Tips and practical test questions and answers for getting Oracle exam certification (1z0-808 exam, 1z0-815 exam, 1z0-952 exam)(First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass Oracle expert.) You can get free Oracle exam practice test questions here. Or choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/oracle.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Table of Contents:

Latest Oracle 1z0-808 exam List

Oracle Oracle 1z0-808 Exam Video

Java SE 8 Programmer I | Oracle University: https://education.oracle.com/java-se-8-programmer-i/pexam_1Z0-808

Latest updates Oracle 1z0-808 exam practice questions(1-5)

QUESTION 1
Which two statements are true for a two-dimensional array?
A. It is implemented as an array of the specified element type.
B. Using a row by column convention, each row of a two-dimensional array must be of the same size.
C. At declaration time, the number of elements of the array in each dimension must be specified.
D. All methods of the class Object may be invoked on the two-dimensional array.
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 2
Given:fulldumps questions q2

How many objects have been created when the line / / do complex stuff is reached?
A. Two
B. Three
C. Four
D. Six
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Given:fulldumps questions q3

What is the result?
A. 2 4 6 8
B. 2 4 6 8 9
C. 1 3 5 7
D. 1 3 5 7 9
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
Given:
public class FieldInit {
char c;
boolean b;
float f;
void printAll() {
System.out.println(“c = ” + c);
System.out.println(“c = ” + b);
System.out.println(“c = ” + f);
}
public static void main(String[] args) {
FieldInit f = new FieldInit();
A. printAll(); } } What is the result?
B. c = null b = false f = 0.0F
C. c = 0 b = false f = 0.0f
D. c = null b = true f = 0.0
E. c = b = false f = 0.0
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
Given the following code for the classes MyException and Test:fulldumps questions q5

What is the result?
A. A B. B
C. Either A or B
D. A B
E. A compile-time error occurs at line n1
Correct Answer: B

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-808 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15FbcxCUvhYEQ_gmUvnnnloUSqktF18-q

Full Oracle 1z0-808 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-808.html (Total Questions: 352 Q&A)

Latest Oracle 1z0-815 exam List

Oracle Oracle 1z0-815 Exam Video

Java SE 11 Programmer I:https://education.oracle.com/java-se-11-programmer-i/pexam_1Z0-815

Latest updates Oracle 1z0-815 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
Analyze the code:fulldumps 1z0-815 questions q1

Which two options can you insert inside println method to produce Global: name scope?
A. Test.prefix+Test.name
B. new Test().prefix+new Test().name
C. Test.prefix+Test.getName()
D. Test.getName+prefix
E. prefix+Test.name
F. prefix+name
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 2
Which two statements are true about the modular JDK? (Choose two.)
A. The foundational APIs of the Java SE Platform are found in the java. base module.
B. An application must be structured as modules in order to run on the modular JDK.
C. It is possible but undesirable to configure modules\\’ exports from the command line.
D. APIs are deprecated more aggressively because the JDK has been modularized.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 3
Given:fulldumps 1z0-815 questions q3

executed with this command: java Main one two three What is the output of this class?
A. The compilation fails.
B. 1) one 2) two 3) three
C. A java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException is thrown.
D. 1) one
E. nothing
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
Which two describe reasons to modularize the JDK? (Choose two.)
A. easier to understand the Java language
B. improves security and maintainability
C. easier to expose implementation details
D. improves application robustness
E. easier to build a custom runtime linking application modules and JDK modules
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 5
Which describes an aspect of Java that contributes to high performance?
A. Java prioritizes garbage collection.
B. Java has a library of built-in functions that can be used to enable pipeline burst execution.
C. Java monitors and optimizes code that is frequently executed.
D. Java automatically parallelizes code execution.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://dzone.com/articles/how-to-tune-garbage-collection-in-java

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-815 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NeBUYSMUSdpn929jrJAPLijyN92_LMvB

Full Oracle 1z0-815 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-815.html (Total Questions: 95 Q&A)

Latest Oracle 1z0-952 exam List

Oracle 1z0-952 Exam Video

Latest updates Oracle 1z0-952 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
Describe the features of an Audience Injection App that uses SDT.
A. BlueKai programmatically creates audience objects in the channel partner\\’s platform via the API and the API returns
the object used in the channel partner\\’s platform for storing and targeting users.
B. The client shares the audience with you. This will generate an email notification that includes the audience
composition.
C. The client will whitelist the categories included in the data delivery, which enables you to get the names and IDs of
the client\\’s categories.
D. The client shares the audience with you, which enables you to get the audience name and composition from your
BlueKai seat.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/data-cloud/data-cloud-helpcenter/Help/Platform/UsingApps/developing_an_app.html

 

QUESTION 2
Your client is facing issues implementing the JSON return tag for data delivery. What requirement should you check
while troubleshooting?
A. That the image pixel is placed as the delivery method in the Create Campaign dialog box.
B. That the appropriate macros were added to the pixel URL.
C. That the iFrame tag type was selected in the container tool.
D. That the production side web server is capable of retrieving HTTP requests.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/data-cloud/data-cloud-helpcenter/IntegratingBlueKaiPlatform/DataDelivery/json_return_tag.html

 

QUESTION 3
What is the reason to use batch versus real-time SDT?
A. If you have limited data storage capacity or if you do not have the resources to implement SDT on a server
B. If you want to receive user data as it is collected on users via HTTP POST or GET requests
C. If you want user data sent without authentication
D. If you want user data transferred directly to your server
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://learn.oracle.com/ords/launchpad/learn?page=server-data-transferandcontext=0:41795:41830

 

QUESTION 4
You have requested support from a Taxonomy Consultant to advise your client on taxonomy structure and assist in
categorizing raw data into the taxonomy. Which stage of implementation are you currently working through with your
client?
A. Operational Rollout
B. Discover
C. Data Classification
D. Data Scoping
E. Data Ingestion
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
There are several ways of sending data out of the DMP. Identify two data transfer mechanisms from the following that
require the use of a regex pixel. (Choose two.)
A. JSON return tag
B. Paste a pixel campaign delivery.
C. User Data API
D. Real-time server data transfer
E. Batch server data transfer
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/data-cloud/data-cloud-help-center/index.html#IntegratingBlueKaiPlatf
orm/DataDelivery/intro_to_sdt.html?Highlight=special%20pixel%20is%20referred%20to%20as%20a%20″regex”%20pix
el

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-952 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xk4CMDa0zwfUGa_CJtQrxH70ISdiuqO-

Full Oracle 1z0-952 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-952.html (Total Questions: 74 Q&A)

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Oracle, Cisco, EMC, CompTIA, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Oracle exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/oracle.html provides you with the most relevant
learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.