Posted in 350-401 Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) Cisco Cisco 350-401 cisco 350-401 dumps cisco 350-401 encor dumps cisco 350-401 pdf cisco 350-401 practice test cisco 350-401 test Cisco CCNP

[Feb 2021] Cisco 350-401 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

The latest updated Cisco 350-401 exam dumps and free 350-401 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Cisco 350-401 Dumps PDF and 350-401 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass 350-401 exam questions updated and answers corrected!
Get the full Cisco 350-401 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html (VCE&PDF)

[Exam details]: Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (350-401 ENCOR): https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/encor-350-401.html

Notice: If the link is not accessible, please search through a search engine (Google, Bing, Baidu, Yandex, DuckDuckGo, Swisscows…) “lead4pass 350-401” Get complete Cisco 350-401 dumps

Latest 350-401 PDF for free

Share the Cisco 350-401 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass 350-401 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/10wzSJEwi7OHLP_0NQmxpcovmbRpDisOc/

Latest Lead4pass 350-401 Youtube

Share the latest Cisco 350-401 exam practice questions and answers for free from Led4Pass Dumps viewed online by Youtube Videos

The latest updated Cisco 350-401 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1
Which two statements about Cisco Express Forwarding load balancing are true? (Choose two)
A. Each hash maps directly to a single entry in the RIB
B. It combines the source IP address subnet mask to create a hash for each destination
C. Cisco Express Forwarding can load-balance over a maximum of two destinations
D. It combines the source and destination IP addresses to create a hash for each destination
E. Each hash maps directly to a single entry in the adjacency table
Correct Answer: DE
Cisco IOS software basically supports two modes of CEF load balancing: On per-destination or perpacket basis. For per
destination load balancing a hash is computed out of the source and destination IP address (-> Answer \\’It combines
the source and destination IP addresses to create a hash for each destination\\’ is correct). This hash points to exactly
one of the adjacency entries in the adjacency table (-> Answer \\’Each hash maps directly to a single entry in the
adjacency table\\’ is correct), providing that the same path is used for all packets with this source/destination address
pair. If per packet load balancing is used the packets are distributed round robin over the available paths. In either case
the information in the FIB and adjacency tables provide all the necessary forwarding information, just like for non-load
balancing operation. The number of paths used is limited by the number of entries the routing protocol puts in the
routing table, the default in IOS is 4 entries for most IP routing protocols with the exception of BGP, where it is one
entry. The maximum number that can be configured is 6 different paths -> Answer \\’ Cisco Express Forwarding can loadbalance over a maximum of two destinations\\’ is not correct. Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/hw/modules/ps2033/prod_technical_reference09186a00800afeb7.html

 

QUESTION 2
Wireless users report frequent disconnections from the wireless network. While troubleshooting, a network engineer
finds that after the user is disconnected, the connection re-establishes automatically without any input required. The
engineer also notices these message logs:
AP \\’AP2\\’ is down. Reason: Radio channel set. 6:54:04 PM AP \\’AP4\\’ is down. Reason: Radio channel set. 6:44:49
PM AP \\’AP7\\’ is down. Reason: Radio channel set. 6:34:32 PM
Which action reduces the user impact?
A. increase the AP heartbeat timeout
B. increase BandSelect
C. enable coverage hole detection
D. increase the dynamic channel assignment interval
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the description from the left onto the correct QoS components on the right.
Select and Place:[2021.2] lead4pass 350-401 practice test q3

Correct Answer:

[2021.2] lead4pass 350-401 practice test q3-1

 

QUESTION 4
Which two GRE features are configured to prevent fragmentation? (Choose two.)
A. TCP window size
B. TCP MSS
C. IP MTU
D. DF bit clear
E. MTU ignore
Correct Answer: BC
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/generic-routing-encapsulation-gre/25885-pmtud-ipfrag.html

 

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.[2021.2] lead4pass 350-401 practice test q5

Which two commands ensure that DSW1 becomes root bridge for VLAN 10 and 20?
A. spanning-tree mst 1 priority 1
B. spanning-tree mst 1 root primary
C. spanning-tree mstp vlan 10,20 root primary
D. spanning-tree mst vlan 10,20 priority root
E. spanning-tree mst 1 priority 4096
Correct Answer: BE

[2021.2] lead4pass 350-401 practice test q5-1

 

