[Otc 2020] New Microsoft MB-700 Brain dumps and online practice tests are shared from Lead4Pass (latest Updated)

The latest Microsoft MB-700 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the MB-700 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass Latest Update Microsoft MB-700 VCE Dump and MB-700 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass MB-700 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected! Get the latest LeadPass MB-700 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-700.html (Q&As: 80 dumps)

[Free MB-700 PDF] Microsoft MB-700 Dumps PDF can be collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4Pass:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LF1SaSl3QTNxZumHqwm9_1d20912-ufS/

[Lead4pass MB-700 Youtube] Microsoft MB-700 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass

Microsoft MB-700 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You are preparing a proof of concept environment using Dynamics 365 Finance.
You need to analyze the results generated from the Regression suite automation tool (RSAT).
Which Lifecycle Services tool should you use to store the RSAT testing files?
A. Asset library
B. Business process modeler
C. Usage profiler
D. Methodologies
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
The company is headquartered in Canada and has four regional offices in Japan, Great Britain, Germany, and Mexico. An
architect is documenting the following business requirements:
1. Accounts payable parameters must be unique within an organization.
2. Monthly financial results must be consolidated.
You need to design the organization to map to the requirements.
Which functionality should you use?
A. Legal entities
B. Line of business
C. Business units
D. Operating units
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/finance/general-ledger/generating-consolidated-financialstatements

 

QUESTION 3
A holding company with three independently managed and operated subsidiaries in implementing Dynamics 365
Finance.
The company needs to ensure the restriction of data for each company from its subsidiary counterparts.
You need to determine an organization’s structure.
Which structure should you recommend?
A. single legal entity with security policies
B. separate legal entities
C. single legal entity with the custom business unit financial dimension
D. single entity that consolidates legal entities
E. single legal entity with default business unit financial dimension
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
A client is implementing Dynamics 365.
The client is exploring the available testing options.
You need to recommend which tool should be used based on the requirement.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate types to the correct requirements. Each tool may be
used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-700 exam questions q4

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/perf-test/rsat/rsat-chain-test-cases
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/perf-test/rsat/rsat-derived-test-cases

 

QUESTION 5
An organization is implementing Dynamics 365 Finance.
The organization uses financial reports including detailed balance information in local currencies for all accounts.
Reports must include the general ledger account number and journal entry line description.
You need to recommend a report that meets the requirements.
Which report should you recommend?
A. Audit Details
B. Summary Trial Balance
C. Balance Sheet
D. Cash Flow
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
You need to determine an infrastructure for the solution.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-700 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-700 exam questions q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return
to it. As a result, these questions will not appear on the review screen.
A company with multiple legal entities implements Dynamics 365 Finance.
You need to recommend options to ensure that you can provide customized financial reporting across the legal entities.
Solution: Create separate business units.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/finance/general-ledger/generating-consolidated-financialstatements

 

QUESTION 8
You need to recommend a solution for the business process testing plan. What should you recommend?
A. LCS Business process library
B. SysTest framework
C. Chain test cases
D. Derived test cases
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and has two legal entities that distribute the same items.
One of the legal entities uses advanced warehouse management.
New items that are created must meet the business needs of both companies and allow for consolidated analytics.
You need to recommend a master data management strategy to standardize the item master and meet the business
requirements.
What should you recommend?
A. Create the product record and release it to each company where setup variations are completed.
B. Use Common Data Management to create item templates for both legal entities.
C. Create an item in each company with different item numbers.
D. Use an advanced warehouse setup for the product and release it to both companies.
E. Create an item in each company with the same item number.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a solution to manage the wine bottle label requirements for the private brand. What should you
recommend?
A. Use an add-on solution for barcode and label report printing.
B. Create notes on the item and print it for the customers.
C. Implement Advanced Warehouse label printing.
D. Recommend Dynamics 365 Retail.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
A manufacturing company has multiple factories and distribution centers in remote areas where they have poor internet
connectivity. The company is planning to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
The company\\’s main priorities are uninterrupted factory and distribution center operations, master data management,
financial global reporting, and integration with analytics tools.
You need to design the infrastructure.
Solution: Implement cross-premises Microsoft Azure virtual network between the distribution centers, factories, and the
Microsoft data center.
Does the solution meet The goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
An organization is implementing Dynamics 365 Finance.
You need to assign security roles.
Which tools should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct tasks. Each tool may be used once,
more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-700 exam questions q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-700 exam questions q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
Fourth Coffee plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company
owns and operates the following divisions:lead4pass mb-700 exam questions q13

You need to ensure that Fourth Coffee can report financial results by division. Which strategy should you recommend?
A. Create two legal entities, create one warehouse, and associate the financial dimension to the warehouse.
B. Create one legal entity with one site that has two warehouses. Associate the financial dimensions to the
warehouses.
C. Create two legal entities, create one site, and associate a financial dimension per company.
D. Create one legal entity with two sites. Associate financial dimensions to sites.
Correct Answer: D


latest updated Microsoft MB-700 exam questions from the Lead4Pass MB-700 dumps! 100% pass the MB-700 exam! Download Lead4Pass MB-700 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-700.html (Q&As: 80 dumps)

Get free Microsoft MB-700 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LF1SaSl3QTNxZumHqwm9_1d20912-ufS/