[MAR 2021] Microsoft 98-365 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

The latest updated Microsoft 98-365 exam dumps and free 98-365 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft 98-365 Dumps PDF and 98-365 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass 98-365 exam questions updated and answers corrected!
Get the full Microsoft 98-365 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/98-365.html (VCE&PDF)

Latest 98-365 PDF for free

Share the Microsoft 98-365 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass 98-365 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/15jpTd8p0nRRSGkWsIhBKqnkiuGMc5KJZ/

The latest updated Microsoft 98-365 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q12)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following represents the primary function of a server?
A. To provide the server role in the organization\\’s network.
B. To provide client access to the organization\\’s network.
C. To provide services to client computers on the organization\\’s network.
D. To prevent unauthorized access to the organization\\’s network.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
You need to install a driver. Where should you get the driver?
A. The Task Manager
B. The device manufacturer
C. The system firmware
D. The Hardware Compatibility List
Correct Answer: B
The device manufacturer should provide a driver.

 

QUESTION 3
Which provides centralized management of users and computers?
A. Active Directory
B. Windows Internet Name Service (WINS)
C. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)
D. Remote Access
Correct Answer: A
Active Directory (AD) is a directory service implemented by Microsoft for Windows domain networks. It is included in
most Windows Server operating systems. An AD domain controller authenticates and authorizes all users and
computers in a Windows domain type network–assigning and enforcing security policies for all computers and installing
or updating software.


QUESTION 4
Where are domain user accounts managed in Windows Server?
A. Local Users and Groups console
B. Control Panel
C. Active Directory Users and Computers
D. Active Directory Sites and Services
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
You work as a Server Administrator for company Inc. The company has a Windows Active Directory-based multiple
domain single forest network. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server 2016.
You want to allow some groups to take more control of their local network resources by delegating administrative control
to a level of a domain tree.
What will you do? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. (Choose two.)
A. Configure the Demilitarized zone (DMZ).
B. Create organizational units within a domain.
C. Provide administrative privileges to particular groups.
D. Delegate administrative control for specific organizational units to particular groups.
Correct Answer: BD
In order to allow some groups to take more control of their local network resources by delegating administrative control
to a level of a domain tree, you should take the following steps:
Create organizational units within a domain.
Delegate administrative control for specific organizational units to particular users or groups.
Incorrect Answers:
A: DMZ provides a network the ability to use the Internet while maintaining its security.
C: Providing administrative privileges to particular groups is not required to accomplish the task.

 

QUESTION 6
In an Active Directory infrastructure, the group policies are applied in a particular order. Rearrange the levels in the
correct order in which the group policies are applied.
Select and Place:lead4pass 98-365 practice test q6

In an Active Directory infrastructure, the group policies are applied in the following order:
1.
Local Level
2.
Site Level
3.
Domain-Level
4.
Organizational Unit (OU) Level
If a Group Policy setting is configured at the site, domain, or OU level and that setting contradicts a setting configured at
the local policy level, the local policy setting will be overridden.

 

QUESTION 7
What are the two functions of the Group Policy loopback feature? (Choose two.)
A. Apply Group Policy Objects for only the current site.
B. Apply Group Policy Objects that depend only on the computer the user logs on to.
C. Apply only the local computer Group Policy Object.
D. Give higher precedence to computer policy over user policy.
Correct Answer: BD
Loopback processing of Group Policy has two different modes, Replace and Merge. References:
http://kudratsapaev.blogspot.se/2009/07/loopback-processing-of-group-policy.html

 

QUESTION 8
You work as a System Administrator for company Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2016 based network
environment. There are twenty client computers running Windows 10 and three servers running Windows Server 2016.
You want to increase the data availability for these servers without rebuilding them and without investing a large amount
of money in purchasing array controllers.
What will you do? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Add another physical drive to each server.
B. Convert the drives from basic disks to dynamic disks.
C. Implement the RAID 1 solution between the two drives.
D. Ensure that the backups are running smoothly.
Correct Answer: ABC
In order to increase the data availability for the servers without rebuilding them and without investing a large amount of
money for purchasing array controllers, you should do the following tasks:
Add another physical drive to each server.
Convert the drives from basic disks to dynamic disks.
Implement the RAID 1 solution between the two drives.
Incorrect Answers:
D: Backups do not increase the data availability. They help you in restoring the original data after a data loss event.

 

QUESTION 9
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
“Microsoft App-V” can make applications available to end-user computers without having to install the applications on
those computers.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select \\’ No change is needed” if
the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. Microsoft Hyper-V
B. DirectAccess
C. Windows Deployment Services
D. No change is needed.
Correct Answer: D
Microsoft Application Virtualization (MS App-V) platform allows applications to be deployed (“streamed”) in real-time to
any client from a virtual application server. It removes the need for traditional local installation of the applications.
References: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Microsoft_App-V

 

QUESTION 10
What shares are usually hidden and are used for administrative purposes?
A. denied view share
B. explicit share
C. magic share
D. administrative share
Correct Answer: D
An administrative share is a shared folder typically used for administrative purposes and usually hidden. To make any
shared folder or drive hidden, the share name must have a $ at the end of it.

 

QUESTION 11
You work as a System Administrator for company Inc. You have to set up five servers and ten workstations per
specification. Your organization uses Windows Deployment Services whenever a new workstation or server is set up.
You want to automate the installations with as little human interaction as possible.
Which of the following will you use to accomplish the task?
A. ImageX
B. System Preparation Tool 3.14
C. Setup Manager
D. Windows System Image Manager
Correct Answer: D
In order to accomplish the task, you should use Windows System Image Manager. Windows System Image Manager
(Windows SIM) is a Windows Server 2016 tool to create Windows Server 2016 answer files. It saves unattended answer
files in XML format. By using Windows SIM, administrators can verify that an unattended answer file actually produces
the desired result. Windows SIM is included with the Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK). The answer
file automatically provides the answers to the setup question: configures and installs necessary software during the
installation process.
Incorrect Answers:
A: ImageX is a command-line tool that captures, modifies, and applies installation images for deployment in a large
environment. ImageX uses the Microsoft Windows Imaging Format (WIM) image format. ImageX captures a volume to a
WIM file and applies a WIM file to a volume.
B: System Preparation Tool 3.14 (SYSPREP) is used to capture an image of the reference computer so that it can be
used on multiple client computers. SYSPREP 3.14 allows administrators to duplicate a custom image of the Windows
Sever 2008/Vista/Windows 10 installation from a master computer to the destination computers. The SYSPREP tool can
be found in the % SystemRoot%\System32\Syseprep folder of the Windows Vista or Windows Server 2016 installation.
C: The Setup Manager tool can be used to create an answer file and to configure a limited number of answer file
settings. It is included in the DEPLOY.CAB file in the Support folder on the Windows Server 2003 operating system CD.
Setup Manager is used only with the Windows XP Professional or Windows Server 2003 operating systems to create
answer files for unattended installations.

 

QUESTION 12
Users report that they are unable to print. You verify that the print spooler service is running. What should you do next?
A. Purge the service
B. Disable the service
C. Pause the service
D. Restart the service
Correct Answer: D


Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft 98-365 exam exercise questions, 98-365 dumps pdf for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience!
Get the full Microsoft 98-365 exam dumps questions at: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-365.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft 98-365 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/15jpTd8p0nRRSGkWsIhBKqnkiuGMc5KJZ/

Author: exam

On our Fulldumps platform, you can search for all free Microsoft exams and test or practice online for yourself. And can download PDF files. Any other questions, you can email [email protected]