Posted in 62-193 exam questions 62-193 practice test 62-193 real exam questions 62-193 study guide 62-193 Technology Literacy for Educators Microsoft Microsoft Fundamental Uncategorized

How to pass the Microsoft Technology Literacy for Educators exam to obtain certification

Associate Microsoft Technology Literacy for Educators exam code “62-193”. Lead4Pass updates all exam questions and answers throughout the year.
Get the complete Microsoft 62-193 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/62-193.html. Includes two purchase methods: PDF and VCE!
You can choose the one that suits you. All test questions are confirmed to be effective! Make sure you pass the exam 100%. You can practice online first to confirm your learning situation. The 62-193 exam practice questions are part of Lead4Pass’s free sharing. For complete exam dumps, please visit Lead4Pass 62-193!

Microsoft 62-193 exam PDF from Lead4Pass share a part for free

Lead4Pass shares part of the 62-193 exam pdf for free. All questions are the latest updates.
We share the 62-193 PDF for free to tell you that it can help you pass the exam!
Pass the 62-193 exam and choose the complete 62-193 PDF to ensure you are 100% successful.

Latest update Microsoft 62-193 exam questions and answers online practice test

The latest updated Microsoft 62-193 exam practice questions are from Lead4Pass. Here you can verify your learning. Choose Lead4Pass 62-193 exam dumps. Get complete exam questions and answers! Guarantee 100% successful pass!

QUESTION 1
You teach an economics lesson about the effects of using price discount strategies.
During the class, you provide detailed sales statistics from a major national retailer.
Some of the students question the effectiveness of price discount strategies.
You want to demonstrate to the students that the strategies are cost-effective.
What should you do?
A. Search the Internet for Web sites that contain more information about retail pricing strategies.
B. Enter sample sales figures into a spreadsheet to model the effects of using price discountstrategies.
C. Search the Internet for teaching resources on retail pricing strategies.
D. Email several retail management experts and ask them for examples of how they use price discountstrategies.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
You want to improve the students\\’ research skills by using ICT resources. The solution must help meet the school\\’s
organizational goals.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Tell the students to search for information on the Internet.
B. Give the students a list of Internet links to sites about acid rain.
C. Give the students printed Web pages about acid rain.
D. Work with the students to create a list of search terms.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
You are a teacher at a secondary school. You work closely with the school administration.
A group of parents questions the large sum of money that the school invests in Information and Communication
Technology (ICT) resources.
You are requested to prepare a response on behalf of the school.
On which argument will you base your response?
A. Modern economies increasingly require a workforce that has good typing skills, so the school must try to incorporate
computers into all its activities.
B. Modern economies are increasingly based on knowledge and information, so students must learn the skills required
to handle information.
C. The business sector in modern economies increasingly expects schools to produce students who are qualified in
financial knowledge.
D. Modern economies increasingly depend on the growth of the computer manufacturing industry, an economic sector
that schools must support.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
The school recently implemented the planned ICT changes and deployed laptops in your classroom.
Some of the laptops can access to the Internet, while others cannot.
You want to ensure that all of the laptops can access the Internet.
What should you verify?
A. the wired network connection of the laptops
B. the wireless network connection of the laptops
C. whether the Internet router is on
D. whether the laptops are plugged into a power outlet
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
You want to explain how the planned ICT changes will most benefit your own productivity?
Which benefit should you refer to?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. You will be able to access professional development resources.
B. You will be able to communicate with the parents more often.
C. You will be able to produce better lesson plans.
D. You will be able to use online tools for formative assessments.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
You have used Information and Communication Technology (ICT) successfully in the classroom for several years.
A new teacher at the school says that she has had little opportunity to use ICT in the classroom. She wants to make use
of the computer lab in her teaching.
What advice would you give her?
A. Ensure that the planned activities are easy for the students.
B. Ensure that the planned activities are fun for the students.
C. Ensure that the planned activities are suitable for the learning objectives.
D. Ensure that the students understand how ICT will be used to complete their activities.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
You are requested to write the proposal to qualify for the sponsorship.
Which statement best describes the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policygoalthat is met by
implementing the new ICT resources?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The new ICT resources helpthe teachers design activities that enable the students to become collaborative, problemsolving learners.
B. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to update their ICT skills and to meet the professional development
objectives.
C. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create virtual activities that can be self-administered by the students
without any teacher involvement.
D. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create problem-solving activities that the students can perform in a
virtual environment.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
You want to track and manage student\\’s performance data.
Which type of application should you use?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. desktop publishing
B. presentation
C. spreadsheet
D. word processing
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
You are a teacher at a primary school. Your students are 9 and 10 years old.
Your classroom contains one desktop computer. Each student gets a 15-minute turn using the computer.The computer
is always being used during class hours.
A new student with a physical disability joins the class. The student will need to complete his writing tasks on a
classroom computer until he gets his own laptop computer.
What is the least disruptive and most equitable solution?
A. Borrow a desktop computer from the school administration.
B. Provide the new student access to the classroom computer after class hours.
C. Provide the new student priority access to the classroom computer.
D. Maintain the existing rotation schedule for the classroom computer, and then pair the new student with other students
during their turn on the computer.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
In addition to learning about symmetry, how else should the students benefit from using ICT during the second
mathematics lesson? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study
button below.
A. ICT will teach them data entry skills.
B. ICT will teach them computer programming skills.
C. ICT will help them develop presentation skills.
D. ICT will help them develop collaboration skills.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
You want to identify the quickest and most cost-effective method to collect the students\\’ presentations for assessment.
What should you ask the students to do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Save their work to a USB drive.
B. Save their work to a shared folder on the network.
C. Print out their work and hand it in to you.
D. Email their work to you.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
You plan to ask the students to use a search engine during the persuasive writing lesson.
Which instructions or advice should you provide to the students?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Search for organizations that use persuasive writing.
B. Use a variety of search engines.
C. Use a variety of Web browsers.
D. The first search result will contain the information you seek.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
You are preparing to teach the second mathematics lesson.
Which two tasksshould you perform to ensure that the students benefit most from working in the computer lab? (Each
correctanswer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Verify that the Internet connection is only available on the teacher\\’s computer.
B. Verify that the printer has enough paper.
C. Ensure that the data projector works.
D. Verify that the computers have the appropriate software installed.
E. Ensure that the USB drives have free space available.
Correct Answer: CD