QUESTION 6
Which HHTP status code is the correct response for a request with an incorrect password applied to a REST API
session?
A. HTTP Status Code 200
B. HTTP Status Code 302
C. HTTP Status Code 401
D. HTTP Status Code: 504
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
What is the difference between CEF and process switching?
A. CEF processes packets that are too complex for process switching to manage.
B. CEF is more CPU-intensive than process switching.
C. CEF uses the FIB and the adjacency table to make forwarding decisions, whereas process switching punts each
packet.
D. Process switching is faster than CEF.
Correct Answer: C[2021.2] lead4pass 350-401 practice test q7

 

QUESTION 8
A client with IP address 209 16b 201 2b must access a web server on port 80 at 209 I6b.200.22b. To allow this traffic.
an engineer must add a statement to an access control list that is applied in the inbound direction on the port connecting
to
the webserver.
Which statement allows this traffic?
A. permit TCP host 209 165 200 225 eq 80 host 209.165.201.25
B. permit TCP host 209 165.201 25 host 209.165.200.225 eq 80
C. permit TCP host 209.165.200 225 It 80 host 209.165.201.25
D. permit TCP host 209.165.200.225 host 209.165.201.25 eq 80
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
How does Cisco TrustSec enable more flexible access controls for dynamic networking environments and data
centers?
A. uses flexible NetFlow
B. assigns a VLAN to the endpoint
C. classifies traffic based on advanced application recognition
D. classifies traffic based on the contextual identity of the endpoint rather than its IP address
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/security/identity-servicesengine/at_a_glance_c45-726831.pdf

 

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.[2021.2] lead4pass 350-401 practice test q10

Assuming that R is a CE router, which VRF is assigned to Gi0/0 on R1?
A. VRF VPN_B
B. Default VRF
C. Management VRF
D. VRF VPN_A
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.[2021.2] lead4pass 350-401 practice test q11

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configures CoPP and enters the show command to verify the implementation. What is
the result of the configuration?
A. All traffic will be policed based on access-list 120.
B. If traffic exceeds the specified rate, it will be transmitted and remarked.
C. Class-default traffic will be dropped.
D. ICMP will be denied based on this configuration.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
How are the Cisco Express Forwarding table and the FIB related to each other?
A. Cisco Express Forwarding uses a FIB to make IP destination prefix-based switching decisions correct
B. The FIB is used to populate the Cisco Express Forwarding table
C. There can be only one FIB but multiple Cisco Express Forwarding tables on IOS devices
D. The Cisco Express Forwarding table allows route lookups to be forwarded to the route processor for processing
before they are sent to the FIB
Correct Answer: A
The Forwarding Information Base (FIB) table?CEF uses a FIB to make IP destination prefix-based switching decisions.
The FIB is conceptually similar to a routing table or information base. It maintains a mirror image of the forwarding
information contained in the IP routing table. When routing or topology changes occur in the network, the IP routing
table is updated, and these changes are reflected in the FIB. The FIB maintains next-hop address information based on
the information in the IP routing table. Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/routers/12000-seriesrouters/47321-ciscoef.html

 

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.[2021.2] lead4pass 350-401 practice test q13

An engineer configures monitoring on SW1 and enters the show command to verify operation. What does the output
confirm?
A. SPAN session 1 monitors activity on VLAN 50 of a remote switch
B. SPAN session 2 only monitors egress traffic exiting port FastEthernet 0/14.
C. SPAN session 2 monitors all traffic entering and exiting port FastEthernet 0/15.
D. RSPAN session 1 is incompletely configured for monitoring
Correct Answer: D


Fulldumps shares the latest updated Cisco 350-401 exam exercise questions, 350-401 dumps pdf, and Youtube video learning for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience!
Get the full Cisco 350-401 exam dumps questions at https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Cisco 350-401 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/10wzSJEwi7OHLP_0NQmxpcovmbRpDisOc/

Posted in 350-401 Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) Cisco Cisco 350-401 cisco 350-401 dumps cisco 350-401 encor dumps cisco 350-401 pdf cisco 350-401 practice test cisco 350-401 test Cisco CCNP

[Otc 2020] New Cisco 350-401 Brain dumps and online practice tests are shared from Lead4Pass (latest Updated)

