Tag Archives: 210-451 pdf

[2017 New Cisco Questions] Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube Demo Free Shared

Published / by exam

Latest Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Get the best Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals” is the name of Cisco CCNA Cloud https://www.lead4pass.com/210-451.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam.High quality Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps pdf training resources and study guide free shared from lead4pass, 100% success and guarantee to pass. The best and most updated Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps exam practice materials free try, pass Cisco 210-451 exam test easily.

Latest Cisco 210-451 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQV9nZms0RGtyVGc

Latest Cisco 200-355 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM01sZjQ2dUtRckU

210-451 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which technology focuses on Layer 2 distributed data centers?
A. FabricPath
B. Adapter FEX
C. LISP
D. OTV
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Cisco APICs utilize sharding to provide what function for an ACI fabric?
A. It provides scalability and reliability to the data sets generated and processed by the Distributed Policy Repository, the endpoint registry, the Observer, and the Topology Manager
B. It provides replication of application network policies across the APICs in the cluster
C. It provides a method for determining which APIC will act as the master in a fabric during the election process
D. It provides horizontal scaling ability for policy management on APICs
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is a feature that improves the performance of software applications that run on the Cisco UCS servers in a data center by bypassing the kernel when sending and receiving networking packets?
A. A, vPath
B. VM-FEX
C. usNIC
D. VMware PassThrough
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which option lists the Cloud deployment models?
A. public, community, private, hybrid
B. cluster, community, private, hybrid
C. public, performance, private, hybrid
D. public, community, secure, hybrid
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which three options are Common Cloud characteristics? 210-451 dumps (Choose three.)
A. single tenancy
B. elasticity
C. ubiquitous network access
D. metered service
E. QoS
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 6
The Cisco InterCloud Fabric Director provides what functionality?
A. It is the single point of management and consumption for hybrid Cloud solutions.
B. It is the single point of management and consumption for public Cloud solutions.
C. It is the single point of management and consumption for private Cloud solutions.
D. It is a plugin of a Virtual Machine Manager to provide management and configuration for hybrid Cloud solutions.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which two options are benefits of the Cisco InterCloud Solution? (Choose two.)
A. enforces standardization on a single hypervisor product
B. provides self service for hybrid resources
C. management of heterogeneous SAN solutions
D. secure connectivity between public and private Clouds
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
Which two options are characteristics of NAS? (Choose two.)
A. NAS provides block-based storage only.
B. NAS provides storage and filesystems.
C. NAS requires no authentication.
D. SMB is a protocol that can be used for NAS.
Correct Answer: BD
210-451 dumps
QUESTION 9
Which option is one essential characteristic of Cloud computing?
A. It must use virtualization.
B. It must provide load balancing services.
C. It must provide on-demand self service.
D. It must run on open source software.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which description of RAID6 is true?
A. block-level striping of data with double distributed parity
B. drive-level striping of data with double distributed parity
C. block-level striping of data with single distributed parity
D. block-level mirroring of data with double distributed parity
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Where is the Hypervisor installed? 210-451 dumps
A. Host operating system
B. Guest operating system
C. Control node
D. Computer node
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which API structure does Cisco UCS Manager support?
A. JSON
B. XML
C. RUBY
D. PERL
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which option contains server hardware identifiers, firmware, state, configuration, and connectivity characteristics?
A. pools
B. policies
C. service profiles
D. resource groups
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which best describes a SaaS Cloud model?
A. infrastructure that presents the user with an operating system allowing programming language execution environment for testing database and web servers
B. infrastructure that virtualizes server functions on a hypervisor
C. infrastructure that provides elastic storage and computing resources
D. a platform that provides access to application software or database resources
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which type of zoning is represented?
zone name zone1 vsan 10 member pwwn 20:00:00:55:a5:00:00:04 member pwwn 50:00:d3:10:00:18:e1:05 member pwwn 50:00:d3:10:00:18:e1:06
A. Single Initiator Multi Target
B. Multi Initiator Single Target
C. Single Target Single Initiator
D. Multi Initiator Multi Target
Correct Answer: A

High quality Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps exam training materials in PDF format which are the best for clearing https://www.lead4pass.com/210-451.html exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Cloud. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry.

Latest Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps vce youtube free shared: https://youtu.be/LKUKP7M_eRg