Get the complete 62-193 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/62-193.html (41 Q&A). Help you pass the exam 100% successfully. Get certified!

ps.
Lead4Pass shares part of the 62-193 exam pdf for free. All questions are the latest updates.
We share the 62-193 PDF for free to tell you that it can help you pass the exam!
Pass the 62-193 exam and choose the complete 62-193 PDF to ensure you are 100% successful.

Posted in 62-193 exam questions 62-193 practice test 62-193 real exam questions 62-193 study guide 62-193 Technology Literacy for Educators Microsoft Microsoft Fundamental

[MAR 2021] Microsoft 62-193 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

The latest updated Microsoft 62-193 exam dumps and free 62-193 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Microsoft 62-193 Dumps PDF and 62-193 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass 62-193 exam questions updated and answers corrected!
Get the full Microsoft 62-193 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/62-193.html (VCE&PDF)

Latest 62-193 PDF for free

Share the Microsoft 62-193 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass 62-193 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EJh1zVq8BZcJeC4b_gXWoI3qOaLjJJlj/

The latest updated Microsoft 62-193 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q12)

QUESTION 1
You want to identify which tasks in the planned learning activity incorporate the use of the computer lab.
Which task should you identify?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The students must hang the posters in the entrance hall of the school.
B. The students must assemble the images on a wall poster.
C. The students must select and edit digital images that illustrate the theme or the event.
D. The students must split into small groups and each group must identify a theme or a historical event.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
The school recently implemented the planned ICT changes and deployed laptops in your classroom.
Some of the laptops can access the Internet, while others cannot.
You want to ensure that all of the laptops can access the Internet.
What should you verify?
A. the wired network connection of the laptops
B. the wireless network connection of the laptops
C. whether the Internet router is on
D. whether the laptops are plugged into a power outlet
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You are a teacher at a secondary school. You have 30 students in your class. Your classroom contains 10 laptop
computers.
You plan a project for the students. You will provide the students with information in three different formats:
audio recordings, photographs, and printed documents. The students must combine the information to produce graphs
and charts in a detailed report.
What is the best way to organize the project?
A. Divide the project into a series of separate tasks. Allocate each task to a different student. Ask all of the students to
create their own detailed reports.
B. Create a rotation schedule for the classroom computers. Ask every student to use their turn on the computer to
produce their own detailed report.
C. Provide all of the information to all of the students. Ask every student to explain how they will achieve the goals of the
project.
D. Divide the class into 10 groups. Ask the groups to work collaboratively to assemble the detailed report.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
The parents worry that the students will be distracted if they use their laptops during the lessons.
What should you tell the parents to reassure them that this will not occur?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The teacher will send the students out of the classroom if they misuse their laptops.
B. The teacher will confiscate the laptops if the students misuse them.
C. The teacher will ensure that all of the lessons incorporate the use of a laptop.
D. The teacher will only allow the use of the laptops during lessons that specifically benefit from the use of ICT
resources.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You want to improve the students\\’ research skills by using ICT resources. The solution must help meet the school\\’s
organizational goals.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Tell the students to search for information on the Internet.
B. Give the students a list of Internet links to sites about acid rain.
C. Give the students printed Web pages about acid rain.
D. Work with the students to create a list of search terms.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You are a teacher at a secondary school. You work closely with the school administration.
A group of parents questions the large sum of money that the school invests in Information and Communication
Technology (ICT) resources.
You are requested to prepare a response on behalf of the school.
On which argument will you base your response?
A. Modern economies increasingly require a workforce that has good typing skills, so the school must try to incorporate
computers into all its activities.
B. Modern economies are increasingly based on knowledge and information, so students must learn the skills required
to handle information.
C. The business sector in modern economies increasingly expects schools to produce students who are qualified in
financial knowledge.
D. Modern economies increasingly depend on the growth of the computer manufacturing industry, an economic sector
that schools must support.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Certain teachers at the school question the value of using video conferencing for the project.
What is the most important benefit of video conferencing as it is being used in this project?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Video conferencing provides an opportunity to use new technology.
B. Video conferencing provides an opportunity for group collaboration.
C. Video conferencing provides an authentic conversation about the problem.
D. Video conferencing provides a reliable way to gather scientific information.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You are requested to write the proposal to qualify for the sponsorship.
Which statement best describes the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policy goal that is met by
implementing the new ICT resources?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The new ICT resources help the teachers design activities that enable the students to become collaborative, problem-solving learners.
B. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to update their ICT skills and to meet the professional development
objectives.
C. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create virtual activities that can be self-administered by the students
without any teacher involvement.
D. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create problem-solving activities that the students can perform in a
virtual environment.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You are an environmental education teacher.
Your students are doing a collaborative project with students from another country using Information and
Communication Technology (ICT).
You create an activity that requires your students to use presentation software to display pictures and videos of local
birds. The students will then email the presentation to the foreign students.
You discover that the file size of the presentation exceeds the size limit set by your email provider.
You want to ensure that the students can send the presentation by email.
What should you advise the students to do?
A. In the presentation, reduce the font sizes and deactivate the custom animations.
B. Remove the pictures and the videos from the presentation.
C. Convert the presentation file to a bitmap image.
D. Compress the video files and the pictures before inserting them into the presentation.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
How does giving each student their own laptop enhance collaborative learning?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The students can digitally share their work and their ideas.
B. The students can connect with their peers outside of the classroom without being interrupted by the teachers.
C. The students will feel free to exchange their views with one another anonymously during lessons.
D. The students can work together without any guidance from a teacher.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You plan to use ICT to prepare an effective persuasive writing lesson.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Use the Internet to find a complete, ready-made lesson to use with the students.
B. Use the Internet to find teaching resources to discuss with the students.
C. Use spells check software to improve your lesson plan.
D. Scan sections of the class textbook to use as a reference.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You want to identify the primary benefit of using ICT during the persuasive writing lesson.
Which benefit should you identify?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. In today\\’s world, writing is mostly done on a computer.
B. ICT helps students develop word processing skills.
C. The computer lab is used regularly.
D. Word processing applications allow students to easily edit and modify text.
Correct Answer: D


Fulldumps shares the latest updated Microsoft 62-193 exam exercise questions, 62-193 dumps pdf for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience!
Get the full Microsoft 62-193 exam dumps questions at https://www.lead4pass.com/62-193.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Microsoft 62-193 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EJh1zVq8BZcJeC4b_gXWoI3qOaLjJJlj/