Tag Archives: 70-981

How To Pass Microsoft 70-981 VCE Exam Test At First Try?

Published / by exam

Overview
A. Datum Corporation is an accounting company that has 3,000 employees.
A. Datum has two main 70-981 vce offices and five branch offices. The main offices are located in London and New York. The branch offices are located in Asia. All offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet.

Active Directory Environment
The network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012.
Each office contains five domain controllers. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.

70-981

QUESTION 1
You need to implement a solution to 70-981 meet the IM requirements for the help desk users.
What should you do?
A. Install Unified Communications Managed API 3.0 Runtime on LON-SM1.
B. Install the Lync 2010 client on LON-SM1.
C. Create a Service Manager workflow.
D. Create an IM channel.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You need to implement the alert notifications. The solution must meet the technical requirements. A Lync Server 70-981 exam administrator enables an account named ADATUM\IMUser for Unified Communications. What should you do next?
A. Configure ADATUM\IMUser as a Run As Account. Install the Lync Management Pack. Create a notification subscriber and an IM channel.
B. Create a mailbox for the ADATUM\IMUser account Install the Exchange Server Management Pack. Create a notification subscriber and an SMTP channel.
C. Create a mailbox for the ADATUM\IMUser account. Install Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Runtime. Create a notification subscriber and an SMTP channel.
D. Configure ADATUM\IMUser as a Run As Account. Install Unified Communications Managed API 3.0 Runtime. Create a notification subscriber and an IM
channel.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a solution to remediate the Exchange Server 2010 service failures. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Create a service request workflow that triggers a dependent activity.
B. Create an incident event workflow that triggers a dependent activity.
C. Create an incident event workflow that triggers a runbook activity.
D. Create a service request workflow that triggers a runbook activity.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for App2.
What should you include in the 70-981 recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. An aggregate rollup monitor
B. A distributed application
C. A dependency rollup monitor
D. Service monitors
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You need to 70-981 pdf recommend a solution to ensure that the sales department managers can create instances of App1 in Cloud1.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A subscription in App Controller and a task in Service Manager
B. A dashboard in Operations Manager and a distributed application
C. A task in Operations Manager and a distributed application
D. A service offering in Service Manager and a runbook in Orchestrator
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You need to implement a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for App1. Which template should you use?
A. TCP Port
B. Web Application Transaction Monitoring
C. Windows Service
D. Process Monitoring
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend which 70-981 Orchestrator integration packs must be deployed to reduce the amount of development effort required to deploy an instance of VMT1.
Which Orchestrator integration packs should you recommend?
A. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager
B. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
C. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Operations Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager
D. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Operations Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You need to make changes to the virtual machine template used to deploy web servers for App2.
The changes must resolve the 70-981 NLB issue.
Which setting should you modify for the virtual machine template?
A. Capabilities Profiles
B. Guest OS Profiles
C. Application Profiles
D. Hardware Profiles
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a solution to manage the changes made to the custom rules. The solution must 70-981 dumps meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Export the Operations Manager operational database.
B. Back up the Operations Manager folder.
C. Back up the Operations Manager data warehouse database.
D. Export the custom management packs.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a solution to prepare the infrastructure for the planned monitoring implementation.
Which three actions should you recommend performing 70-981 after NWT-SCOM01 is deployed and NWT-VMM01 is upgraded? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. On NWT-VMM01, configure integration with Operations Manager.
B. On NWT-SCOM01, import all of the management packs that start with Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.Storage.
C. On NWT-VMM01, configure integration with WSUS.
D. On NWT-SCOM01, install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent and the Virtual Machine Manager console.
E. On NWT-VMM01, install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent and the Operations Manager console.
Correct Answer: ABE

Read more: http://www.examcos.com/70-981.html Best Microsoft 70-981 vce real exam practice questions and answers online free update to help you pass Microsoft 70-981 exam test easily at first try.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-hk/learning/exam-70-981.aspx

Related: https://www.fulldumps.com/microsoft-070-487-dumps/

Watch the video to learn more: