomalies?
A. Network Visibility Module
B. Trusted Network Detection
C. Differentiated Mobile Access
D. Secure Layer 2 Network Access
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which two loT environment layers are protected by Stealthwatch? (Choose two.)
A. Things
B. Endpoints
C. Internet/Cloud
D. Access Points
E. Control Layer
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
What are three major features of StealthWatch? (Choose three )
A. Threat-based anomaly detection
B. Malware clustering
C. Netflow monitoring
D. Data Loss Prevention
E. Real-time sandboxing
F. Forensic investigation
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
On average, how many days elapse before businesses discover that they have been hacked?
A. 70
B. 50
C. 10
D. 30
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco NGIPS capability provides control over users, applications. devices, threats, and provides insights to
network vulnerabilities?
A. global threat intelligence
B. advanced threat protection and rapid remediation
C. contextual awareness
D. security automation
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
What does TrustSec assign to the user or device traffic at ingress that enforces the access policy based on the tag in
the infrastructure?
A. Ingress VLAN
B. Security Group Tag
C. VXLAN
D. Access Control List
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
What are three main solutions areas for Advanced Threat? (Choose three.)
A. Network Analytics
B. Threat Analytics
C. Threat Defense
D. Malware Protection
E. NGFW
F. Intrusion Analytics


latest updated Cisco 700-765 exam questions from the Lead4Pass 700-765 dumps! 100% pass the 700-765 exam! Download Lead4Pass 700-765 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/700-765.html (Q&As: 80 dumps)

Get free Cisco 700-765 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aZFbnpuIuNi-gpdGlcwUOLkVH25tgzX4/