The latest Cisco 350-401 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the 350-401 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass Latest Update Cisco 350-401 VCE Dump and 350-401 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass 350-401 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected! Get the latest LeadPass 350-401 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html (Q&As: 254 dumps)

[Free 350-401 PDF] Cisco 350-401 Dumps PDF can be collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4Pass:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Nr61f0Y1ZXr4_CNFdHcFdocOMeaq_pFj/

[Lead4pass 350-401 Youtube] Cisco 350-401 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass

Cisco 350-401 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
Drag the drop the description from the left onto the routing protocol they describe on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 350-401 exam questions q1

 

QUESTION 2
A server running Linux is providing support for virtual machines along with DNS and DHCP services for a small
business. Which technology does this represent?
A. container
B. Type 1 hypervisor
C. hardware pass-thru
D. Type 2 hypervisor
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
A client device fails to see the enterprise SSID, but other devices are connected to it. What is the cause of this issue?
A. The hidden SSID was not manually configured on the client.
B. The broadcast SSID was not manually configured on the client.
C. The client has incorrect credentials stored for the configured hidden SSID.
D. The client has incorrect credentials stored for the configured broadcast SSID.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
IS OSPF, which LAS type is responsible for pointing to the ASBR router?
A. type 1
B. type 2
C. type 3
D. type 4
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
What is the difference between a RIB and a FIB?
A. The RIB is used to make IP source prefix-based switching decisions.
B. The FIB is where all IP routing information is stored.
C. The RIB maintains a mirror image of the FIB.
D. The FIB is populated based on RIB content.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the QoS mechanisms from the left to the correct descriptions on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 350-401 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 350-401 exam questions q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
What does the LAP send when multiple WLCs respond to the CISCO_CAPWA?
A. broadcast discover request
B. join request to all the WLCs
C. unicast discovery request to each WLC
D. Unicast discovery request to the first WLS that resolves the domain name
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
A wireless client is connecting to FlexAP1 which is currently working standalone mode. The AAA authentication process
is returning the following AVPs:
Tunnel-Private-Group-Id(81): 15
Tunnel-Medium-Type(65): IEEE-802(6)
Tunnel-Type(64): VLAN(13)
Which three behaviors will the client experience? (Choose three.)
A. While the AP is in standalone mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 15.
B. While the AP is in standalone mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 10.
C. When the AP transitions to connected mode, the client will be de-authenticated.
D. While the AP is in standalone mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 13.
E. When the AP is in connected mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 13.
F. When the AP transitions to connected mode, the client will remain associated.
G. When the AP is in connected mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 15.
H. When the AP is in connected mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 10.
Correct Answer: ADE

 

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 350-401 exam questions q9

Assuming the WLC\\’s interfaces are not in the same subnet as the RADIUS server, which interface would the WLC use
as the source for all RADIUS-related traffic?
A. the interface specified on the WLAN configuration
B. any interface configured on the WLC
C. the controller management interface
D. the controller virtual interface
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
What NTP Stratum level is a server that is connected directly to an authoritative time source?
A. Stratum 0
B. Stratum 1
C. Stratum 14
D. Stratum 15
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
What is the role of the vsmart controller in a Cisco SD-WAN environment?
A. IT performs authentication and authorization
B. It manages the control plane.
C. It is the centralized network management system.
D. It manages the data plane.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 350-401 exam questions q12

A network architect has partially configured static NAT. which commands should be asked to complete the
configuration?

lead4pass 350-401 exam questions q12-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
When reason could cause an OSPF neighborship to be in the EXSTART/EXCHANGE state?
A. Mismatched OSPF network type
B. Mismatched areas
C. Mismatched MTU size
D. Mismatched OSPF link costs
Correct Answer: C


latest updated Cisco 350-401 exam questions from the Lead4Pass 350-401 dumps! 100% pass the 350-401 exam! Download Lead4Pass 350-401 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html (Q&As: 254 dumps)

Get free Cisco 350-401 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Nr61f0Y1ZXr4_CNFdHcFdocOMeaq_pFj/

Posted in 350-401- Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies Cisco cisco 350-401 cisco 350-401 dumps cisco 350-401 exam questions cisco 350-401 pdf cisco 350-401 practice test cisco 350-401 study guide Cisco Certified Network Professional Enterprise

[September 2020] New Cisco 350-401 Brain dumps and online practice tests are shared from Lead4Pass (latest Updated)

The latest Cisco 350-401 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the 350-401 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass Latest Update Cisco 350-401 VCE Dump and 350-401 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass 350-401 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected! Get the latest LeadPass 200 -301 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html (Q&As: 177 dumps)

[Free 350-401 PDF] Cisco 350-401 Dumps PDF can be collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4Pass: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TjrQFFmfRepdfSe94jb2KzuMIbSawfD9/

[Lead4pass 350-401 Youtube] Cisco 350-401 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass.

