[MAR 2021] Microsoft 98-364 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

The latest updated Microsoft 98-364 exam dumps and free 98-364 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft 98-364 Dumps PDF and 98-364 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass 98-364 exam questions updated and answers corrected!
Get the full Microsoft 98-364 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/98-364.html (VCE&PDF)

Latest 98-364 PDF for free

Share the Microsoft 98-364 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass 98-364 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CjlMhpg2MMGdhYaYbvGs5EvYv5jSnajj/

The latest updated Microsoft 98-364 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q12)

QUESTION 1
You need to populate a table named EmployeeCopy with data from an existing table named Employee.
Which statement should you use?lead4pass 98-364 practice test q1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
You have two tables named Salesperson and Sales.
You need to ensure that each record in the Sales table has a valid associated salesperson record in the Salesperson
table.
Which database object should you add to the Sales table?
A. Nonclustered index
B. Primary key
C. Foreign key
D. Clustered index
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
You need to enable a new employee to authenticate to your database. Which command should you use?
A. ALLOW USER
B. CREATE USER
C. ADD USER
D. INSERT USER
E. ALTER USER
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
You need to establish a set of permissions that you can routinely assign to new users. What should you create?
A. Resource
B. Group
C. List
D. Role
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
You ate creating a database object named Student to store the following data:lead4pass 98-364 practice test q5

Which syntax should you use to create the object?

lead4pass 98-364 practice test q5-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
You execute the following statement:lead4pass 98-364 practice test q6

This statement is an example of a/an:
A. Subquery
B. Union
C. Outer join
D. Cartesian product
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
You need to create a view to filter rows of data from an underlying table.
Which type of clause must be included in the CREATE VIEW statement?
A. CONSTRAINT
B. WHERE
C. JOIN
D. FILTER
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
You are developing a SQL query.
Which two SQL constructs represent data manipulation language (DML) statements? Choose two.
A. SELECT EmployeeName FROM Employee WHERE EmployeeName = \\’Jack Smith\\’;
B. INSERT INTO Employee VALUES (\\’Jack Smith\\’)
C. ALTER TABLE Employee ADD EmployeeName Varchar;
D. CREATE ROW IN Employee WHERE EmployeeName = \\’Jack Smith\\’;
Correct Answer: AB
Data manipulation languages have their functional capability organized by the initial word in a statement, which is
almost always a verb. In the case of SQL, these verbs are:
SELECT … FROM … WHERE … (strictly speaking DQL)
SELECT … INTO …
INSERT INTO … VALUES …
UPDATE … SET … WHERE …
DELETE FROM … WHERE …
References:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Data_manipulation_language

 

QUESTION 9
You have the following SQL query
SELECT * FROM dbo.ProAthlete WHERE Salary > 500000
The query takes too much time to return data.
You need to improve the performance of the query.
Which item should you add to the Salary column?
A. Non-null constraint
B. Default constraint
C. Index
D. Foreign key
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
You accept an IT internship at a local charity. The charity asks you to keep a record of its volunteers by using a
database table named Volunteer.
The table has the following columns and rows:lead4pass 98-364 practice test q10

When volunteer information changes, you must update the table.
You need to change Tia\\’s name to Kimberly.
Which statement should you choose?

lead4pass 98-364 practice test q10-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
One reason to create a stored procedure is to:
A. Improve performance.
B. Minimize storage space.
C. Bypass case sensitivity requirements.
D. Give the user control of the query logic.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
Truncate is a database term used to describe the process of applying a backup to a damaged or corrupt database.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. Change is needed
B. Commit
C. Attach
D. Restore
Correct Answer: D


Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft 98-364 exam exercise questions, 98-364 dumps pdf for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience!
Get the full Microsoft 98-364 exam dumps questions at https://www.lead4pass.com/98-364.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft 98-364 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CjlMhpg2MMGdhYaYbvGs5EvYv5jSnajj/

Author: exam

On our Fulldumps platform, you can search for all free Microsoft exams and test or practice online for yourself. And can download PDF files. Any other questions, you can email [email protected]