Cisco 350-401 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
What is the correct EBGP path attribute list, ordered from most preferred to the least preferred, that the BGP best-path Does algorithm use?
A. weight. AS path, local preference. MED
B. weight, local preference AS path, MED
C. local preference weight AS path, MED
D. local preference, weight MED, AS path
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the correct routing protocol types on the right.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 350-401 exam questions q2

Correct Answer: lead4pass 350-401 exam questions q2-1

QUESTION 3
At which Layer does the Cisco DNA Center support REST controls?
A. EEM applets or scripts
B. Session layer
C. YMAL output from responses to API calls
D. Northbound APIs
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A network is being migrated from IPV4 to IPV6 using a dual-stack approach. Network management is already 100%
IPV6 enabled.
In a dual-stack network with two dual-stack NetFlow collections, how many flow exporters are needed per network device in the flexible NetFlow configuration?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which two descriptions of FlexConnect mode for Cisco APs are true? (Choose two.)
A. APS that operate in FlexConnect mode cannot detect rogue APs.
B. FlexConnect mode is used when the APs are set up in a mesh environment and used to bridge between each other.
C. FlexConnect mode is a feature that is designed to allow specified CAPWAP-enabled APs to exclude themselves from
managing data traffic between clients and infrastructure.
D. When connected to the controller, FlexConnect APs can tunnel traffic back to the controller.
E. FlexConnect mode is a wireless solution for branch office and remote office deployments.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 6
To increase total throughput and redundancy on the links between the wireless controller and switch, the customer
enabled LAG on the wireless controller. Which EtherChannel mode must be configured on the switch to allow the WLC
to connect?
A. Auto
B. Active
C. On
D. Passive
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

lead4pass 350-401 exam questions q7

Assuming that R is a CE router, which VRF is assigned to Gi0/0 on R1?
A. VRF VPN_B
B. Default VRF
C. Management VRF
D. VRF VPN_A
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which statement about agent-based versus agentless configuration management tools is true?
A. Agentless tools require no messaging systems between masters and slaves.
B. Agentless tools use proxy nodes to interface with slave nodes.
C. Agent-based tools do not require a high-level language interpreter such as Python or Ruby on slave nodes.
D. Agent-based tools do not require the installation of additional software packages on the slave nodes.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which LISP infrastructure device provides connectivity between non-sites and LISP sites by receiving non-LISP traffic
with a LISP site destination?
A. PETR
B. PITR
C. map resolver
D. map server
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10

lead4pass 350-401 exam questions q10

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is designing a guest portal on Cisco ISE using the default configuration. During the
testing phase, the engineer receives a warning when displaying the guest portal. Which issue is occurring?
A. The server that is providing the portal has an expired certificate
B. The server that is providing the portal has a self-signed certificate
C. The connection is using an unsupported protocol
D. The connection is using an unsupported browser
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which technology provides a secure communication channel for all traffic at Layer 2 of the OSI model?
A. MACsec
B. IPsec
C. SSL
D. Cisco Trusts
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which two pieces of information are necessary to compute SNR? (Choose two.)
A. EIRP
B. noise floor
C. antenna gain
D. RSSI
E. transmit power
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 13
Which behavior can be expected when the HSRP versions is changed from 1 to 2?
A. Each HSRP group reinitializes because the virtual MAC address has changed.
B. No changes occur because version 1 and 2 use the same virtual MAC OUI.
C. Each HSRP group reinitializes because the multicast address has changed.
D. No changes occur because the standby router is upgraded before the active router.
Correct Answer: A


latest updated Cisco 350-401 exam questions from the Lead4Pass 350-401 dump! 100% pass the 350-401 exam! Download Lead4Pass 350-401 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html (Q&As: 177 dumps)

Get free Cisco 350-401 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TjrQFFmfRepdfSe94jb2KzuMIbSawfD9/